Back to race calendar - Main results

44th Parbold Hill Race, Lancashire

15th February 2014

   1 224  Chris Farrell        M   (001/129) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:47
   2 29   Richard Burney       M   (002/129) Liverpool Harriers        00:40:52
   3 256  Alex Hall            M   (003/129) Chester Triathlon Club    00:43:11
   4 465  Peter Townsend       M   (004/129) Herts Phoenix             00:44:22
   5 28   James Ashworth       M   (005/129) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:45:19
   6 333  Will Mackay          M   (006/129) Bedford & County AC       00:45:53
   7 285  John Hunt            M45 (001/050) Wirral AC                 00:45:56
   8 170  Duncan Anderson      M   (007/129) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:56
   9 235  Steven Wilkinson     M40 (001/065) Southport Waterloo        00:46:15
  10 357  Chris. Millington    M40 (002/065) Spectrum Striders         00:46:39
  11 96   Andy Norris          M40 (003/065) Erme Valley Harriers      00:46:49
  12 19   Lawrence Eccles      M   (008/129) Penny Lane Striders       00:46:52
  13 128  John McMaster        M   (009/129) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:47:08
  14 270  Dale Higham          M   (010/129) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:27
  15 414  Steven Renshaw       M   (011/129) Penny Lane Striders       00:47:31
  16 328  Andy Lloyd           M40 (004/065) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:40
  17 12   Scott Anderson       M   (012/129) Kirkstall Harriers        00:47:55
  18 426  Charlie Sharpe       M   (013/129) Spectrum Striders         00:47:55
  19 482  Phil Waterworth      M   (014/129) Wigan Phoenix             00:47:58
  20 169  Neil Bullock         M   (015/129) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:00
  21 392  Ian Palin            M40 (005/065) Liverpool Running Club    00:48:07
  22 99   William Bowers       M   (016/129) Cambridge Uni Hare+Hounds 00:48:42
  23 335  Mo Manir-Jolley      M40 (006/065) Wigan Phoenix             00:48:48
  24 166  Lindsey Brindle      F   (001/031) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:08
  25 307  Neil Kelly           M40 (007/065) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:16
  26 463  Steve Toogood        M50 (001/039) Buckley Runners           00:49:24
  27 250  William Griffiths    M   (017/129) [Unattached]              00:49:28
  28 190  John Connolly        M40 (008/065) Penny Lane Striders       00:49:30
  29 351  Steve McLean         M50 (002/039) Southport Waterloo        00:50:17
  30 80   Karl Tuzio           M45 (002/050) Newburgh Nomads           00:50:29
  31 41   Paul Schumann        M50 (003/039) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:50:36
  32 48   Ben Wolstenholme     M   (018/129) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:50:38
  33 34   Harvey Lord          M   (019/129) Black Combe Runners       00:50:38
  34 153  Lawrence Avery       M   (020/129) Kent AC                   00:50:39
  35 330  Kirsty Longley       F35 (001/020) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:51:08
  36 219  John Howarth         M50 (004/039) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:51:14
  37 84   Darren Fishwick      M40 (009/065) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:15
  38 107  Richard Bardon       M40 (010/065) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:51:19
  39 100  Chris Pedder         M55 (001/029) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:51:31
  40 70   Graham Cairns        M55 (002/029) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:51:46
  41 30   Debbie Campbell      F   (002/031) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:47
  42 35   Andy Huxley          M40 (011/065) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:51:55
  43 274  William Hine         M   (021/129) [Unattached]              00:51:56
  44 281  David Hudd           M40 (012/065) Spectrum Striders         00:52:06
  45 240  Andrew Dunning       M   (022/129) [Unattached]              00:52:10
  46 76   Martin Carr          M45 (003/050) [Unattached]              00:52:16
  47 489  Dean Wilson          M   (023/129) Liverpool Running Club    00:52:30
  48 17   Steven Foley         M45 (004/050) Newburgh Nomads           00:52:42
  49 11   Chris Anderson       M40 (013/065) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:55
  50 291  Tony Jackson         M55 (003/029) Newburgh Nomads           00:52:58
  51 165  Kevin Brennan        M40 (014/065) St Helens Striders        00:53:08
  52 444  Julian Spencer       M50 (005/039) Spectrum Striders         00:53:09
