Back to race calendar - Main results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley - Women

5th April 2014

   1 180  Victoria Wilkinson   F   (001/050) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:38:54
   2 119  Holly Page           F   (002/050) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:40:40
   3 98   Annabel Mason        F18 (001/002) Wakefield & Dist. Harrs.  00:41:20
   4 148  Rebecca Sheffield    F   (003/050) Ambleside AC              00:41:33
   5 138  Caitlin Rice         F   (004/050) Glossopdale Harriers      00:41:36
   6 160  Sharon Taylor        F   (005/050) Helm Hill Runners         00:41:52
   7 17   Lindsey Brindle      F   (006/050) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:55
   8 55   Emma Gould           F   (007/050) Mercia Fell Runners       00:42:25
   9 50   Astrid Gibbs         F   (008/050) Ambleside AC              00:42:28
  10 131  Mel Price            F40 (001/036) Mercia Fell Runners       00:42:35
  11 165  Sarah Tipler         F   (009/050) Barlick Fell Runners      00:42:49
  12 2    Laura Allen          F   (010/050) Totley AC                 00:43:13
  13 166  Kate Titlow          F23 (001/003) Vale Royal AC             00:43:26
  14 115  Sally Newman         F50 (001/027) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:43:38
  15 89   Helen Leigh          F   (011/050) Blackburn Harriers        00:43:40
  16 57   Claire Green         F   (012/050) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:43:57
  17 110  Gill Myers           F50 (002/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:44:04
  18 72   Emma Hopkinson       F   (013/050) Wharfedale Harriers       00:44:09
  19 63   Zoe Harding          F20 (001/007) Bowland Fell Runners      00:44:10
  20 79   Judith Jepson        F40 (002/036) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:44:44
  21 144  Hazel Robinson       F40 (003/036) Ambleside AC              00:44:58
  22 56   Deborah Gowans       F40 (004/036) Accrington Road Runners   00:45:00
  23 37   Steph Curtis         F40 (005/036) Pennine Fell Runners      00:45:02
  24 32   Lynne Clough         F40 (006/036) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:04
  25 157  Gayle  Sugden        F   (014/050) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:45:10
  26 109  Lauren Munro-Bennett F20 (002/007) Helm Hill Runners         00:45:14
  27 179  Pippa Wilkie         F40 (007/036) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:45:24
  28 124  Clare Pearson        F   (015/050) Wharfedale Harriers       00:45:29
  29 101  Jane Mccarthy        F40 (008/036) Ilkley Harriers           00:45:30
  30 159  Beckie Taylor        F23 (002/003) Blackburn Harriers        00:45:34
  31 139  Alison Richards      F   (016/050) Helm Hill Runners         00:45:45
  32 4    Katie Archer         F   (017/050) Ilkley Harriers           00:45:50
  33 19   Rowena Browne        F50 (003/027) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:56
  34 18   Jean Brown           F40 (009/036) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:03
  35 142  Louise Roberts       F40 (010/036) Ambleside AC              00:46:07
  36 128  Rachel Pilling       F   (018/050) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:46:11
  37 155  Catherine Spurden    F   (019/050) Keswick AC                00:46:15
  38 111  Lucy Needham         F   (020/050) Holmfirth Harriers        00:46:38
  39 62   Kirsty Hall          F40 (011/036) Wharfedale Harriers       00:46:43
  40 80   Steph Jones          F   (021/050) Ambleside AC              00:46:50
  41 77   Nichola Jackson      F23 (003/003) Preston Harriers          00:47:14
  42 100  Jenn Mattinson       F   (022/050) Keswick AC                00:47:16
  43 112  Rebecca  Neill       F20 (003/007) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:47:18
  44 97   Holly  Martin        F   (023/050) Pennine Fell Runners      00:47:20
  45 135  Aly Raw              F50 (004/027) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:47:24
