Back to race calendar

Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, N. Yorkshire

19th October 2014

Results courtesy of Andrew Shanks for Ripon Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
137Steve BrownM50Swaledale Runners1:03:56
217Henry BoltonM16Unattached1:04:13
3125Charles HazleriggM16Tyne Bridge Harriers1:04:38
4116Shaun LawsonM16Easingwold1:04:52
557Alex FawcettM40Ripon Runners1:05:37
6144Steve LosebyM40Easingwold1:06:07
7118Paul PeacockM50Unattached1:06:44
8100Peter KullarM16Jesmond Joggers1:06:56
9101Simon RycroftM40Pocklington1:07:39
1053Ben PeaseM16Unattached1:07:47
1123Neil McNishM40Bedale & Aiskew1:08:30
1251Mark HoltM40Wetherby1:08:45
13112Paul McGeeM16Bedale & Aiskew1:09:04
1487Nick NorrisM16Bedale & Aiskew1:09:29
15119Neil KingM40Easingwold1:09:35
16155Tori GreenF16Ripon Runners1:10:53
17141James McGannM16Easingwold1:11:24
1810Daniel ClaytonM40York Postal Harriers1:11:56
19127Mark MillettM16Unattached1:12:02
2083Paul SmithM40Valley Striders1:12:37
2162James BoddyM16Ripon Runners1:13:28
22142Howard ThompsonM50Easingwold1:13:54
23159John DickinsonM50Unattached1:14:09
2456Stephen BoyntonM50British Library1:14:14
25165Nathan FoxM16Ripon Runners1:14:17
26147Andrew RobinsonM16Knaresborough Striders1:14:36
27158Ashley WalkerM16Unattached1:14:41
2899Heather HallidayF45Bedale & Aiskew1:14:58
2929Zoe MasonF16Swaledale Runners1:15:35
30132Andy EverardM16Richmond & Zetland1:15:35
3179Stephen MortM40Preston Harriers1:16:24
3298Brian HallidayM50Bedale & Aiskew1:16:32
33128Donna RiddlerF35Ripon Runners1:16:33
34153Matt HarmanM16Unattached1:16:43
352Sharon HardcastleF35Unattached1:16:44
36111Ian MitchellM50Knaresborough Striders1:17:56
37117Paul BergmanM40Easingwold1:18:05
3880Simon McCuddenM50Ripon Runners1:19:08
39129Stewart HymasM40Knaresborough Striders1:19:20
4043Sue MoulF45Harrogate Harriers1:19:49
41166Michael RosherM40Swaledale Runners1:20:35
42154Helen Minnikin-SpringF35York Acorn1:20:39
4364Matt HoltM40Ripon Runners1:20:45
4477Paul O'RourkeM40NYP Tri1:20:59
457Nicola CarterF35Knaresborough Striders1:21:14
4659Kenny RayM50Easingwold1:21:16
47110Lee EdwardsM16Unattached1:21:26
4825Ty HankinsonM50Quakers RC1:21:35
4913Philip JacksonM60+Ranelagh Harriers1:21:36
50156Anneke ImesonF35Ripon Runners1:21:40
51145Stuart HardcastleM50Swaledale Runners1:21:44
5234Andrew AckroydM50Otley AC1:21:47
53161Julie HarrisonF45Unattached1:22:01
5469Tony WhiteM60+Ripon Runners1:22:13
55167Jeff ThompsonM50Unattached1:22:28
5655Gill BoyntonF45York Acorn1:23:11
57135Debbie BlandF55Baildon Runners1:23:38
58146Alan HarmanM50Thirsk & Sowerby1:23:42
59122Dan SimmonsM50Harrogate Harriers1:23:51
6024Andy GibbM50Bedale & Aiskew1:24:39
6160Antonia HazleriggF16Unattached1:25:08
62137Kate HallF35Easingwold1:25:13
6397Robert WardM40Easingwold1:25:17
64164Sean CairnsM16Ripon Runners1:25:49
6565Jill HoltF45Ripon Runners1:25:52
6684Michael LloydM50Crook AC1:26:07
67149Richard GrayshonM16Ripon Runners1:26:08
6868James Stuart-MillsM40Ripon Runners1:26:35
6989Cath Howell-WalmsleyF35Easingwold1:26:47
70124Alexandra DowF16Harrogate Harriers1:26:53
718Wendy CollingF45Quakers RC1:27:03
7231Eddy LittleM40Preston Harriers1:27:06
7390Colm O'CofaighM40Unattached1:27:10
7475Anthony CorbettM40Quakers RC1:27:14
7544John TattersallM60+York Acorn1:27:20
76151Richard PayneM50Quakers RC1:27:24
7747Jo HopeF45Ripon Runners1:27:30
784Sarah HoodF35Ripon Runners1:27:30
7970Ronny CassarM60+Swaledale Runners1:27:34
8071Pete HollidayM40Ripon Runners1:27:37
81102Debbie RycroftF35Pocklington1:27:48
82162John GrundyM60+Ripon Runners1:27:52
8342Paul RichardsonM50York Acorn1:28:00
8435Jacqueline AckroydF55Otley AC1:28:17
85157Heather CleggF45Ripon Runners1:28:41
86120Graham HaycockM40Ripon Runners1:29:32
8776April CorbettF45Quakers RC1:29:55
8827Janet KayF45East Hull Harriers1:30:14
8932Shirley OglesbyF55East Hull Harriers1:30:16
9088David RushtonM50Nidd Valley1:30:24
91115Sarah DixonF45Easingwold1:30:26
92123Ian SwinscoeM40Ripon Runners1:30:39
9316Chris AppletonM50Bedale & Aiskew1:30:58
94126Andrew BishopM50Ripon Runners1:31:38
9538Richard MurrayM40Unattached1:31:54
963Jeremy ScottM40Unattached1:32:04
9711Michael TaskerM60+York Acorn1:32:11
98130Jason NewellM40Hyde Park Harriers1:32:20
99163John McBurnieM16Easingwold1:32:32
10073Neil DouthwaiteM40Crook AC1:32:49
101121Drew WardM60+Wetherby1:33:13
102160Anne-Marie SargentF16Easingwold1:33:44
10361Lesley WilloughbyF45Ripon Runners1:33:56
104131Julia SpittleF55Swaledale Runners1:34:10
1059Mark CollingM40Quakers RC1:34:17
106105Stephen DanielM40Easingwold1:34:23
10795Gail TombsF55Abbey Runners1:35:03
10814Elizabeth SowterF45Swaledale Runners1:35:06
10993Judith PorterF55Aycliffe1:35:24
11045Nik Sutton-HaighF45Unattached1:35:35
1115Diane FosterF35Unattached1:35:36
112138Helen PickardF55Ripon Runners1:35:48
113134Christopher BennettM60+Ripon Runners1:36:04
114106Mark StewartM16Bedale & Aiskew1:36:10
11546Jane MaloneyF45Easingwold1:36:17
11626Julie MoorhouseF45Unattached1:36:30
11763Laura SharpeF45Ripon Runners1:36:50
11836John HunterM60+Swaledale Runners1:37:18
11928Mick PlaceM50North Yorks Police1:37:19
12058Sue RayF45Easingwold1:37:24
12194Jeanette CroftF16Quakers RC1:37:33
122140Susan McLanachanF45Easingwold1:37:34
12382Sandra CassF45Quakers RC1:37:40
124152Emma RyanF16Unattached1:37:44
125139Lester PickardM60+Ripon Runners1:38:03
12678Rebbeca RichardsF35Ackworth1:38:37
12791Grace GilpinF45Swaledale Runners1:38:46
12896Lucy HeywoodF35Easingwold1:39:18
129103Andy WoodM50Easingwold1:39:53
130148Kirsty NaylorF16Unattached1:40:26
131114Janet GibsonF45York Acorn1:41:07
13240Clare BentleyF45Wetherby1:41:15
133104Berni WoodF45Easingwold1:41:30
1346Elizabeth SteevesF45Unattached1:41:33
13574Gemma GuyF16Ackworth1:42:02
13639Zoe HowarthF35Wetherby1:43:15
137107Alison ClarkeF35Ripon Runners1:43:17
13854Fiona AlderF55Ripon Runners1:43:49
13949Dawn TrevethickF45Ripon Runners1:44:08
140109Sue HoernigF45Roadrunners1:44:41
14121Jan LawsonF45Unattached1:44:49
14267Kate SellersF35Unattached1:45:28
14318Eryl AndrewF55Easingwold1:45:54
144143Shirley HarrisonF45Unattached1:47:10
14512Peter GalleyM60+Wetherby1:47:12
146150Jonathan MarsdenM50Unattached1:50:44
14766Angela DawsonF45Unattached1:59:33
148108Barry RobsonM60+Roadrunners2:09:46
14985Corinna RussellF35Swaledale Runners2:10:37
15086Neall CheyneM40Swaledale Runners2:10:38
Back to year index - Top of page