Back to race calendar - Main results

Billy Knox NYD Awakener, Whitworth

1st January 2014

   1 178  Bruno Lima           M   (001/017) Salford Harriers + AC     00:18:37
   2 169  David Marsh          M   (002/017) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:18:54
   3 168  Rob Flannery         M   (003/017) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:19:23
   4 183  Marcel Ellison       M   (004/017) Todmorden Harriers        00:19:52
   5 269  Stephen Corbishley   M   (005/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:20:27
   6 95   Craig Stansfield     M45 (001/018) Todmorden Harriers        00:20:31
   7 253  Joanne Nelson        F40 (001/006) Darwen Dashers            00:21:16
   8 87   Glen Kenyon          M   (006/017) Burnden Road Runners      00:21:16
   9 257  Jamie Ward           M   (007/017) Rochdale Harriers         00:21:27
  10 251  Paul Boardman        M50 (001/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:21:33
  11 258  Rich Hyder           M   (008/017) Manchester Tri Club       00:21:48
  12 261  Matthew Hamer        M   (009/017) Lancaster University AC   00:21:50
  13 281  Gary Ford            M40 (001/005) Rochdale Tri Club         00:22:10
  14 173  David Murphy         M45 (002/018) Rossendale Harriers       00:22:11
  15 182  Andrew Lee           M40 (002/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:22:15
  16 259  John Cook            M55 (001/007) Rochdale Harriers         00:22:17
  17 177  Ryan Hesketh         M40 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:22:22
  18 170  Graham Schofield     M55 (002/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:22:34
  19 83   Roger Thomas         M40 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:22:40
  20 179  Anthony Lowe         M50 (002/007) Middleton Harriers        00:22:47
  21 285  Steven Purcell       M   (010/017) [Unattached]              00:23:00
  22 175  Des Thorpe           M45 (003/018) Royton Road Runners       00:23:03
  23 190  Michael Toman        M45 (004/018) Rossendale Harriers       00:23:06
  24 255  Janine Fallon        F35 (001/004) Darwen Dashers            00:23:20
  25 265  Chris Smith          M   (011/017) Rossendale Harriers       00:23:22
  26 280  Angus Robinson       M45 (005/018) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:23:28
  27 264  Sandy Wallace        M60 (001/008) Haddington ELP            00:23:40
  28 192  John McDonald        M50 (003/007) Trawden AC                00:23:42
  29 268  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:23:44
  30 196  Andrew Schofield     M45 (006/018) Royton Road Runners       00:23:45
  31 272  Barry Greaves        M55 (003/007) Royton Road Runners       00:23:49
  32 92   Paul Stephens        M   (012/017) Salford Harriers + AC     00:23:58
  33 184  Jeffrey Pickup       M60 (003/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:24:03
  34 86   Tony Hart            M45 (007/018) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:24:19
  35 260  Stuart Sumner        M45 (008/018) [Unattached]              00:24:24
  36 263  Kristian Robinson    M45 (009/018) Rochdale Harriers         00:24:55
  37 290  Chris Allen          M   (013/017) [Unattached]              00:24:59
  38 172  Natalie Murphy       F45 (001/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:25:04
  39 193  Adam Howard          M   (014/017) Trawden AC                00:25:07
  40 194  Derrick Marsh        M50 (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:12
  41 289  David McMullan       M45 (010/018) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:46
  42 262  Martin Hamer         M40 (005/005) Lancaster University AC   00:25:48
  43 252  Peter Nuttall        M50 (005/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:25:51
  44 191  Mark Cartwright      M45 (011/018) Radcliffe AC              00:25:54
  45 286  Martin Shepherd      M50 (006/007) Rochdale Tri Club         00:25:57
  46 295  Paul Wolstenhulme    M   (015/017) [Unattached]              00:26:00
  47 171  Richard Wormald      M45 (012/018) [Unattached]              00:26:08
  48 90   Kath Hoyer           F50 (001/002) Wesham Road Runners       00:26:11
  49 288  Stephen Green        M55 (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:21
  50 166  Paul Wickham         M45 (013/018) Accrington Road Runners   00:26:30
  51 284  Peter Heneghan       M70 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:26:44
  52 94   Charlie Parkinson    MJ  (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:26:54
  53 278  Vicky Heys           F40 (002/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:55
  54 186  Angela Shian         F35 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:55
  55 91   Dave Waywell         M65 (001/002) Wesham Road Runners       00:26:59
  56 291  Julie Holden         F40 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:27:17
  57 93   Lisa Parkinson       F35 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:27:21
  58 254  Mick Bull            M60 (004/008) Middleton Harriers        00:27:23
  59 189  John Kane            M60 (005/008) Royton Road Runners       00:27:41
  60 293  Philip Buckley       M45 (014/018) Rochdale Tri Club         00:27:47
  61 195  Ian Manners          M45 (015/018) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:27:51
  62 163  Ian Digweed          M45 (016/018) Andems Runners            00:28:02
  63 270  Stephen Senior       M55 (005/007) Middleton Harriers        00:28:20
  64 266  Pete Jepson          M70 (002/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:28:33
  65 283  Ian Holloway         M60 (006/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:28:38
  66 296  Beauella Purcell     FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:28:55
  67 279  Jean Knightley       F55 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:03
  68 180  Robert Hirst         M60 (007/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:15
  69 176  Colin Carter         M45 (017/018) Middleton Harriers        00:29:20
  70 174  Kyrinda Hurst-Moore  F45 (002/003) Middleton Harriers        00:29:20
  71 250  Peter Murphy         M55 (006/007) Darwen Dashers            00:29:34
  72 249  Sarah Roberts        F45 (003/003) Darwen Dashers            00:29:36
  73 282  Gerard Navan         M70 (003/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:29:42
  74 85   Angie Hart           F40 (004/006) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:29:46
  75 267  Matthew Jones        M   (016/017) [Unattached]              00:30:19
  76 277  Yvonne Wickham       F50 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:27
  77 162  Tom Kasprowicz       M50 (007/007) Road Runners Club GB      00:31:00
  78 256  Ron Chappell         M65 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:31:04
  79 292  Kate Massey          F   (001/003) EarlyBreak                00:31:11
  80 84   Brian Hartley        M70 (004/005) Andems Runners            00:31:41
  81 274  Ryan Heneghan        MJ  (002/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:58
  82 287  Lawrence Pinnell     M45 (018/018) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:32:23
  83 82   Rowena Thomas        F35 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:32:49
  84 299  Robert McLean        M   (017/017) Rochdale Harriers         00:32:59
  85 185  Jack McGuire         M55 (007/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:03
  86 200  Alison Abbott        F40 (005/006) Darwen Dashers            00:34:55
  87 188  Lee Ainsworth        M60 (008/008) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:35:21
  88 187  Christine Leathley   F60 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:21
  89 298  Hilary Lancaster     F   (002/003) EarlyBreak                00:35:30
  90 181  Mike McDonald        M70 (005/005) Northern Vets AC          00:36:10
  91 297  Cheryl White         F   (003/003) [Unattached]              00:37:50
  92 275  Shelley Heneghan     F40 (006/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:37:57
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited