Back to race calendar - Main results - Junior Race results

Meerbrook 15k Road Race, Staffs

2nd August 2014

   1 378  Moh Aburezeq         M   (001/044) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:49:36
   2 297  Andi Jones           M   (002/044) Stockport Harriers        00:50:39
   3 292  Dave Webb            M   (003/044) Leeds City AC             00:51:30
   4 310  Carl Moulton         M   (004/044) Boalloy Running Club      00:55:38
   5 424  Simon Myatt          M   (005/044) Trentham Running Club     00:55:49
   6 322  Mark Walker          M   (006/044) [Unattached]              00:57:49
   7 379  David Bently         M40 (001/025) South Cheshire Harriers   00:59:05
   8 390  Bryan Lomas          M45 (001/017) Congleton Harriers        00:59:21
   9 396  Steven Townley       M   (007/044) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:00:15
  10 250  Roger Grand          M40 (002/025) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:00:32
  11 362  Gareth Dodd          M   (008/044) Whitchurch Whippets       01:00:47
  12 420  Robert Mottram Jones M50 (001/015) Stafford Harriers         01:00:52
  13 277  Martyn Davies        M   (009/044) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:00:58
  14 413  Diane McVey          F35 (001/007) Wilmslow RC               01:01:07
  15 263  Craig Taylor         M   (010/044) Trentham Running Club     01:01:20
  16 402  Mandy Vernon         F40 (001/012) Trentham Running Club     01:01:37
  17 401  Ian Wilson           M   (011/044) Trentham Running Club     01:01:46
  18 346  Andrew Mayers        M45 (002/017) South Cheshire Harriers   01:02:07
  19 417  Ben Light            M   (012/044) Buxton + District AC      01:02:38
  20 416  Robert Burn          M50 (002/015) [Unattached]              01:03:04
  21 323  Stuart Day           M40 (003/025) [Unattached]              01:03:32
  22 302  Craig Ottolini       M40 (004/025) Market Drayton RC         01:03:43
  23 344  Oliver Barber        M   (013/044) [Unattached]              01:04:40
  24 313  Steven Naylor        M   (014/044) Michelin AC               01:04:43
  25 234  Bob Wilson           M40 (005/025) South Cheshire Harriers   01:04:46
  26 386  Paul Light           M55 (001/011) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:05:18
  27 388  Warren Renkel        M   (015/044) South Cheshire Harriers   01:05:36
  28 295  Louise Blizzard      F40 (002/012) Belgrave Harriers         01:05:40
  29 335  Seamus White         M   (016/044) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:05:57
  30 289  Paul Hancock         M40 (006/025) South Cheshire Harriers   01:06:06
  31 326  Paul Clinton         M45 (003/017) Trentham Running Club     01:06:21
  32 256  Peter Richardson     M   (017/044) Dewsbury Road Runners     01:06:29
  33 312  Nigel Baskerville    M45 (004/017) South Cheshire Harriers   01:07:03
  34 276  Terry Wall           M45 (005/017) Trentham Running Club     01:07:08
  35 327  Michelle Buckle      F35 (002/007) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:07:26
  36 284  David Wilson         M40 (007/025) South Cheshire Harriers   01:07:33
  37 368  John Corbett         M65 (001/006) Trentham Running Club     01:07:45
  38 294  Steven Bailey        M40 (008/025) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:08:07
  39 400  Charlie Cox          M   (018/044) Cheadle RC                01:08:30
  40 281  Carl W. Hughes       M   (019/044) Heanor RC                 01:08:45
  41 244  Andrew Hall          M45 (006/017) Little Eaton Hornets      01:08:51
  42 305  David Kingston       M40 (009/025) Telford Harriers          01:09:19
  43 393  Tim Stock            M50 (003/015) Macclesfield Harriers     01:09:23
  44 328  Ian Wood             M50 (004/015) Stafford Harriers         01:09:42
  45 260  Barry Smith          M45 (007/017) Trentham Running Club     01:09:55
  46 235  Steve Walker         M40 (010/025) Telford Harriers          01:10:04
  47 291  Alan Brookes         M55 (002/011) South Cheshire Harriers   01:10:22
  48 348  Paul Heath           M40 (011/025) [Unattached]              01:10:23
  49 382  David Ford           M   (020/044) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:10:25
  50 268  David Weldon         M40 (012/025) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:10:28
  51 360  Geoff Astley         M45 (008/017) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:10:35
  52 355  David Nimmo          M   (021/044) South Cheshire Harriers   01:10:41
  53 367  Wendy Swift          F40 (003/012) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:10:48
  54 404  Dylan Morrey         M   (022/044) Trentham Running Club     01:10:54
  55 275  Nicolas Hackett      M   (023/044) South Cheshire Harriers   01:11:01
  56 315  Anife Turchin        F   (001/008) South Cheshire Harriers   01:11:06
  57 366  Paula Nimmo          F   (002/008) Macclesfield Harriers     01:11:19
  58 409  Kenneth Bloor        M50 (005/015) Trentham Running Club     01:11:25
  59 381  Lee Jones            M   (024/044) Trentham Running Club     01:11:28
  60 395  John Wood            M55 (003/011) Michelin AC               01:11:33
  61 405  Adrian Northcott     M45 (009/017) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:11:35
  62 347  Duane Daugherty      M50 (006/015) [Unattached]              01:11:42
  63 265  Andrew Deaville      M   (025/044) South Cheshire Harriers   01:11:56
  64 259  Dan Cawley           M   (026/044) Trentham Running Club     01:12:03
  65 373  Peter Wronka         M   (027/044) [Unattached]              01:12:37
  66 251  Nathan Walton        M45 (010/017) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:12:54
  67 278  Stephen Wright       M   (028/044) [Unattached]              01:13:08
  68 307  Michelle Fox         F35 (003/007) Stafford Harriers         01:13:16
  69 262  Sarah Taylor         F45 (001/006) [Unattached]              01:13:34
  70 231  Brian Preston        M   (029/044) Dudley Kingswinford       01:13:35
  71 338  Neil Stretton        M60 (001/010) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:13:37
  72 415  Alan Burt            M55 (004/011) Chase Harriers            01:14:07
  73 407  Vicky Norton         F40 (004/012) Trentham Running Club     01:14:13
  74 314  Keith Mulholland     M50 (007/015) Macclesfield Harriers     01:14:15
  75 412  Florence Roberts     F   (003/008) [Unattached]              01:14:18
  76 403  Russell Williams     M50 (008/015) Cheadle RC                01:14:28
  77 296  Bob Hardy            M50 (009/015) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:14:37
  78 247  John Booth           M60 (002/010) South Cheshire Harriers   01:15:05
  79 343  Gary Jones           M45 (011/017) Michelin AC               01:15:12
  80 392  Martin Platt         M55 (005/011) Macclesfield Harriers     01:15:13
  81 356  Robert Brown         M45 (012/017) South Cheshire Harriers   01:15:13
  82 387  Stan Winterton       M65 (002/006) Trentham Running Club     01:15:37
  83 421  Paul Jones           M40 (013/025) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:15:42
  84 406  Kerry Widdowson      F40 (005/012) Trentham Running Club     01:15:54
  85 309  Francis Pyatt        M   (030/044) Macclesfield Harriers     01:16:13
  86 261  Ben Gregory          M55 (006/011) South Cheshire Harriers   01:16:51
  87 365  Tracy Jones          F40 (006/012) Stafford Harriers         01:16:53
  88 233  Kayleigh Morris      F   (004/008) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:17:20
  89 398  Grahame Cope         M40 (014/025) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:17:36
  90 333  Stephen Haskard      M45 (013/017) [Unattached]              01:17:40
  91 232  Wayne Stephens       M45 (014/017) [Unattached]              01:17:44
  92 426  Adrian Reeves-Jones  M45 (015/017) Cheadle RC                01:17:47
  93 380  Tracy Brown          F50 (001/005) South Cheshire Harriers   01:17:49
  94 243  Michael Perry        M50 (010/015) [Unattached]              01:17:52
  95 339  Gillian Russon       F45 (002/006) Cannock + Stafford AC     01:17:59
  96 419  Martin Harvey        M60 (003/010) Little Eaton Hornets      01:18:11
  97 293  Rachel Degg          F40 (007/012) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:18:25
  98 245  Bryn Hall            M65 (003/006) Little Eaton Hornets      01:18:37
  99 399  Rosemary E Wilson    F55 (001/004) Trentham Running Club     01:18:55
 100 252  Graham Sheridan      M40 (015/025) Trentham Running Club     01:19:26
 101 342  Liz Stanyer          F40 (008/012) Stafford Harriers         01:19:38
 102 359  Justin Clarkson      M40 (016/025) [Unattached]              01:20:04
 103 353  Richard Gratton      M45 (016/017) [Unattached]              01:20:09
 104 358  Clive Heathcock      M55 (007/011) South Cheshire Harriers   01:20:17
 105 267  Alex Yendole         M40 (017/025) Stone Master Marathoners  01:20:26
 106 286  Cathy Atherton       F35 (004/007) South Cheshire Harriers   01:20:31
 107 384  Eva Whervin          F40 (009/012) [Unattached]              01:20:34
 108 394  Jonathan Pierce      M60 (004/010) Newport + District        01:20:46
 109 304  John Alcock          M   (031/044) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:20:49
 110 306  Jason Blout          M   (032/044) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:20:49
 111 248  David Piper          M   (033/044) Trentham Running Club     01:20:59
 112 418  David Young          M55 (008/011) Little Eaton Hornets      01:21:00
 113 377  David Taylor         M60 (005/010) Congleton Harriers        01:21:22
 114 364  Eddie Smith          M60 (006/010) Stafford Harriers         01:21:36
 115 374  Lydon Pritchard      M   (034/044) [Unattached]              01:21:40
 116 255  Glynn Probert        M   (035/044) Trentham Running Club     01:21:54
 117 369  Dot Fellows          F65 (001/001) Cannock + Stafford AC     01:21:55
 118 301  Sandra Griffiths     F   (005/008) Michelin AC               01:22:17
 119 240  Charli Weller        F45 (003/006) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:22:24
 120 375  Alan Ward            M50 (011/015) [Unattached]              01:22:35
 121 257  Mark Birchall        M   (036/044) Trentham Running Club     01:22:38
 122 285  Michael Smith        M50 (012/015) [Unattached]              01:23:20
 123 287  Steve Atherton       M45 (017/017) South Cheshire Harriers   01:23:23
 124 391  Alan Lewis           M70 (001/003) Trentham Running Club     01:23:28
 125 350  Daniel Smith         M   (037/044) [Unattached]              01:24:00
 126 372  Michael Horton       M65 (004/006) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:24:18
 127 320  Adam Galimore        M40 (018/025) [Unattached]              01:24:20
 128 376  Jillian Ross         F45 (004/006) Stafford Harriers         01:24:35
 129 274  Joel Edwards         M   (038/044) Trentham Running Club     01:24:40
 130 425  Sally Kenny          F40 (010/012) Cheadle RC                01:24:54
 131 389  Martin Skehan        M50 (013/015) Telford Harriers          01:25:03
 132 319  Keith Goss           M60 (007/010) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:25:07
 133 370  Tracy Ridings        F40 (011/012) Stafford Harriers         01:25:24
 134 361  John Armistead       M65 (005/006) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:25:46
 135 423  Terry Titley         M60 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:26:32
 136 254  Colin Bourne         M40 (019/025) Michelin AC               01:27:04
 137 299  Steven Chapman       M   (039/044) [Unattached]              01:27:04
 138 325  David Milward        M50 (014/015) Lichfield Running Club    01:27:16
 139 331  Graham Williams      M65 (006/006) Stafford Harriers         01:27:44
 140 258  Sue Davies           F50 (002/005) South Cheshire Harriers   01:27:47
 141 329  James Townend        M   (040/044) [Unattached]              01:27:53
 142 330  Robert Hadnum        M   (041/044) [Unattached]              01:27:57
 143 334  David Baker          M55 (009/011) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:30:05
 144 321  Karin Lund           F45 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:30:08
 145 288  Arthur Zammit        M40 (020/025) Telford Harriers          01:30:11
 146 371  Colin Pheasant       M55 (010/011) Chase Harriers            01:30:21
 147 290  Craig Carpenter      M   (042/044) Cheadle RC                01:30:27
 148 410  Martin Cross         M   (043/044) [Unattached]              01:30:28
 149 427  Jonathan Minns       M40 (021/025) [Unattached]              01:31:04
 150 336  Bobbie Hickman       F45 (006/006) Potters Trotters          01:31:07
 151 345  Kirsty Birch         F35 (005/007) [Unattached]              01:31:34
 152 303  Andrew Miszkiel      M40 (022/025) [Unattached]              01:31:39
 153 270  Catherine Lantsbury  F40 (012/012) Trentham Running Club     01:31:41
 154 272  David Jenkins        M50 (015/015) Bournville Harriers       01:31:46
 155 408  Linda Fernyhough     F50 (003/005) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:32:21
 156 317  Andy Worsey          M40 (023/025) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:34:54
 157 363  Emma Howard          F   (006/008) [Unattached]              01:35:31
 158 397  Malcolm Rushton      M60 (009/010) Trentham Running Club     01:35:37
 159 357  Emma Ford            F35 (006/007) Biddulph Running Club     01:36:16
 160 422  Charlotte Ward       F35 (007/007) Stafford Harriers         01:36:46
 161 337  Sarah Nutter         F   (007/008) Cheadle RC                01:36:46
 162 352  Nigel Lee            M60 (010/010) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:37:59
 163 271  Ted White            M55 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:39:25
 164 340  Jeanne Bryan         F70 (001/001) Cannock + Stafford AC     01:39:27
 165 311  Lee Lymer            F50 (004/005) Trentham Running Club     01:40:03
 166 316  Andrew Brookes       M40 (024/025) [Unattached]              01:40:03
 167 324  Ben Brookes          M   (044/044) [Unattached]              01:40:03
 168 242  Mick Jones           M70 (002/003) Stafford Harriers         01:40:13
 169 341  Charles Jarman       M70 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:41:18
 170 264  Kate Geary           F   (008/008) Potters Trotters          01:43:48
 171 385  Liz Stevenson        F55 (002/004) Potters Trotters          01:46:51
 172 411  Susan Baker          F55 (003/004) Cheadle RC                01:47:17
 173 332  Andrew Haskard       M40 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:49:50
 174 300  Anne Davies          F60 (001/001) Potters Trotters          01:50:08
 175 351  Hazel Barlow         F50 (005/005) Michelin AC               01:56:29
 176 414  Marie Burt           F55 (004/004) Chase Harriers            01:56:29

Meerbrook Junior Race, Staffs

   1 1199 Amelia Newbould      F12 (001/001) Buxton + District AC      00:13:09
   2 1200 Clementine Newbould  F9  (001/001) Buxton + District AC      00:16:20
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited