Back to race calendar - Full results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley - Men

5th April 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Morgan DonnellyBorrowdale Fell Runners33.58
210Ian HolmesBingley Harriers & AC35.02
313Karl GrayCalder Valley FellRunners35.15
417Gavin MulhollandCalder Valley FellRunners35.40
519Darren KayPudsey & Bramley AC35.48
620Jim DaviesBorrowdale Fell Runners35.54
722Shaun GodsmanCalder Valley FellRunners36.00
835Tom BruntDark Peak Fell Runners37.12
945Bill StewartBorrowdale Fell Runners37.44
1048David TaylorDark Peak Fell Runners37.54
1149Richard MellonBowland Fell Runners37.59
1251Andy BrownBingley Harriers & AC38.04
1358James HaworthKeswick AC38.17
1459David JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers38.18
1560Jon WrightTodmorden Harriers38.22
1661Steve SwarbrickBowland Fell Runners38.23
1762Nich. CharlesworthWharfedale Harriers38.26
1863Dave MillikenHorwich RMI Harriers38.28
1969John HuntDark Peak Fell Runners38.57
2076Antony MeanwellBorrowdale Fell Runners39.21
2179Paul DugdaleKendal AAC39.33
2281Paul TiffanyBingley Harriers & AC39.41
2384Graham MoffattDark Peak Fell Runners39.57
2488Ian GrindleyMercia Fell Runners40.13
2593Mike NolanDark Peak Fell Runners40.35
2696Steven KnowlesPennine Fell Runners40.39
2797Mark WalshDarwen Dashers40.51
28100Neil AshcroftAmbleside AC40.57
29106Dominic NurseAbbey Runners41.14
30110Andy LloydHorwich RMI Harriers41.21
31112Craig BurrowHelm Hill Runners41.27
32113Chris BaldersonBowland Fell Runners41.28
33114Ben CrowtherTodmorden Harriers41.33
34115Andrew StubbsClayton le Moors Harriers41.35
35117Darren FishwickChorley AC & Tri Club41.37
36119Paul BranniganTodmorden Harriers41.43
37120Mark GoldieCalder Valley FellRunners41.47
38133Craig StansfieldTodmorden Harriers42.20
39135Mark WhartonCalder Valley FellRunners42.22
40137Paul CrabtreeWharfedale Harriers42.30
41144Virgil BartonMercia Fell Runners42.50
42148Jamie BaronBlack Combe Runners42.59
43150Paul KnowlesAmbleside AC43.06
44158Simon AndersonOtley AC43.18
45165Mark EllithornChorley AC & Tri Club43.30
46172Stefan BramwellPennine Fell Runners43.49
47175John EalingRossendale Harriers43.56
48180Matt Flanagan[Unattached]44.29
49181Dick WaddingtonIlkley Harriers44.31
50182Janson HeathAmbleside AC44.43
51185Jon TinmanRossendale Harriers44.55
52186Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners44.57
53189John ParkinBingley Harriers & AC45.09
54190Paul JenkinsonEryri Harriers45.10
55194Dominic CarrClayton le Moors Harriers45.18
56200Mick DobsonClayton le Moors Harriers45.40
57202Steven FoleyNewburgh Nomads45.48
58206Elton DaviesSale Harriers Manchester46.04
59207Karl WardHorwich RMI Harriers46.07
60210Stephen SmithiesCalder Valley FellRunners46.15
61214Darren GrahamTodmorden Harriers46.20
62215Stephen FryHarrogate Harriers46.20
63221Jonothan WrightTodmorden Harriers46.48
64223Adam NealeCheshire Hill Racers46.51
65228Martin DeardenStaffs Moorlands AC47.05
66230Mark AgnewMercia Fell Runners47.17
67234Jim TinnionMercia Fell Runners47.44
68240David CooperPudsey Pacers RunningClub48.22
69242Carl BedsonGlossopdale Harriers48.32
70245Steve BoomPudsey Pacers RunningClub48.49
71248Dave BradleyRossendale Harriers49.36
72259Tim BrooksCalder Valley FellRunners50.06
73265Ian ClarksonBlackburn Harriers50.37
74266David HallidayBarlick Fell Runners50.39
75268Andy GlydeTodmorden Harriers50.44
76279Richard BallantineKeighley & Craven AC51.38
77280Darren SugdenCalder Valley FellRunners51.43
78283Mark SwindellHorwich RMI Harriers52.09
79286Ian ConnellClayton le Moors Harriers52.21
80290Phil CookTodmorden Harriers52.48
81291Paul JacksonChorley AC & Tri Club52.52
82294Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners53.08
83295John OrrellBlackburn Harriers53.09
84299Jeremy WilkinsonCalder Valley FellRunners53.32
85300John MerrickBingley Harriers & AC53.35
86313Toby SydesCalder Valley FellRunners55.21
87315Tim ThomKeighley & Craven AC55.52
88318Andrew GrahamTrawden AC56.06
89322Trevor MattyMalvern Joggers57.18
90329John TaylorMercia Fell Runners59.21
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
153Mark RobertsBorrowdale Fell Runners38.10
265Paul CornforthBorrowdale Fell Runners38.44
371Chris KnowlesEllenborough AC39.07
473Mike JohnsonBowland Fell Runners39.14
580David SargentEden Runners39.36
682Rick StuartHelm Hill Runners39.45
794Chris ReadeBowland Fell Runners40.37
8108William ProcterHelm Hill Runners41.17
9116Stephen WattsMacclesfield Harriers41.36
10122Mike EgnerPenistone Footpath Runnrs41.50
11124Tom McGaffCheshire Hill Racers41.59
12128Joe BlackettDark Peak Fell Runners42.09
13134Paul JeggoSpringfield Striders42.22
14136Paul ShackletonClayton le Moors Harriers42.26
15142Paul MitchellBingley Harriers & AC42.44
16147Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners42.58
17149Gavin WilliamsDark Peak Fell Runners43.05
18152John RainfordPreston Harriers43.12
19156David SolesPennine Fell Runners43.17
20160Geoff GoughClayton le Moors Harriers43.22
21161Andy BeatyCumberland Fell Runners43.23
22164Brian HorrocksClayton le Moors Harriers43.29
23168Shaun AddisonHelm Hill Runners43.39
24169Gary ChaddertonHorwich RMI Harriers43.41
25170Simon ReedDark Peak Fell Runners43.43
26173Declan O'duffyBowland Fell Runners43.49
27174Aidan RafterySale Harriers Manchester43.54
28178David KeelingCheshire Hill Racers44.14
29179Andy BarnettDark Peak Fell Runners44.24
30187Ian CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runnrs44.59
31188Pete TaylerBlack Combe Runners45.06
32191Mick QuinnPenistone Footpath Runnrs45.12
33196Colin WhitakerBowland Fell Runners45.19
34199Roger LaycockSettle Harriers45.25
35201Greg RimmerDark Peak Fell Runners45.43
36204Ashley KayDark Peak Fell Runners45.52
37205Brian HornBorrowdale Fell Runners45.59
38208Alan Renfree[Unattached]46.11
39218Rob BlythHelm Hill Runners46.42
40219Steve StoreyPenistone Footpath Runnrs46.45
41226Gary McMahonRedhill Road Runners46.58
42227Adrian BakerDark Peak Fell Runners46.59
43232Dicky WilkinsonDark Peak Fell Runners47.30
44235Mark NutterClayton le Moors Harriers47.47
45236Jonathan HaynesBishops Stortford47.55
46237Geoff PettengellMow Cop Runners48.07
47238Tim RaynorMansfield Harriers48.10
48239Michael GreenHorwich RMI Harriers48.16
49243Peter BrowningClayton le Moors Harriers48.34
50246Nick SebleyBlack Combe Runners49.17
51249Brent LindsayPenistone Footpath Runnrs49.36
52251Nigel HorneyKeswick AC49.39
53253Peter StanleyPenistone Footpath Runnrs49.49
54254Steve JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers49.54
55255Peter JacksonBarlick Fell Runners49.55
56257Nicholas Olszewski[Unattached]49.58
57258R. Lecky-ThompsonAmbleside AC49.58
58261Tim MurrayHelm Hill Runners50.17
59263Ronald ReesPennine Fell Runners50.21
60267Peter HudsonMercia Fell Runners50.42
61271Pete HillPudsey & Bramley AC50.50
62272Glenn R. WhittakerBarlick Fell Runners50.57
63276Andrew DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers51.14
64278Stephen MilnerWharfedale Harriers51.28
65281Pat McIverBlack Combe Runners51.50
66282Paul MasonCumberland Fell Runners52.06
67285William CoupeHelm Hill Runners52.19
68288Graham LloydCalder Valley FellRunners52.33
69292Mike TroupAmbleside AC52.54
70293Peter RamsdaleHorwich RMI Harriers53.02
71296David AppleyardHelm Hill Runners53.15
72302Jim PaxmanDark Peak Fell Runners53.48
73303Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers53.49
74304David CulpanCalder Valley FellRunners53.55
75309Andrew FirthClayton le Moors Harriers54.39
76310Russell CannonHelm Hill Runners54.47
77312Martin WhiteheadCalder Valley FellRunners55.15
78316Stephen AthertonFell Runners Association55.54
79320Philip JonesCalder Valley FellRunners57.00
80324Ian WolfendalePennine Fell Runners57.49
81328Paul WilsonWharfedale Harriers59.14
82334Graham DavyCalder Valley FellRunners1-02.20
83336David WilsonTodmorden Harriers1-03.00
84338Dave WatsonBlack Combe Runners1-04.10
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1154David LoanKeswick AC43.13
2157Nick PearceIlkley Harriers43.18
3163Robert TaylorPennine Fell Runners43.27
4177Ben GrantHarrogate Harriers44.05
5184Jack HoltClayton le Moors Harriers44.53
6203Nick HewittBowland Fell Runners45.49
7211Keith G. HolmesDark Peak Fell Runners46.16
8213Derek SchofieldRossendale Harriers46.20
9222Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers46.49
10224Graham McaraCheshire Hill Racers46.52
11225Stephen RobertsOswestry Olympians46.54
12231Brian WaltonHorwich RMI Harriers47.19
13244Kieran CarrClayton le Moors Harriers48.38
14250Jeff WinderCalder Valley FellRunners49.36
15262Adrian DixonFell Runners Association50.20
16264Tony CrossleyEast Grinstead & Dist AC50.30
17270Andy WattsCheshire Hill Racers50.47
18273Dugald McCallumClayton le Moors Harriers51.00
19274Michael CrookHorwich RMI Harriers51.03
20275Dave TaitDark Peak Fell Runners51.12
21284Peter EllertonBingley Harriers & AC52.16
22289Michael McLoughlinPreston Harriers52.41
23297David GouldMercia Fell Runners53.20
24298Stephen BatleySkyrac AC53.26
25301David FellCumberland Fell Runners53.43
26307Graham SchofieldChorley AC & Tri Club54.18
27311David LeslieTodmorden Harriers54.55
28317Harry AtkinsonBingley Harriers & AC55.55
29319Mike HindBorrowdale Fell Runners56.28
30321Ian HartmanBaildon Runners57.06
31323George ScottPennine Fell Runners57.40
32325Pete BlandHorwich RMI Harriers57.53
33326Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers58.10
34327Richard TreitlBarlick Fell Runners59.00
35331Philip HelliwellBingley Harriers & AC1-00.58
36333Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers1-01.48
37339Bruce DuncanBingley Harriers & AC1-05.45
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1256Norman BushIlkley Harriers49.56
2305Peter HeneghanHorwich RMI Harriers54.04
3306Dennis LucasRochdale Harriers54.09
4314Geoffrey FieldingEryri Harriers55.45
5332Raymond P. BrownPenistone Footpath Runnrs1-01.24
6335Roger AshbyPennine Fell Runners1-02.49
7340Phil MartinBowland Fell Runners1-17.39


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Calder Valley FellRunners 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 9, 13, 17, 18
 Tim EllisKarl GrayGavin Mulholland
 Alex Whittem
2Pudsey & Bramley AC 'A'Total = 84 pts - Positions: 2, 19, 30, 33
 Rob HopeDarren KayMatthew Lockyer
 Danny Hope
3Dark Peak Fell Runners 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 8, 15, 31, 32
 R. Findlay-RobinsonRobert LittleMark Tuckett
 Neil Northrop
4Borrowdale Fell Runners 'A'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 5, 20, 27, 45
 Morgan DonnellyJim DaviesKim Collison
 Bill Stewart
5Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 7, 26, 29, 41
 James HallSam WatsonMark McGoldrick
 Jonny Bradshaw
6Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 11, 21, 23, 59
 Joe MercerChris FarrellJames Kevan
 David Jackson
7Helm Hill Runners 'A'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 1, 14, 39, 82
 Tom AddisonMark AddisonAdam Perry
 Rick Stuart
8Bingley Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 141 pts - Positions: 6, 10, 51, 74
 Rob JebbIan HolmesAndy Brown
 Andrew Jebb
9Calder Valley FellRunners 'B'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 22, 25, 28, 67
 Shaun GodsmanMax WhartonBen Mounsey
 Johny Helliwell
10Dark Peak Fell Runners 'B'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 35, 37, 43, 46
 Tom BruntPete HodgesStuart Bond
 Jonny Malley
11Ambleside AC 'A'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 24, 36, 40, 86
 Ben AbdelnoorTodd OatesJack Wright
 John Helme
12Dark Peak Fell Runners 'C'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 48, 52, 56, 69
 David TaylorStuart WalkerWill Boothman
 John Hunt
13Mercia Fell Runners 'A'Total = 232 pts - Positions: 3, 16, 88, 125
 Simon BaileyWilliam NeillIan Grindley
 Tom Roo
14Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 277 pts - Positions: 49, 61, 73, 94
 Richard MellonSteve SwarbrickMike Johnson
 Chris Reade
15Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 305 pts - Positions: 50, 68, 72, 115
 Spencer RileyChris. HoldsworthMatt Perry
 Andrew Stubbs
16Keswick AC 'A'Total = 305 pts - Positions: 55, 58, 85, 107
 Chris EdisJames HaworthLee Newton
 Lewis Taylor
17Wharfedale Harriers 'B'Total = 363 pts - Positions: 62, 66, 98, 137
 Nich. CharlesworthDavid KirkhamPaul Carman
 Paul Crabtree
18Pennine Fell Runners 'A'Total = 381 pts - Positions: 47, 83, 96, 155
 Nicholas BarberNoel CurtisSteven Knowles
 Saul Lovatt
19Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 396 pts - Positions: 4, 95, 140, 157
 Tom AdamsGavin LambWill Buckton
 Nick Pearce
20Borrowdale Fell Runners 'B'Total = 399 pts - Positions: 53, 65, 76, 205
 Mark RobertsPaul CornforthAntony Meanwell
 Brian Horn
21Bingley Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 400 pts - Positions: 78, 81, 103, 138
 James RobinsonPaul TiffanyGordon Weight
 Andy Gibbons
22Helm Hill Runners 'B'Total = 418 pts - Positions: 89, 108, 109, 112
 Lee ProcterWilliam ProcterBen Procter
 Craig Burrow
23Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 426 pts - Positions: 60, 114, 119, 133
 Jon WrightBen CrowtherPaul Brannigan
 Craig Stansfield
24Dark Peak Fell Runners 'D'Total = 426 pts - Positions: 84, 93, 121, 128
 Graham MoffattMike NolanDavid Lund
 Joe Blackett
25Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 434 pts - Positions: 63, 92, 110, 169
 Dave MillikenDanny KevanAndy Lloyd
 Gary Chadderton
26Calder Valley FellRunners 'C'Total = 438 pts - Positions: 87, 102, 120, 129
 Graeme BrownJoseph CrossfieldMark Goldie
 Mark O'connor
27Penistone Footpath Runnrs 'A'Total = 441 pts - Positions: 42, 90, 122, 187
 Andy SwiftDamian KilpinMike Egner
 Ian Charlesworth
28Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 511 pts - Positions: 38, 132, 166, 175
 Ashley HoltAndy PrestonScott Sadler
 John Ealing
29Ambleside AC 'B'Total = 519 pts - Positions: 100, 123, 146, 150
 Neil AshcroftKarl SteineggerStuart Dickson
 Paul Knowles
30Pudsey & Bramley AC 'B'Total = 536 pts - Positions: 34, 104, 127, 271
 Ian NixonAlex JonesNiall Bourke
 Pete Hill
31Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 591 pts - Positions: 131, 136, 160, 164
 David BagotPaul ShackletonGeoff Gough
 Brian Horrocks
32Black Combe Runners 'A'Total = 602 pts - Positions: 99, 148, 167, 188
 Mike McIverJamie BaronHarvey Lord
 Pete Tayler
33Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 624 pts - Positions: 91, 153, 174, 206
 Paul RowleyDavid MarshAidan Raftery
 Elton Davies
34Bowland Fell Runners 'B'Total = 641 pts - Positions: 113, 159, 173, 196
 Chris BaldersonMark IrvingDeclan O'duffy
 Colin Whitaker
35Barlick Fell Runners 'A'Total = 683 pts - Positions: 44, 118, 255, 266
 Nick TreitlRob WeirPeter Jackson
 David Halliday
36Dark Peak Fell Runners 'E'Total = 699 pts - Positions: 149, 170, 179, 201
 Gavin WilliamsSimon ReedAndy Barnett
 Greg Rimmer
37Mercia Fell Runners 'B'Total = 702 pts - Positions: 144, 145, 183, 230
 Virgil BartonPete MatthewsJack Agnew
 Mark Agnew
38Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 710 pts - Positions: 70, 111, 242, 287
 Tim BuddeChris JacksonCarl Bedson
 Oliver Radford
39Helm Hill Runners 'C'Total = 717 pts - Positions: 139, 168, 192, 218
 Seb SillitoShaun AddisonAlex Brown
 Rob Blyth
40Pennine Fell Runners 'B'Total = 743 pts - Positions: 156, 163, 172, 252
 David SolesRobert TaylorStefan Bramwell
 Tim Ruck
41Todmorden Harriers 'B'Total = 747 pts - Positions: 141, 195, 197, 214
 Steve PullanJohn AllanDan Taylor
 Darren Graham
42Cheshire Hill Racers 'A'Total = 749 pts - Positions: 124, 178, 223, 224
 Tom McGaffDavid KeelingAdam Neale
 Graham Mcara
43Calder Valley FellRunners 'D'Total = 766 pts - Positions: 135, 171, 210, 250
 Mark WhartonLee ShimwellStephen Smithies
 Jeff Winder
44Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 776 pts - Positions: 184, 194, 198, 200
 Jack HoltDominic CarrRichard Briscoe
 Mick Dobson
45Wharfedale Harriers 'C'Total = 811 pts - Positions: 151, 162, 220, 278
 Pete DimitrijevicRobert ParadiseScott Baistow
 Stephen Milner
46Bingley Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 844 pts - Positions: 142, 189, 229, 284
 Paul MitchellJohn ParkinJohn Merritt
 Peter Ellerton
47Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 853 pts - Positions: 193, 207, 222, 231
 Christopher HeysKarl WardTony Hesketh
 Brian Walton
48Dark Peak Fell Runners 'F'Total = 874 pts - Positions: 204, 211, 227, 232
 Ashley KayKeith G. HolmesAdrian Baker
 Dicky Wilkinson
49Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 880 pts - Positions: 117, 165, 291, 307
 Darren FishwickMark EllithornPaul Jackson
 Graham Schofield
50Penistone Footpath Runnrs 'B'Total = 912 pts - Positions: 191, 219, 249, 253
 Mick QuinnSteve StoreyBrent Lindsay
 Peter Stanley
51Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 969 pts - Positions: 235, 243, 244, 247
 Mark NutterPeter BrowningKieran Carr
 Mark Taylor
52Horwich RMI Harriers 'D'Total = 1008 pts - Positions: 239, 241, 254, 274
 Michael GreenTim RoeSteve Jackson
 Michael Crook
53Cumberland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 1013 pts - Positions: 161, 269, 282, 301
 Andy BeatyJonathan WalkingshawPaul Mason
 David Fell
54Black Combe Runners 'B'Total = 1074 pts - Positions: 209, 246, 281, 338
 Robert BrowneNick SebleyPat McIver
 Dave Watson
55Todmorden Harriers 'C'Total = 1090 pts - Positions: 221, 268, 290, 311
 Jonothan WrightAndy GlydePhil Cook
 David Leslie
56Helm Hill Runners 'D'Total = 1119 pts - Positions: 261, 277, 285, 296
 Tim MurrayJohn ArmitsteadWilliam Coupe
 David Appleyard
57Calder Valley FellRunners 'E'Total = 1126 pts - Positions: 259, 280, 288, 299
 Tim BrooksDarren SugdenGraham Lloyd
 Jeremy Wilkinson
58Mercia Fell Runners 'C'Total = 1127 pts - Positions: 234, 267, 297, 329
 Jim TinnionPeter HudsonDavid Gould
 John Taylor
59Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 1138 pts - Positions: 273, 276, 286, 303
 Dugald McCallumAndrew DugdaleIan Connell
 Peter Dugdale
60Horwich RMI Harriers 'E'Total = 1206 pts - Positions: 283, 293, 305, 325
 Mark SwindellPeter RamsdalePeter Heneghan
 Pete Bland
61Pennine Fell Runners 'C'Total = 1245 pts - Positions: 263, 323, 324, 335
 Ronald ReesGeorge ScottIan Wolfendale
 Roger Ashby
62Calder Valley FellRunners 'F'Total = 1249 pts - Positions: 304, 312, 313, 320
 David CulpanMartin WhiteheadToby Sydes
 Philip Jones
63Bingley Harriers & AC 'D'Total = 1287 pts - Positions: 300, 317, 331, 339
 John MerrickHarry AtkinsonPhilip Helliwell
 Bruce Duncan
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page