Back to race calendar

Millbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire

30th July 2014

Results courtesy of Dominic Sexton
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11Andi JonesMStockport Harriers35:20
2235Howard OldhamMEast Cheshire Harriers37:43
31057Clive FitzpatrickM40Trafford38:18
436Ben WolfarthM 40:01
51079Raul QuintanaM 40:12
61072Paul SmahM 40:31
71046Kevin JowettM40East Cheshire Harriers40:40
8101Mike StubbsM 41:37
925Phil BurnsMStockport Harriers41:54
1070Ryan CostelloMGlossopdale Harriers42:15
11106Fraser MacDonald OuldsMChorlton Runners42:25
12138Lee BarrattM45Stockport Harriers42:36
13218Charlie BathoM45Stockport Harriers42:38
1466Tim NuddsMGlossopdale Harriers42:41
151039Simon GrundyM45East Cheshire Harriers42:42
161071Ben TetlerMGlossopdale Harriers43:32
171064Karl TaviniM45Stockport Harriers43:49
1849Paul BoothMStockport Harriers44:25
19125Philip JenkinsonMChorlton Runners44:38
201045Gavin BrowneMEast Cheshire Harriers44:45
211050Josh ByromJMHyde Village Striders45:15
22158Andy FordMHorwich Rmi Harriers45:20
23123David ArdenMRoyton Road Runners45:30
245Byron EdwardsM40Bury Athletic Club45:32
2596Steven KnowlesM40Pennine Fell Runners45:35
26240Neil McGrawM40Glossopdale Harriers45:38
2767Chris JonesMSale Harriers45:39
28183Gareth HargreavesM 45:52
29153Richard ButterwickM40Todmorden Harriers45:55
3031Robert FairbanksM 46:19
311032Gareth HurfurtM45Hyde Village Striders46:51
32143Dan TaylorMTodmorden Harriers46:57
33150Simon SteadM45Belle Vue Racers47:05
341074Rachel ChatwinF40Buxton and District AC47:08
35215Michael HarperM45Todmorden Harriers47:18
36229Craig StansfieldM45Todmorden Harriers47:28
371075Andy PooleM50 47:32
381054George LewisJMEast Cheshire Harriers47:34
3917David ChambersMManchester Frontrunners47:51
40224Kyle AndersonJMMoston and District Harriers47:57
411037Carl HodkinsonM40East Cheshire Harriers48:01
421044Sophie HillJFMoston and District Harriers48:04
4382Robert InmanM 48:05
441042Dave WorrallM 48:10
45112Steve HattonMManchester Frontrunners48:13
46159Paul KennyM50East Cheshire Harriers48:17
471034Andy FowlerM45Stockport Harriers48:20
481036Sean StaffordM45East Cheshire Harriers48:27
49127Rehan SultanM 48:35
501067Adrian PriestleyM40 49:06
5151James SmithM 49:17
52140Simon HiltonM45Stockport Harriers49:19
5391Tom SmithM55East Cheshire Harriers49:29
541090Kieran SmallboneMChorlton Runners49:52
551070Adam BarberMBelle Vue Racers49:54
5619Nico GibertM40Manchester Frontrunners49:57
57122Matt CromptonM 50:02
5841David MellorM60Stockport Harriers50:06
59170Neal WainwrightMChorlton Runners50:11
6035Graham TraceyM40Vegetarian Cycling & Ac50:18
6163Stephen LeeM45 50:26
621092Alison DrasdoF45Trafford50:28
6350Paul TaylorM45 50:33
641065Jill TaviniF40Stockport Harriers50:36
651043Stephen MyersM45Prestwich AC50:42
6656Daniel BamberMEast Cheshire Harriers50:44
671055Jared AhmadMEllis Brigham50:49
6877Helena ButlerFSaddleworth Runners50:58
6953Darren HodkinsonM40 51:08
70144Clive HopeM55 51:11
71225Andy GlydeM40Todmorden Harriers51:14
72213Alan GibbonM45Hyde Village Striders51:22
7343David HowellM40Stockport Harriers51:26
74151Jonathan CharlesM 51:51
75156Elizabeth HowardF 51:55
7674Jacob SmilesMChorlton Runners52:05
771096Dez MitchellM40Glossopdale Harriers52:08
781073Peter DohertyM45 52:21
79121Tim VaughanM40 52:24
801066William MurgatroydM60 52:39
8190Tony HillierM65East Cheshire Harriers52:44
82176Alan HerlihyM45 52:49
83214Stephen BeardmoreM50 52:58
841040Jules GrundyM45Hyde Village Striders53:03
8585Vicky WrightF35Hyde Village Striders53:08
86200Andy JamesM40 53:25
8738John RichardsMStockport Harriers53:31
88191Natalie HallFSperrin Harriers53:46
89234Angela OldhamF60East Cheshire Harriers53:49
902Lee BuckleyMEast Cheshire Harriers53:52
91168Simon JumpM 54:00
92223Chris BlackshawM55East Cheshire Harriers54:10
931091Duncan DrasdoM45Trafford54:16
94203Michael TinkerM40 54:22
95116Anthony BartonM45 54:24
961053Martin LewisM45East Cheshire Harriers54:25
9765Andrew TaylorMBelle Vue Racers54:33
981069Sarah BowmanF40Sale Harriers54:34
99175Jonathan LeeM40 54:36
1001083Tanya HaynesF40Saddleworth Runners54:40
1011061Kate GushF35SRC54:45
1021031Andy HuntingdonM40 54:47
1031033David IbbotsonM55 54:55
1041095Adrian ThomasM45Stockport Harriers54:57
1051038Martin McGannM65East Cheshire Harriers54:58
106139David LeslieM60Todmorden Harriers55:02
107227Darren WilkinsonM 55:05
108202Robert LucasM45 55:06
1091088Richard BlakeleyM70Todmorden Harriers55:07
110108John HudspethM 55:16
111107Di HopwoodF 55:20
1121097Robert AndersonM50 55:22
11359Howard BamberM60East Cheshire Harriers55:23
114167Dean BushellM40 55:25
115239Neville McGrawM65Glossopdale Harriers55:27
1161049William CotlessJMHyde Village Striders55:28
1171093Neil SwainstonM40Chorlton Runners55:29
118181Maria PrescottF50Todmorden Harriers55:30
11933Guy RiddellM40Vegetarian Cycling & AC55:43
120209Ian MarshallM45Saddleworth Runners55:45
121124Alexa BesnardFChorlton Runners55:46
122134Bradley TaylorM 55:50
123226Tom OakleyM 55:52
12481Deirdre McCarthyFSale Harriers55:53
12569Christian HookM40Chorlton Runners55:54
1261051Coughlan KevinM50Todmorden Harriers55:56
12710Keith PleasantM 56:05
128178Deepak AggarwalM45Chorlton Runners56:14
12912Rosie JonesF 56:22
1301068Carl KillianMHyde Village Striders56:25
131204Jenny PillingF 56:26
132185Stuart HansonM55 56:31
133163Susan PritchardF40 56:42
134111Simon HowardM40Royton Road Runners56:43
1351078Frank RogersM40Belle Vue Racers56:46
136147Chris WardM 56:49
137157Aiden SpencerM40Chorlton Runners57:03
13828Jenny DiscombeF40Chorlton Runners57:08
1391089Hannah AhleFChorlton Runners57:08
1401062Phillip HallM40Hyde Village Striders57:10
141177Sarah DrakeFTransformers57:11
14294David PerryM 57:13
143187Di BlackshawF 57:19
14452Claire ShewbridgeFLostock AC57:20
1451086Steve RichardsonM45Scarab Tri57:41
1461030John SorrientoM55Hyde Village Striders57:59
147236Daniel RigbyM 58:13
148230Guy JacksonM 58:15
149171Stacy WilliamsF 58:17
1501085John Charles HeathcoteM60Saddleworth Runners58:20
