Back to race calendar - 5k results - Printer friendly results

Northern Vets 10k Cross Country, Warrington

2nd March 2014

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1336001 Dean FurnissM45(001/006)Hallamshire Harriers00:38:18
2348002 Stanley OwenM60(001/007)Salford Harriers & AC00:39:12
3335003 Ian FraserM45(002/006)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:39:21
4343004 Phil JaquesM45(003/006)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:40:18
5360005 Alex RoweM55(001/004)Wesham Road Runners00:41:07
6353006 David WatsonM45(004/006)Northern Vets AC00:41:13
7340007 David GillM55(002/004)Northern Vets AC00:41:49
8357008 Dave GoughM50(001/003)Knutsford Tri00:43:01
9352009 Mervyn WardM55(003/004)Warrington AC00:43:19
10347010 Andrew O'ConnorM50(002/003)St Helens & Sutton00:43:45
11358011 Graham WebsterM60(002/007)Lytham St Annes RR00:43:55
12342012 Terry HellingsM60(003/007)Lytham St Annes RR00:44:08
13331013 Francis DayM60(004/007)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:44:28
14338014 Saul GallagherM45(005/006)EastCheshHarrier&Tameside00:45:05
15350015 Eric RanicarM65(001/005)Bolton United Harriers00:45:11
16349016 Bryan ParkinsonM60(005/007)Bingley Harriers & AC00:45:29
17330017 Peter BroomeM55(004/004)Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:47:39
18333018 Peter EllertonM65(002/005)Bingley Harriers & AC00:48:21
19355019 Gary WilliamsM45(006/006)Northern Vets AC00:50:09
20354020 Eric WicksteadM65(003/005)Northern Vets AC00:52:08
21346021 Neil MurphyM50(003/003)Macclesfield Harriers00:52:08
22332022 Michael CharmanM60(006/007)Spectrum Striders00:53:03
23337023 Ian GahaganM60(007/007)Northern Vets AC00:53:20
24344024 George LargeM65(004/005)Northern Vets AC00:56:49
25345025 Sidney MolyneuxM65(005/005)Picton RC00:59:40

Northern Vets 5k Cross Country, Warrington

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1380001 Les HaynesM70(001/009)Bingley Harriers & AC00:22:04
2377 001Andrea DennisonF50(001/002)Bingley Harriers & AC00:22:10
3379002 Peter HallM70(002/009)Barrow & Furness Striders00:22:38
4378003 Fred GibbsM75(001/004)Bingley Harriers & AC00:23:06
5384 002Jan NeedhamF60(001/003)Rochdale Harriers00:23:39
6376004 Peter CoveyM70(003/009)Bingley Harriers & AC00:23:46
7383 003Lou LynessF60(002/003)Black Combe Runners00:24:00
8382005 Steve JamesM75(002/004)Southport Waterloo00:24:49
9393006 Dave TomlinsonM70(004/009)Northern Vets AC00:25:17
10371007 Mike BarnesM70(005/009)Northern Vets AC00:25:56
11394 004Denise WakefieldF55(001/002)Salford Harriers & AC00:25:58
12390008 Michael SmithM70(006/009)Bingley Harriers & AC00:26:06
13397009 Tony LythM70(007/009)Sale Harriers Manchester00:26:11
14392010 Dave SpencerM75(003/004)Barrow & Furness Striders00:26:26
15385011 Alan PeersM70(008/009)Spectrum Striders00:27:00
16374 005Angela BeechF55(002/002)Northern Vets AC00:29:16
17391 006Pauline SmithF60(003/003)Bingley Harriers & AC00:29:29
18386 007Brenda RobinsonF70(001/001)Rochdale Harriers00:31:52
19372 008Jean BayleyF50(002/002)Manchester Harriers00:32:20
20396012 Derek WaltonM70(009/009)Altrincham & Dist. AC00:32:22
21389 009Jean SkittF65(001/001)Manchester Harriers00:36:55
22381013 Geof HowarthM75(004/004)Northern Vets AC00:37:47
23395014 Arthur WalshamM80(001/002)Salford Harriers & AC00:43:08
24375015 Derek ClutterbuckM80(002/002)Todmorden Harriers00:43:34

Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page