Back to race calendar - Full results

Meerbrook 15k Road Race, Staffs

2nd August 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
17David BentlySouth Cheshire Harriers59.05
210Roger GrandStaffs Moorlands AC1-00.32
321Stuart Day[Unattached]1-03.32
422Craig OttoliniMarket Drayton RC1-03.43
525Bob WilsonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-04.46
630Paul HancockSouth Cheshire Harriers1-06.06
736David WilsonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-07.33
838Steven BaileyNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-08.07
942David KingstonTelford Harriers1-09.19
1046Steve WalkerTelford Harriers1-10.04
1148Paul Heath[Unattached]1-10.23
1250David WeldonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-10.28
1383Paul JonesNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-15.42
1489Grahame CopeUttoxeter Road Runners1-17.36
15100Graham SheridanTrentham Running Club1-19.26
16102Justin Clarkson[Unattached]1-20.04
17105Alex YendoleStone Master Marathoners1-20.26
18127Adam Galimore[Unattached]1-24.20
19136Colin BourneMichelin AC1-27.04
20145Arthur ZammitTelford Harriers1-30.11
21149Jonathan Minns[Unattached]1-31.04
22152Andrew Miszkiel[Unattached]1-31.39
23156Andy WorseyNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-34.54
24166Andrew Brookes[Unattached]1-40.03
25173Andrew Haskard[Unattached]1-49.50
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18Bryan LomasCongleton Harriers59.21
218Andrew MayersSouth Cheshire Harriers1-02.07
331Paul ClintonTrentham Running Club1-06.21
433Nigel BaskervilleSouth Cheshire Harriers1-07.03
534Terry WallTrentham Running Club1-07.08
641Andrew HallLittle Eaton Hornets1-08.51
745Barry SmithTrentham Running Club1-09.55
851Geoff AstleyUttoxeter Road Runners1-10.35
961Adrian NorthcottStaffs Moorlands AC1-11.35
1066Nathan WaltonNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-12.54
1179Gary JonesMichelin AC1-15.12
1281Robert BrownSouth Cheshire Harriers1-15.13
1390Stephen Haskard[Unattached]1-17.40
1491Wayne Stephens[Unattached]1-17.44
1592Adrian Reeves-JonesCheadle RC1-17.47
16103Richard Gratton[Unattached]1-20.09
17123Steve AthertonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-23.23
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Robert Mottram JonesStafford Harriers1-00.52
220Robert Burn[Unattached]1-03.04
343Tim StockMacclesfield Harriers1-09.23
444Ian WoodStafford Harriers1-09.42
558Kenneth BloorTrentham Running Club1-11.25
662Duane Daugherty[Unattached]1-11.42
774Keith MulhollandMacclesfield Harriers1-14.15
876Russell WilliamsCheadle RC1-14.28
977Bob HardyNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-14.37
1094Michael Perry[Unattached]1-17.52
11120Alan Ward[Unattached]1-22.35
12122Michael Smith[Unattached]1-23.20
13131Martin SkehanTelford Harriers1-25.03
14138David MilwardLichfield Running Club1-27.16
15154David JenkinsBournville Harriers1-31.46
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
126Paul LightStaffs Moorlands AC1-05.18
247Alan BrookesSouth Cheshire Harriers1-10.22
360John WoodMichelin AC1-11.33
472Alan BurtChase Harriers1-14.07
580Martin PlattMacclesfield Harriers1-15.13
686Ben GregorySouth Cheshire Harriers1-16.51
7104Clive HeathcockSouth Cheshire Harriers1-20.17
8112David YoungLittle Eaton Hornets1-21.00
9143David BakerStaffs Moorlands AC1-30.05
10146Colin PheasantChase Harriers1-30.21
11163Ted White[Unattached]1-39.25
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
171Neil StrettonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-13.37
278John BoothSouth Cheshire Harriers1-15.05
396Martin HarveyLittle Eaton Hornets1-18.11
4108Jonathan PierceNewport & District1-20.46
5113David TaylorCongleton Harriers1-21.22
6114Eddie SmithStafford Harriers1-21.36
7132Keith GossUttoxeter Road Runners1-25.07
8135Terry Titley[Unattached]1-26.32
9158Malcolm RushtonTrentham Running Club1-35.37
10162Nigel LeeNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-37.59
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
137John CorbettTrentham Running Club1-07.45
282Stan WintertonTrentham Running Club1-15.37
398Bryn HallLittle Eaton Hornets1-18.37
4126Michael HortonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-24.18
5134John ArmisteadDark Peak Fell Runners1-25.46
6139Graham WilliamsStafford Harriers1-27.44
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1124Alan LewisTrentham Running Club1-23.28
2168Mick JonesStafford Harriers1-40.13
3169Charles Jarman[Unattached]1-41.18
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
114Diane McVeyWilmslow RC1-01.07
235Michelle BuckleNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-07.26
368Michelle FoxStafford Harriers1-13.16
4106Cathy AthertonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-20.31
5151Kirsty Birch[Unattached]1-31.34
6159Emma FordBiddulph Running Club1-36.16
7160Charlotte WardStafford Harriers1-36.46
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
116Mandy VernonTrentham Running Club1-01.37
228Louise BlizzardBelgrave Harriers1-05.40
353Wendy SwiftNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-10.48
473Vicky NortonTrentham Running Club1-14.13
584Kerry WiddowsonTrentham Running Club1-15.54
687Tracy JonesStafford Harriers1-16.53
797Rachel DeggNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-18.25
8101Liz StanyerStafford Harriers1-19.38
9107Eva Whervin[Unattached]1-20.34
10130Sally KennyCheadle RC1-24.54
11133Tracy RidingsStafford Harriers1-25.24
12153Catherine LantsburyTrentham Running Club1-31.41
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
169Sarah Taylor[Unattached]1-13.34
295Gillian RussonCannock & Stafford AC1-17.59
3119Charli WellerNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-22.24
4128Jillian RossStafford Harriers1-24.35
5144Karin Lund[Unattached]1-30.08
6150Bobbie HickmanPotters Trotters1-31.07
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
193Tracy BrownSouth Cheshire Harriers1-17.49
2140Sue DaviesSouth Cheshire Harriers1-27.47
3155Linda FernyhoughStaffs Moorlands AC1-32.21
4165Lee LymerTrentham Running Club1-40.03
5175Hazel BarlowMichelin AC1-56.29
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
199Rosemary E WilsonTrentham Running Club1-18.55
2171Liz StevensonPotters Trotters1-46.51
3172Susan BakerCheadle RC1-47.17
4176Marie BurtChase Harriers1-56.29
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1174Anne DaviesPotters Trotters1-50.08
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1117Dot FellowsCannock & Stafford AC1-21.55
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1164Jeanne BryanCannock & Stafford AC1-39.27
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 5, 14, 15, 28
 Simon MyattCraig TaylorIan Wilson
 Paul Clinton
2South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 7, 16, 23, 25
 David BentlyAndrew MayersBob Wilson
 Warren Renkel
3Staffs Moorlands AC 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 10, 24, 26, 54
 Roger GrandPaul LightSeamus White
 Adrian Northcott
4South Cheshire Harriers 'B'Total = 132 pts - Positions: 27, 30, 32, 43
 Paul HancockNigel BaskervilleDavid Wilson
 Alan Brookes
5Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 13, 34, 45, 59
 Martyn DaviesSteven BaileyDavid Ford
 Nathan Walton
6Trentham Running Club 'B'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 31, 33, 41, 49
 Terry WallJohn CorbettBarry Smith
 Dylan Morrey
7South Cheshire Harriers 'C'Total = 221 pts - Positions: 48, 50, 56, 67
 David NimmoNicolas HackettAndrew Deaville
 John Booth
8Trentham Running Club 'C'Total = 231 pts - Positions: 51, 52, 57, 71
 Kenneth BloorLee JonesDan Cawley
 Stan Winterton
9Macclesfield Harriers 'A'Total = 245 pts - Positions: 39, 64, 69, 73
 Tim StockKeith MulhollandMartin Platt
 Francis Pyatt
10North Staffs RR Ass'n 'A'Total = 246 pts - Positions: 46, 62, 66, 72
 David WeldonNeil StrettonBob Hardy
 Paul Jones
11Michelin AC 'A'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 22, 53, 68, 109
 Steven NaylorJohn WoodGary Jones
 Colin Bourne
12Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 257 pts - Positions: 12, 40, 93, 112
 Robert Mottram JonesIan WoodEddie Smith
 Graham Williams
13Little Eaton Hornets 'A'Total = 289 pts - Positions: 37, 80, 81, 91
 Andrew HallMartin HarveyBryn Hall
 David Young
14Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 296 pts - Positions: 35, 65, 78, 118
 Charlie CoxRussell WilliamsAdrian Reeves-Jones
 Craig Carpenter
15Telford Harriers 'A'Total = 301 pts - Positions: 38, 42, 105, 116
 David KingstonSteve WalkerMartin Skehan
 Arthur Zammit
16South Cheshire Harriers 'D'Total = 328 pts - Positions: 70, 74, 85, 99
 Robert BrownBen GregoryClive Heathcock
 Steve Atherton
17Trentham Running Club 'D'Total = 364 pts - Positions: 82, 90, 95, 97
 Graham SheridanDavid PiperGlynn Probert
 Mark Birchall
18Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'B'Total = 425 pts - Positions: 88, 89, 123, 125
 John AlcockJason BloutAndy Worsey
 Nigel Lee

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 14, 17
 Michelle BuckleWendy SwiftKayleigh Morris
 Rachel Degg
2Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 2, 10, 12, 18
 Mandy VernonVicky NortonKerry Widdowson
 Rosemary E Wilson
3Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 65 pts - Positions: 8, 13, 19, 25
 Michelle FoxTracy JonesLiz Stanyer
 Jillian Ross
4South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 6, 15, 20, 28
 Anife TurchinTracy BrownCathy Atherton
 Sue Davies
5Potters Trotters 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 30, 40, 41, 43
 Bobbie HickmanKate GearyLiz Stevenson
 Anne Davies

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 197
 
Unattached entrants : 42Male : 35Female : 7
Attached entrants : 155Male : 111Female : 44
 
Total finishers : 176
 
Unattached finishers : 36Male : 30Female : 6
Attached finishers : 140Male : 101Female : 39
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 50Senior female - 13
 M40 - 27M45 - 21M50 - 16M55 - 12F35 - 7F40 - 12F45 - 7F50 - 5F55 - 4
M60 - 11M65 - 6M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 44Senior female - 8
 M40 - 25M45 - 17M50 - 15M55 - 11F35 - 7F40 - 12F45 - 6F50 - 5F55 - 4
M60 - 10M65 - 6M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page