Back to race calendar

Litton Christmas Cracker Fell Race, Tideswell, Derbyshire

5th May 2014

Results courtesy of Tideswell Running Club
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTIME
197Simon BaileyMSMercia Fell Runners49:49
2118Ian PhillipsMSMatlock AC52:23
3107Christopher LeighMV40Pennine Fell Runners53:56
4104Matt ChapmanMSSouth London54:12
564Gareth BriggsMV40Staffs Moorlands54:16
6131John MorganMV40Dark Peak FR54:41
76Shane OhlyMSHelm Hill54:54
846Nicholas BarberMSPennine Fell Runners55:07
989Stephen PykeMV40Dark Peak FR55:25
10137Chris PerryMS 56:25
1158Malcolm FowlerMV50Cheshire Hill Racers57:04
1254Will GriffithsMSPennine Fell Runners57:09
13115Noel CurtisMV40Pennine Fell Runners57:35
1499Luke BeresfordMSRipley RC57:41
1547Tom BushMSAltrincham58:16
1686Daniel ShawMSHolmfirth Harriers58:22
1788Tom WildMSMacclesfield Harriers58:30
18102Neil WalkerMSAltrincham58:42
1910John BrannockMSPorter Vale Plodders59:03
2022Edward JamesMSBelper59:19
2152Olivia WalwynFSMacclesfield Harriers59:31
2212Bryan LomasMV40Congleton Harriers59:34
2341Max WainwrightMSStaffs Moorlands59:46
2481Jamie LawlerMS 59:55
25120Austin FrostMV40Dark Peak FR60:07
26141Mathew HuxfordMS 60:13
27144Richard CollisMSRacing TNT60:20
2873Richard NashMV40Hatton Darts60:28
2983Mathew JonesMV40Ripley RC60:36
30109Darren HawkinsMV40 60:58
3155Samuel WilliamsMSHolme Pierrepoint61:21
3294Judith JepsonLV40Dark Peak FR62:32
3376Chris ChambersMV40Eastleigh RC62:39
3487Ian SutcliffeMV40Stadium Runners62:39
35140Bryan McKennaMSBuxton AC62:55
362Ben BrindleyMSTideswell Running Club63:31
37150Liam AshtonMSTideswell Running Club63:46
3857Mick ArcherMV50Dark Peak FR64:17
3936Kevin CharlestonMSPorter Vale Plodders64:59
40117Mark QuinceMV40Buxton AC65:14
4113Dan AllenMSTideswell Running Club65:15
4233Dave AllenMV50Dark Peak FR65:15
43151Alan RenfreeMV50 65:27
44134Phil ApplegateMS 65:27
45133Paul FirthMS 65:59
4625Nigel HorneyMV50Keswick AC66:32
4743Keith HolmesMV60Dark Peak FR66:36
4896Sam BellamyMV40Porter Valley 66:40
4993Robin MiltonMSPennine Fell Runners67:41
50147Richard BouglasMSBuxton AC67:58
517Jim JonesMV40Helsby68:05
5259Andrew WilliamsMV40Ashbourne68:15
53132Nicola ParkinLV40Dark Peak FR68:21
54114Joanne MosleyFS 68:27
5539Dean MorrisMV40Handsworth Road Hogs68:45
56125Simon BoltonMV50Cheshire 69:12
5761Gabriel HutchingsMV50Ashbourne69:13
58127Stewart KempMV60Dark Peak FR69:18
5948Jacqui HawkinsFSWirksworth69:24
6045Luke AppleyardMSWharfedale69:39
6111Paul MellorMV40Hatton Darts70:10
62158Matt HerrickMSBelper70:15
6344Christine HowardLV40Matlock AC70:19
6429Paul Vincent StuartMV40Steel City70:23
65154Mark CrawshawMV40Wirksworth70:46
6656Joseph Allan WallMV50 70:51
6719Andrew GriggMV50Derby Tri70:56
6821David Thornsby-SmithMV40Ashbourne71:22
69136Joal SiddaleMSNorth Derbyshire71:31
7034John MooneyMV50Macclesfield Harriers71:32
711Andrew WatkinsMV50Tideswell Running Club71:37
72106Becki ChapmanFSSouth London71:51
73142Peter BaileyMV40Buxton AC71:56
7440Alison WainwrightLV40Staffs Moorlands72:02
7574Ingrid StormFSChorlton Runners72:03
76103Peter StanleyMV50Penistone72:03
77116Reg CooperMV50 72:05
78161Jane CrowsonLV50Dark Peak FR72:22
7968Kenny TurnerMV50Dark Peak FR72:57
80108Jane MellorLV40Pennine Fell Runners73:04
81145Ben SimnettMS 73:17
8223David BatemanMV40Wotton Road Runners73:21
838Fred HeathMV50Nuneaton Harriers73:34
8482Trevor StevensMV50 73:35
8580James DewisMV40Nuneaton Harriers73:35
86128Stuart RookMV40Tideswell Running Club73:42
8727Nick HamMV50Glossopdale Harriers74:01
88156Simon BristerMV60Matlock AC74:24
89143Abigail HathwayFSSmiley Paces74:57
9053Emma GerardFSPennine Fell Runners75:03
914John GuestMV50Trentham75:03
92153Neal VanstoneMV40Fat Boys75:10
9315Christopher FletcherMV50Hatton Darts75:13
9420Kevin RowlesMV50Killamarsh Kestrels75:20
9514Tony PressMV60Hatton Darts75:25
9637Jeff TaylorMV50Handsworth Road Hogs75:28
9767Caroline J BurrelLV40FRA75:28
9830Tim ShilesMV40Totley AC75:40
99152Andy PritchardMV40 75:41
100139Frank GoldenMV40Buxton AC75:43
10170Nicky DickLV50Matlock AC75:59
102157Ruth KeeleyFSBelper76:01
10379Caroline ScottLV40Sinfin76:03
10495Ross MurdockMSChorlton Runners76:13
105155Philippa RoseLV40 76:20
10666Alastair WardMS 76:35
10798Melanie SeymourLV40Tideswell Running Club76:39
108166Paul BurchellMV50Long Eaton77:35
1095Gayle GambieFSLong Eaton77:37
11042Eleanor WainwrightFSStaffs Moorlands77:46
1119Howard BaxterMV50 77:52
11263Trevor MilnerMV50Dark Peak FR78:14
11385Elizabeth BridgenLV40Erewash Valley78:16
114110Richard GrayMV60Totley AC78:42
11549Bodil Yucki AudshoenFS 78:53
11617Jonathan GregsonMSHatton Darts79:10
117160Tim NixonMV50Dark Peak FR79:20
118159Andy StubbsMS 79:32
119112Pete HawkinsMV50Tideswell Running Club79:52
12062Joanne HatchettLV40Staffs Moorlands79:52
12177Trevor MurgatroydMV50CVFR80:30
12224Bill SheppardMV50Long Eaton80:34
12360Dave PatrickMV40Ashbourne80:38
124105Marek FuksMS 81:23
12538John RichardsonMV40Handsworth Road Hogs82:15
126135Andy LeesMV40North Derbyshire82:36
12775Francis WooffMV50Chorlton Runners82:43
12826Jeremy WindsorMV40 83:06
129146Sheila BradleyLV50Buxton AC83:13
130165David JolleyMV50Killamarsh Kestrels83:58
13169Morgane ArtachoFSLong Eaton83:54
13250Anna PaxtonFS 84:22
13328Helen BruntFSBuxton AC84:22
13471Julie BuxtonLV40Matlock AC84:29
135130Claire SmartFSTideswell Running Club84:35
13631Clive CatlinMV60 85:07
13732Jamie WallerMSClowne85:21
138124Sarah CrosslandFSSmiley Paces85:24
139119Les ThurstonMV60Bishops Stafford86:03
14078Katie GreavesFSChorlton Runners86:20
141122Ruth JacobiLV40Smiley Paces86:31
14291David ArundaleMV60Dark Peak FR86:47
143126Rachel SteenFSTotley AC86:51
14435Claire DutsonFSPorter Valley 87:20
14572Brian BarnesMV50Chorlton Runners87:49
14618Jon HeathfieldMV50Dark Peak FR87:49
14784Katie BangertFS 88:06
148138Richard GoffMSBuxton AC88:25
14916Louise HandleyLV40Tideswell Running Club88:26
15090Cressida PearceLV50Totley AC90:26
151113Philippa WardaleFS 90:53
15265Simon WardMV50 91:23
15392Mike ArundaleMV60Dark Peak FR91:39
154101Ian Warton-WoodsMSRipley RC93:36
155162Kirsty-Jane BirchFS 94:35
156163Sarah BeightonLV40Staffs Moorlands94:35
157121Leon ZablockiMV40Tideswell Running Club95:17
158123Rachel SouthworthLV40Hinckley95:23
159111Dorothy GrayLV60Totley AC95:23
16051Roger TophamMV50 96:03
161164Thelma PickardLV50NPC98:09
162148Hanna SahotaLS 99:20
163100Victoria FellFSTideswell Running Club102:14
1643Fiona NewmanFSTideswell Running Club102:36
165129Colette HoldenLV40Tideswell Running Club102:53

Back to year index - Top of page