Back to race calendar - Full results

Radcliffe 10k MT, Manchester

27th April 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Christopher MerchantRochdale Harriers36.06
210David JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers36.40
311Ian GrimeNewham & Essex Beagles37.04
417Carl BarberSale Harriers Manchester38.07
518James CordenStockport Harriers38.13
629Mo Manir-JolleyWigan Phoenix38.50
737Mark SwannellBolton United Harriers39.25
840Chris PaveyBolton United Harriers39.33
947Peter KearneyBolton United Harriers40.13
1048Paul MarshallWigan Phoenix40.27
1166Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners41.33
1273Phil IddonChorley AC & Tri Club42.06
1376Ian PudgeBurnden Road Runners42.15
1492Paul PlummerStockport Harriers43.06
1596David Simmons[Unattached]43.20
1697Paul WilsonSwinton Running Club43.21
17104Harvey WhittingtonWigan Phoenix44.03
18112Gary DeanPenistone Footpath Runnrs44.30
19118Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners44.50
20122Steve EldridgeHalifax Harriers & AC44.59
21134Andrew NightingaleWigan Phoenix45.42
22141Toby JonesPrestwich AC46.11
23143Jason StottBelle Vue Racers46.16
24145Rivhard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers46.27
25153Simon Phillips[Unattached]46.46
26175Simon FortuneHalifax Harriers & AC48.00
27180Jonathan ChannellPrestwich AC48.05
28190Simon Jump[Unattached]48.54
29196Ian Riggs[Unattached]49.15
30197Cherry CollisonBolton United Harriers49.16
31205Tom Connolly[Unattached]49.37
32218Stuart ParsonsonBolton United Harriers50.38
33221Frank RogersBelle Vue Racers50.49
34235Craig Deakin[Unattached]51.47
35248Michael PearsonAtherton Running Club52.57
36250John GrimshawBolton United Harriers53.04
37253Craig Philpot[Unattached]53.26
38258Jason RevillAstley & Tyldesley RC53.39
39296Howard SparksBurnden Road Runners57.20
40334Alec DonnellyBolton United Harriers1-01.07
41349Craig Platt[Unattached]1-03.08
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
119Allister GouldingLeigh Harriers & AC38.15
221Andy TownsendHorwich RMI Harriers38.20
346Karl TaviniStockport Harriers40.07
454Greg McNallyGM Fire & Rescue Service40.48
555Colin Rigby[Unattached]40.53
657Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners41.03
764Pete HopleyBurnden Road Runners41.26
872Garry DuttonLeigh Harriers & AC42.04
979Michael TomanRossendale Harriers42.18
1083Tony HartOldham & Royton Harriers42.28
1188Les SmalleyBury AC42.46
1291Andrew Milhench[Unattached]43.05
1395John TurnerBurnden Road Runners43.17
1498Simon SteadBelle Vue Racers43.22
1599Giles BennettBury AC43.30
16101Michael HarperTodmorden Harriers43.54
17114Paul Barlow[Unattached]44.35
18124Nigel SedmanBelle Vue Racers45.05
19127Paul TaylorMiddleton Harriers45.11
20135Stephen MyersPrestwich AC45.55
21137Andrew BarrowBolton United Harriers46.02
22147Dave CarrollBury AC46.31
23154Phil BrownLancashire Fire & Rescue46.50
24161David FloodBury AC47.11
25162Christophe MenandBurnden Road Runners47.13
26166Chris GreenallBurnden Road Runners47.32
27170Ian Nuttall[Unattached]47.38
28174Philip D'NettoBelle Vue Racers47.53
29179David NuttonHalifax Harriers & AC48.04
30187Jonathan SidesSwinton Running Club48.47
31189Richard CromptonRed Rose Road Runners48.52
32206Graeme McDonaldBury AC49.42
33208Richard WaringSwinton Running Club49.49
34214Matthew BarkerBurnden Road Runners50.08
35219Andrew Turner[Unattached]50.39
36220Mark CorcoranBramhall Runners50.45
37224Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers51.07
38237Nigel BradyBury AC52.10
39256Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix53.36
40263Paul JohnsonBurnden Road Runners53.56
41291David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club57.06
42298Andy WoodBelle Vue Racers57.33
43300Robert Cooley[Unattached]57.48
44316Peter PartingtonBurnden Road Runners59.11
45337Gerard TuckerBolton United Harriers1-01.29
46351Colin Thompson[Unattached]1-03.20
47365George OgdenBurnden Road Runners1-08.02
48378Paul HeneghanRossendale Harriers1-15.30
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
126Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners38.40
231Mark RichesAstley & Tyldesley RC38.54
332Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers38.59
434John HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC39.09
541James CookeLeigh Harriers & AC39.35
662Martyn PollittBurnden Road Runners41.22
771Steve ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC42.01
884Alan SmithLeigh Harriers & AC42.29
994Nick HowarthBolton United Harriers43.13
10100Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners43.51
11106Andrew CloughChorley AC & Tri Club44.24
12113Steve RiddleBurnden Road Runners44.32
13126Edmund AshtonBurnden Road Runners45.10
14132Tony ParkStockport Harriers45.36
15136Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club46.00
16152Colin TooleBelle Vue Racers46.45
17163Marc RocheteauHalifax Harriers & AC47.14
18172Mark Bethell[Unattached]47.47
19177David IngleHalifax Harriers & AC48.02
20178Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners48.03
21183Colin SmithBury AC48.08
22198Colm O'BrienBurnden Road Runners49.23
23200Martin BradyClayton le Moors Harriers49.30
24236John PickupSwinton Running Club51.49
25241Mark TurnerBurnden Road Runners52.40
26242John Southworth[Unattached]52.43
27243Ian Barlow[Unattached]52.44
28272Chris BurrellHalifax Harriers & AC54.42
29273Jeffrey Pendlebury[Unattached]54.48
30309John WisemanBramhall Runners58.31
31324Michael GeogheganAstley & Tyldesley RC59.54
32363Colin Seymour[Unattached]1-07.20
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
143Mark CrabtreeHalifax Harriers & AC39.43
250Graham SchofieldHorwich RMI Harriers40.38
359Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners41.09
482Ian NewcomberAstley & Tyldesley RC42.25
5105Duncan Shuttleworth[Unattached]44.19
6128Kevin FoxRochdale Harriers45.12
7131David Chrystie-LoweStockport Harriers45.22
8133Tony WallBurnden Road Runners45.39
9140Garry BainesAstley & Tyldesley RC46.10
10155Stuart CarterBolton Tri Club46.52
11157Don NicholBurnden Road Runners47.00
12164David CooperHalifax Harriers & AC47.15
13169Colin WoodHorwich RMI Harriers47.37
14192Douglas Meek[Unattached]48.58
15225Dene TownendHalifax Harriers & AC51.15
16254Stephen GranvilleMiddleton Harriers53.28
17255John HallBurnden Road Runners53.35
18276Steve HartSwinton Running Club55.33
19312Christopher KirkbridHalifax Harriers & AC59.03
20340Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners1-01.36
21364David BeeversBurnden Road Runners1-07.39
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
158Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers41.04
2102Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers43.55
3119David BurkeSwinton Running Club44.54
4139Andy Burnett[Unattached]46.08
5199Stephen MycioBelle Vue Racers49.28
6211Barry GuyBelle Vue Racers49.55
7222Ken FowlerBolton United Harriers50.59
8249I HamiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC53.02
9261Brian DuffyBurnden Road Runners53.50
10264Jon ParamorManchester YMCA Harriers54.06
11269David CulshawWigan Phoenix54.33
12333John EganBurnden Road Runners1-01.01
13342Peter WhitesideBurnden Road Runners1-01.54
14380Malcolm SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC1-18.02
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
189Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers42.49
2120Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers44.55
3151Raymond HallHalifax Harriers & AC46.44
4228Stuart FurnessBlackburn Harriers51.33
5247Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners52.56
6319Harvey WiseglassBury AC59.30
7327Dave JonesThornton Cleveleys RC1-00.29
8328John CassallsStowmarket Striders1-00.29
9366Stephen Higham[Unattached]1-08.03
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1356Trevor Grundy[Unattached]1-05.02
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
128Catherine O'DwyerBolton United Harriers38.47
2160Suzanne GregoryAstley & Tyldesley RC47.10
3165Paula PillingBurnden Road Runners47.16
4213Kelly SullavanBurnden Road Runners50.00
5217Emma RettigManchester YMCA Harriers50.34
6239Louise SimpsonAstley & Tyldesley RC52.17
7246Roisin KavanaghPrestwich AC52.48
8252Jennifer HelmPrestwich AC53.19
9271Kath HorwillBelle Vue Racers54.36
10294Lisa DonnellyBelle Vue Racers57.11
11304Tina HicksBelle Vue Racers58.10
12307Cheryl Pate[Unattached]58.25
13315Ruth FortuneHalifax Harriers & AC59.09
14353Kelly Parkinson[Unattached]1-03.30
15354Emma HigginsAstley & Tyldesley RC1-03.34
16355Claire HoldenHalifax Harriers & AC1-04.54
17367Karen Higham-Deakin[Unattached]1-08.16
18373Dianne DenneyLeigh Harriers & AC1-09.00
19374Ruth AminBelle Vue Racers1-09.48
20382Charlotte Wilson[Unattached]1-33.06
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
168Katie GeelanBury AC41.46
287Lynn Manir-JolleyWigan Phoenix42.35
3115Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners44.42
4149Samantha ThomasStockport Harriers46.37
5156Gina SeniorWigan Phoenix46.57
6168Jill TaviniStockport Harriers47.36
7173Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners47.52
8181Julie Senior[Unattached]48.06
9202Alison AllertonPrestwich AC49.33
10207Emma BedfordManchester YMCA Harriers49.45
11229Angie HartOldham & Royton Harriers51.34
12234Francesca Aldred[Unattached]51.46
13240Hayley Nuttall[Unattached]52.23
14259Jean MellorSwinton Running Club53.40
15277Allison GraceBurnden Road Runners55.38
16283Sharen RobertsSwinton Running Club56.20
17289Linda O'Byrne[Unattached]56.50
18290Julie Toman[Unattached]56.56
19292Christine FarnworthAstley & Tyldesley RC57.07
20293Andrea AckroydHalifax Harriers & AC57.10
21299Beverley WalkerBurnden Road Runners57.37
22301Trichia Jones[Unattached]57.52
23310Lisa AlexanderLeigh Harriers & AC58.34
24311Emma Walker[Unattached]58.37
25318Catherine McKennaBelle Vue Racers59.23
26321Deborah MaskellBelle Vue Racers59.34
27325Julia FoyBelle Vue Racers1-00.17
28329Jill Thomas[Unattached]1-00.48
29330T Waterfall-ChadwickAstley & Tyldesley RC1-00.50
30331Joan CookeAstley & Tyldesley RC1-00.51
31332Lindsay Rostron[Unattached]1-00.53
32336Tracy JumpGreenfield Greyhounds1-01.25
33338Jude BainesHalifax Harriers & AC1-01.30
34346Gillian Dyer[Unattached]1-02.29
35377Shelley HeneghanRossendale Harriers1-15.30
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
165Angela AllenLeigh Harriers & AC41.32
2185Lyndsay DarbyshireBurnden Road Runners48.35
3201Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners49.31
4216Carolyn BarkerBurnden Road Runners50.23
5232Sally ChesworthHalifax Harriers & AC51.41
6265Michelle BroadleyHalifax Harriers & AC54.09
7278Fiona AshtonBurnden Road Runners55.40
8288Alyson AdamsManchester Harriers56.46
9295Julie SherwoodThornton Cleveleys RC57.14
10297Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners57.32
11305Deborah CardwellThornton Cleveleys RC58.11
12322Diane MorrisonBurnden Road Runners59.35
13339Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners1-01.35
14341Mandy BeardSwinton Running Club1-01.46
15348Liz HopleyBurnden Road Runners1-02.42
16350Louise GeogheganBurnden Road Runners1-03.18
17362Fiona SeymourBelle Vue Racers1-07.16
18369Joanne DarbyBurnden Road Runners1-08.46
19375Julie BowerBurnden Road Runners1-11.05
20379Sharon RandallThornton Cleveleys RC1-18.01
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1130Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners45.20
2184Carole BainesAstley & Tyldesley RC48.31
3210Karen MatherRoyton Road Runners49.54
4212Jane ForrestBurnden Road Runners49.59
5226Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners51.19
6260Susan BoothBurnden Road Runners53.48
7284Cath JonesBolton United Harriers56.22
8303Cathy FlitcroftBolton United Harriers58.09
9313Jane LimBolton United Harriers59.03
10323Sheila ChristieBurnden Road Runners59.36
11326Karen JacksonBurnden Road Runners1-00.25
12347Ann ButlerBurnden Road Runners1-02.32
13370Louise WallBurnden Road Runners1-08.47
14376Christine PendleburyBurnden Road Runners1-11.50
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1182Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners48.07
2204Annie HirschBelle Vue Racers49.36
3245Geraldine RobyHalifax Harriers & AC52.47
4285Anne WebsterBelle Vue Racers56.28
5320Helen Veitch[Unattached]59.33
6345Brenda HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers1-02.13
7357Barbara Shuttleworth[Unattached]1-05.05
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1360Anne HewittSpectrum Striders1-06.17
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 6, 9, 13, 14
 Neil PendleburyLiam ThompsonTommy Henders
 Phillip Williams
2Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 8, 12, 15, 16
 Martin ReidShaun O'DwyerAndrew Cafferky
 Andrew Parker
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 1, 10, 21, 30
 Tom CarsonDavid JacksonAndy Townsend
 Sean McMyler
4Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 4, 7, 24, 27
 James HiltonStephen MakinMark Melbourne
 Mo Manir-Jolley
5Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 2, 18, 28, 31
 J. Scott-BuccleuchJames CordenPhil Burns
 Stephen Crook
6Leigh Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 19, 32, 36, 38
 Allister GouldingJohn HowarthDave Smith
 James Cooke
7Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 22, 34, 35, 37
 Simon WalkerKarl DarlyMark Swannell
 Chris Pavey
8Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 3, 46, 63, 71
 Matthew ClarkStuart TuckerMatt Shaw
 Antony Golding
9Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 25, 49, 56, 57
 Andy StaveleyGlen KenyonKeith Thomas
 Robert Short
10Wigan Phoenix 'B'Total = 212 pts - Positions: 33, 45, 65, 69
 Phil WaterworthPaul MarshallLee Partington
 David Walters
11Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 220 pts - Positions: 29, 53, 66, 72
 Mark RichesDavid SloanSteve Coleman
 Neil Hughes
12Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 231 pts - Positions: 41, 44, 64, 82
 Andrew CrickmorePeter KearneyDavid Shaw
 Eric Ranicar
13Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 59, 61, 62, 70
 Martyn PollittPete HopleyLee White
 Ian Pudge
14Halifax Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 269 pts - Positions: 20, 40, 96, 113
 David HuntMark CrabtreeLuke Meleschko
 Steve Eldridge
15Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 347 pts - Positions: 74, 75, 86, 112
 John NaylorJake HeapAlex Camilleri
 Mark Bishop
16Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 365 pts - Positions: 47, 55, 111, 152
 Graham SchofieldRudolf MaciejkowiczTony Hesketh
 Colin Wood
17Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 371 pts - Positions: 43, 85, 121, 122
 Karl TaviniPaul PlummerDavid Chrystie-Lowe
 Tony Park
18Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 373 pts - Positions: 83, 87, 100, 103
 Ben ScottNick HowarthStewart Brierley
 Marcus Chester
19Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 387 pts - Positions: 88, 93, 101, 105
 John TurnerAndrew DuffyDave Swift
 Steve Riddle
20Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 406 pts - Positions: 80, 90, 110, 126
 Chris GrievePaul WilsonDavid Burke
 Paul Rutherford
21Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 452 pts - Positions: 76, 108, 130, 138
 Ian NewcomberChris ScholesGarry Baines
 Chris Bennett
22Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 453 pts - Positions: 91, 114, 115, 133
 Simon SteadMeng TangNigel Sedman
 Jason Stott
23Bury AC 'A'Total = 456 pts - Positions: 81, 92, 137, 146
 Les SmalleyGiles BennettDave Carroll
 David Flood
24Bolton United Harriers 'E'Total = 478 pts - Positions: 107, 116, 127, 128
 Howard TaylorPaul GeraghtyAndrew Barrow
 Anthony Warham
25Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 493 pts - Positions: 109, 117, 123, 144
 Laurence KeighleyEdmund AshtonTony Wall
 Don Nichol
26Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 503 pts - Positions: 58, 102, 154, 189
 Mark GriffithsRobert KedianJames Gu
 Stephen Symons
27Prestwich AC 'B'Total = 538 pts - Positions: 120, 125, 131, 162
 Richard CollinsStephen MyersToby Jones
 Jonathan Channell
28Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 590 pts - Positions: 136, 140, 156, 158
 Ali AlsaadiColin ToolePhilip D'Netto
 James Corrigan
29Halifax Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 593 pts - Positions: 139, 148, 149, 157
 Raymond HallMarc RocheteauDavid Cooper
 Simon Fortune
30Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 631 pts - Positions: 147, 150, 160, 174
 Christophe MenandChris GreenallMark Butler
 Colm O'Brien
31Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 641 pts - Positions: 132, 164, 165, 180
 Christian LythDavid HallidayJonathan Sides
 Richard Waring
32Wigan Phoenix 'C'Total = 647 pts - Positions: 97, 124, 209, 217
 Harvey WhittingtonAndrew NightingaleChris Nightingale
 David Culshaw
33Halifax Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 728 pts - Positions: 159, 161, 190, 218
 David IngleDavid NuttonDene Townend
 Chris Burrell
34Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 731 pts - Positions: 151, 166, 204, 210
 James BentallPaul BeardsworthI Hamilton
 Jason Revill
35Bolton United Harriers 'F'Total = 734 pts - Positions: 173, 183, 187, 191
 Cherry CollisonStuart ParsonsonKen Fowler
 Keiran Hynes
36Belle Vue Racers 'C'Total = 769 pts - Positions: 175, 181, 186, 227
 Stephen MycioBarry GuyFrank Rogers
 Andy Wood
37Bury AC 'B'Total = 772 pts - Positions: 163, 179, 197, 233
 Colin SmithGraeme McDonaldNigel Brady
 Harvey Wiseglass
38Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 800 pts - Positions: 182, 199, 208, 211
 Matthew BarkerMark TurnerJohn Hall
 Brian Duffy
39Swinton Running Club 'D'Total = 845 pts - Positions: 196, 212, 216, 221
 John PickupMichael HortonPaul Shier
 Steve Hart
40Bolton United Harriers 'G'Total = 852 pts - Positions: 194, 205, 224, 229
 Chris WorthingtonJohn GrimshawNick Corrigan
 Paul Rankin
41Burnden Road Runners 'G'Total = 908 pts - Positions: 213, 226, 232, 237
 Paul JohnsonHoward SparksPeter Partington
 John Egan
42Burnden Road Runners 'H'Total = 976 pts - Positions: 240, 241, 247, 248
 Dave PearsonPeter WhitesideDavid Beevers
 George Ogden

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 13
 Vicky BryantLynn Manir-JolleyGina Senior
2Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 24
 Louisa ThompsonAngela AllenEmma Moore
3Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 9, 10, 16
 Kirsty NormantonGwen KinlochPaula Pilling
4Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 8, 15, 21
 Josie MaceySuzanne GregoryCarole Baines
5Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 18, 20, 22
 Shirley StaveleyAnne FergusonLyndsay Darbyshire
6Wigan Phoenix 'B'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 14, 23, 46
 Nikki BansalAmanda GregoryKathryn Culshaw
7Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 25, 31, 32
 Isaline KnealeJane ForrestKelly Sullavan
8Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 2, 55, 61
 Catherine O'DwyerHannah EdwardsCath Jones
9Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 26, 45, 47
 Alison AllertonRoisin KavanaghJennifer Helm
10Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 132 pts - Positions: 27, 52, 53
 Annie HirschVicky SmithToni Bradley
11Halifax Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 38, 44, 51
 Sally ChesworthGeraldine RobyMichelle Broadley
12Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 29, 49, 60
 Rebecca MillsJean MellorSharen Roberts
13Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 140 pts - Positions: 34, 50, 56
 Carolyn BarkerSusan BoothAllison Grace
14Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 41, 43, 67
 Louise SimpsonClaire MatchwickChristine Farnworth
15Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 54, 62, 69
 Kath HorwillAnne WebsterLisa Donnelly
16Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 200 pts - Positions: 57, 71, 72
 Fiona AshtonJulie NewtonBeverley Walker
17Halifax Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 211 pts - Positions: 59, 68, 84
 Kimberley SheddonAndrea AckroydRuth Fortune
18Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 75, 82, 83
 Cathy FlitcroftJane LimKat Tiealey
19Belle Vue Racers 'C'Total = 250 pts - Positions: 76, 86, 88
 Tina HicksCatherine McKennaDeborah Maskell
20Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 271 pts - Positions: 89, 90, 92
 Diane MorrisonSheila ChristieKaren Jackson
21Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 274 pts - Positions: 70, 77, 127
 Julie SherwoodDeborah CardwellSharon Randall
22Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 300 pts - Positions: 94, 95, 111
 T Waterfall-ChadwickJoan CookeEmma Higgins
23Burnden Road Runners 'G'Total = 313 pts - Positions: 100, 106, 107
 Maria ParkinsonAnn ButlerLiz Hopley
24Halifax Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 320 pts - Positions: 99, 109, 112
 Jude BainesDeborah KirkbrideClaire Holden
25Belle Vue Racers 'D'Total = 331 pts - Positions: 91, 117, 123
 Julia FoyFiona SeymourRuth Amin
26Burnden Road Runners 'H'Total = 349 pts - Positions: 108, 120, 121
 Louise GeogheganJoanne DarbyLouise Wall

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 399
 
Unattached entrants : 71Male : 44Female : 27
Attached entrants : 328Male : 216Female : 112
 
Total finishers : 382
 
Unattached finishers : 69Male : 44Female : 25
Attached finishers : 313Male : 209Female : 104
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 88Senior female - 34
 M40 - 43M45 - 50M50 - 33M55 - 21F35 - 22F40 - 39F45 - 21F50 - 14F55 - 7
M60 - 14M65 - 9M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 86Senior female - 32
 M40 - 41M45 - 48M50 - 32M55 - 21F35 - 20F40 - 35F45 - 20F50 - 14F55 - 7
M60 - 14M65 - 9M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page