  46 154  Jann Smith           F40 (012/036) Ilkley Harriers           00:47:31
  47 10   Zoe Barton           F   (024/050) Glossopdale Harriers      00:47:48
  48 117  Clare Oliffe         F   (025/050) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:47:51
  49 23   Lucy Burnett         F   (026/050) Todmorden Harriers        00:47:57
  50 78   Bronwen Jenkinson    F18 (002/002) Eryri Harriers            00:48:02
  51 38   Nicola Davies        F50 (005/027) Borrowdale Fell Runners   00:48:05
  52 20   Kirsty Bryan-Jones   F40 (013/036) Dark Peak Fell Runners    00:48:22
  53 12   Kate Beaty           F50 (006/027) Cumberland Fell Runners   00:48:24
  54 27   Jackie  Casey        F50 (007/027) Black Combe Runners       00:48:25
  55 26   Julie Carter         F40 (014/036) Keswick AC                00:48:32
  56 43   Trudi Entwistle      F40 (015/036) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:48:42
  57 51   Joanne Gillyon       F   (027/050) Keswick AC                00:49:03
  58 81   Ann-marie Jones      F60 (001/013) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:49:08
  59 183  Helen Winskill       F   (028/050) Keswick AC                00:49:10
  60 6    Claire Aspinall      F   (029/050) Pennine Fell Runners      00:49:23
  61 163  Lyn Thompson         F50 (008/027) Keswick AC                00:49:34
  62 42   Evelyn Dugdale       F50 (009/027) Helm Hill Runners         00:49:42
  63 170  Nina Walkingshaw     F   (030/050) Cumberland Fell Runners   00:49:56
  64 95   Kate Mansell         F40 (016/036) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:50:01
  65 61   Fiona Hall           F   (031/050) Trawden AC                00:50:05
  66 71   Caroline Holden      F40 (017/036) Helm Hill Runners         00:50:07
  67 172  Lesley Watson        F40 (018/036) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:50:15
  68 146  Jackie Scarf         F50 (010/027) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:50:22
  69 40   Wendy Dodds          F60 (002/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:25
  70 21   Helen Buchan         F   (032/050) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:50:31
  71 39   Emma Dodd            F   (033/050) Wharfedale Harriers       00:51:01
  72 14   Melanie Blackhurst   F40 (019/036) Todmorden Harriers        00:51:09
  73 129  Caroline Pollard     F50 (011/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:51:19
  74 48   Karon Forster        F50 (012/027) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:51:26
  75 133  Rowan Ranner         F   (034/050) Helm Hill Runners         00:51:33
  76 24   Amanda Burrow        F   (035/050) Helm Hill Runners         00:51:47
  77 45   Leanne Farmery Hague F40 (020/036) Abbey Runners             00:51:59
  78 175  Angela White         F40 (021/036) Eden Runners              00:52:10
  79 106  Amelia Mitchell      F20 (004/007) Mansfield Harriers        00:52:13
  80 67   Sue Haslam           F60 (003/013) Scarborough AC            00:52:28
  81 152  Rachel Skinner       F40 (022/036) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:32
  82 84   Katherine Kirkham    F   (036/050) Wharfedale Harriers       00:52:51
  83 178  Jo Wilcox            F40 (023/036) Helm Hill Runners         00:52:55
  84 46   Anne Ferguson        F50 (013/027) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:11
  85 41   Alison Dugdale       F40 (024/036) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:21
  86 92   Rachel Lowther       F   (037/050) Barlick Fell Runners      00:53:26
  87 130  Jean Powell          F40 (025/036) Wharfedale Harriers       00:53:30
  88 184  Gillian Wisbey       F40 (026/036) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:53:32
  89 31   Caroline Clarke      F50 (014/027) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:53:36
  90 141  Jayne Rigby          F   (038/050) Helm Hill Runners         00:53:45
  91 120  Lindsay Palmer       F40 (027/036) Glossopdale Harriers      00:53:51
  92 174  Becky Weight         F50 (015/027) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:53:54
