Back to race calendar - Full results

Gt. Langdale Xmas Pudding 10k

6th December 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
18Darren Rock[Unattached]36.05
211Dan Golding[Unattached]36.35
312Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders36.49
415Stu WindsorCarlisle Sheepmount RC37.07
520David WhiteHelm Hill Runners37.55
629David Cattanach[Unattached]38.56
736Alasdair Muir[Unattached]39.37
837Robert VincentHalifax Harriers & AC39.40
939John Serginson[Unattached]39.47
1050Andy Lea[Unattached]40.58
1151Tod CoatesAmbleside AC41.02
1262Simon WelchKeswick AC41.45
1375Mark McConvilleTrawden AC42.48
1477Jim ColdwellSwaledale Runners42.51
1583David GallimoreWarrington Road Runners43.12
1694Carl BalshawPenny Lane Striders43.58
1798Julian Wilson[Unattached]44.23
18106Andrew Sumner[Unattached]44.45
19113Matthew Stables[Unattached]45.00
20115Alan Huggon[Unattached]45.05
21126Paddy Doherty[Unattached]45.38
22133Duncan RemingtonDH Runners46.01
23137Stuart Huddleston[Unattached]46.06
24163Andrew BaileyDH Runners47.18
25164Christian Burdess[Unattached]47.19
26180Terry Richardson[Unattached]48.11
27183Andrew Ownes[Unattached]48.26
28185Toby Ward[Unattached]48.33
29188Andrew Moore[Unattached]48.45
30190Peter MedlicottRunning with Bill48.53
31198Paul Johnson[Unattached]49.11
32227David GardnerRichard Mason Fitness49.59
33235Spencer Lowrie[Unattached]50.12
34251Darren Proffitt[Unattached]50.56
35267Simon Richardson[Unattached]51.49
36274Andrew Sefton[Unattached]52.09
37277Glynn WilliamsGreat Langdale RC52.11
38278Richard Crabtree[Unattached]52.12
39284Christopher Stoddart[Unattached]52.26
40314Gareth Johnstone[Unattached]53.34
41344Phil McLaughlin[Unattached]54.48
42367Stuart Allanson[Unattached]55.46
43378Allan Riddick[Unattached]56.30
44400Mark Fidler[Unattached]57.29
45410Paul JordanCarlisle Sheepmount RC57.45
46417Andrew Marrison[Unattached]58.08
47443Carl Atkinson[Unattached]59.34
48449Robert McGarelCarlisle Sheepmount RC59.51
49461David McGinn[Unattached]1-00.29
50497Mike Broddell[Unattached]1-02.14
51617Yvonne Manning[Unattached]1-18.33
52622Colin Reed[Unattached]1-30.13
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
12David HamiltonSouthport Waterloo33.56
219Trevor Martin[Unattached]37.38
333Richard MasonRichard Mason Fitness39.24
442David LiddleCarlisle Aspatria39.58
549Mark Story[Unattached]40.56
653Kurt MinterGreat Langdale RC41.06
760Craig McGill[Unattached]41.33
881Stewart SpinkSaltaire Striders43.07
987David Earl[Unattached]43.24
1093Andrew HamiltonStockport Harriers43.55
11103Gordon Bland[Unattached]44.31
12108Wayne WatsonDH Runners44.46
13117Andy Ross[Unattached]45.11
14128Ian KealDH Runners45.44
15130Geoff Chadwick[Unattached]45.49
16139Simon Dodd[Unattached]46.14
17142John MatthewsAmbleside AC46.23
18143Paul ManningNidd Valley Road Runners46.26
19146John Ward[Unattached]46.33
20148Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners46.36
21151Malcolm SygroveElvet Striders46.46
22153Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners46.53
23155Tony MillsDH Runners47.02
24166Stephen WilsonAllithwaite & Dist. RC47.27
25171Tony LoweryEden Runners47.43
26191Stephen Tysome[Unattached]48.55
27202Brian Heys[Unattached]49.24
28212Andy Speck[Unattached]49.36
29218Chris KirbySteel City Striders49.42
30228Steve WardRichard Mason Fitness50.05
31243Nigel MarriottGreat Langdale RC50.36
32264Neil Kay[Unattached]51.39
33287Phil Hulme[Unattached]52.36
34295Steve Bayman[Unattached]52.54
35296Chris Whitby[Unattached]52.55
36317Dean LightfootDH Runners53.36
37352Paul Marrison[Unattached]54.56
38368Neil McColm10km Running55.47
39369Andy BakerDH Runners55.54
40435Michael HolmesDH Runners59.14
41482Mark Wharton[Unattached]1-01.25
42516Garry Taylor[Unattached]1-03.33
43540John Gilligan[Unattached]1-04.43
44577Gordon Beverley[Unattached]1-08.51
45587Rob Worsley[Unattached]1-10.18
46588Martin Milner[Unattached]1-10.19
47589Ian Bates[Unattached]1-10.19
48590Paul Cannon[Unattached]1-10.20
49609Jack Smith[Unattached]1-14.39
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
122Martin HepworthEden Runners38.00
234Jonathan PoiretteSerpentine Running Club39.28
364Paul Burn[Unattached]42.24
465Keith Laker[Unattached]42.25
566Jeremy WrightSaltaire Striders42.29
692Ian RobertsGreat Langdale RC43.53
7101Neill BerryAllithwaite & Dist. RC44.26
8102John Birkett[Unattached]44.31
9111Nick ProcterRichard Mason Fitness44.54
10140Paul StennettSouthport Waterloo46.16
11144Scott Postlethwaite[Unattached]46.27
12157Ryan Beardsworth[Unattached]47.06
13168Ken Mitchell[Unattached]47.35
14177Wade TidburyEden Runners48.03
15182John PeakerChester Triathlon Club48.21
16206Neil Fleetwood[Unattached]49.26
17208Ian MitchellHelm Hill Runners49.29
18211Andrew Goodson[Unattached]49.34
19230Michael DaviesTattenhall Runners50.09
20238Donald WilkinsonSouthport Waterloo50.14
21247Gary PenningtonSaltaire Striders50.38
22283Robert Tidd[Unattached]52.25
23285Paul Whitehead[Unattached]52.28
24288Julian Ponsford[Unattached]52.38
25292Martyn CandyPeel Road Runners52.51
26293Todd Oneill[Unattached]52.52
27301James Patrickson[Unattached]53.03
28318Roger Marshall[Unattached]53.36
29322Jeffrey Wilson[Unattached]53.43
30345Phil Ridehalgh[Unattached]54.48
31348Russell HindDH Runners54.50
32441Chris Packman[Unattached]59.33
33485Andrew Pringle[Unattached]1-01.33
34493David PeacockEden Runners1-02.03
35529Mark Bristow[Unattached]1-04.14
36551Dave Dorrity[Unattached]1-05.30
37559Nick NorthGreat Langdale RC1-06.39
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
189John QuineKendal AAC43.32
297Steven TurnerKendal AAC44.21
3105Peter Daley[Unattached]44.32
4110Richard Tarran[Unattached]44.50
5162Paul Dagnall[Unattached]47.12
6181David Kidd[Unattached]48.18
7187Andrew AckroydOtley AC48.35
8194Stuart BellKendal AAC49.06
9215Edward Welti[Unattached]49.38
10219Julian CoulthardBorder Harriers49.46
11232Steve BatemanKendal AAC50.10
12253Lindsay Ogle[Unattached]51.10
13254Malcolm GoodeGreat Langdale RC51.11
14299Graham Banks[Unattached]53.01
15307Michael RobertsPenny Lane Striders53.20
16310Paul Hewitt[Unattached]53.28
17323Nigel BeesonLancaster & Morecambe AC53.47
18346Ray Lawson[Unattached]54.49
19354Andrew Griffiths[Unattached]54.57
20374Paul TicknerWCOC56.16
21454Andy Potts[Unattached]1-00.05
22467Jane Caygill[Unattached]1-00.47
23476Douglas Ross[Unattached]1-01.05
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
145Nick LancasterDerwent AC40.29
256Evan CookBlackburn Road Runners41.12
361Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers41.36
4114Malcolm SloaneChester Triathlon Club45.04
5231John EdmondsonKendal AAC50.09
