Back to race calendar - Full results

Jubilee Road Race Series (2/4), Rivington, Lancashire

18th June 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Richard HowarthHorwich RMI Harriers27.02
212John KnowlesBurnden Road Runners27.54
316Mark WhittingtonSwinton Running Club28.21
418Gareth BoothHorwich RMI Harriers28.35
519Mark SwannellBolton United Harriers28.38
629Tim CampbellAstley & Tyldesley RC30.04
732Glynne LeverHorwich RMI Harriers30.13
836Simon FordAstley & Tyldesley RC30.30
937Chris PoveyBolton United Harriers30.36
1041Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners30.55
1143Robert walshChorley AC & Tri Club31.02
1244Ian PudgeBurnden Road Runners31.03
1346Ainsley MurphyChorley AC & Tri Club31.10
1452Allan HartleyBlackburn Harriers31.38
1559Phil IddonChorley AC & Tri Club31.56
1667Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners32.25
1770Paul WilsonSwinton Running Club32.40
1871Scott ChristeyLeigh Harriers & AC32.43
1981Martin QuinnChorley AC & Tri Club33.08
2082Mike CookeRadcliffe AC33.11
21101Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners33.54
22102Laurence KeighlyBurnden Road Runners33.56
23112David HansonBolton United Harriers34.47
24120Andrew NightingaleWigan Phoenix35.22
25131James Love[Unattached]35.58
26135Graham TraceyVegetarian Cycling & AC36.08
27138Jonathan BurgessChorley AC & Tri Club36.17
28147Stuart ParsonsonBolton United Harriers36.55
29148Mauro RotondiRadcliffe AC36.56
30149Jonathan HallAstley & Tyldesley RC36.58
31165David Wagstaff[Unattached]38.28
32168Duncan ForrestBury AC38.32
33170Lee ChildsChorley AC & Tri Club38.33
34185Tom Connolly[Unattached]38.56
35201Paul FeeleyBolton United Harriers39.48
36207Craig Philpot[Unattached]40.06
37219John GrimshawBolton United Harriers40.37
38263Alex ??Bolton United Harriers47.37
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
17Malcolm EadieBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC27.34
29Paul FrearyBelgrave Harriers27.36
322David WatsonPreston Harriers29.29
425Mark AlmondBlackburn Harriers29.52
535Karl TuzioWigan Phoenix30.29
649Colin RigbyBurnden Road Runners31.23
757Andrew J. DoyleBolton United Harriers31.51
863Simon DallyBolton United Harriers32.09
968John TurnerBurnden Road Runners32.28
1073Kevin EdwardsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC32.47
1174Pete HopleyBurnden Road Runners32.49
1279Andrew Milhench[Unattached]33.02
1396Andy SmalleyHorwich RMI Harriers33.40
14108Nick KellyHorwich RMI Harriers34.23
15124Mark WolfendenRadcliffe AC35.33
16126Paul CooperManchester YMCA Harriers35.41
17144Andrew BarrowBolton United Harriers36.41
18155Jonathan SidesSwinton Running Club37.44
19156Geoff LeechHorwich RMI Harriers37.48
20166Matthew BarkerBurnden Road Runners38.30
21169Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers38.32
22172Chris GreenallBurnden Road Runners38.38
23177Paul JohnsonBurnden Road Runners38.48
24191Jason MiddletonHorwich RMI Harriers39.17
25205Paul BasnettAstley & Tyldesley RC40.02
26215Dominic Holden[Unattached]40.28
27222Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix40.46
28230Dave WallWigan Phoenix41.43
29237Robert Cooley[Unattached]42.40
30246David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club44.02
31252Paul JacksonChorley AC & Tri Club45.30
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
120Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners28.40
221Peter RiceHorwich RMI Harriers28.53
333Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC30.18
434Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers30.24
547John HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC31.11
651James CookeLeigh Harriers & AC31.28
760James RideoutBolton United Harriers31.59
862Tony HoltRadcliffe AC32.05
964Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers32.17
1065Martyn PollittBurnden Road Runners32.21
1169Ed AshtonBurnden Road Runners32.37
1272Alan SmithLeigh Harriers & AC32.46
1377Ian HamerHorwich RMI Harriers32.56
1480Doug FlemingHorwich RMI Harriers33.06
1589Nick HowarthBolton United Harriers33.33
1695John Wealthy[Unattached]33.39
17105Dave UnsworthHorwich RMI Harriers34.06
18106Andy DuffyBurnden Road Runners34.09
19128Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners35.47
20134Mark CheckleyLostock AC36.01
21141Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners36.33
22150Colm O'BrienBurnden Road Runners37.04
23162Neil Hunter[Unattached]38.15
24167Simon TownsendChorley AC & Tri Club38.31
25182Brian McAuleyManchester YMCA Harriers38.53
26189David AultonBurnden Road Runners39.05
27193John PickupSwinton Running Club39.20
28195Michael GeogheganAstley & Tyldesley RC39.32
29223Mark TurnerBurnden Road Runners40.55
30224David GuySwinton Running Club41.06
31234Ian BushrodAstley & Tyldesley RC42.04
32257David MorrisBlackburn Harriers46.17
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
166Graham ShawBolton United Harriers32.24
294Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC33.39
3114Steve McVeyKestrel Super Flyers34.52
4127Tony WallBurnden Road Runners35.42
5143Don NicholBurnden Road Runners36.39
6151Michael NolanBlackburn Harriers37.10
7159Dave KershawChorley AC & Tri Club38.03
8203Mark EmmettRadcliffe AC39.56
9211Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers40.18
10242Peter CookeWesham Road Runners43.29
11244Geoffrey KnowlesBolton United Harriers43.54
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
190Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers33.33
2145Pete Hewitson[Unattached]36.43
3171Jon ParamorManchester YMCA Harriers38.37
4236Ian HamiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC42.23
5241David CulshawWigan Phoenix43.27
6267Iain HarrisRadcliffe AC48.32
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
186Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers33.26
2178David GriffinBurnden Road Runners38.48
3260John SmithLostock AC47.10
4272Les PaulChorley AC & Tri Club51.19
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1212Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners40.18
2270Frank WoodHorwich RMI Harriers49.53
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1210Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers40.15
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
131Catherine O'DwyerBolton United Harriers30.09
2109Laura MurphyChorley AC & Tri Club34.26
3118Fabienne Richmond[Unattached]35.12
4132Suzanne GregoryAstley & Tyldesley RC35.58
5163Kelly SullavanBurnden Road Runners38.16
6181Julie HamiltonSwinton Running Club38.53
7184Louise Mort[Unattached]38.55
8188Emma RettigManchester YMCA Harriers38.59
9198Louise SimpsonAstley & Tyldesley RC39.39
10218Kitty Bury[Unattached]40.30
11247Vanessa ThompsonAstley & Tyldesley RC44.08
12259Gail HarrisonBolton United Harriers47.07
13261Emma DaviesLostock AC47.13
14262Emma HigginsAstley & Tyldesley RC47.29
15269KellyAstley & Tyldesley RC49.43
16271Kierenne Baldwin[Unattached]50.11
17273Diane DenneyLeigh Harriers & AC51.31
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
191Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners33.33
299Lauren MarsdenSwinton Running Club33.49
3122Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners35.27
4137Gina SeniorWigan Phoenix36.14
5152Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners37.17
6157Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners37.55
7196Donna CooperBolton United Harriers39.35
8202Sharon CooperWesham Road Runners39.53
9209Beverley WalkerBurnden Road Runners40.09
10214Yvette JealSwinton Running Club40.23
11228Jean MellorSwinton Running Club41.26
12231Adrienne FisherBolton United Harriers41.45
13235Sharen RobertsSwinton Running Club42.20
14248Lynne DavisSwinton Running Club44.09
15249Catherine HodgettsAstley & Tyldesley RC44.48
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1117Debbie Kirkman[Unattached]35.00
2129Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners35.54
3136Linda WhittakerAstley & Tyldesley RC36.11
4142Lyndsay DarbyshireBurnden Road Runners36.37
5160Sandra KellyHorwich RMI Harriers38.08
6173Carolyn BarkerBurnden Road Runners38.39
7197Sara WardWesham Road Runners39.38
8206Tanya FoleyParbold Pink Panthers40.03
9239Alison ParkinsonChorley AC & Tri Club42.49
10240Julie WilliamsonHorwich RMI Harriers43.08
11245Diane MorrisonBurnden Road Runners43.59
12258Mandy BeardSwinton Running Club46.32
13264Liz HopleyBurnden Road Runners47.53
14265Louise WallBurnden Road Runners48.06
15266Joanne DarbyBurnden Road Runners48.06
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
192Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners33.35
2153Cathy FlitcroftBolton United Harriers37.29
3158Carole BainesAstley & Tyldesley RC38.00
4176Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners38.47
5186Jane ForrestBurnden Road Runners38.57
6200Elaine RoperBurnden Road Runners39.44
7208Susan BoothBurnden Road Runners40.07
8226Amanda HeyRadcliffe AC41.13
9229Maggie SlaminLostock AC41.34
10250Karen TaylorBurnden Road Runners45.15
11251Sheila ChristieBurnden Road Runners45.18
12253Ann ButlerBurnden Road Runners45.33
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1146Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners36.53
2194Sheila JonesRadcliffe AC39.27
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1243Eileen RoyleRadcliffe AC43.52
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 20 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 5, 10
 Chris FarrellThomas CarsonRichard Howarth
 Alastair Murray
2Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 36 pts - Positions: 4, 6, 11, 15
 Neil PendleburyTony BattersbyTommy Henders
 Phillip Williams
3Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 75 pts - Positions: 13, 17, 19, 26
 Martin ReidKarl DarcyMark Swannell
 Phil Marsden
4Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 18, 21, 31, 33
 Gareth BoothPeter RiceGlynne Lever
 Sean McMyler
5Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 12, 20, 41, 43
 John KnowlesSteve NolanRobert Short
 Ian Pudge
6Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 140 pts - Positions: 29, 32, 35, 44
 Tim CampbellShaun MoranSimon Ford
 Gary Stevens
7Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 27, 30, 36, 54
 Shaun O'DwyerDeclan J. ToomeyChris Povey
 David Shaw
8Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 8, 34, 53, 73
 Stephen MakinKarl TuzioChris Burgess
 Matt Fisher
9Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 37, 42, 45, 57
 Keith JohnstonRobert walshAinsley Murphy
 Phil Iddon
10Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 211 pts - Positions: 1, 25, 50, 135
 Ben FishMark AlmondAllan Hartley
 Michael Nolan
11Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 229 pts - Positions: 39, 51, 60, 79
 Rob ShielsSteven LomaxTony Holt
 Mike Cooke
12Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 230 pts - Positions: 55, 56, 58, 61
 Andrew J. DoyleBen TroughtonJames Rideout
 Simon Dally
13Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 16, 23, 68, 126
 Mark WhittingtonDaniel BirdPaul Wilson
 Michael Wilkinson
14Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 234 pts - Positions: 47, 59, 63, 65
 Colin RigbyGlen KenyonMartyn Pollitt
 Lee White
15Leigh Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 234 pts - Positions: 46, 49, 69, 70
 John HowarthJames CookeScott Christey
 Alan Smith
16Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 38, 52, 92, 116
 Mark GriffithsChris MarchRich Brailsford
 Paul Cooper
17Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 300 pts - Positions: 62, 74, 77, 87
 Paul BoardmanIan HamerDoug Fleming
 Rudolf Maciejkowicz
18Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 300 pts - Positions: 66, 67, 72, 95
 John TurnerEd AshtonPete Hopley
 Marcus Taylor
19Lostock AC 'A'Total = 301 pts - Positions: 24, 81, 93, 103
 Tom SmithMartin TaylorDominic Gavin
 Damon Hesford
20Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 304 pts - Positions: 64, 75, 82, 83
 Graham ShawStewart BrierleyDean Johnson
 Eric Ranicar
21Bolton United Harriers 'E'Total = 356 pts - Positions: 85, 86, 88, 97
 Paul GeraghtyNick HowarthAnthony Warham
 Howard Taylor
22Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 402 pts - Positions: 89, 94, 109, 110
 Ian NewcombeNeil HughesChris Scholes
 Chris Bennett
23Horwich RMI Harriers 'D'Total = 404 pts - Positions: 91, 99, 102, 112
 Andy SmalleyDave UnsworthNick Kelly
 Andy Briffa
24Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 407 pts - Positions: 78, 80, 124, 125
 Martin QuinnThomas KershawJonathan Burgess
 Mark Bond
25Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 431 pts - Positions: 96, 100, 117, 118
 Laurence KeighlyAndy DuffyTony Wall
 Andy Staveley
26Bolton United Harriers 'F'Total = 457 pts - Positions: 104, 105, 119, 129
 Marcus ChesterDavid HansonIan Gregory
 Andrew Barrow
27Radcliffe AC 'B'Total = 467 pts - Positions: 106, 114, 115, 132
 David BartlettMark WolfendenWayne Jonnings
 Mauro Rotondi
28Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 522 pts - Positions: 113, 121, 133, 155
 James BentallScott PriestleyJonathan Hall
 Paul Beardsworth
29Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 532 pts - Positions: 127, 128, 134, 143
 Mark ButlerDon NicholColm O'Brien
 Matthew Barker
30Bolton United Harriers 'G'Total = 606 pts - Positions: 131, 153, 159, 163
 Stuart ParsonsonChris WorthingtonTim Corless
 Paul Feeley
31Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 610 pts - Positions: 149, 151, 152, 158
 Chris GreenallPaul JohnsonDavid Griffin
 David Aulton
32Manchester YMCA Harriers 'B'Total = 616 pts - Positions: 146, 148, 154, 168
 Stephen SymonsJon ParamorBrian McAuley
 Mike O'Brien
33Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 617 pts - Positions: 138, 144, 147, 188
 Dave KershawSimon TownsendLee Childs
 Paul Jackson
34Lostock AC 'B'Total = 625 pts - Positions: 122, 141, 172, 190
 Mark CheckleyPaul O'BrienRob Garstang
 John Smith
35Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 632 pts - Positions: 136, 157, 161, 178
 Jonathan SidesChristian LythJohn Pickup
 David Guy
36Wigan Phoenix 'B'Total = 651 pts - Positions: 111, 176, 180, 184
 Andrew NightingaleChris NightingaleDave Wall
 David Culshaw
37Astley & Tyldesley RC 'D'Total = 690 pts - Positions: 162, 165, 181, 182
 Michael GeogheganPaul BasnettIan Bushrod
 Ian Hamilton
38Bolton United Harriers 'H'Total = 747 pts - Positions: 174, 186, 191, 196
 John GrimshawGeoffrey KnowlesAlex ??
 David Huddleston

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 20 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 11
 Kirsty NormantonGwen KinlochIsaline Kneale
2Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 27 pts - Positions: 2, 3, 22
 Lindsey BrindleMaria LoweSandra Kelly
3Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 12, 13, 21
 Suzanne GregoryLinda WhittakerCarole Baines
4Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 51 pts - Positions: 15, 16, 20
 Lyndsay DarbyshireAnne FergusonKaty Thompson
5Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 10, 17, 26
 Helen LawrensonNicola UnsworthKath Hoyer
6Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 1, 18, 34
 Catherine O'DwyerCathy FlitcroftDonna Cooper
7Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 77 pts - Positions: 23, 24, 30
 Kelly SullavanCarolyn BarkerJane Forrest
8Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 6, 28, 44
 Lauren MarsdenJulie HamiltonYvette Jeal
9Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 19, 31, 53
 Hannah BrierleyEmma RettigJill Guthrie
10Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 7, 40, 56
 Laura MurphyRachael GibsonAlison Parkinson
11Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 25, 33, 47
 Chemaine BrierSheila JonesAmanda Hey
12Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 14, 37, 67
 Gina SeniorAmanda GregoryAlison Makin
13Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 38, 42, 43
 Elaine RoperSusan BoothBeverley Walker
14Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 46, 49, 54
 Helen RyanJean MellorSharen Roberts
15Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 48, 51, 52
 Laura CrawleyAdrienne FisherHannah Edwards
16Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 158 pts - Positions: 36, 60, 62
 Louise SimpsonVanessa ThompsonCatherine Hodgetts
17Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 59, 63, 64
 Diane MorrisonKaren TaylorSheila Christie
18Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 206 pts - Positions: 65, 68, 73
 Ann ButlerClair MarlandLiz Hopley
19Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 214 pts - Positions: 66, 72, 76
 Louise HamptonEmma HigginsKelly

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 377
 
Unattached entrants : 37Male : 30Female : 7
Attached entrants : 340Male : 238Female : 102
 
Total finishers : 274
 
Unattached finishers : 21Male : 16Female : 5
Attached finishers : 253Male : 180Female : 73
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 96Senior female - 25
 M40 - 48M45 - 42M50 - 43M55 - 14F35 - 23F40 - 22F45 - 20F50 - 15F55 - 3
M60 - 9M65 - 6M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 7FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 67Senior female - 16
 M40 - 38M45 - 31M50 - 32M55 - 11F35 - 17F40 - 15F45 - 15F50 - 12F55 - 2
M60 - 6M65 - 4M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page