  53 419  Peter Roome          M45 (005/050) Southport Waterloo        00:53:10
  54 364  Chris Morley         M   (024/129) TheEnduranceStore.com     00:53:11
  55 245  Paul Gray            M45 (006/050) Liverpool Harriers        00:53:13
  56 152  Howard Avery         M   (025/129) Wigan Harriers + AC       00:53:13
  57 79   George Pierce        M45 (007/050) Liverpool Running Club    00:53:14
  58 36   Kevin Walker         M   (026/129) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:53:15
  59 67   Robbie Wood          M55 (004/029) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:53:16
  60 336  Paul Marshall        M40 (015/065) [Unattached]              00:53:20
  61 83   Ray Handley          M   (027/129) Southport Waterloo        00:53:24
  62 496  Darren Wright        M40 (016/065) [Unattached]              00:53:44
  63 236  Andy Morris          M   (028/129) [Unattached]              00:53:44
  64 175  Martin Conroy        M   (029/129) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:53:47
  65 145  Neil Adshead         M50 (006/039) Southport Waterloo        00:53:47
  66 375  Daryl Mullen         M45 (008/050) Newburgh Nomads           00:53:49
  67 16   Guy Illingworth      M45 (009/050) [Unattached]              00:53:50
  68 498  Yvonne Wyke          F45 (001/022) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:53:59
  69 493  Chad Wright          M40 (017/065) [Unattached]              00:54:00
  70 362  Mark Morgan-Hillam   M40 (018/065) [Unattached]              00:54:01
  71 81   Darren Dunleavey     M   (030/129) [Unattached]              00:54:05
  72 138  Steve Monaghan       M50 (007/039) Achille Ratti             00:54:09
  73 471  Jonathan Undy        M   (031/129) [Unattached]              00:54:11
  74 338  Simon Maskill        M40 (019/065) Penny Lane Striders       00:54:21
  75 167  Paul Swindells       M   (032/129) [Unattached]              00:54:22
  76 462  Craig Todhunter      M40 (020/065) [Unattached]              00:54:30
  77 50   Honor Thompson       F35 (002/020) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:54:33
  78 377  Carl Murphy          M   (033/129) Liverpool Running Club    00:54:36
  79 479  James Warburton      M   (034/129) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:54:40
  80 239  Simon Gilbert        M   (035/129) [Unattached]              00:54:45
  81 9    Hamsin Hadziabdic    M45 (010/050) [Unattached]              00:54:48
  82 63   Andy Acklam          M40 (021/065) Preston Harriers          00:54:57
  83 61   Simone Capponi       M   (036/129) Penny Lane Striders       00:55:06
  84 449  Gary Stevens         M   (037/129) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:55:10
  85 229  Mark Flanagan        M50 (008/039) Sunlight Runners          00:55:16
  86 160  Adrian Blackledge    M   (038/129) [Unattached]              00:55:16
  87 183  Peter Coates         M   (039/129) [Unattached]              00:55:27
  88 113  John Richards        M   (040/129) [Unattached]              00:55:28
  89 380  Matthew Nelson       M50 (009/039) Southport Waterloo        00:55:30
  90 5    James Dale           M   (041/129) [Unattached]              00:55:31
  91 31   Paula Gaterell       F40 (001/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:55:34
  92 1    Roger Harper         M40 (022/065) Skipton AC                00:55:38
  93 49   William Merritt      M50 (010/039) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:55:52
  94 318  Mike Leatherbarrow   M   (042/129) [Unattached]              00:55:57
  95 266  Tony Hesketh         M65 (001/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:59
  96 395  Jude Peck            F35 (003/020) Spectrum Striders         00:56:07
  97 308  Duncan Kennedy       M   (043/129) Liverpool Running Club    00:56:26
  98 198  Phil Dabner          M45 (011/050) [Unattached]              00:56:27
  99 77   Andrew Gaskell       M45 (012/050) Spectrum Striders         00:56:32
 100 182  Brian Morris         M50 (011/039) Darwen Dashers            00:56:37
 101 223  Chris Falls          M   (044/129) St Helens Striders        00:56:41
 102 447  Gary Spriggs         M40 (023/065) St Helens Striders        00:56:42
 103 337  Glenn Martin         M   (045/129) [Unattached]              00:56:54
 104 140  Neil Taylor          M45 (013/050) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:57:01
 105 410  Oliver Radford       M   (046/129) Glossopdale Harriers      00:57:18
 106 174  Greg Carr            M   (047/129) [Unattached]              00:57:20
 107 215  John Edwards         M   (048/129) [Unattached]              00:57:25
 108 305  Peter Kelly          M50 (012/039) [Unattached]              00:57:26
 109 365  Stephen Morran       M55 (005/029) Northern Vets AC          00:57:29
 110 178  Mark Chapman         M   (049/129) [Unattached]              00:57:34
 111 121  Thomas Kelly         M50 (013/039) [Unattached]              00:57:35
 112 322  Huw Lewis            M55 (006/029) Buckley Runners           00:57:49
 113 237  Shane Loup           M40 (024/065) Roby Rollers              00:57:50
 114 448  James Stables        M   (050/129) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:57:53
 115 43   Andrew Webster (Jn)  M   (051/129) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:57:56
 116 187  Paul Collins         M45 (014/050) Wirral AC                 00:57:58
 117 228  Rachael Fishwick     F   (003/031) St Helens Striders        00:58:05
 118 356  John Metcalfe        M40 (025/065) [Unattached]              00:58:11
 119 422  Ian Russell          M45 (015/050) Penny Lane Striders       00:58:13
 120 441  Andrew T Smith       M50 (014/039) [Unattached]              00:58:17
 121 407  Cristina Puccini     F45 (002/022) Penny Lane Striders       00:58:19
 122 38   Mark Glaister        M50 (015/039) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:58:22
 123 344  Ian McDougall        M40 (026/065) [Unattached]              00:58:23
 124 374  David Mulholland     M   (052/129) [Unattached]              00:58:38
 125 439  Andrew Smith         M40 (027/065) Liverpool Harriers        00:58:47
 126 453  Alan Sullivan        M   (053/129) [Unattached]              00:58:55
 127 184  Nigel Cochrane       M55 (007/029) Newburgh Nomads           00:59:00
 128 350  Terry McKeown        M45 (016/050) [Unattached]              00:59:02
 129 206  Alison Draper        F   (004/031) Spectrum Striders         00:59:06
 130 302  Simon Jones          M   (054/129) [Unattached]              00:59:07
 131 69   Charles Colby        M40 (028/065) [Unattached]              00:59:10
 132 391  Damian O'Shaughnessy M40 (029/065) [Unattached]              00:59:14
 133 263  Richard Harris       M50 (016/039) Newburgh Nomads           00:59:18
 134 204  Paul Donoghue        M40 (030/065) Buckley Runners           00:59:19
 135 273  Neil Hindle          M55 (008/029) [Unattached]              00:59:23
 136 260  Rob Hardwick         M40 (031/065) Penny Lane Striders       00:59:25
 137 470  James Underwood      M   (055/129) [Unattached]              00:59:45
 138 142  Freidrich Duenbier   M55 (009/029) Newburgh Nomads           00:59:54
 139 293  Paul Jackson         M45 (017/050) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:59:56
 140 460  Stuart Thompson      M65 (002/008) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:59:56
 141 399  Tracey Peters        F   (005/031) Southport Waterloo        00:59:57
 142 193  Lee Cooper           M45 (018/050) [Unattached]              00:59:58
 143 487  Glyn Williams        M45 (019/050) Salford Harriers + AC     01:00:04
 144 452  David Stonehouse     M40 (032/065) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:00:07
 145 497  Kevin Wyke           M45 (020/050) [Unattached]              01:00:09
 146 111  Simon Phillips       M50 (017/039) Wrexham AC                01:00:10
 147 6    Chris Dale           M   (056/129) [Unattached]              01:00:10
 148 90   Steve McVey          M55 (010/029) Kestrel Super Flyers      01:00:14
 149 124  Anthony Finn         M   (057/129) [Unattached]              01:00:18
 150 257  Patrick Lee          M45 (021/050) St Helens Striders        01:00:21
 151 248  Craig Gregson        M   (058/129) [Unattached]              01:00:25
 152 404  Simon Poole          M40 (033/065) St Helens Striders        01:00:28
 153 238  Emma Gerrard         F   (006/031) [Unattached]              01:00:32
 154 91   Anthony Clark        M   (059/129) [Unattached]              01:00:39
 155 232  Ian France           M50 (018/039) Bowland Fell Runners      01:00:45
 156 249  James Gresty         M   (060/129) [Unattached]              01:00:49
 157 272  Paul Hilton          M40 (034/065) [Unattached]              01:01:02
 158 477  Brendan Walsh        M   (061/129) [Unattached]              01:01:03
 159 162  Jess Bowie           M40 (035/065) Liverpool Running Club    01:01:05
 160 469  Richard Underwood    M   (062/129) [Unattached]              01:01:42
 161 484  Paul Whittle         M45 (022/050) [Unattached]              01:01:49
 162 446  Michelle Spencer     F35 (004/020) Southport Waterloo        01:01:51
 163 430  Peter Simpson        M65 (003/008) Liverpool Harriers        01:01:52
 164 428  Sarah Sherratt       F40 (002/020) Bowland Fell Runners      01:01:58
 165 37   Bridget Collier      F40 (003/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:02:00
 166 231  Matthew Fox          M   (063/129) [Unattached]              01:02:10
 167 378  John Murphy          M50 (019/039) St Helens Striders        01:02:10
 168 473  Dave Vaughan         M   (064/129) [Unattached]              01:02:14
 169 195  Michael Croft        M   (065/129) [Unattached]              01:02:15
 170 416  William Roberts      M   (066/129) [Unattached]              01:02:17
 171 251  Ben Grimes           M   (067/129) [Unattached]              01:02:18
 172 168  Tim Brook            M   (068/129) [Unattached]              01:02:24
 173 354  Nadine Merrick       F40 (004/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:02:24
 174 282  Mark Hudson          M50 (020/039) [Unattached]              01:02:24
 175 387  Marie O'Brien        F   (007/031) [Unattached]              01:02:25
 176 268  Chris Heyes          M   (069/129) [Unattached]              01:02:29
 177 116  Steve Hollis         M55 (011/029) Road Runners Club GB      01:02:32
 178 468  Darren Tyldesley     M45 (023/050) [Unattached]              01:02:35
 179 472  Chris Usher          M40 (036/065) [Unattached]              01:02:36
 180 72   David Milner         M55 (012/029) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:02:39
 181 343  Mike McCabe          M45 (024/050) [Unattached]              01:02:44
 182 66   Victoria Davison     F35 (005/020) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:02:47
 183 358  Michael Minhull      M40 (037/065) [Unattached]              01:02:48
 184 326  Mike Lisle           M55 (013/029) [Unattached]              01:02:49
 185 280  Dave Howarth         M55 (014/029) [Unattached]              01:02:50
 186 316  Gary Latham          M   (070/129) [Unattached]              01:02:51
 187 120  Jasper Kelly         M   (071/129) [Unattached]              01:02:52
 188 494  Chad Wright          M40 (038/065) [Unattached]              01:02:56
 189 413  Anna Reeves          F   (008/031) [Unattached]              01:03:00
 190 301  Jim Jones            M45 (025/050) Helsby Running Club       01:03:03
 191 417  John Roberts         M   (072/129) [Unattached]              01:03:06
 192 15   Steph. Illingworth   F45 (003/022) [Unattached]              01:03:08
 193 39   John Morris          M70 (001/004) Buckley Runners           01:03:39
 194 226  Nina Fisher          F   (009/031) Wigan Harriers + AC       01:03:46
 195 105  Michael Brown        M55 (015/029) Preston Harriers          01:03:50
 196 486  Michael Wilkinson    M45 (026/050) Carnethy                  01:03:52
 197 27   Alan Thornton        M45 (027/050) [Unattached]              01:03:53
 198 458  Tim Taylor           M50 (021/039) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:55
 199 47   Paul Fraser          M50 (022/039) [Unattached]              01:03:57
 200 390  Fred Oldham          M   (073/129) [Unattached]              01:04:00
 201 311  Paul Kimble          M   (074/129) [Unattached]              01:04:06
 202 181  Greg Skelton         M   (075/129) [Unattached]              01:04:10
 203 277  Andy Holme           M40 (039/065) [Unattached]              01:04:12
 204 317  Peter Leach          M   (076/129) [Unattached]              01:04:15
 205 275  Martin Hirrell       M45 (028/050) Penny Lane Striders       01:04:30
 206 400  Simon Piron          M   (077/129) [Unattached]              01:04:34
 207 21   Graham Schofield     M60 (001/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:04:38
 208 7    Dayna Alexander      F   (010/031) [Unattached]              01:04:38
 209 62   James McHugh         M   (078/129) Roby Rollers              01:04:40
 210 108  Brian Kennedy        M60 (002/008) Newburgh Nomads           01:04:43
 211 150  Charles Ashley       M55 (016/029) Wrexham AC                01:04:45
 212 252  Martin Grimshaw      M   (079/129) [Unattached]              01:04:50
 213 109  Carole Quirke        F55 (001/004) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:04:56
 214 189  Adam Connell         M   (080/129) [Unattached]              01:04:56
 215 147  Martin Hastie        M   (081/129) [Unattached]              01:04:58
 216 478  Lee Warburton        M40 (040/065) [Unattached]              01:05:12
 217 60   Mariano Capponi      M65 (004/008) [Unattached]              01:05:24
 218 161  Becky Boocock        F45 (004/022) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:05:27
 219 176  Rob Lyon             M   (082/129) [Unattached]              01:05:39
 220 383  Amy Norfolk          F   (011/031) Liverpool Running Club    01:05:51
 221 97   Kath Hoyer           F50 (001/014) Wesham Road Runners       01:05:55
 222 40   Angela Colby         F40 (005/020) [Unattached]              01:06:01
 223 205  Ian Doyle            M40 (041/065) [Unattached]              01:06:06
 224 371  Carole Morrison      F50 (002/014) Birkenhead AC             01:06:10
 225 115  Paul Doyle           M50 (023/039) [Unattached]              01:06:11
 226 442  Gary Smith           M   (083/129) [Unattached]              01:06:14
 227 499  Paul Miller          M   (084/129) [Unattached]              01:06:16
 228 306  Graham Kelly         M55 (017/029) [Unattached]              01:06:26
 229 485  Steven Whittle       M   (085/129) [Unattached]              01:06:27
 230 127  Peter Wilkinson      M50 (024/039) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:06:30
 231 372  Jonathan Morton      M40 (042/065) [Unattached]              01:06:36
 232 98   Barry Chester        M65 (005/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:06:41
 233 146  Robert Anderson      M50 (025/039) [Unattached]              01:06:49
 234 433  Phil Singleton       M   (086/129) [Unattached]              01:06:53
 235 438  Robert Smith         M   (087/129) [Unattached]              01:06:53
 236 384  Andrew Oatley        M40 (043/065) [Unattached]              01:06:57
 237 159  Sadie Besley         F35 (006/020) [Unattached]              01:07:07
 238 242  Joe Smith            M40 (044/065) Tri Team Wigan            01:07:16
 239 177  Sarah Cass           F   (012/031) [Unattached]              01:07:21
 240 297  James Jones          M   (088/129) [Unattached]              01:07:21
 241 319  Gillian Lee          F45 (005/022) St Helens Striders        01:07:31
 242 254  Stephen Aspden       M45 (029/050) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:07:32
 243 68   John Dobie           M65 (006/008) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 01:07:33
 244 141  Juliette Norman      F   (013/031) [Unattached]              01:07:36
 245 241  Jack Gleeson         M   (089/129) [Unattached]              01:07:39
 246 421  Matthew Ruck         M   (090/129) [Unattached]              01:07:43
 247 483  Andrew Webster       M   (091/129) [Unattached]              01:07:48
 248 420  Nigel Rooney         M45 (030/050) Up & Running Ormskirk     01:07:50
 249 347  Paul Mcintyre        M   (092/129) [Unattached]              01:07:55
 250 32   Nicola Johnson       F35 (007/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:07:57
 251 33   Fiona Johnston       F45 (006/022) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:07:57
 252 366  Terry Morris         M45 (031/050) Bentham Beagles           01:08:00
 253 267  Neil Barnwell        M55 (018/029) [Unattached]              01:08:00
 254 491  David Wordsworth     M45 (032/050) [Unattached]              01:08:03
 255 262  Ian Harris           M   (093/129) [Unattached]              01:08:03
 256 180  Michael Charman      M60 (003/008) Spectrum Striders         01:08:05
 257 310  John Kilgour         M45 (033/050) [Unattached]              01:08:17
 258 26   Kate Allen           F45 (007/022) [Unattached]              01:08:19
 259 201  Michaela Dempsey     F45 (008/022) Wesham Road Runners       01:08:23
 260 388  James O'Brien        M40 (045/065) [Unattached]              01:08:26
 261 352  Gordon McLeod        M55 (019/029) Sunlight Runners          01:08:27
 262 216  Adam Edwards         M   (094/129) [Unattached]              01:08:32
 263 408  Steve Quinn          M   (095/129) [Unattached]              01:08:55
 264 379  Chris Murphy         M   (096/129) [Unattached]              01:08:55
 265 398  Jonathan Peters      M40 (046/065) [Unattached]              01:08:58
 266 154  Sally Adams          F40 (006/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:09:00
 267 340  Lauren Mayot         F   (014/031) [Unattached]              01:09:00
 268 208  John Holden          M60 (004/008) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:09:14
 269 42   Andy Webster         M50 (026/039) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:09:15
 270 200  Gill Darby           F50 (003/014) Penny Lane Striders       01:09:15
 271 492  Peter Worthington    M50 (027/039) [Unattached]              01:09:19
 272 467  David Tuddenham      M   (097/129) [Unattached]              01:09:25
 273 157  Hazel Berrett        F50 (004/014) Chelmsford AC             01:09:30
 274 369  Marc Morris          M40 (047/065) [Unattached]              01:09:31
 275 143  Sarah Dawson         F50 (005/014) [Unattached]              01:09:35
 276 434  James Skellhorn      M   (098/129) [Unattached]              01:09:38
 277 87   Carole James         F45 (009/022) Southport Waterloo        01:09:45
 278 424  Gordon Scholefield   M60 (005/008) Pensby Runners            01:09:46
 279 294  Oonagh Jaquest       F35 (008/020) Penny Lane Striders       01:09:49
 280 342  Conor McGarry        M   (099/129) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:09:55
 281 139  Louise Ball          F35 (009/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:10:10
 282 110  Richard Fletcher     M55 (020/029) [Unattached]              01:10:11
 283 156  David Bateson        M40 (048/065) [Unattached]              01:10:15
 284 397  Alan Pepper          M45 (034/050) Northern Vets AC          01:10:16
 285 412  Debbie Read          F55 (002/004) Spectrum Striders         01:10:17
 286 199  Sean Dalby           M   (100/129) [Unattached]              01:10:21
 287 443  Tom Solomon          M45 (035/050) [Unattached]              01:10:23
 288 173  Glen Carden          M   (101/129) [Unattached]              01:10:26
 289 279  Martin Howard        M55 (021/029) [Unattached]              01:10:31
 290 54   Jamie Richardson     M   (102/129) [Unattached]              01:10:33
 291 341  Vincent Mayot        M   (103/129) [Unattached]              01:10:34
 292 51   Bernard Brown        M45 (036/050) [Unattached]              01:10:34
 293 385  Ian Oatley           M   (104/129) [Unattached]              01:10:38
 294 247  Richard Gregory      M45 (037/050) [Unattached]              01:10:45
 295 299  Trevor Jones         M40 (049/065) [Unattached]              01:11:00
 296 300  Mikey Jones          M   (105/129) [Unattached]              01:11:05
 297 53   Paul Richardson      M55 (022/029) [Unattached]              01:11:06
 298 25   David Capener        M50 (028/039) [Unattached]              01:11:16
 299 303  Mick Keanan          M   (106/129) [Unattached]              01:11:18
 300 117  Ben Johnson          M50 (029/039) [Unattached]              01:11:19
 301 415  Glenn Roberts        M45 (038/050) [Unattached]              01:11:21
 302 349  Doug McKeever        M   (107/129) [Unattached]              01:11:27
 303 212  Linda Edmondson      F50 (006/014) Wrekin Road Runners       01:11:31
 304 259  Michael Hankinson    M45 (039/050) [Unattached]              01:11:32
 305 106  Richard Storey       M40 (050/065) Lytham St Annes RR        01:11:40
 306 495  Emma Wright          F35 (010/020) [Unattached]              01:11:44
 307 283  Simon Hughes         M40 (051/065) [Unattached]              01:11:44
 308 58   Andrew Hillesden     M45 (040/050) [Unattached]              01:11:46
 309 192  Sarah Cook           F40 (007/020) [Unattached]              01:11:54
 310 155  Ceri Baker           F55 (003/004) Pensby Runners            01:11:56
 311 203  Tony Dickinson       M40 (052/065) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:11:58
 312 290  Sarah Jackson        F35 (011/020) Liverpool Harriers        01:11:59
 313 75   Claire Carr          F50 (007/014) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:12:09
 314 191  Michael Cook         M   (108/129) [Unattached]              01:12:17
 315 376  Jan Mullen           F40 (008/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:12:24
 316 269  Ben Higginson        M55 (023/029) Preston Harriers          01:12:34
 317 455  Paul Taylor          M   (109/129) [Unattached]              01:12:35
 318 202  Marius Spindler      M   (110/129) [Unattached]              01:12:36
 319 298  Joanna Jones         F45 (010/022) [Unattached]              01:12:37
 320 295  Steve Jobson         M45 (041/050) [Unattached]              01:12:53
 321 164  Martin Brannelly     M   (111/129) [Unattached]              01:12:57
 322 440  Paul Smith           M45 (042/050) [Unattached]              01:12:59
 323 56   Carl Hampson         M50 (030/039) [Unattached]              01:13:01
 324 315  Phil Lakeland        M55 (024/029) Preston Harriers          01:13:03
 325 118  Keith Hornby         M45 (043/050) [Unattached]              01:13:05
 326 296  Daniel Johns         M   (112/129) [Unattached]              01:13:07
 327 233  Wayne Franklin       M   (113/129) [Unattached]              01:13:33
 328 73   Sue Stewart          F65 (001/003) Southport Waterloo        01:13:41
 329 323  Paul Lewis           M   (114/129) [Unattached]              01:13:57
 330 158  Ruth Besford         F40 (009/020) St Helens Striders        01:14:01
 331 23   Alan Appleton        M55 (025/029) [Unattached]              01:14:12
 332 196  Gillian Csizmadia    F50 (008/014) Wrexham AC                01:14:15
 333 456  Martin Taylor        M   (115/129) [Unattached]              01:14:30
 334 334  Dave Mangan          M55 (026/029) Penny Lane Striders       01:14:31
 335 261  Anthony Harper       M55 (027/029) Southport Waterloo        01:14:42
 336 93   Marie Dewhurst       F50 (009/014) Lostock AC                01:14:47
 337 451  Gail Stonehouse      F40 (010/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:14:50
 338 2    Robert Dempsey       M60 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:14:55
 339 436  Paul Fisher          M   (116/129) [Unattached]              01:14:59
 340 114  Julia Rolfe          F50 (010/014) Lytham St Annes RR        01:15:03
 341 320  Chris Leese          M60 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:15:11
 342 57   Stephen Jeffers      M55 (028/029) [Unattached]              01:15:18
 343 211  Jane Eardley         F   (015/031) Penny Lane Striders       01:15:20
 344 368  Kate Morris          F   (016/031) Bentham Beagles           01:15:25
 345 149  Nicholas Armstrong   M   (117/129) Bentham Beagles           01:15:25
 346 386  Mick Obrien          M45 (044/050) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:15:36
 347 488  Emma Williams        F   (017/031) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:15:43
 348 13   Peter Roach          M50 (031/039) [Unattached]              01:15:45
 349 403  Mark Pollitt         M40 (053/065) [Unattached]              01:15:45
 350 214  Alan Edwards         M60 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:15:47
 351 82   Paula Bradshaw       F   (018/031) [Unattached]              01:16:06
 352 172  Jeanette Campbell    F40 (011/020) [Unattached]              01:16:25
 353 222  Hayley Fairclough    F   (019/031) [Unattached]              01:16:27
 354 101  Jan Atkins           F65 (002/003) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:16:31
 355 221  Dawn Fairclough      F   (020/031) [Unattached]              01:16:46
 356 258  Peter Hamlett        M45 (045/050) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:16:49
 357 129  Neville Griffiths    M65 (007/008) Spectrum Striders         01:16:57
 358 148  David Kenney         M55 (029/029) [Unattached]              01:17:15
 359 363  Jane Warner          F45 (011/022) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:17:16
 360 55   Jacqueline Crowther  F50 (011/014) Hyde Village Striders     01:17:16
 361 218  Sharon Elliott       F40 (012/020) [Unattached]              01:17:21
 362 18   Tanya Foley          F45 (012/022) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:17:22
 363 46   Kevin Fraser         M40 (054/065) [Unattached]              01:17:25
 364 213  David J Edmunds      M45 (046/050) [Unattached]              01:17:35
 365 355  Mike Merriman        M40 (055/065) [Unattached]              01:17:35
 366 92   Anthony Hagan        M50 (032/039) [Unattached]              01:17:41
 367 171  Ryan Butler          M   (118/129) [Unattached]              01:17:52
 368 321  Michael Leese        M   (119/129) [Unattached]              01:18:03
 369 445  Heather Spencer      F35 (012/020) Spectrum Striders         01:18:06
 370 194  Stuart Ashcroft      M50 (033/039) [Unattached]              01:18:09
 371 331  Helen Lowey          F35 (013/020) [Unattached]              01:18:12
 372 132  Tim Palmer           M45 (047/050) [Unattached]              01:18:16
 373 454  Mark Tamlin          M40 (056/065) [Unattached]              01:18:29
 374 459  Billy Taylor         M50 (034/039) Penny Lane Striders       01:18:33
 375 466  Adam Tracy           M   (120/129) [Unattached]              01:18:33
 376 209  Amanda Duffy         F40 (013/020) [Unattached]              01:18:35
 377 3    Simon Dale           M50 (035/039) [Unattached]              01:18:43
 378 4    Julie Dale           F50 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:18:46
 379 435  Helen Smailes        F45 (013/022) [Unattached]              01:18:49
 380 480  Charlotte Ward       F35 (014/020) St Helens Striders        01:18:49
 381 481  Gary Ward            M   (121/129) St Helens Striders        01:18:49
 382 292  Paul Jackson         M50 (036/039) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:18:49
 383 71   Julie Brake          F45 (014/022) [Unattached]              01:18:56
 384 429  Aidan Shot           M40 (057/065) [Unattached]              01:18:56
 385 457  Steve Taylor         M40 (058/065) [Unattached]              01:18:57
 386 186  Philip Coffey        M50 (037/039) [Unattached]              01:19:01
 387 345  David McEwan         M40 (059/065) [Unattached]              01:19:08
 388 217  Lisa Ellerton        F   (021/031) [Unattached]              01:19:16
 389 8    Andrew Richards      M40 (060/065) Penny Lane Striders       01:20:07
 390 287  James Hyslop         M40 (061/065) [Unattached]              01:20:08
 391 253  Samantha Gullick     F35 (015/020) [Unattached]              01:20:10
 392 112  Kay Baybut           F40 (014/020) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:20:14
 393 289  Susan Irwin          F40 (015/020) [Unattached]              01:20:28
 394 207  Helen Smith          F35 (016/020) [Unattached]              01:20:37
 395 103  John Gresty          M70 (002/004) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:21:00
 396 179  Natalie Chapman      F35 (017/020) [Unattached]              01:21:18
 397 423  Janina Rustige       F   (022/031) [Unattached]              01:21:34
 398 265  Niki Herbert         F35 (018/020) [Unattached]              01:21:54
 399 425  Billy Sergeson       M45 (048/050) Penny Lane Striders       01:22:10
 400 382  Eunice Nopondo       F45 (015/022) Penny Lane Striders       01:22:10
 401 86   George Arnold        M75 (001/002) Preston Harriers          01:22:25
 402 225  Janet Farrow         F45 (016/022) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:22:26
 403 210  Ralph Dunne          M   (122/129) [Unattached]              01:22:33
 404 401  Gemma Piron          F   (023/031) [Unattached]              01:22:52
 405 450  Ian Stewart          M40 (062/065) [Unattached]              01:23:12
 406 64   Christine Acklam     F40 (016/020) Women on the Run          01:23:23
 407 135  Graham Jones         M45 (049/050) [Unattached]              01:23:35
 408 188  Neil Collinson       M   (123/129) [Unattached]              01:23:57
 409 20   John Wiseman         M50 (038/039) [Unattached]              01:23:57
 410 284  Beverley Hughes      F45 (017/022) [Unattached]              01:24:14
 411 197  Paul Curran          M40 (063/065) [Unattached]              01:24:19
 412 227  Andy Fisher          M40 (064/065) [Unattached]              01:24:24
 413 313  Peter Lackey         M   (124/129) [Unattached]              01:24:26
 414 411  David Ramsdale       M   (125/129) [Unattached]              01:24:28
 415 234  Louise Gallear       F   (024/031) [Unattached]              01:24:45
 416 131  Les Bamford          M75 (002/002) Red Herrings AC           01:25:01
 417 10   Alison Hadziabdic    F45 (018/022) [Unattached]              01:25:28
 418 22   Lucy Westwell        F   (025/031) [Unattached]              01:25:48
 419 396  Debbie Pendleton     F35 (019/020) [Unattached]              01:25:53
 420 348  Paul McKay           M50 (039/039) [Unattached]              01:26:06
 421 85   John Francis         M70 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:26:09
 422 122  Jessica Martin       F   (026/031) [Unattached]              01:26:10
 423 255  Lydia Hale           F   (027/031) [Unattached]              01:26:30
 424 437  Lynn Smith           F50 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:26:42
 425 95   Helen Norris         F40 (017/020) Erme Valley Harriers      01:26:46
 426 88   Emma Duffy           F   (028/031) [Unattached]              01:27:08
 427 89   Ben Duffy            M   (126/129) [Unattached]              01:27:08
 428 220  Gail Fairclough      F55 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:27:24
 429 373  Michael Moyal        M40 (065/065) [Unattached]              01:27:54
 430 286  Caitriona Hurley     F40 (018/020) [Unattached]              01:27:57
 431 370  Rosie Morris         F40 (019/020) [Unattached]              01:28:57
 432 324  Laura Lindley        F35 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:30:01
 433 325  Paul Lindley         M   (127/129) [Unattached]              01:30:01
 434 346  Amanda McEwan        F45 (019/022) [Unattached]              01:30:26
 435 367  Lynda Morris         F45 (020/022) Bentham Beagles           01:30:27
 436 136  Cliff Morduant       M45 (050/050) [Unattached]              01:30:31
 437 130  Alan Peers           M70 (004/004) Spectrum Striders         01:32:54
 438 52   Carol Fell           F65 (003/003) Warrington Wonderwomen    01:34:12
 439 246  Nicola Greenhalgh    F45 (021/022) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:35:29
 440 405  Diane Powell         F50 (014/014) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:35:29
 441 304  Victoria Kehoe       F40 (020/020) St Helens Striders        01:35:55
 442 312  Juliette Kumar       F   (029/031) [Unattached]              01:36:43
 443 271  Tom Hilton           M65 (008/008) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:39:01
 444 119  Louisa Hughes        F45 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:39:50
 445 163  James Brake          M   (128/129) [Unattached]              01:40:46
 446 389  Laura O'Keefe        F   (030/031) [Unattached]              01:40:46
 447 137  Matt Cranham         M   (129/129) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 02:24:13
 448 431  Louise Simpson       F   (031/031) Southend AC               02:24:13
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited