Back to race calendar - Full results

Pendle Fell Race, Barley - Women

5th April 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
110Mel PriceMercia Fell Runners42.35
220Judith JepsonDark Peak Fell Runners44.44
321Hazel RobinsonAmbleside AC44.58
422Deborah GowansAccrington Road Runners45.00
523Steph CurtisPennine Fell Runners45.02
624Lynne CloughChorley AC & Tri Club45.04
727Pippa WilkieDark Peak Fell Runners45.24
829Jane MccarthyIlkley Harriers45.30
934Jean BrownClayton le Moors Harriers46.03
1035Louise RobertsAmbleside AC46.07
1139Kirsty HallWharfedale Harriers46.43
1246Jann SmithIlkley Harriers47.31
1352Kirsty Bryan-JonesDark Peak Fell Runners48.22
1455Julie CarterKeswick AC48.32
1556Trudi EntwistleCalder Valley FellRunners48.42
1664Kate MansellCalder Valley FellRunners50.01
1766Caroline HoldenHelm Hill Runners50.07
1867Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & AC50.15
1972Melanie BlackhurstTodmorden Harriers51.09
2077Leanne Farmery HagueAbbey Runners51.59
2178Angela WhiteEden Runners52.10
2281Rachel SkinnerTodmorden Harriers52.32
2383Jo WilcoxHelm Hill Runners52.55
2485Alison DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers53.21
2587Jean PowellWharfedale Harriers53.30
2688Gillian WisbeyCalder Valley FellRunners53.32
2791Lindsay PalmerGlossopdale Harriers53.51
2893Eleanor KnowlesAmbleside AC54.16
2995Sharon GodsmanCalder Valley FellRunners54.35
3097Caroline HardingPudsey & Bramley AC54.45
31101Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners55.27
32102Jackie TaylorBlackburn Harriers55.31
33110Sarah Jones-MorrisPenistone Footpath Runnrs57.01
34126Anne MilnerWharfedale Harriers1-02.35
35132Annie LightowlerPenistone Footpath Runnrs1-03.29
36134Katherine MillsKeighley & Craven AC1-05.57
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
114Sally NewmanCalder Valley FellRunners43.38
217Gill MyersWharfedale Harriers44.04
333Rowena BrowneBowland Fell Runners45.56
445Aly RawBingley Harriers & AC47.24
551Nicola DaviesBorrowdale Fell Runners48.05
653Kate BeatyCumberland Fell Runners48.24
754Jackie CaseyBlack Combe Runners48.25
861Lyn ThompsonKeswick AC49.34
962Evelyn DugdaleHelm Hill Runners49.42
1068Jackie ScarfCalder Valley FellRunners50.22
1173Caroline PollardWharfedale Harriers51.19
1274Karon ForsterCalder Valley FellRunners51.26
1384Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners53.11
1489Caroline ClarkePudsey Pacers RunningClub53.36
1592Becky WeightBingley Harriers & AC53.54
16100Lynn WhittakerWharfedale Harriers55.17
17104Elise MilnesTodmorden Harriers55.49
18107Denise TunstallDurham Fell Runners56.04
19108Trish MellorPenistone Footpath Runnrs56.18
20111Katherine HarveyPennine Fell Runners57.13
21115Hazel TaylerBlack Combe Runners59.09
22116Nicky ButlerKeswick AC59.19
23118Nichola HorsfallClayton le Moors Harriers59.52
24120Kim ClarkKeswick AC1-00.36
25121Sandra MasonCumberland Fell Runners1-00.55
26123Helen WilsonTodmorden Harriers1-01.04
27135Claire WatsonBlack Combe Runners1-06.24
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
158Ann-marie JonesAltrincham & Dist. AC49.08
269Wendy DoddsClayton le Moors Harriers50.25
380Sue HaslamScarborough AC52.28
4105Linda LordClayton le Moors Harriers55.54
5112Lesley MalarkeyKeswick AC58.50
6113Katy ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers58.56
7119Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runnrs1-00.17
8124Bernice NixonPenistone Footpath Runnrs1-01.49
9127Moyra ParfittTodmorden Harriers1-02.39
10128Beryl BuckleyGlossopdale Harriers1-02.48
11129Jane LaycockAmbleside AC1-02.51
12133Karin GossClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.48
13138Anne HewittSpectrum Striders1-33.59


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Ambleside AC 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 4, 9, 21, 35
 Rebecca SheffieldAstrid GibbsHazel Robinson
 Louise Roberts
2Calder Valley FellRunners 'A'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 2, 14, 25, 56
 Holly PageSally NewmanGayle Sugden
 Trudi Entwistle
3Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 17, 18, 28, 39
 Gill MyersEmma HopkinsonClare Pearson
 Kirsty Hall
4Helm Hill Runners 'A'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 6, 26, 31, 62
 Sharon TaylorLauren Munro-BennettAlison Richards
 Evelyn Dugdale
5Dark Peak Fell Runners 'A'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 20, 27, 48, 52
 Judith JepsonPippa WilkieClare Oliffe
 Kirsty Bryan-Jones
6Keswick AC 'A'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 37, 42, 55, 57
 Catherine SpurdenJenn MattinsonJulie Carter
 Joanne Gillyon
7Bingley Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 205 pts - Positions: 1, 45, 67, 92
 Victoria WilkinsonAly RawLesley Watson
 Becky Weight
8Mercia Fell Runners 'A'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 8, 10, 94, 103
 Emma GouldMel PriceZoe Owen
 Naomi Watson
9Pennine Fell Runners 'A'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 23, 44, 60, 111
 Steph CurtisHolly MartinClaire Aspinall
 Katherine Harvey
10Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 271 pts - Positions: 5, 47, 91, 128
 Caitlin RiceZoe BartonLindsay Palmer
 Beryl Buckley
11Calder Valley FellRunners 'B'Total = 276 pts - Positions: 64, 68, 70, 74
 Kate MansellJackie ScarfHelen Buchan
 Karon Forster
12Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 293 pts - Positions: 34, 69, 85, 105
 Jean BrownWendy DoddsAlison Dugdale
 Linda Lord
13Helm Hill Runners 'B'Total = 300 pts - Positions: 66, 75, 76, 83
 Caroline HoldenRowan RannerAmanda Burrow
 Jo Wilcox
14Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 301 pts - Positions: 49, 72, 81, 99
 Lucy BurnettMelanie BlackhurstRachel Skinner
 Jackie Holden
15Wharfedale Harriers 'B'Total = 313 pts - Positions: 71, 73, 82, 87
 Emma DoddCaroline PollardKatherine Kirkham
 Jean Powell
16Keswick AC 'B'Total = 348 pts - Positions: 59, 61, 112, 116
 Helen WinskillLyn ThompsonLesley Malarkey
 Nicky Butler
17Penistone Footpath Runnrs 'A'Total = 435 pts - Positions: 98, 108, 110, 119
 Lesley LatchemTrish MellorSarah Jones-Morris
 Barbara Haigh
18Mansfield Harriers 'A'Total = 442 pts - Positions: 79, 109, 117, 137
 Amelia MitchellHarriet CoddCharlotte Bellingham
 Hazel Blount
19Todmorden Harriers 'B'Total = 458 pts - Positions: 104, 106, 123, 125
 Elise MilnesKirsty PattenHelen Wilson
 Louise Abdy
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page