15175Rachel MaskellF 58:30
15273Francis WooffM50Chorlton Runners58:33
153195Samantha HartleyFHyde Village Striders58:43
15498Matthew MetcalfM 58:46
155211Rebecca CanawayFSaddleworth Runners58:50
156115Emma FlintF40Chorlton Runners58:51
157145Ruud PalmerM 58:53
1581048Melanie KayF40East Cheshire Harriers59:12
159184Louise HoskynF50 59:17
160231Simon WadsworthM 59:23
16126David BerryM 59:31
162105Maggie ElliottF35 59:34
1638Karen CliffF 59:35
164154Heather RostronFTodmorden Harriers59:37
1651060Debbie SmithF40SRC59:38
16640Craig DelaneyM 59:48
1671052Heeley RobM55 59:56
168217Colin McHugoM45Chorlton Runners59:58
1691094Andrea MarshallF35Todmorden Harriers01:00:07
170146Victoria FergussonF 01:00:19
171186Christine CopsonF45Hyde Village Striders01:00:28
172228Laura RiceF 01:00:32
1731081Monica BolandF40Saddleworth Runners01:00:45
1741035Stuart BowskillM45 01:00:54
17523Catherine McCarthyF 01:00:54
1761056Richard WlodarczykM55East Cheshire Harriers01:00:57
177161Tony GreeneM70Saddleworth Runners01:00:59
178220Sue WaringF50Stockport Harriers01:01:03
179174Rachel WatsonF35 01:01:17
1801080Alyson AdamsF45Manchester Harriers01:01:20
181207David HicklingM60Saddleworth Runners01:01:36
182173Lucy EdgarF35 01:01:38
1831098Triston ManchesterJM 01:01:45
184208Claire HoolohanFChorlton Runners01:01:48
18572Susanna LarminieFChorlton Runners01:01:50
186126Rebecca HollandF 01:01:59
187128Tom MarlerMChorlton Runners01:02:00
188232Andy LordM50Pennine Fell Runners01:02:03
1891077Leah EvansFBelle Vue Racers01:02:17
190222Alison BlackshawF50East Cheshire Harriers01:02:18
191129Steve BallardM40 01:02:22
1921076Lisa DonnellyF35Belle Vue Racers01:02:28
1931058Andy BerkleyM40Middleton01:02:32
194119Mark OliverM45Royton Road Runners01:02:33
195210Mairi CullenF40 01:02:39
19687Donna GardnerF 01:03:06
1971041Claire PitcherFHyde Village Striders01:03:11
19862Kim CroskeryF35 01:03:19
199206Bryn JonesMHyde Village Striders01:04:20
2001059Rachel CarterF45Hyde Village Striders01:04:20
201180Amy JonesF 01:04:21
202212Neil ShuttleworthM65Glossopdale Harriers01:04:32
203221John WisemanM50Bramhall Runners01:04:34
2041047Liam BrayJMAM Mayhem01:04:41
2051087Mandif RichardsonF45GMP01:05:03
206131Julie FeltonF45Royton Road Runners01:06:03
207198Jennifer GregoryF 01:06:17
208201Claire AndersonF 01:07:21
20979Siobhan AhernF 01:07:23
210149Paul RobertsonM 01:08:07
211104Alison HardyF 01:08:50
212141Rachel EasthopeFChorlton Runners01:09:20
213199Andrea RowsonF40 01:10:39
214117Fay SidebottomF 01:10:40
215142Suzi CraneF 01:10:42
21630Sarah StephensonFChorlton Runners01:10:43
2171082Nina FedorskiF50Todmorden Harriers01:12:00
218120Gemma LovegroveFChorlton Runners01:12:02
2191063David O'neillM55Todmorden Harriers01:13:45
220216Helen CainF45Chorlton Runners01:14:34
2213Helen StevensF35Chorlton Runners01:23:07
2224Jennifer TurnerF35Chorlton Runners01:24:02
223137Raymond PoulterM65 01:32:14
224241James SmithM75Todmorden Harriers01:54:20
Back to year index - Top of page