6262Pete CoeHelm Hill Runners51.32
7269Nigel Hutchinson[Unattached]52.02
8270Paul SaagerEden Runners52.03
9281John BarstowGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers52.16
10306J. Neil Wylie[Unattached]53.19
11393David Bolton[Unattached]57.18
12396John Taylor[Unattached]57.26
13430Vincent Townley[Unattached]59.00
14437Gary Lanigan[Unattached]59.27
15487Clive Newsome[Unattached]1-01.53
16532Stephen Heys[Unattached]1-04.20
17567John Parsons[Unattached]1-07.19
18585Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-09.39
19616David RosenLancaster & Morecambe AC1-18.13
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1167Steve Viney[Unattached]47.34
2329Kevin WhitemoreEden Runners54.03
3341John Jackson[Unattached]54.43
4421Geoff HarringtonCumberland AC58.45
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1391Graham Anderson[Unattached]57.14
2498Trevor Grundy[Unattached]1-02.18
3553Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-05.39
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1597Rainer Burchett[Unattached]1-12.41
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
125Philippa Wakefield[Unattached]38.13
228Candice HeysClayton le Moors Harriers38.40
331Allison DalyKendal AAC39.07
440Sharon TaylorHelm Hill Runners39.48
552Katherine HackettQuakers Running Club41.04
690Emma VincentHalifax Harriers & AC43.34
7118Lucy LambCarlisle Sheepmount RC45.18
8119Louise WinterKeswick AC45.24
9127Lindsey WelchKeswick AC45.41
10175Clare Henderson[Unattached]47.58
11179Kate Turner[Unattached]48.10
12200Marissa CornallGarstang Running Club49.16
13205Pippa PurnellCrowborough49.26
14210Caroline Gibson[Unattached]49.33
15234Caroline WadeHelm Hill Runners50.12
16239Elena Anderson[Unattached]50.14
17252Kathleen BattyCarlisle Tri Club50.56
18257Nicki Frith[Unattached]51.17
19268Claire Guest[Unattached]51.59
20273Christine Sefton[Unattached]52.09
21297Lindsay GrahamDH Runners52.55
22315Clair McNultyDH Runners53.34
23316Suzee Tylee[Unattached]53.36
24325Catherine Greenall[Unattached]53.49
25331Marcela JacksonKeswick AC54.10
26340Andrea McGeeMiddleton Harriers54.43
27342Alison WalkerEden Runners54.44
28357Carole Mulgrew[Unattached]55.05
29373Karoline Rose[Unattached]56.10
30389Beth MasonHelm Hill Runners57.09
31399Pam AndersonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers57.29
32404Caroline McCann[Unattached]57.35
33419Julie MaycockAmbleside AC58.35
34423Elizabeth Dyson[Unattached]58.49
35444Diane AckleyDH Runners59.38
36448Kate WhelanDH Runners59.43
37455Kate Brierley[Unattached]1-00.06
38456Joanne SullivanMiddleton Harriers1-00.06
39475Sandra Lea[Unattached]1-01.05
40483Ruth Nelson[Unattached]1-01.31
41491Jenni Butler[Unattached]1-02.00
42492Claire Hill[Unattached]1-02.01
43500Natasha WalshKendal Tri Club1-02.32
44507Lisa WoodLancaster Womens RC1-02.47
45513Emma Holmes[Unattached]1-03.20
46523Emma Atkinson[Unattached]1-03.47
47539Denny Rogers[Unattached]1-04.38
48564Beverley-Ann Watts[Unattached]1-07.08
49566Samantha FieldingPactrac1-07.17
50591Frances BraithwaiteDH Runners1-11.20
51595Jennifer Gibson[Unattached]1-12.28
52608Kerrie Benson[Unattached]1-14.32
53615Rebecca Clark[Unattached]1-18.02
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
168Louise TrainorQuakers Running Club42.35
279Suzanne SmithKeswick AC42.59
384Vikki LawBillingham Marsh House H.43.13
4131Joanne Lyon[Unattached]45.53
5136Cherry CollisonBolton United Harriers46.06
6184Sadie McKeandLancaster Womens RC48.28
7240Linda Aspinall[Unattached]50.15
8242Ruth Marrison[Unattached]50.33
9249Carmel BonesCarlisle Tri Club50.41
10272Elizabeth Berry[Unattached]52.05
11302Anne DareysLancaster & Morecambe AC53.10
12304Jo SharpBlackburn Road Runners53.14
13305Samantha Ingham[Unattached]53.16
14312Suzanne GilmoreKeswick AC53.32
15328Naz Serginson[Unattached]53.57
16330Viv Cheetham[Unattached]54.05
17334Linda JubbKeswick AC54.20
18335Helen Belshaw[Unattached]54.20
19356Davina Solomon[Unattached]55.03
20360M. Robinson-Tate[Unattached]55.21
21362Peta Rowand[Unattached]55.26
22363Sarah WrightEden Runners55.28
23371Jo CaisleyBellahouston Harriers56.00
24375Emma McColm10km Running56.28
25377Joanne Lowther[Unattached]56.30
26379Rachel CollinsKeswick AC56.44
27385Helen Jones[Unattached]57.01
28388Sharon Hannah[Unattached]57.08
29392Sharon Hodgson[Unattached]57.15
30394Susan ArnfieldKeswick AC57.20
31397Sally Parkyn[Unattached]57.27
32408Helen Venables[Unattached]57.42
33409Tracy Jordan[Unattached]57.45
34414Rachel Morgan[Unattached]57.54
35418Sharon FlanaganAtherton Running Club58.22
36424Colette ConroyCity of Hull AC58.52
37425Lucy Nevitt[Unattached]58.52
38427Diane GrahamDH Runners58.53
39432Victoria Tait[Unattached]59.01
40436Rachael Knowles[Unattached]59.19
41439Lesley NelsonFylde Coast Runners59.28
42445Joanne Richardson[Unattached]59.40
43447Rachel MossopCarlisle Sheepmount RC59.41
44460Penny Wilson[Unattached]1-00.11
45471Laura RyanFellside Ladies1-00.53
46473Nina Proffitt[Unattached]1-00.59
47474Helen ReynoldsFellside Ladies1-01.02
48479Julia Park[Unattached]1-01.10
49489Laura MitchellLancaster Womens RC1-01.59
50501Samantha Ellison[Unattached]1-02.33
51503Becky Johnson[Unattached]1-02.41
52506Debbie Jackman[Unattached]1-02.42
53509Madeline McGhee[Unattached]1-02.58
54518Kerry Cooper[Unattached]1-03.35
55520Kate Kershaw[Unattached]1-03.43
56522Aimee MidgleyRed Rose Road Runners1-03.46
57525Lucy Harrison[Unattached]1-04.02
58527Julie Pearce[Unattached]1-04.07
59528Helen Smith[Unattached]1-04.07
60533Michelle MackayDH Runners1-04.23
61546Gill Cherry[Unattached]1-05.20
62554Jenni Barrowclough[Unattached]1-05.48
63555Bev Barnes[Unattached]1-05.48
64556Josephine Walsh[Unattached]1-06.19
65560Becky Willoughby[Unattached]1-06.40
66568Michelle Collins[Unattached]1-07.22
67572Jo Vincent[Unattached]1-08.35
68573Cathy Hollis[Unattached]1-08.35
69576Beckie Cox[Unattached]1-08.50
70594Claire Mason[Unattached]1-12.28
71601Andrea YoungDH Runners1-13.03
72602Gillian HolmesDH Runners1-13.10
73603Nicola Highton[Unattached]1-13.15
74605Vanessa Metcalfe[Unattached]1-13.40
75607Juliette Beston[Unattached]1-14.31
76618Ann Goucher-PatrickFellside Ladies1-20.33
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
141Karen BridgeEden Runners39.49
2109Helen HorneKeswick AC44.47
3147Cath BurrusKeswick AC46.33
4158Lisa SpratlingEden Runners47.07
5170Eleanor KnowlesAmbleside AC47.43
6203Doti ScillatchiCarlisle Tri Club49.25
7220Lynn Baines[Unattached]49.50
8223Janet Foreman[Unattached]49.54
9225Sarah MasonRichard Mason Fitness49.56
10236Emma GillHelm Hill Runners50.13
11237Lisa Hulme[Unattached]50.13
12275Kathryn SygroveElvet Striders52.10
13289Alison French[Unattached]52.38
14309Jen Sowerby[Unattached]53.26
15321Stephanie SharpFylde Coast Runners53.42
16332Ella ScottKeswick AC54.10
17333Dairine NethercottSaltaire Striders54.16
18336Helen Sellers[Unattached]54.30
19337Cheri Johnson[Unattached]54.37
20338Rebecca Calder[Unattached]54.37
21339Mel MacKinnon[Unattached]54.40
22355Pam HolbardGreat Langdale RC55.00
23380Debbie HewittHeanor RC56.50
24382Mady Thompson[Unattached]56.56
25384Joanna Fleming[Unattached]56.58
26386Shirley Whitby[Unattached]57.03
27387Ann-Marie Verner[Unattached]57.07
28401Julia PatefieldGarstang Running Club57.30
29402Rachel Capstick[Unattached]57.33
30412Penny ClayEden Runners57.51
31415Debbie Taylor[Unattached]58.01
32416Julie Dugdale[Unattached]58.05
33426Tracey SowerbyDH Runners58.53
34428Christine AlcockCarlisle Tri Club58.54
35451Patty Davies[Unattached]59.51
36486Dawn Platt[Unattached]1-01.36
37502Fiona Rigg[Unattached]1-02.39
38511Angela Kay[Unattached]1-03.14
39519Alison Hodson[Unattached]1-03.35
40542Alison Lansbury[Unattached]1-04.52
41543Helen Matthews[Unattached]1-04.52
42545Susan Mitton[Unattached]1-05.20
43557Heather Palmer[Unattached]1-06.34
44558Jill ConwayGreat Langdale RC1-06.39
45561Marion Jones[Unattached]1-06.46
46563Lyn Hill[Unattached]1-07.08
47569Bernie Brownrigg[Unattached]1-07.22
48580Julie Wright[Unattached]1-09.08
49583Lesley Talbot[Unattached]1-09.32
50586Emma Kershaw[Unattached]1-09.41
51606Claire BellKeswick AC1-13.40
52612Alison MedlicottRunning with Bill1-15.30
53621Tracey Pinder[Unattached]1-30.08
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
123Gill MeadChester Triathlon Club38.02
274Kathryn QuineKendal AAC42.47
3204Elizabeth Fleetwood[Unattached]49.26
4217Bridget Wedderburn[Unattached]49.40
5261Libby John[Unattached]51.31
6298Rachel LeeDH Runners53.00
7303Heather Wood[Unattached]53.14
8311Alison Whitney[Unattached]53.29
9313Marion OgleDarlington Harriers & AC53.32
10353Marina Carmichael[Unattached]54.56
11372Min GrantKeswick AC56.05
12383Sue Plant[Unattached]56.57
13420Jill Butler[Unattached]58.40
14438Nicky ButlerKeswick AC59.27
15463Kathrin Meyrick[Unattached]1-00.38
16472Claire McEntyre[Unattached]1-00.55
17505Jane Nicholson[Unattached]1-02.42
18508Susan Patrickson[Unattached]1-02.53
19514Teresa Gallagher[Unattached]1-03.32
20534Julie EdgePark Run1-04.25
21544Margaret Harrison[Unattached]1-04.57
22548Dolores Marshall[Unattached]1-05.26
23574Petra Sheard[Unattached]1-08.49
24575Helen McCormackHursley Hash House Harrs1-08.49
25578Kerry Gilligan[Unattached]1-09.06
26581Alison LysonsWarrington Road Runners1-09.30
27593Diane Peacock[Unattached]1-11.36
28604Jacqueline Murray[Unattached]1-13.32
29610Louise Hewitt[Unattached]1-14.42
30613Brenda Hornsby[Unattached]1-15.46
31623Gill ReedRoberttown Road Runners1-30.13
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1226Jackie AckroydOtley AC49.56
2280Angela White[Unattached]52.15
3376Lucinda DunningPark Run56.28
4395Madeline Baldon[Unattached]57.21
5398Mary HewittGarstang Running Club57.28
6407Shona ThomsonKeswick AC57.42
7504Helen Honeyman[Unattached]1-02.41
8512Janet Dalton[Unattached]1-03.17
9524Adrienne HarrisDH Runners1-03.56
10624Susanne Moss[Unattached]1-36.14
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1286Julia KingEden Runners52.29
2361Lynne Newsome[Unattached]55.26
3450Rachel Tickner[Unattached]59.51
4499Linda Walsh[Unattached]1-02.32
5562Sheelagh Delaney[Unattached]1-06.51
6584Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-09.33
7592Anne Blues[Unattached]1-11.36
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1290Miriam RosenLancaster & Morecambe AC52.41
2442Christine HendersonWhitchurch Whippets59.33
3446Lucia KennyAchille Ratti59.41
4541Ann CoeHelm Hill Runners1-04.46
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1596Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-12.38
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Eden Runners 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 5, 19, 22
 Jonathan CoxMartin HepworthJonny Kent
2Carlisle Sheepmount RC 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 13, 18, 31
 Stu WindsorSteven RookeJames Tose
3Keswick AC 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 21, 25, 50
 James ChristmasSimon ThompsonSimon Welch
4Saltaire Striders 'A'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 10, 37, 54
 Martin FillinghamChris JonesJeremy Wright
5Great Langdale RC 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 4, 42, 71
 Tom CallanKurt MinterIan Roberts
6DH Runners 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 6, 46, 66
 Ian HarknessAndrew GrahamKev Mulvey
7Ambleside AC 'A'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 2, 41, 112
 Paul TierneyTod CoatesJohn Matthews
8Carlisle Sheepmount RC 'B'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 38, 47, 78
 Wayne LairdScott ThorntonCallum Halliday
9Helm Hill Runners 'A'Total = 199 pts - Positions: 17, 24, 158
 David WhiteChris NaylorIan Mitchell
10Richard Mason Fitness 'A'Total = 237 pts - Positions: 26, 89, 122
 Richard MasonNick ProcterMike Gilpin
11DH Runners 'B'Total = 268 pts - Positions: 83, 87, 98
 Matt BeggWayne WatsonStuart Paterson
12Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 283 pts - Positions: 45, 117, 121
 Evan CookCraig WilkinsonCraig Wilkinson
13Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 288 pts - Positions: 1, 110, 177
 David HamiltonPaul StennettDonald Wilkinson
14Kendal AAC 'A'Total = 294 pts - Positions: 69, 76, 149
 John QuineSteven TurnerStuart Bell
15Saltaire Striders 'B'Total = 308 pts - Positions: 63, 64, 181
 Stewart SpinkBen MarchantGary Pennington
16DH Runners 'C'Total = 328 pts - Positions: 101, 104, 123
 Ian KealDuncan RemingtonTony Mills
17Eden Runners 'B'Total = 329 pts - Positions: 56, 135, 138
 Andy MingayTony LoweryWade Tidbury
18Allithwaite & Dist. RC 'A'Total = 405 pts - Positions: 80, 131, 194
 Neill BerryStephen WilsonJohn Parry
19Carlisle Sheepmount RC 'C'Total = 439 pts - Positions: 79, 118, 242
 Peter MurrayJames BrownPaul Jordan
20Keswick AC 'B'Total = 456 pts - Positions: 86, 115, 255
 Craig MarshPhil CheaneyLindon Bolton
21Great Langdale RC 'B'Total = 488 pts - Positions: 126, 178, 184
 Reece MarriottNigel MarriottMalcolm Goode
22DH Runners 'D'Total = 570 pts - Positions: 128, 216, 226
 Andrew BaileyDean LightfootRussell Hind
23Eden Runners 'C'Total = 678 pts - Positions: 193, 220, 265
 Paul SaagerKevin WhitemoreDavid Peacock

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Eden Runners 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 9, 16, 28
 Karen BridgeEmma CooperEmily Heaviside
2Keswick AC 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 18, 22, 24
 Suzanne SmithHelen HorneLouise Winter
3Eden Runners 'B'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 32, 33, 34
 Heather EcclesChloe NaylorLisa Spratling
4DH Runners 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 12, 35, 64
 Joanne HazellSimone RouseRebecca Foster
5Keswick AC 'B'Total = 127 pts - Positions: 27, 31, 69
 Lindsey WelchCath BurrusEmily Christmas
6Helm Hill Runners 'A'Total = 127 pts - Positions: 8, 59, 60
 Sharon TaylorCaroline WadeEmma Gill
7Carlisle Tri Club 'A'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 48, 68, 70
 Doti ScillatchiCarmel BonesKathleen Batty
8Ambleside AC 'A'Total = 213 pts - Positions: 2, 36, 175
 Annie ConwayEleanor KnowlesJulie Maycock
9DH Runners 'B'Total = 243 pts - Positions: 66, 88, 89
 Susan FawkesLindsay GrahamRachel Lee
10Eden Runners 'C'Total = 246 pts - Positions: 42, 83, 121
 Mary BeckettJulia KingAlison Walker
11Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 253 pts - Positions: 46, 47, 160
 Amie MvavoyMarissa CornallMary Hewitt
12Keswick AC 'C'Total = 321 pts - Positions: 98, 111, 112
 Suzanne GilmoreMarcela JacksonElla Scott
13Keswick AC 'D'Total = 397 pts - Positions: 114, 139, 144
 Linda JubbMin GrantRachel Collins
14Great Langdale RC 'A'Total = 440 pts - Positions: 127, 136, 177
 Pam HolbardPaige HolbardElisha Marriott
15DH Runners 'C'Total = 463 pts - Positions: 100, 181, 182
 Clair McNultyTracey SowerbyDiane Graham
16Lancaster Womens RC 'A'Total = 505 pts - Positions: 41, 226, 238
 Sadie McKeandLaura MitchellLisa Wood
17Keswick AC 'E'Total = 513 pts - Positions: 157, 166, 190
 Susan ArnfieldShona ThomsonNicky Butler
18Helm Hill Runners 'B'Total = 543 pts - Positions: 123, 154, 266
 Caroline HolmesBeth MasonAnn Coe
19Fellside Ladies 'A'Total = 588 pts - Positions: 187, 188, 213
 Carolyn HelliwellKate StarkLaura Ryan
20DH Runners 'D'Total = 645 pts - Positions: 194, 198, 253
 Diane AckleyKate WhelanAdrienne Harris
21Park Run 'A'Total = 703 pts - Positions: 142, 261, 300
 Lucinda DunningJulie EdgeAlison Dunning
22DH Runners 'E'Total = 855 pts - Positions: 260, 291, 304
 Michelle MackayKathryn OsborneFrances Braithwaite
23DH Runners 'F'Total = 937 pts - Positions: 310, 313, 314
 Hannah BeattieAndrea YoungGillian Holmes

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 746
 
Unattached entrants : 469Male : 217Female : 252
Attached entrants : 277Male : 132Female : 145
 
Total finishers : 624
 
Unattached finishers : 383Male : 176Female : 207
Attached finishers : 241Male : 116Female : 125
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 114Senior female - 117
 M40 - 66M45 - 58M50 - 48M55 - 23F35 - 67F40 - 85F45 - 62F50 - 36F55 - 12
M60 - 20M65 - 7M70 - 3M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 9F65 - 4F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 9FJ - 4
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 97Senior female - 95
 M40 - 52M45 - 49M50 - 37M55 - 23F35 - 53F40 - 76F45 - 53F50 - 31F55 - 10
M60 - 19M65 - 4M70 - 3M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 7F65 - 4F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 7FJ - 2
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page