  93 86   Eleanor Knowles      F40 (028/036) Ambleside AC              00:54:16
  94 118  Zoe Owen             F   (039/050) Mercia Fell Runners       00:54:20
  95 53   Sharon Godsman       F40 (029/036) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:54:35
  96 49   Rachel Friend        F   (040/050) Leeds University AC       00:54:43
  97 64   Caroline Harding     F40 (030/036) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:54:45
  98 87   Lesley Latchem       F   (041/050) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:54:58
  99 70   Jackie Holden        F   (042/050) Todmorden Harriers        00:55:08
 100 177  Lynn Whittaker       F50 (016/027) Wharfedale Harriers       00:55:17
 101 156  Shirley Staveley     F40 (031/036) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:27
 102 161  Jackie Taylor        F40 (032/036) Blackburn Harriers        00:55:31
 103 171  Naomi Watson         F   (043/050) Mercia Fell Runners       00:55:44
 104 105  Elise Milnes         F50 (017/027) Todmorden Harriers        00:55:49
 105 91   Linda Lord           F60 (004/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:54
 106 123  Kirsty Patten        F   (044/050) Todmorden Harriers        00:55:58
 107 168  Denise Tunstall      F50 (018/027) Durham Fell Runners       00:56:04
 108 102  Trish Mellor         F50 (019/027) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:56:18
 109 33   Harriet Codd         F20 (005/007) Mansfield Harriers        00:56:25
 110 82   Sarah Jones-Morris   F40 (033/036) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:57:01
 111 66   Katherine Harvey     F50 (020/027) Pennine Fell Runners      00:57:13
 112 94   Lesley Malarkey      F60 (005/013) Keswick AC                00:58:50
 113 164  Katy Thompson        F60 (006/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:56
 114 169  Victoria Upton       F   (045/050) Helm Hill Runners         00:59:03
 115 158  Hazel Tayler         F50 (021/027) Black Combe Runners       00:59:09
 116 25   Nicky Butler         F50 (022/027) Keswick AC                00:59:19
 117 13   Charlotte Bellingham F20 (006/007) Mansfield Harriers        00:59:23
 118 73   Nichola Horsfall     F50 (023/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:52
 119 59   Barbara Haigh        F60 (007/013) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:00:17
 120 29   Kim Clark            F50 (024/027) Keswick AC                01:00:36
 121 99   Sandra Mason         F50 (025/027) Cumberland Fell Runners   01:00:55
 122 35   Jenny Cooper         F   (046/050) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:01:02
 123 182  Helen Wilson         F50 (026/027) Todmorden Harriers        01:01:04
 124 116  Bernice Nixon        F60 (008/013) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:01:49
 125 1    Louise Abdy          F   (047/050) Todmorden Harriers        01:01:57
 126 104  Anne Milner          F40 (034/036) Wharfedale Harriers       01:02:35
 127 121  Moyra Parfitt        F60 (009/013) Todmorden Harriers        01:02:39
 128 22   Beryl Buckley        F60 (010/013) Glossopdale Harriers      01:02:48
 129 88   Jane Laycock         F60 (011/013) Ambleside AC              01:02:51
 130 96   Andrea Marshall      F   (048/050) Todmorden Harriers        01:03:10
 131 65   Martha Hart          F   (049/050) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:03:13
 132 90   Annie Lightowler     F40 (035/036) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:03:29
 133 54   Karin Goss           F60 (012/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:48
 134 103  Katherine Mills      F40 (036/036) Keighley + Craven AC      01:05:57
 135 173  Claire Watson        F50 (027/027) Black Combe Runners       01:06:24
 136 149  Carolyn Shimwell     F   (050/050) Calder Valley FellRunners 01:07:00
 137 15   Hazel Blount         F20 (007/007) Mansfield Harriers        01:09:42
 138 69   Anne Hewitt          F60 (013/013) Spectrum Striders         01:33:59
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited