Back to race calendar

North Wales 10, Wrexham

26th April 2014

Results courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubNWCTime
159Damian NichollsSMWilmslow RCc55:43
289Daniel WestonSMWrexham AACY56:21
364Brendan RotheryM35Eryri HarriersY56:49
445David AlexanderM45West Cheshire ACN58:09
517James AshworthM55Maldwyn HarriersY59:30
620Trevor MorrisM50Wilmslow RCN60:01
769Stephen EardleyM40Colwyn Bay ACY60:40
823Thomas SpenceSMWrexham AACY60:44
94Gordon JonesM55Prestatyn RCY61:28
1085Craig DaviesM40DeestridersY61:34
1173Neil BullockSMPenny Lane StridersN61:35
1253Tom McGaffM55Wilmslow RCN61:58
1375Andrew CampbellM35Wrecsam TriY62:10
1430Robert WilsonM45Wilmslow RCN62:23
1598Jeremy BygraveM40Wilmslow RCN62:42
1662Steven HayesM35DeestridersY62:44
1768James GannanJMWilmslow RCN63:13
187Jodi WatersM35Abergele HarriersY64:04
1986George NichollsM45Prestatyn RCY64:34
2077Eddie DaviesM45Buckley RCY65:18
2116Mike HillM45Wilmslow RCN65:22
2225Allan McCormickSMWilmslow RCN65:29
2392Graham HalsallM35Penny Lane StridersN65:34
2479Arwel LewisM55Eryri HarriersY65:35
258Helen DaviesW45Wrecsam TriY65:55
2683Simon RogersM50Pensby RunnersN66:06
2791Colin DobbsM35Penny Lane StridersN66:24
2818Mick FairsM65Wilmslow RCN67:00
2961Josef HayesM40Deeside AACY67:11
3027Jon BaleM50Wilmslow RCN67:16
3134Andy WattsM60Wilmslow RCN68:05
3276Phil MatthewsM35Wilmslow RCN68:20
3358Asif DarM35UnattachedN68:22
3452Gary O'ConnorM45UnattachedN68:29
3547Thomas GardnerSMUnattachedN68:54
3649Ian SmallwoodM50Wilmslow RCN69:11
3738Janine EllisW45Wilmslow RCN69:14
3874Lisa MorleyW40Wrexham AACY69:25
3954Stephen BellisM55Buckley RCY69:29
4082Thomas CsizmadiaSMUnattachedN70:59
4132Paul NorrisM55Wilmslow RCN71:34
4297Diane BygraveW35Wilmslow RCN72:14
4367Patrick GrannanM60Wilmslow RCN73:36
4471Paul HoosonM50Wrecsam TriY73:46
4594Tim BillingtonM50Wilmslow RCN73:50
4648Russell EatonM45UnattachedN74:00
4766Nicky MowatW55Wilmslow RCN74:09
4822Jonathan DaviesM35Wrexham AACY74:50
4978Gavin MendhamM60Wilmslow RCN75:00
5051John Gwyn EvansM65Aberystwyth ACN75:43
5187Melvyn OllierM60Wrexham AACY76:13
5241Adrian MercerM40Pensby RunnersN76:25
5380Gordon ScholefieldM60Pensby RunnersN77:24
5450John PorteousM60Wilmslow RCN77:54
5533Ian AshcroftM65Wilmslow RCN78:35
5693Angela MaziereW50Wilmslow RCN78:55
5742Eric GibsonM50Pensby RunnersN79:07
5855Charles AshleyM55Wrexham AACY79:12
5970Dave MaddersM40Helsby RCN79:30
6039Brian PenningtonM50Pensby RunnersN79:34
6124Gail HillW40Wilmslow RCN79:45
6215Derek PooleM65Holme Pierrepont RCN80:02
6311Rosemary RogersW60West Cheshire ACN80:15
6456David RoderickM60Deeside AACY80:16
6563Clare HawkesW50Wilmslow RCN80:34
6688Peter BarracloughM35UnattachedN81:40
6760Julia EcclestonW40St Helens Sutton ACN82:18
6812Sue StrangW50Wilmslow RCN82:24
6936Chris CannonM55Wilmslow RCN82:29
7019Catriona MarshallW45Wilmslow RCN82:48
7143Mark RobertsM60Pensby RunnersN82:55
7257Sue ExonW60Trafford ACN84:16
7340Tracy PenningtonW45Pensby RunnersN84:24
7496Nina BirchSWWilmslow RCN84:29
7528Julie LucasW50Wilmslow RCN85:00
7646Darren CunliffeM35UnattachedN85:13
7799Graham MammondM45UnattachedN87:10
7844Sian JonesW45UnattachedN87:43
7965Philip WalkerM65Wrexham AACY88:23
8095Jack ThomasM70Buckley RCY88:25
8190David JonesM50UnattachedN88:29
8281Gillian CsizmadiaW50Wrexham AACY93:17
835Robert MackeyM65Buckley RCY94:17
843Roger Harrison-JonesM75Prestatyn RCY94:25
8514Sandra PooleW70Holme Pierrepont RCN94:35
8610Alexis BatyW50Wrexham AACY96:58
8772Mike H EdwardsM70Wrexham AACY97:58
882Sheila M. SymondsW80Bro Dysynni ACY152:00

Back to year index - Top of page