Back to race calendar

Moorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, Cumbria

13th May 2014

Results courtesy of Cumberland AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Russell MaddamsMV40Keswick/Border33:30
2Sam SteadMSENKeswick34:24
3Jonathan CoxMU23Eden Runners34:31
4Marc Rigg BrownMU23Keswick34:36
5Paul GravesMV35DH Runners34:42
6Calum TinnionMSENTri-Lakeland35:45
7Steve AngusMV45Border35:50
8James JordanMSENBarrow & Furness35:52
9Chris BrewerMV40Keswick35:58
10Tony MounseyMV40Cumberland AC36:21
11Colin GrahamMSENCfr36:35
12Paul NeildMV40Bowland37:02
13Paul CoonMSENCumberland AC37:07
14Adam FrankhamMSENEllenborough37:22
15Kev WilliamsMV35 37:28
16Andrew BaxterMV45 37:28
17John CurranMV45Keswick37:36
18Patrick MalkinsonMSEN 37:46
19Rob WynneMV50Keswick38:08
20Andrew PipesMSENDerwent Cockermouth38:35
21David BowdenMV40 38:47
22Danny BurnsMV35Ulverston Tri39:00
23Mike AndersonMV50Tri-Lakeland39:07
24Paul JacksonMV40Cumberland AC39:08
25Adam CampionMV40Keswick39:09
26John ThompsonMSENKeswick39:13
27Peter WalkerMV45Derwent Cockermouth39:14
28Lucy StobbartWSENCumberland AC39:19
29Tony DaviesMV50Derwent Ac39:34
30Stephen BrownMV40Ellenborough39:36
31Robert MotleyMSENDerwent Cockermouth39:56
33Simon JacksonMV35Keswick40:04
32Karen BridgeWV40Eden Runners40:24
34Joseph KibblerMSENCumberland AC40:28
35Phil LowreyMSENSt Bees Triers40:39
36Josh WaiteMSENCarlisle Tri40:43
37Mark FinlayMV45 40:57
38Ian BlackwellMV45Aurora Harriers41:05
39Graham JamesMSENCumbria Police41:11
40Mark ColmanMV35Carlisle Tri41:13
41Nick LancasterMV60Derwent Cockermouth41:17
42Philip CuetoMV35Derwent Cockermouth41:21
43Viv WinterWV45Derwent Cockermouth41:22
44John AndrewarthaMV35Eden Runners41:23
45Martin PenriceMV55Cumberland AC41:26
46Jenn MattinsonWSENKeswick41:28
47David BownessMV35 41:38
48David CainMV55Penny Lane42:05
49Thomas MooreMSEN 42:20
50Mark FussellMSEN 42:29
51Chris FreerMV40 42:38
52Tony HollidayMV45Cumberland AC42:47
53Dean MasonMV40 42:50
54Neil McnicholasMV45Tri-Lakeland42:57
55James IrvineMV35Carlisle Tri43:15
56John BarnesMSEN 43:22
57Gary LynchMV40Ellenborough43:35
58Andy SmithMV50Helsby RC43:37
59Richard WilliamsMV35 43:40
60Peter MilliganMSENCumberland AC43:51
61Andrew ElandMV40Tri-Lakeland44:05
62Ian WilsonMSEN 44:26
63Dominic DavisMU23Derwent Cockermouth44:30
64Susan CainWV55Penny Lane44:41
65Mark DaveyMV45Dallam44:52
66Andrew WalkerMV50Eden Runners44:53
67Tony MillsMV45 44:57
68Faye MalkinsonWSEN 45:01
69Jeff HayesMV50Tri-Lakeland45:03
70Philip MelopMV35 45:12
71Gary HodgsonMSEN 45:34
72Samantha SugdenWSENEden45:45
73Rebecca WestonWV40Tri-Lakeland45:53
74Graham HetheringtonMV50Cumberland AC46:04
75Antonia SkeltonWSEN 46:05
76Emma LittlerWSENSt Bees Triers46:44
77Lydia CollinsWSEN 46:53
78Graham LeggettMV45Cumberland47:09
79Steven ClaringboldMV35Dh Runners47:17
80William CunninghamMV45Cumberland AC47:21
81Dawn GainfordWV40Cumberland AC47:30
82David BaramMU20 47:41
83Tom McdonaghMV45 47:56
84Colin McEwanMSENSt Bees Triers48:01
85Sarah PeckWV40St Bees Triers48:03
86Amanda McEwanWSENSt Bees Triers48:06
87Harry BergerMV40St Bees Triers48:09
88Colin EcclesMV40 48:17
89Paul McloughlinMV45Derwent Cockermouth48:22
90Katherine HarveyWV35 48:24
91John LewisMV60 48:34
92Claire FisherWSENSt Bees Triers48:37
93Steven BostockMV45 48:45
94Julia KingWV60Eden Runners48:46
95Tony LoweryMV45Eden Runners48:57
96Tracy ConnorWV40 49:01
97Rebecca ArmstrongWSENCumberland AC49:10
98Bev FaulderWV35Seaton49:12
99Kirsty TaylorWSEN 49:19
100Susan WrightWSEN 49:21
101Paul DyeMV50St Bees Triers49:35
102Allison WalkerWV35Eden49:35
103Matt TylerMV35Eden49:51
104Sophie HollidayWSENCumberland AC50:02
105Andrew AdamsMV55Derwent Cockermouth/Borrowdale50:12
106Amanda DenyerWV40 50:24
107Andrew ParkerMV45Ellenborough50:26
108Emma HennessyWSENSt Bees Triers50:36
109Emma GrahamWV35St Bees Triers50:37
110David PeacockMV50Eden Runners50:40
111Paul DenyerMV40St Bees Triers51:03
112Carly ann PriceWSENCumberland AC51:16
113Christine SimcockWSENBlengdale51:34
114Sara CatonWSENCumberland AC51:35
115John ThompsonMV55Cumberland AC51:52
116Julian DoranMV60 52:03
117Kevin WhitemereMV65Eden52:21
118Donald McleodMV55 52:33
119Colin BlakelyMV40 52:51
120Emma WalkerWV35Derwent Cockermouth52:57
121Stephen JonesMV60 53:37
122Lindsay GrahamWSENDh Runners54:05
123Tiffany HeavisideWU17Eden Runners54:06
124John BridgeMV45Eden Runners54:11
125Sharon GreenWV35St Bees Triers54:23
126Gay EastoeWV60Alnwick54:29
127Richard EastoeMV55Alnwick54:30
128Richard JewellMV40Cumberland AC55:48
129Gill GilsonWV55Eden55:49
130Michelle MackayWV40 55:56
131Andrea FellWV40Cumberland AC56:03
132Vicky MasonWV40 56:09
133Bryony NichollsWV35Cumberland AC57:12
134Joanna FlemingWV45 57:13
135Lee BlackwellMV35 58:11
136Zoe BlackwellWV35Cumberland AC58:12
137Shaun GilsonMV55Eden58:23
138Stephen WatsonMV70Cumberland AC58:38
139Kathleen TaylorWV45Eden Runners58:52
140Charmian RobsonWV70St Bees Triers58:58
141Sarah HamiltonWV35 59:05
142Geoff HarringtonMV65Cumberland AC59:28
143Lindsay BuckWV50Cumberland Fell Runners59:52
144Lindsey StablesWSEN 59:58
145Eileen TeasdaleWV45 60:03
146Philip ClarkeMSENCumberland AC60:53
147Anna CahillWSENCumberland AC60:54
148Adrienne HarrisWV55 62:23
149Julie RileyWV40St Bees Triers62:39
150Heidi MartinWSEN 62:47
151Lynn KellyWV50St Bees Triers62:50
152Susan HarrisWV50 63:14
153Laura SimmWSEN 63:14
154Andrew PeakeMV45St Bees Triers64:31
155Emma BzikWV35 65:02
156Nicol MoffatWSEN 65:03
157Frances BraithwaiteWV35 65:28
158Vicky WilsonWSEN 65:34
159Hannah SimmWSEN 65:37
160Claire MillwardWV35 68:21
161George Smith GreenwoodMV65 69:45
Back to year index - Top of page