Back to race calendar - Full results

Terry Nortley 10 Mile, Radcliffe

23rd February 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Christopher MerchantRochdale Harriers1-00.46
23Andy ButteryBlackburn Harriers1-00.48
311Darren Legge[Unattached]1-06.14
430Ian PudgeBurnden Road Runners1-10.33
540Paul PlummerStockport Harriers1-12.13
684Ted Ackroyd[Unattached]1-22.47
787Simon Phillips[Unattached]1-23.28
898Jason StottBelle Vue Racers1-25.15
9105Mike Bowden[Unattached]1-26.43
10118Robert McCurrie[Unattached]1-28.52
11124Frank RogersBelle Vue Racers1-32.22
12145Lee Rawlinson[Unattached]1-41.47
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
14Robert JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers1-02.58
26Sean MolloyRossendale Harriers1-04.12
39Paul JibsonMiddleton Harriers1-05.36
410Steve CrossmanGlossopdale Harriers1-05.53
515Paul BeckettBramhall Runners1-07.26
628Joe Dooley[Unattached]1-10.16
732Lee SmalleyBury AC1-11.04
833Simon SteadBelle Vue Racers1-11.10
935Philip TaylorPrestwich AC1-11.18
1042Mark Ross[Unattached]1-12.25
1144Nigel SedmanBelle Vue Racers1-12.47
1257Paul TaylorMiddleton Harriers1-16.25
1364Paul WickhamAccrington Road Runners1-17.12
1466Stephen MyersPrestwich AC1-17.48
1572David Rushton[Unattached]1-19.35
1676Lee DaleyWinston Runners1-20.47
1783Andy BurnettGlossopdale Harriers1-22.14
1893Paul Mills[Unattached]1-24.08
1994Desmond Miles[Unattached]1-24.15
2099Charlie BoyceCalder Valley FellRunners1-25.16
21102Clive SmithGlossopdale Harriers1-26.19
22111Andy WoodBelle Vue Racers1-27.36
23112Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers1-28.03
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Alan Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers1-04.22
220Michael Murray[Unattached]1-08.52
321John HewittGlossopdale Harriers1-08.55
425Derek IvensStockport Harriers1-09.42
526Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers1-10.08
636Ronnie TurnerRossendale Harriers1-11.27
745John CarrollVale Royal AC1-12.58
849Anthony LoweMiddleton Harriers1-14.11
951Steve Smith[Unattached]1-14.25
1056Andrew Duffy[Unattached]1-16.20
1158David BarnesDarwen Dashers1-16.31
1267Paul GrindleyAirecentre Pacers1-17.52
1370Steven VasiliouMiddleton Harriers1-18.50
1474David BradshawPrestwich AC1-19.58
1577Derek CoopAstley & Tyldesley RC1-21.02
1685Paul CruthersTodmorden Harriers1-23.15
1789Steven LewisMiddleton Harriers1-23.51
18120Vinn McGuire[Unattached]1-29.33
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
113Thornton TaylorRossendale Harriers1-06.38
253Roland RobsonMiddleton Harriers1-14.40
354Trevor Mayren[Unattached]1-14.42
482Craig SutherlandMiddleton Harriers1-21.44
5101Steven PrileBolton Tri Club1-25.58
6108Christopher JamiesonEsk Valley Fell Club1-26.59
7123Richard WlodarczykEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-31.36
8125Stephen GranvilleMiddleton Harriers1-32.28
9157David BeeversBurnden Road Runners1-57.21
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
134Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers1-11.14
247David BurkeSwinton Running Club1-13.30
392Barry GuyBelle Vue Racers1-24.07
4115Mick BullMiddleton Harriers1-28.25
5131Roger PealinMiddleton Harriers1-34.25
6139Harvey WiseglassBury AC1-37.52
7142Steve BassamMiddleton Harriers1-40.35
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
148Ken TaylorRossendale Harriers1-13.52
260Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers1-16.49
368Stuart ThompsonBingley Harriers & AC1-18.16
4148John CassellsStowmarket Striders1-44.13
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
138Donna CartwrightBury AC1-11.53
259Amanda BradburyWilmslow RC1-16.41
381Jean Webster[Unattached]1-21.34
486Kelly SullavanBurnden Road Runners1-23.22
5100Kath HorwillBelle Vue Racers1-25.47
6143Stephanie Lyons[Unattached]1-41.29
7154Caroline Mercer[Unattached]1-48.36
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
155Jacqui KhoueikyHolmfirth Harriers1-14.50
279Emma BallMiddleton Harriers1-21.15
395Lorraine Halwood[Unattached]1-24.38
4106Alison Allerton[Unattached]1-26.49
5113Jane Blackburn[Unattached]1-28.11
6114Toni BrackstoneMiddleton Harriers1-28.24
7117Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners1-28.43
8121Karen HallettMiddleton Harriers1-29.47
9135Catherine McKennaBelle Vue Racers1-35.28
10138Melainie KayEastCheshHarrier&Tameside1-37.23
11140Catherine HodgettsAstley & Tyldesley RC1-37.56
12141Fiona Hill[Unattached]1-38.02
13144Carey Tonge[Unattached]1-41.40
14156Anne Ackroyd[Unattached]1-52.50
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
141Alison SedmanBelle Vue Racers1-12.24
288Michaela DempseyWesham Road Runners1-23.46
3119Margaret BullockAltrincham & Dist. AC1-29.01
4126Catherine MurphyMiddleton Harriers1-33.23
5130Sissel Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers1-34.10
6153Jane Shadforth[Unattached]1-46.37
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1134Yvonne WickhamClayton le Moors Harriers1-35.22
2136Cecilia BoodhooBelle Vue Racers1-36.38
3137Anne WebsterBelle Vue Racers1-36.51
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
169Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC1-18.29
290Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners1-23.59
3150Helen Veitch[Unattached]1-44.23
4155Lesley Grieve[Unattached]1-51.17
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1149Janice GuestSaddleworth Runners Club1-44.19
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 13, 35
 Sean MolloyAlan Lundberg-BuryThornton Taylor
 Ronnie Turner
2Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 10, 16, 20, 28
 Steve CrossmanChris JacksonJohn Hewitt
 Thomas Skelton
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 4, 25, 33, 54
 Robert JacksonPaul BoardmanRudolf Maciejkowicz
 Tony Hesketh
4Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 9, 21, 45, 49
 Paul JibsonChris HumbleAnthony Lowe
 Roland Robson
5Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 34, 40, 59, 66
 Philip TaylorMark BishopStephen Myers
 David Bradshaw
6Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 32, 41, 63, 67
 Simon SteadNigel SedmanMeng Tang
 Ali Alsaadi
7Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 263 pts - Positions: 52, 62, 72, 77
 Paul TaylorSteven VasiliouCraig Sutherland
 Steven Lewis
8Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 314 pts - Positions: 70, 79, 82, 83
 James CorriganBarry GuyAndrew Taylor
 Jason Stott
9Middleton Harriers 'C'Total = 399 pts - Positions: 93, 99, 102, 105
 Mick BullStephen GranvilleRoger Pealin
 Steve Bassam

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 3, 16, 17
 Alison SedmanKath HorwillVicky Smith
2Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 9, 22, 25
 Emma BallToni BrackstoneKaren Hallett
3Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 20, 32, 33
 Leah EvansCatherine McKennaCecilia Boodhoo

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 175
 
Unattached entrants : 56Male : 38Female : 18
Attached entrants : 119Male : 84Female : 35
 
Total finishers : 157
 
Unattached finishers : 50Male : 33Female : 17
Attached finishers : 107Male : 77Female : 30
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 39Senior female - 12
 M40 - 13M45 - 27M50 - 21M55 - 10F35 - 9F40 - 15F45 - 7F50 - 4F55 - 5
M60 - 7M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 37Senior female - 12
 M40 - 12M45 - 23M50 - 18M55 - 9F35 - 7F40 - 14F45 - 6F50 - 3F55 - 4
M60 - 7M65 - 4M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page