Back to race calendar - Main results

Radcliffe AC Summer Cross Country, Manchester

11th July 2014

   1 29   Matthew Clark        M   (001/015) Swinton Running Club      00:32:46
   2 257  Ashley Holt          M   (002/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:48
   3 163  John Raho            M   (003/015) Holcombe Harriers         00:34:44
   4 18   D Berdejo-del-Fresno M   (004/015) Hinaco-MonzA3n            00:34:49
   5 252  Christopher Merchant M40 (001/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:34:53
   6 35   Steve Nolan          M50 (001/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:59
   7 7    Mark Whittington     M40 (002/008) Swinton Running Club      00:36:31
   8 36   Craig Stansfield     M45 (001/013) Todmorden Harriers        00:36:39
   9 5    Paul Thompson        M45 (002/013) Bury AC                   00:37:25
  10 227  Keith Thomas         M55 (001/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:27
  11 45   Matt Dunn            M40 (003/008) Holcombe Harriers         00:37:28
  12 16   Stuart Tucker        M   (005/015) Swinton Running Club      00:37:59
  13 256  Michael Corrales     M   (006/015) [Unattached]              00:38:32
  14 21   Alan Lundburg-Bury   M50 (002/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:38:39
  15 9    Darren Bradshaw      M   (007/015) [Unattached]              00:39:26
  16 23   Mark Walker          M45 (003/013) Rochdale Harriers         00:40:34
  17 44   Andrew Duffy         M50 (003/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:01
  18 15   Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (004/006) Rochdale Harriers         00:41:23
  19 27   Tony Hesketh         M65 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:35
  20 43   Richard Butterwick   M40 (004/008) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:17
  21 251  Donna Cartwright     F35 (001/004) Bury AC                   00:42:20
  22 12   Marcus Chester       M   (008/015) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:29
  23 254  Paul Stevenson       M50 (005/006) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:42:45
  24 34   Alex Frost           M45 (004/013) [Unattached]              00:42:54
  25 13   Mark Summerville     M45 (005/013) Swinton Running Club      00:43:15
  26 2    Stuart Ellis         M40 (005/008) Swinton Running Club      00:44:45
  27 255  Mike Race            M50 (006/006) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:45:45
  28 38   Kris Robinson        M45 (006/013) Rochdale Harriers         00:46:12
  29 28   Duncan Forrest       M40 (006/008) Bury AC                   00:46:27
  30 180  Shona Monks          FJ  (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:33
  31 259  Daniel Glynn         M   (009/015) Bury AC                   00:46:55
  32 261  Stuart Carter        M55 (002/003) Bolton Tri Club           00:47:11
  33 3    Dave Carroll         M45 (007/013) Bury AC                   00:47:13
  34 258  Peter Heneghan       M70 (001/001) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:18
  35 265  Robert Hardman       M   (010/015) [Unattached]              00:47:27
  36 11   Richard Waring       M45 (008/013) Swinton Running Club      00:47:45
  37 6    Richard Crompton     M45 (009/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:44
  38 32   Davina Raidy         F45 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:46
  39 26   David Barnes         M55 (003/003) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:26
  40 10   David Halliday       M   (011/015) Swinton Running Club      00:50:47
  41 1    Alan Pepper          M45 (010/013) Power Cookie              00:50:48
  42 19   Phil Roberts         M65 (002/002) Rochdale Harriers         00:52:08
  43 4    Graeme McDonald      M45 (011/013) Bury AC                   00:52:52
  44 24   Pamela Moriarty      F40 (001/003) Bury AC                   00:53:16
  45 42   Gary Hayes           M40 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:53:20
  46 33   Paul Smith           M   (012/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:59
  47 263  Gerard McGill        M   (013/015) [Unattached]              00:54:50
  48 253  Jack Carney          M   (014/015) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:55:51
  49 25   Simon Moriarty       M40 (008/008) Bury AC                   00:55:52
  50 8    Paul Heneghan        M45 (012/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:56:56
  51 264  Nichola Slocombe     F35 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:58:49
  52 14   David Williamson     M45 (013/013) Swinton Running Club      00:58:57
  53 31   Emma Smith           F   (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:59:28
  54 46   Allison Grace        F40 (002/003) Burnden Road Runners      01:00:14
  55 250  Lisa Carter          F40 (003/003) Bury AC                   01:05:13
  56 262  Michelle Beckett     F35 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:08:20
  57 40   Lulu Crawford        F45 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:10:54
  58 140  James Baxter         M   (015/015) [Unattached]              01:14:10
  59 39   Karen Hogg           F35 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:18:50
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited