Back to race calendar - Main results

Radcliffe AC 5 Mile Trail Race, Manchester

12th July 2014

   1 29   Matthew Clark        M   (001/015) Swinton Running Club      00:30:10
   2 18   D Berdejo-del-Fresno M   (002/015) Hinaco-MonzA3n            00:30:18
   3 257  Ashley Holt          M   (003/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:30:35
   4 35   Steve Nolan          M50 (001/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:30:38
   5 163  John Raho            M   (004/015) Holcombe Harriers         00:31:02
   6 7    Mark Whittington     M40 (001/009) Swinton Running Club      00:31:14
   7 21   Alan Lundburg-Bury   M50 (002/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:32:13
   8 36   Craig Stansfield     M45 (001/014) Todmorden Harriers        00:32:20
   9 5    Paul Thompson        M45 (002/014) Bury AC                   00:32:47
  10 45   Matt Dunn            M40 (002/009) Holcombe Harriers         00:32:59
  11 313  Steven Doxey         M50 (003/006) Swinton Running Club      00:33:03
  12 305  Neil Dutton          M40 (003/009) Wakefield & Dist. Harrs.  00:33:07
  13 227  Keith Thomas         M55 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:26
  14 16   Stuart Tucker        M   (005/015) Swinton Running Club      00:33:45
  15 308  Michael Chalfont     M   (006/015) [Unattached]              00:34:07
  16 15   Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (004/006) Rochdale Harriers         00:34:13
  17 13   Mark Summerville     M45 (003/014) Swinton Running Club      00:34:20
  18 9    Darren Bradshaw      M   (007/015) [Unattached]              00:34:51
  19 44   Andrew Duffy         M50 (005/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:32
  20 309  Jane Riley           F45 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:35:35
  21 23   Mark Walker          M45 (004/014) Rochdale Harriers         00:36:12
  22 301  Paul Rockliffe       M   (008/015) [Unattached]              00:37:34
  23 27   Tony Hesketh         M65 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:40
  24 43   Richard Butterwick   M40 (004/009) Todmorden Harriers        00:37:43
  25 34   Alex Frost           M45 (005/014) [Unattached]              00:37:58
  26 2    Stuart Ellis         M40 (005/009) Swinton Running Club      00:38:23
  27 12   Marcus Chester       M   (009/015) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:00
  28 300  Martin Grimshaw      M   (010/015) [Unattached]              00:39:08
  29 10   David Halliday       M   (011/015) Swinton Running Club      00:39:20
  30 3    Dave Carroll         M45 (006/014) Bury AC                   00:39:22
  31 38   Kris Robinson        M45 (007/014) Rochdale Harriers         00:40:03
  32 311  Stephen Bonney       M45 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:40:13
  33 11   Richard Waring       M45 (009/014) Swinton Running Club      00:40:31
  34 315  Michael Roden        M   (012/015) [Unattached]              00:41:02
  35 180  Shona Monks          FJ  (001/001) Bury AC                   00:41:17
  36 28   Duncan Forrest       M40 (006/009) Bury AC                   00:41:32
  37 32   Davina Raidy         F45 (002/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:19
  38 6    Richard Crompton     M45 (010/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:21
  39 19   Phil Roberts         M65 (002/002) Rochdale Harriers         00:44:07
  40 314  Miriam McCarney      F   (001/003) [Unattached]              00:44:54
  41 263  Gerard McGill        M   (013/015) [Unattached]              00:44:55
  42 42   Gary Hayes           M40 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:45:27
  43 24   Pamela Moriarty      F40 (001/003) Bury AC                   00:45:28
  44 1    Alan Pepper          M45 (011/014) Power Cookie              00:45:29
  45 26   David Barnes         M55 (002/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:50
  46 4    Graeme McDonald      M45 (012/014) Bury AC                   00:46:33
  47 25   Simon Moriarty       M40 (008/009) Bury AC                   00:46:56
  48 14   David Williamson     M45 (013/014) Swinton Running Club      00:47:31
  49 8    Paul Heneghan        M45 (014/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:59
  50 33   Paul Smith           M   (014/015) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:01
  51 46   Allison Grace        F40 (002/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:20
  52 306  Andrew Heaton        M40 (009/009) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:50:30
  53 304  Emma Phillips        F   (002/003) Penny Lane Striders       00:51:37
  54 302  Mal Balmer           M50 (006/006) Penny Lane Striders       00:51:38
  55 31   Emma Smith           F   (003/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:54
  56 262  Michelle Beckett     F35 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:55:24
  57 310  Brenda Robinson      F70 (001/001) Rochdale Harriers         00:55:27
  58 312  Wendy Doxey          F50 (001/001) Swinton Running Club      00:57:22
  59 40   Lulu Crawford        F45 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:00:11
  60 140  James Baxter         M   (015/015) [Unattached]              01:01:50
  61 39   Karen Hogg           F35 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:04:20
  62 307  Shelley Heneghan     F40 (003/003) Rossendale Harriers       01:07:39
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited