Back to race calendar - Full results

The Joan Rhodes and Fred Norris 5k

24th July 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
110Peter KearneyBolton United Harriers19.48
213Mike CookeRadcliffe AC20.25
318Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC21.24
423Mauro RotondiRadcliffe AC23.00
541Christopher SavilleRadcliffe AC25.29
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
13Robert JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers18.10
216Tony HartOldham & Royton Harriers20.43
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
14Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners18.48
26Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers19.29
38Tony HoltRadcliffe AC19.40
412Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners20.08
517Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club21.02
629John PickupSwinton Running Club24.15
746Jeffrey Pendlebury[Unattached]26.34
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
19Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC19.42
215Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC20.37
335David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers24.49
450Sid BaileyDeestriders26.56
554Steve HartSwinton Running Club27.35
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
124Tom TempleSalford Harriers & AC23.07
233Alan Sweatman[Unattached]24.38
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
134Eric S WicksteadNorthern Vets AC24.45
239Anthony FosterBurnden Road Runners25.20
359Iain HarrisRadcliffe AC31.54
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
122Mel WalkerBurnden Road Runners22.54
238Tony LytheSale Harriers Manchester25.19
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
162D ClutterbookTodmorden Harriers39.53
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
121Suzanne GregoryAstley & Tyldesley RC22.39
226Julie HamiltonSwinton Running Club23.46
340Kate CammisonSwinton Running Club25.27
447Zena KnowlesRadcliffe AC26.43
557Claire WolfendaleSwinton Running Club29.41
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
119Liz McLellanBolton Tri Club21.35
232Beverley WalkerBurnden Road Runners24.34
351Angie HartOldham & Royton Harriers26.57
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
152Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners27.19
256Clare BattenSwinton Running Club28.04
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
144Kathryn DaviesRadcliffe AC26.13
261Christine PendleburyBurnden Road Runners35.47
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
136Sheila JonesRadcliffe AC25.02
249Christine SweatmanChorley26.50
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
155Eileen RoyleRadcliffe AC27.52
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
158Brenda RobinsonRochdale Harriers31.24
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 10 pts - Positions: 1, 3, 6
 Tom CarsonRobert JacksonSean McMyler
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 4, 7, 11
 Andy StaveleyRobert ShortAndrew Duffy
3Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 25 pts - Positions: 5, 8, 12
 Rob ShielsTony HoltMike Cooke
4Radcliffe AC 'B'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 18, 20, 23
 David BartlettMauro RotondiRobson Maycock
5Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 16, 22, 37
 Paul RutherfordJohn PickupSteve Hart
6Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 19, 30, 32
 Mel WalkerAnthony FosterJohn McMyler
7Radcliffe AC 'C'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 24, 28, 31
 Kristian LeePaul BarringtonChristopher Saville

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 5, 7, 10
 Julie HamiltonRebecca MillsKate Cammison
2Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 25 pts - Positions: 4, 9, 12
 Chemane BrierSheila JonesKathryn Davies
3Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 8, 11, 16
 Beverley WalkerAbigail McMyerJulie Newton
4Radcliffe AC 'B'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 13, 17, 18
 Zena KnowlesCarly RoukeEileen Royle

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 62
 
Unattached entrants : 5Male : 5Female : 0
Attached entrants : 57Male : 34Female : 23
 
Total finishers : 62
 
Unattached finishers : 5Male : 5Female : 0
Attached finishers : 57Male : 34Female : 23
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 11Senior female - 4
 M40 - 5M45 - 2M50 - 7M55 - 5F35 - 5F40 - 3F45 - 2F50 - 2F55 - 2
M60 - 2M65 - 3M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 3
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 11Senior female - 4
 M40 - 5M45 - 2M50 - 7M55 - 5F35 - 5F40 - 3F45 - 2F50 - 2F55 - 2
M60 - 2M65 - 3M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 3
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page