Back to race calendar - Main results

Terry Nortley 10 Mile, Radcliffe

23rd February 2014

   1 165  Bruno Lima           M   (001/037) Salford Harriers + AC     01:00:45
   2 64   Christopher Merchant M40 (001/012) Rochdale Harriers         01:00:46
   3 141  Andy Buttery         M40 (002/012) Blackburn Harriers        01:00:48
   4 48   Robert Jackson       M45 (001/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:02:58
   5 158  Clive Fitzpatrick    M   (002/037) Trafford AC               01:03:38
   6 140  Sean Molloy          M45 (002/023) Rossendale Harriers       01:04:12
   7 55   Alan Lundberg-Bury   M50 (001/018) Rossendale Harriers       01:04:22
   8 17   Chris Brown          M   (003/037) Swinton Running Club      01:04:51
   9 50   Paul Jibson          M45 (003/023) Middleton Harriers        01:05:36
  10 121  Steve Crossman       M45 (004/023) Glossopdale Harriers      01:05:53
  11 155  Darren Legge         M40 (003/012) [Unattached]              01:06:14
  12 139  Rob Dewhurst         M   (004/037) Liverpool Running Club    01:06:29
  13 118  Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/009) Rossendale Harriers       01:06:38
  14 100  Robert Webster       M   (005/037) [Unattached]              01:06:46
  15 8    Paul Beckett         M45 (005/023) Bramhall Runners          01:07:26
  16 49   Chris Jackson        M   (006/037) Glossopdale Harriers      01:07:40
  17 39   Chris Grieve         M   (007/037) Swinton Running Club      01:07:48
  18 80   Caitlin Rice         F   (001/012) Glossopdale Harriers      01:08:16
  19 29   Robert Fairbanks     M   (008/037) [Unattached]              01:08:26
  20 69   Michael Murray       M50 (002/018) [Unattached]              01:08:52
  21 136  John Hewitt          M50 (003/018) Glossopdale Harriers      01:08:55
  22 47   Chris Humble         M   (009/037) Middleton Harriers        01:09:09
  23 144  Mish Abushal         M   (010/037) [Unattached]              01:09:27
  24 117  Glen Kenyon          M   (011/037) Burnden Road Runners      01:09:32
  25 153  Derek Ivens          M50 (004/018) Stockport Harriers        01:09:42
  26 112  Paul Boardman        M50 (005/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:10:08
  27 70   John Naylor          M   (012/037) [Unattached]              01:10:15
  28 147  Joe Dooley           M45 (006/023) [Unattached]              01:10:16
  29 132  Thomas Skelton       M   (013/037) Glossopdale Harriers      01:10:18
  30 116  Ian Pudge            M40 (004/012) Burnden Road Runners      01:10:33
  31 109  David Griffin        M   (014/037) Premier Tri               01:10:46
  32 159  Lee Smalley          M45 (007/023) Bury AC                   01:11:04
  33 86   Simon Stead          M45 (008/023) Belle Vue Racers          01:11:10
  34 151  Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:11:14
  35 163  Philip Taylor        M45 (009/023) Prestwich AC              01:11:18
  36 119  Ronnie Turner        M50 (006/018) Rossendale Harriers       01:11:27
  37 27   Thomas Dalod         M   (015/037) [Unattached]              01:11:49
  38 128  Donna Cartwright     F35 (001/007) Bury AC                   01:11:53
  39 174  Nick Bone            M   (016/037) Winston Runners           01:12:10
  40 76   Paul Plummer         M40 (005/012) Stockport Harriers        01:12:13
  41 84   Alison Sedman        F45 (001/006) Belle Vue Racers          01:12:24
  42 156  Mark Ross            M45 (010/023) [Unattached]              01:12:25
  43 162  Mark Bishop          M   (017/037) Prestwich AC              01:12:39
  44 83   Nigel Sedman         M45 (011/023) Belle Vue Racers          01:12:47
  45 23   John Carroll         M50 (007/018) Vale Royal AC             01:12:58
  46 138  Charlotte Wilson     F   (002/012) Liverpool Running Club    01:13:05
  47 107  David Burke          M60 (002/007) Swinton Running Club      01:13:30
  48 115  Ken Taylor           M65 (001/004) Rossendale Harriers       01:13:52
  49 134  Anthony Lowe         M50 (008/018) Middleton Harriers        01:14:11
  50 175  Taz Apergis          M   (018/037) [Unattached]              01:14:22
  51 130  Steve Smith          M50 (009/018) [Unattached]              01:14:25
  52 135  David Bartlett       M   (019/037) Radcliffe AC              01:14:38
  53 81   Roland Robson        M55 (002/009) Middleton Harriers        01:14:40
  54 126  Trevor Mayren        M55 (003/009) [Unattached]              01:14:42
  55 152  Jacqui Khoueiky      F40 (001/014) Holmfirth Harriers        01:14:50
  56 170  Andrew Duffy         M50 (010/018) [Unattached]              01:16:20
  57 92   Paul Taylor          M45 (012/023) Middleton Harriers        01:16:25
  58 122  David Barnes         M50 (011/018) Darwen Dashers            01:16:31
  59 125  Amanda Bradbury      F35 (002/007) Wilmslow RC               01:16:41
  60 43   Tony Hesketh         M65 (002/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:16:49
  61 7    Richard Beckett      M   (020/037) [Unattached]              01:16:53
  62 59   Melissa McGuire      F   (003/012) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:16:59
  63 137  Edward Hickling      M   (021/037) Trafford AC               01:17:07
  64 146  Paul Wickham         M45 (013/023) Accrington Road Runners   01:17:12
  65 164  Graham Watson        M   (022/037) [Unattached]              01:17:41
  66 157  Stephen Myers        M45 (014/023) Prestwich AC              01:17:48
  67 113  Paul Grindley        M50 (012/018) Airecentre Pacers         01:17:52
  68 93   Stuart Thompson      M65 (003/004) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:18:16
  69 167  Joan Jackson         F55 (001/004) Northern Vets AC          01:18:29
  70 97   Steven Vasiliou      M50 (013/018) Middleton Harriers        01:18:50
  71 89   Meng Tang            M   (023/037) Belle Vue Racers          01:18:55
  72 142  David Rushton        M45 (015/023) [Unattached]              01:19:35
  73 35   Craig Gillibrand     M   (024/037) [Unattached]              01:19:58
  74 15   David Bradshaw       M50 (014/018) Prestwich AC              01:19:58
  75 44   Ali Alsaadi          M   (025/037) Belle Vue Racers          01:20:28
  76 110  Lee Daley            M45 (016/023) Winston Runners           01:20:47
  77 133  Derek Coop           M50 (015/018) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:21:02
  78 150  James Corrigan       M   (026/037) Belle Vue Racers          01:21:08
  79 4    Emma Ball            F40 (002/014) Middleton Harriers        01:21:15
  80 127  Wayne Daly           M   (027/037) [Unattached]              01:21:21
  81 98   Jean Webster         F35 (003/007) [Unattached]              01:21:34
  82 88   Craig Sutherland     M55 (004/009) Middleton Harriers        01:21:44
  83 120  Andy Burnett         M45 (017/023) Glossopdale Harriers      01:22:14
  84 2    Ted Ackroyd          M40 (006/012) [Unattached]              01:22:47
  85 26   Paul Cruthers        M50 (016/018) Todmorden Harriers        01:23:15
  86 124  Kelly Sullavan       F35 (004/007) Burnden Road Runners      01:23:22
  87 173  Simon Phillips       M40 (007/012) [Unattached]              01:23:28
  88 160  Michaela Dempsey     F45 (002/006) Wesham Road Runners       01:23:46
  89 51   Steven Lewis         M50 (017/018) Middleton Harriers        01:23:51
  90 31   Anne Ferguson        F55 (002/004) Burnden Road Runners      01:23:59
  91 46   Christian Hook       M   (028/037) [Unattached]              01:24:02
  92 41   Barry Guy            M60 (003/007) Belle Vue Racers          01:24:07
  93 66   Paul Mills           M45 (018/023) [Unattached]              01:24:08
  94 65   Desmond Miles        M45 (019/023) [Unattached]              01:24:15
  95 42   Lorraine Halwood     F40 (003/014) [Unattached]              01:24:38
  96 6    Dee Beckett          F   (004/012) Bramhall Runners          01:24:47
  97 91   Andrew Taylor        M   (029/037) Belle Vue Racers          01:25:02
  98 87   Jason Stott          M40 (008/012) Belle Vue Racers          01:25:15
  99 161  Charlie Boyce        M45 (020/023) Calder Valley FellRunners 01:25:16
 100 169  Kath Horwill         F35 (005/007) Belle Vue Racers          01:25:47
 101 77   Steven Prile         M55 (005/009) Bolton Tri Club           01:25:58
 102 114  Clive Smith          M45 (021/023) Glossopdale Harriers      01:26:19
 103 108  Marc Corbett         M   (030/037) [Unattached]              01:26:29
 104 154  Vicky Smith          F   (005/012) Belle Vue Racers          01:26:37
 105 13   Mike  Bowden         M40 (009/012) [Unattached]              01:26:43
 106 3    Alison Allerton      F40 (004/014) [Unattached]              01:26:49
 107 52   Andrew Littlewood    M   (031/037) Belle Vue Racers          01:26:55
 108 111  Christopher Jamieson M55 (006/009) Esk Valley Fell Club      01:26:59
 109 10   Alexa Besnard        F   (006/012) [Unattached]              01:27:33
 110 28   Leah Evans           F   (007/012) Belle Vue Racers          01:27:34
 111 104  Andy Wood            M45 (022/023) Belle Vue Racers          01:27:36
 112 168  Stephen Symons       M45 (023/023) Manchester YMCA Harriers  01:28:03
 113 143  Jane Blackburn       F40 (005/014) [Unattached]              01:28:11
 114 14   Toni Brackstone      F40 (006/014) Middleton Harriers        01:28:24
 115 19   Mick Bull            M60 (004/007) Middleton Harriers        01:28:25
 116 75   David  Perry         M   (032/037) [Unattached]              01:28:34
 117 96   Ruth Travis          F40 (007/014) Manchester Frontrunners   01:28:43
 118 58   Robert McCurrie      M40 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:28:52
 119 20   Margaret Bullock     F45 (003/006) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:29:01
 120 60   Vinn McGuire         M50 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:29:33
 121 172  Karen Hallett        F40 (008/014) Middleton Harriers        01:29:47
 122 57   Rachel McCurrie      F   (008/012) [Unattached]              01:30:06
 123 105  Richard Wlodarczyk   M55 (007/009) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:31:36
 124 82   Frank Rogers         M40 (011/012) Belle Vue Racers          01:32:22
 125 123  Stephen Granville    M55 (008/009) Middleton Harriers        01:32:28
 126 68   Catherine Murphy     F45 (004/006) Middleton Harriers        01:33:23
 127 73   Ruud  Palmer         M   (033/037) [Unattached]              01:33:27
 128 32   Vicki Fergusson      F   (009/012) [Unattached]              01:33:31
 129 25   John Crellin         M   (034/037) [Unattached]              01:33:59
 130 54   Sissel Lundberg-Bury F45 (005/006) Rossendale Harriers       01:34:10
 131 74   Roger Pealin         M60 (005/007) Middleton Harriers        01:34:25
 132 36   Heather Green        F   (010/012) [Unattached]              01:35:13
 133 37   Darren Green         M   (035/037) [Unattached]              01:35:13
 134 145  Yvonne Wickham       F50 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:35:22
 135 61   Catherine McKenna    F40 (009/014) Belle Vue Racers          01:35:28
 136 12   Cecilia Boodhoo      F50 (002/003) Belle Vue Racers          01:36:38
 137 99   Anne Webster         F50 (003/003) Belle Vue Racers          01:36:51
 138 106  Melainie Kay         F40 (010/014) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:37:23
 139 166  Harvey Wiseglass     M60 (006/007) Bury AC                   01:37:52
 140 131  Catherine Hodgetts   F40 (011/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:37:56
 141 129  Fiona Hill           F40 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:38:02
 142 5    Steve Bassam         M60 (007/007) Middleton Harriers        01:40:35
 143 56   Stephanie Lyons      F35 (006/007) [Unattached]              01:41:29
 144 95   Carey Tonge          F40 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:41:40
 145 79   Lee Rawlinson        M40 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:41:47
 146 90   Steven Tarling       M   (036/037) [Unattached]              01:42:51
 147 101  Linda Wilson         F   (011/012) Swinton Running Club      01:42:59
 148 24   John Cassells        M65 (004/004) Stowmarket Striders       01:44:13
 149 40   Janice Guest         F60 (001/001) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:44:19
 150 171  Helen Veitch         F55 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:44:23
 151 94   Lynn Thornton        F   (012/012) [Unattached]              01:44:39
 152 148  Tom Marler           M   (037/037) Chorlton Runners          01:45:22
 153 149  Jane Shadforth       F45 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:46:37
 154 63   Caroline Mercer      F35 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:48:36
 155 38   Lesley Grieve        F55 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:51:17
 156 1    Anne Ackroyd         F40 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:52:50
 157 9    David Beevers        M55 (009/009) Burnden Road Runners      01:57:21
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited