Back to race calendar - Main results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire - Men

5th April 2014

   1 3    Tom Addison          M   (001/108) Helm Hill Runners         00:32:55
   2 220  Rob  Hope            M   (002/108) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:33:05
   3 22   Simon  Bailey        M   (003/108) Mercia Fell Runners       00:33:23
   4 2    Tom Adams            M   (004/108) Ilkley Harriers           00:33:36
   5 134  Morgan Donnelly      M40 (001/090) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:33:58
   6 238  Rob Jebb             M   (005/108) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:34:04
   7 188  James Hall           M18 (001/002) Wharfedale Harriers       00:34:50
   8 155  R. Findlay-Robinson  M   (006/108) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:34:55
   9 145  Tim Ellis            M   (007/108) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:34:58
  10 215  Ian Holmes           M40 (002/090) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:35:02
  11 301  Joe Mercer           M   (008/108) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:12
  12 371  Matthew Roberts      M   (009/108) Eryri Harriers            00:35:14
  13 185  Karl Gray            M40 (003/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:35:15
  14 4    Mark Addison         M   (010/108) Helm Hill Runners         00:35:17
  15 265  Robert Little        M   (011/108) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:35:26
  16 318  William Neill        M23 (001/009) Mercia Fell Runners       00:35:33
  17 313  Gavin Mulholland     M40 (004/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:35:40
  18 477  Alex Whittem         M   (012/108) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:35:43
  19 247  Darren Kay           M40 (005/090) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:35:48
  20 121  Jim Davies           M40 (006/090) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:35:54
  21 151  Chris Farrell        M   (013/108) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:58
  22 175  Shaun Godsman        M40 (007/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:36:00
  23 250  James Kevan          M   (014/108) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:04
  24 1    Ben Abdelnoor        M   (015/108) Ambleside AC              00:36:14
  25 498  Max Wharton          M18 (002/002) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:36:16
  26 465  Sam Watson           M   (016/108) Wharfedale Harriers       00:36:20
  27 99   Kim Collison         M   (017/108) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:36:27
  28 312  Ben Mounsey          M   (018/108) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:36:29
  29 292  Mark McGoldrick      M   (019/108) Wharfedale Harriers       00:36:31
  30 270  Matthew Lockyer      M   (020/108) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:36:32
  31 452  Mark Tuckett         M   (021/108) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:36:35
  32 329  Neil Northrop        M   (022/108) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:36:48
  33 219  Danny Hope           M   (023/108) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:36:54
  34 325  Ian Nixon            M   (024/108) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:37:01
  35 74   Tom Brunt            M40 (008/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:37:12
  36 332  Todd Oates           M   (025/108) Ambleside AC              00:37:14
  37 212  Pete  Hodges         M   (026/108) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:37:15
  38 217  Ashley Holt          M   (027/108) Rossendale Harriers       00:37:19
  39 345  Adam Perry           M   (028/108) Helm Hill Runners         00:37:22
  40 494  Jack Wright          M23 (002/009) Ambleside AC              00:37:22
  41 59   Jonny Bradshaw       M23 (003/009) Wharfedale Harriers       00:37:27
  42 424  Andy Swift           M   (029/108) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:37:32
  43 50   Stuart Bond          M   (030/108) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:37:35
  44 449  Nick Treitl          M   (031/108) Barlick Fell Runners      00:37:37
  45 416  Bill Stewart         M40 (009/090) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:37:44
  46 277  Jonny Malley         M23 (004/009) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:37:48
  47 28   Nicholas Barber      M   (032/108) Pennine Fell Runners      00:37:52
  48 434  David Taylor         M40 (010/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:37:54
  49 300  Richard Mellon       M40 (011/090) Bowland Fell Runners      00:37:59
  50 368  Spencer Riley        M   (033/108) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:00
  51 70   Andy Brown           M40 (012/090) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:38:04
  52 459  Stuart Walker        M   (034/108) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:38:05
  53 373  Mark Roberts         M50 (001/084) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:38:10
  54 383  Jack Ross            M23 (005/009) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:38:11
  55 141  Chris Edis           M   (035/108) Keswick AC                00:38:12
  56 53   Will Boothman        M   (036/108) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:38:14
  57 491  Nigel Wood           M   (037/108) Coniston Fell Runners     00:38:15
  58 195  James Haworth        M40 (013/090) Keswick AC                00:38:17
  59 231  David Jackson        M40 (014/090) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:18
  60 496  Jon Wright           M40 (015/090) Todmorden Harriers        00:38:22
  61 423  Steve Swarbrick      M40 (016/090) Bowland Fell Runners      00:38:23
  62 88   Nich. Charlesworth   M40 (017/090) Wharfedale Harriers       00:38:26
  63 304  Dave Milliken        M40 (018/090) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:28
  64 42   James Best           M20 (001/003) Tavistock AC              00:38:30
  65 105  Paul Cornforth       M50 (002/084) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:38:44
  66 254  David Kirkham        M   (038/108) Wharfedale Harriers       00:38:45
  67 198  Johny Helliwell      M   (039/108) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:38:50
  68 214  Chris. Holdsworth    M   (040/108) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:53
  69 226  John Hunt            M40 (019/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:38:57
  70 76   Tim Budde            M   (041/108) Glossopdale Harriers      00:38:59
  71 258  Chris  Knowles       M50 (003/084) Ellenborough AC           00:39:07
  72 346  Matt Perry           M   (042/108) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:09
  73 243  Mike Johnson         M50 (004/084) Bowland Fell Runners      00:39:14
  74 237  Andrew Jebb          M   (043/108) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:39:17
  75 165  Steve Franklin       M   (044/108) Totley AC                 00:39:20
  76 298  Antony Meanwell      M40 (020/090) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:39:21
  77 90   Doni Clarke          M   (045/108) [Unattached]              00:39:27
  78 377  James Robinson       M   (046/108) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:39:30
  79 136  Paul Dugdale         M40 (021/090) Kendal AAC                00:39:33
  80 389  David Sargent        M50 (005/084) Eden Runners              00:39:36
  81 443  Paul Tiffany         M40 (022/090) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:39:41
  82 418  Rick Stuart          M50 (006/084) Helm Hill Runners         00:39:45
  83 117  Noel Curtis          M   (047/108) Pennine Fell Runners      00:39:49
  84 309  Graham Moffatt       M40 (023/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:39:57
  85 321  Lee Newton           M   (048/108) Keswick AC                00:40:03
  86 200  John Helme           M   (049/108) Ambleside AC              00:40:07
  87 69   Graeme Brown         M   (050/108) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:40:10
  88 187  Ian Grindley         M40 (024/090) Mercia Fell Runners       00:40:13
  89 352  Lee Procter          M   (051/108) Helm Hill Runners         00:40:20
  90 252  Damian Kilpin        M   (052/108) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:40:21
  91 385  Paul Rowley          M   (053/108) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:40:23
  92 251  Danny Kevan          M   (054/108) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:27
  93 326  Mike Nolan           M40 (025/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:40:35
  94 363  Chris Reade          M50 (007/084) Bowland Fell Runners      00:40:37
  95 259  Gavin Lamb           M   (055/108) Ilkley Harriers           00:40:38
  96 256  Steven Knowles       M40 (026/090) Pennine Fell Runners      00:40:39
  97 461  Mark Walsh           M40 (027/090) Darwen Dashers            00:40:51
  98 82   Paul Carman          M   (056/108) Wharfedale Harriers       00:40:52
  99 293  Mike McIver          M   (057/108) Black Combe Runners       00:40:55
 100 15   Neil Ashcroft        M40 (028/090) Ambleside AC              00:40:57
 101 43   David E. Bethell     M   (058/108) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:41:00
 102 113  Joseph Crossfield    M23 (006/009) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:41:04
 103 470  Gordon Weight        M20 (002/003) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:41:11
 104 245  Alex Jones           M   (059/108) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:41:11
 105 260  Ross Langley         M   (060/108) Tring Running Club        00:41:13
 106 330  Dominic Nurse        M40 (029/090) Abbey Runners             00:41:14
 107 430  Lewis Taylor         M23 (007/009) Keswick AC                00:41:15
 108 353  William Procter      M50 (008/084) Helm Hill Runners         00:41:17
 109 351  Ben Procter          M   (061/108) Helm Hill Runners         00:41:19
 110 267  Andy Lloyd           M40 (030/090) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:21
 111 228  Chris Jackson        M   (062/108) Glossopdale Harriers      00:41:24
 112 77   Craig Burrow         M40 (031/090) Helm Hill Runners         00:41:27
 113 25   Chris Balderson      M40 (032/090) Bowland Fell Runners      00:41:28
 114 115  Ben Crowther         M40 (033/090) Todmorden Harriers        00:41:33
 115 419  Andrew Stubbs        M40 (034/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:35
 116 467  Stephen Watts        M50 (009/084) Macclesfield Harriers     00:41:36
 117 160  Darren Fishwick      M40 (035/090) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:41:37
 118 471  Rob Weir             M   (063/108) Barlick Fell Runners      00:41:41
 119 62   Paul Brannigan       M40 (036/090) Todmorden Harriers        00:41:43
 120 176  Mark Goldie          M40 (037/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:41:47
 121 276  David Lund           M   (064/108) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:41:48
 122 142  Mike Egner           M50 (010/084) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:41:50
 123 413  Karl Steinegger      M   (065/108) Ambleside AC              00:41:56
 124 290  Tom McGaff           M50 (011/084) Cheshire Hill Racers      00:41:59
 125 382  Tom Roo              M   (066/108) Mercia Fell Runners       00:42:02
 126 229  Andrew Jackson       M   (067/108) Delamere Spartans         00:42:03
 127 55   Niall Bourke         M   (068/108) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:42:08
 128 47   Joe Blackett         M50 (012/084) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:42:09
 129 333  Mark O'connor        M   (069/108) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:42:10
 130 372  Chris Roberts        M   (070/108) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:42:14
 131 21   David Bagot          M23 (008/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:15
 132 350  Andy Preston         M   (071/108) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:18
 133 406  Craig Stansfield     M40 (038/090) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:20
 134 239  Paul Jeggo           M50 (013/084) Springfield Striders      00:42:22
 135 472  Mark Wharton         M40 (039/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:42:22
 136 396  Paul  Shackleton     M50 (014/084) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:26
 137 110  Paul Crabtree        M40 (040/090) Wharfedale Harriers       00:42:30
 138 172  Andy Gibbons         M   (072/108) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:42:33
 139 399  Seb Sillito          M   (073/108) Helm Hill Runners         00:42:34
 140 75   Will Buckton         M   (074/108) Ilkley Harriers           00:42:39
 141 354  Steve Pullan         M   (075/108) Todmorden Harriers        00:42:41
 142 306  Paul Mitchell        M50 (015/084) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:42:44
 143 440  Andy Thompson        M   (076/108) Eden Runners              00:42:45
 144 33   Virgil Barton        M40 (041/090) Mercia Fell Runners       00:42:50
 145 283  Pete Matthews        M   (077/108) Mercia Fell Runners       00:42:54
 146 126  Stuart Dickson       M   (078/108) Ambleside AC              00:42:54
 147 409  Andy Staveley        M50 (016/084) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:58
 148 32   Jamie Baron          M40 (042/090) Black Combe Runners       00:42:59
 149 483  Gavin Williams       M50 (017/084) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:43:05
 150 257  Paul Knowles         M40 (043/090) Ambleside AC              00:43:06
 151 128  Pete Dimitrijevic    M   (079/108) Wharfedale Harriers       00:43:09
 152 359  John Rainford        M50 (018/084) Preston Harriers          00:43:12
 153 278  David Marsh          M   (080/108) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:13
 154 269  David Loan           M60 (001/037) Keswick AC                00:43:13
 155 274  Saul Lovatt          M   (081/108) Pennine Fell Runners      00:43:15
 156 402  David Soles          M50 (019/084) Pennine Fell Runners      00:43:17
 157 343  Nick Pearce          M60 (002/037) Ilkley Harriers           00:43:18
 158 9    Simon Anderson       M40 (044/090) Otley AC                  00:43:18
 159 227  Mark Irving          M   (082/108) Bowland Fell Runners      00:43:20
 160 179  Geoff Gough          M50 (020/084) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:22
 161 37   Andy Beaty           M50 (021/084) Cumberland Fell Runners   00:43:23
 162 337  Robert Paradise      M   (083/108) Wharfedale Harriers       00:43:23
 163 435  Robert Taylor        M60 (003/037) Pennine Fell Runners      00:43:27
 164 223  Brian Horrocks       M50 (022/084) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:29
 165 146  Mark Ellithorn       M40 (045/090) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:30
 166 387  Scott Sadler         M   (084/108) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:31
 167 273  Harvey Lord          M   (085/108) Black Combe Runners       00:43:37
 168 5    Shaun Addison        M50 (023/084) Helm Hill Runners         00:43:39
 169 86   Gary Chadderton      M50 (024/084) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:41
 170 364  Simon Reed           M50 (025/084) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:43:43
 171 398  Lee Shimwell         M   (086/108) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:43:47
 172 61   Stefan Bramwell      M40 (046/090) Pennine Fell Runners      00:43:49
 173 334  Declan O'duffy       M50 (026/084) Bowland Fell Runners      00:43:49
 174 358  Aidan Raftery        M50 (027/084) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:54
 175 140  John Ealing          M40 (047/090) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:56
 176 17   Chris Atherton       M   (087/108) Maldwyn Harriers          00:44:00
 177 184  Ben Grant            M60 (004/037) Harrogate Harriers        00:44:05
 178 249  David Keeling        M50 (028/084) Cheshire Hill Racers      00:44:14
 179 31   Andy Barnett         M50 (029/084) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:44:24
 180 161  Matt Flanagan        M40 (048/090) [Unattached]              00:44:29
 181 458  Dick Waddington      M40 (049/090) Ilkley Harriers           00:44:31
 182 197  Janson Heath         M40 (050/090) Ambleside AC              00:44:43
 183 6    Jack Agnew           M20 (003/003) Mercia Fell Runners       00:44:48
 184 218  Jack Holt            M60 (005/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:53
 185 445  Jon Tinman           M40 (051/090) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:55
 186 178  Glen Goodwin         M40 (052/090) Accrington Road Runners   00:44:57
 187 89   Ian  Charlesworth    M50 (030/084) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:44:59
 188 429  Pete Tayler          M50 (031/084) Black Combe Runners       00:45:06
 189 338  John Parkin          M40 (053/090) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:45:09
 190 240  Paul Jenkinson       M40 (054/090) Eryri Harriers            00:45:10
 191 356  Mick Quinn           M50 (032/084) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:45:12
 192 68   Alex Brown           M   (088/108) Helm Hill Runners         00:45:15
 193 206  Christopher Heys     M   (089/108) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:16
 194 83   Dominic Carr         M40 (055/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:18
 195 8    John Allan           M   (090/108) Todmorden Harriers        00:45:19
 196 473  Colin Whitaker       M50 (033/084) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:19
 197 432  Dan Taylor           M   (091/108) Todmorden Harriers        00:45:20
 198 64   Richard Briscoe      M   (092/108) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:22
 199 261  Roger Laycock        M50 (034/084) Settle Harriers           00:45:25
 200 133  Mick Dobson          M40 (056/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:40
 201 370  Greg Rimmer          M50 (035/084) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:45:43
 202 163  Steven Foley         M40 (057/090) Newburgh Nomads           00:45:48
 203 204  Nick Hewitt          M60 (006/037) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:49
 204 248  Ashley Kay           M50 (036/084) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:45:52
 205 221  Brian Horn           M50 (037/084) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:45:59
 206 120  Elton Davies         M40 (058/090) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:46:04
 207 463  Karl Ward            M40 (059/090) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:07
 208 366  Alan Renfree         M50 (038/084) [Unattached]              00:46:11
 209 72   Robert Browne        M   (093/108) Black Combe Runners       00:46:12
 210 401  Stephen Smithies     M40 (060/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:46:15
 211 216  Keith G. Holmes      M60 (007/037) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:46:16
 212 181  Robert Goulsbra      M   (094/108) Stockport Harriers        00:46:17
 213 392  Derek Schofield      M60 (008/037) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:20
 214 183  Darren Graham        M40 (061/090) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:20
 215 169  Stephen Fry          M40 (062/090) Harrogate Harriers        00:46:20
 216 388  Richard Sample       M   (095/108) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:46:27
 217 322  Stephen Nicholls     M   (096/108) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:46:33
 218 49   Rob Blyth            M50 (039/084) Helm Hill Runners         00:46:42
 219 417  Steve Storey         M50 (040/084) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:46:45
 220 23   Scott Baistow        M23 (009/009) Wharfedale Harriers       00:46:47
 221 495  Jonothan Wright      M40 (063/090) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:48
 222 203  Tony Hesketh         M60 (009/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:49
 223 317  Adam Neale           M40 (064/090) Cheshire Hill Racers      00:46:51
 224 287  Graham Mcara         M60 (010/037) Cheshire Hill Racers      00:46:52
 225 374  Stephen Roberts      M60 (011/037) Oswestry Olympians        00:46:54
 226 296  Gary McMahon         M50 (041/084) Redhill Road Runners      00:46:58
 227 24   Adrian Baker         M50 (042/084) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:46:59
 228 124  Martin Dearden       M40 (065/090) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:47:05
 229 303  John Merritt         M   (097/108) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:47:15
 230 7    Mark Agnew           M40 (066/090) Mercia Fell Runners       00:47:17
 231 462  Brian Walton         M60 (012/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:19
 232 482  Dicky Wilkinson      M50 (043/084) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:47:30
 233 311  Robert Morris        M   (098/108) Delamere Spartans         00:47:37
 234 446  Jim Tinnion          M40 (067/090) Mercia Fell Runners       00:47:44
 235 331  Mark Nutter          M50 (044/084) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:47
 236 196  Jonathan Haynes      M50 (045/084) Bishops Stortford         00:47:55
 237 347  Geoff Pettengell     M50 (046/084) Mow Cop Runners           00:48:07
 238 361  Tim Raynor           M50 (047/084) Mansfield Harriers        00:48:10
 239 186  Michael Green        M50 (048/084) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:16
 240 103  David Cooper         M40 (068/090) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:48:22
 241 381  Tim Roe              M   (099/108) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:30
 242 38   Carl Bedson          M40 (069/090) Glossopdale Harriers      00:48:32
 243 73   Peter Browning       M50 (049/084) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:34
 244 84   Kieran Carr          M60 (013/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:38
 245 51   Steve Boom           M40 (070/090) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:48:49
 246 394  Nick  Sebley         M50 (050/084) Black Combe Runners       00:49:17
 247 431  Mark Taylor          M   (100/108) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:34
 248 58   Dave Bradley         M40 (071/090) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:36
 249 264  Brent Lindsay        M50 (051/084) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:49:36
 250 487  Jeff Winder          M60 (014/037) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:49:36
 251 222  Nigel Horney         M50 (052/084) Keswick AC                00:49:39
 252 386  Tim  Ruck            M   (101/108) Pennine Fell Runners      00:49:46
 253 405  Peter  Stanley       M50 (053/084) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:49:49
 254 235  Steve Jackson        M50 (054/084) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:54
 255 234  Peter Jackson        M50 (055/084) Barlick Fell Runners      00:49:55
 256 79   Norman Bush          M70 (001/007) Ilkley Harriers           00:49:56
 257 335  Nicholas Olszewski   M50 (056/084) [Unattached]              00:49:58
 258 262  R. Lecky-Thompson    M50 (057/084) Ambleside AC              00:49:58
 259 67   Tim Brooks           M40 (072/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:50:06
 260 164  Richard Foster       M   (102/108) Abbey Runners             00:50:13
 261 315  Tim Murray           M50 (058/084) Helm Hill Runners         00:50:17
 262 131  Adrian Dixon         M60 (015/037) Fell Runners Association  00:50:20
 263 365  Ronald Rees          M50 (059/084) Pennine Fell Runners      00:50:21
 264 114  Tony Crossley        M60 (016/037) East Grinstead & Dist AC  00:50:30
 265 92   Ian Clarkson         M40 (073/090) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:37
 266 190  David Halliday       M40 (074/090) Barlick Fell Runners      00:50:39
 267 224  Peter Hudson         M50 (060/084) Mercia Fell Runners       00:50:42
 268 174  Andy Glyde           M40 (075/090) Todmorden Harriers        00:50:44
 269 460  Jonathan Walkingshaw M   (103/108) Cumberland Fell Runners   00:50:45
 270 468  Andy Watts           M60 (017/037) Cheshire Hill Racers      00:50:47
 271 208  Pete Hill            M50 (061/084) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:50:50
 272 476  Glenn R. Whittaker   M50 (062/084) Barlick Fell Runners      00:50:57
 273 288  Dugald McCallum      M60 (018/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:00
 274 112  Michael Crook        M60 (019/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:03
 275 427  Dave Tait            M60 (020/037) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:51:12
 276 137  Andrew Dugdale       M50 (063/084) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:14
 277 13   John Armitstead      M   (104/108) Helm Hill Runners         00:51:20
 278 305  Stephen Milner       M50 (064/084) Wharfedale Harriers       00:51:28
 279 26   Richard Ballantine   M40 (076/090) Keighley + Craven AC      00:51:38
 280 420  Darren Sugden        M40 (077/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:51:43
 281 294  Pat McIver           M50 (065/084) Black Combe Runners       00:51:50
 282 280  Paul Mason           M50 (066/084) Cumberland Fell Runners   00:52:06
 283 425  Mark Swindell        M40 (078/090) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:52:09
 284 144  Peter Ellerton       M60 (021/037) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:52:16
 285 107  William Coupe        M50 (067/084) Helm Hill Runners         00:52:19
 286 100  Ian Connell          M40 (079/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:52:21
 287 357  Oliver Radford       M   (105/108) Glossopdale Harriers      00:52:24
 288 268  Graham Lloyd         M50 (068/084) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:52:33
 289 295  Michael McLoughlin   M60 (022/037) Preston Harriers          00:52:41
 290 102  Phil Cook            M40 (080/090) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:48
 291 232  Paul Jackson         M40 (081/090) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:52:52
 292 451  Mike Troup           M50 (069/084) Ambleside AC              00:52:54
 293 360  Peter Ramsdale       M50 (070/084) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:53:02
 294 480  Craig Wilkinson      M40 (082/090) Blackburn Road Runners    00:53:08
 295 336  John Orrell          M40 (083/090) Blackburn Harriers        00:53:09
 296 11   David Appleyard      M50 (071/084) Helm Hill Runners         00:53:15
 297 180  David Gould          M60 (023/037) Mercia Fell Runners       00:53:20
 298 34   Stephen Batley       M60 (024/037) Skyrac AC                 00:53:26
 299 479  Jeremy Wilkinson     M40 (084/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:53:32
 300 302  John Merrick         M40 (085/090) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:53:35
 301 152  David Fell           M60 (025/037) Cumberland Fell Runners   00:53:43
 302 340  Jim Paxman           M50 (072/084) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:53:48
 303 138  Peter Dugdale        M50 (073/084) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:49
 304 116  David Culpan         M50 (074/084) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:53:55
 305 202  Peter Heneghan       M70 (002/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:54:04
 306 275  Dennis Lucas         M70 (003/007) Rochdale Harriers         00:54:09
 307 391  Graham Schofield     M60 (026/037) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:54:18
 308 454  Michael Turnbull     M   (106/108) [Unattached]              00:54:19
 309 157  Andrew Firth         M50 (075/084) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:39
 310 81   Russell Cannon       M50 (076/084) Helm Hill Runners         00:54:47
 311 263  David Leslie         M60 (027/037) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:55
 312 475  Martin Whitehead     M50 (077/084) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:55:15
 313 426  Toby Sydes           M40 (086/090) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:55:21
 314 154  Geoffrey Fielding    M70 (004/007) Eryri Harriers            00:55:45
 315 438  Tim Thom             M40 (087/090) Keighley + Craven AC      00:55:52
 316 18   Stephen Atherton     M50 (078/084) Fell Runners Association  00:55:54
 317 19   Harry Atkinson       M60 (028/037) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:55:55
 318 182  Andrew Graham        M40 (088/090) Trawden AC                00:56:06
 319 209  Mike Hind            M60 (029/037) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:56:28
 320 246  Philip Jones         M50 (079/084) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:57:00
 321 192  Ian Hartman          M60 (030/037) Baildon Runners           00:57:06
 322 284  Trevor Matty         M40 (089/090) Malvern Joggers           00:57:18
 323 393  George Scott         M60 (031/037) Pennine Fell Runners      00:57:40
 324 490  Ian Wolfendale       M50 (080/084) Pennine Fell Runners      00:57:49
 325 48   Pete Bland           M60 (032/037) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:57:53
 326 158  Stephen Fish         M60 (033/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:10
 327 450  Richard Treitl       M60 (034/037) Barlick Fell Runners      00:59:00
 328 484  Paul Wilson          M50 (081/084) Wharfedale Harriers       00:59:14
 329 433  John Taylor          M40 (090/090) Mercia Fell Runners       00:59:21
 330 153  Chris Fielding       M   (107/108) [Unattached]              01:00:26
 331 199  Philip Helliwell     M60 (035/037) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:00:58
 332 71   Raymond P. Brown     M70 (005/007) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:01:24
 333 143  Peter Ehrhardt       M60 (036/037) Todmorden Harriers        01:01:48
 334 122  Graham Davy          M50 (082/084) Calder Valley FellRunners 01:02:20
 335 14   Roger Ashby          M70 (006/007) Pennine Fell Runners      01:02:49
 336 485  David Wilson         M50 (083/084) Todmorden Harriers        01:03:00
 337 60   Gareth Bradshaw      M   (108/108) Fell Runners Association  01:04:03
 338 466  Dave Watson          M50 (084/084) Black Combe Runners       01:04:10
 339 139  Bruce Duncan         M60 (037/037) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:05:45
 340 279  Phil Martin          M70 (007/007) Bowland Fell Runners      01:17:39
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited