Back to race calendar - Main results

The Joan Rhodes and Fred Norris 5k

24th July 2014

   1 86   Tom Carson           M   (001/011) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:16:18
   2 76   D Berdejo-Del-Fresno M   (002/011) Hinaco-Monzon             00:17:34
   3 7    Robert Jackson       M45 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:18:10
   4 99   Andy Staveley        M50 (001/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:18:48
   5 94   Rob Shiels           M   (003/011) Radcliffe AC              00:19:05
   6 90   Sean McMyler         M50 (002/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:19:29
   7 91   Robert Short         M   (004/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:19:33
   8 96   Tony Holt            M50 (003/007) Radcliffe AC              00:19:40
   9 27   Shaun Moran          M55 (001/005) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:19:42
  10 19   Peter Kearney        M40 (001/005) Bolton United Harriers    00:19:48
  11 87   Maria Lowe           F   (001/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:20:04
  12 6    Andrew Duffy         M50 (004/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:20:08
  13 16   Mike Cooke           M40 (002/005) Radcliffe AC              00:20:25
  14 29   Carl Cross           M   (005/011) [Unattached]              00:20:33
  15 88   Ian Newcombe         M55 (002/005) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:20:37
  16 3    Tony Hart            M45 (002/002) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:20:43
  17 22   Paul Rutherford      M50 (005/007) Swinton Running Club      00:21:02
  18 85   Graham Tracey        M40 (003/005) Vegetarian Cycling + AC   00:21:24
  19 15   Liz McLellan         F40 (001/003) Bolton Tri Club           00:21:35
  20 5    David Bartlett       M   (006/011) Radcliffe AC              00:22:29
  21 28   Suzanne Gregory      F35 (001/005) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:22:39
  22 98   Mel Walker           M70 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:22:54
  23 11   Mauro Rotondi        M40 (004/005) Radcliffe AC              00:23:00
  24 81   Tom Temple           M60 (001/002) Salford Harriers + AC     00:23:07
  25 95   Chemane Brier        F   (002/004) Radcliffe AC              00:23:27
  26 30   Julie Hamilton       F35 (002/005) Swinton Running Club      00:23:46
  27 20   Olivia Kearney       FJ  (001/003) Bolton United Harriers    00:23:51
  28 82   Rebecca Mills        F   (003/004) Swinton Running Club      00:23:53
  29 93   John Pickup          M50 (006/007) Swinton Running Club      00:24:15
  30 34   Robson Maycock       MJ  (001/001) Radcliffe AC              00:24:28
  31 36   Kristian Lee         M   (007/011) Radcliffe AC              00:24:28
  32 92   Beverley Walker      F40 (002/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:24:34
  33 78   Alan Sweatman        M60 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:24:38
  34 79   Eric S Wickstead     M65 (001/003) Northern Vets AC          00:24:45
  35 1    David Barnes         M55 (003/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:24:49
  36 89   Sheila Jones         F55 (001/002) Radcliffe AC              00:25:02
  37 35   Paul Barrington      M   (008/011) Radcliffe AC              00:25:03
  38 75   Tony Lythe           M70 (002/002) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:25:19
  39 8    Anthony Foster       M65 (002/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:25:20
  40 31   Kate Cammison        F35 (003/005) Swinton Running Club      00:25:27
  41 37   Christopher Saville  M40 (005/005) Radcliffe AC              00:25:29
  42 25   Abigail McMyer       FJ  (002/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:26:00
  43 24   John McMyler         M   (009/011) Burnden Road Runners      00:26:00
  44 83   Kathryn Davies       F50 (001/002) Radcliffe AC              00:26:13
  45 26   Shane Gilligan       M   (010/011) [Unattached]              00:26:34
  46 9    Jeffrey Pendlebury   M50 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:26:34
  47 17   Zena Knowles         F35 (004/005) Radcliffe AC              00:26:43
  48 13   Andrew Rouke         M   (011/011) [Unattached]              00:26:48
  49 77   Christine Sweatman   F55 (002/002) Chorley                   00:26:50
  50 97   Sid Bailey           M55 (004/005) Deestriders               00:26:56
  51 4    Angie Hart           F40 (003/003) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:26:57
  52 33   Julie Newton         F45 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:27:19
  53 12   Carly Rouke          F   (004/004) Radcliffe AC              00:27:22
  54 84   Steve Hart           M55 (005/005) Swinton Running Club      00:27:35
  55 21   Eileen Royle         F65 (001/001) Radcliffe AC              00:27:52
  56 32   Clare Batten         F45 (002/002) Swinton Running Club      00:28:04
  57 23   Claire Wolfendale    F35 (005/005) Swinton Running Club      00:29:41
  58 80   Brenda Robinson      F70 (001/001) Rochdale Harriers         00:31:24
  59 14   Iain Harris          M65 (003/003) Radcliffe AC              00:31:54
  60 18   Harley Knowles       FJ  (003/003) Radcliffe AC              00:32:04
  61 10   Christine Pendlebury F50 (002/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:47
  62 2    D Clutterbook        M80 (001/001) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:53
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited