01 March | Stranraer Half Marathon/Junior Runs/Fun Run, Scotland |
01 March | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
01 March | Stanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
02 March | Haweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria |
02 March | Haweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria |
02 March | Northern Veterans AC 10k & 5k Cross Country Champs, Warrington, Cheshire |
02 March | Glasson Dock Grizzly Half Marathon, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
02 March | Cheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire |
02 March | Norton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
08 March | The Dentdale Run, Dent, Cumbria |
09 March | Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
09 March | Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire |
09 March | Spen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire |
09 March | East Hull 20, East Yorkshire |
09 March | Retford Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire |
16 March | Sweatshop St. Annes 10, St. Annes, Lancashire |
16 March | Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire |
16 March | Newton's Fraction Half Marathon, Grantham, Lincolnshire |
22 March | Lorton School 10k, High Lorton, Cumbria |
23 March | Thirsk 10, North Yorkshire |
23 March | Goal-den Girls 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
23 March | Lancaster Womens Running Group 5k, Lancaster, Lancashire |
26 March | Vera Hirst Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire |
29 March | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (1/4), Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
30 March | Ron Hill Accrington 10k, Lancashire |
30 March | Belvoir Half Marathon, Leicestershire |
30 March | Carr Hill Triathlon, Kirkham, Lancashire |
30 March | Helena Tipping Memorial 10k, Wrexham |
30 March | Rivock Edge Fell Race, Silsden, Keighley, West Yorkshire |
30 March | Muddy Bottoms Off-Road 9 / 17 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
Top of page |
02 April | Colin & Brenda Robinson 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire |
02 April | Littleborough 5k (1/3), Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
05 April | Pendle Fell Race (Men), Barley, Lancashire |
05 April | Pendle Fell Race (Women), Barley, Lancashire |
05 April | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
06 April | Wakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire |
06 April | Pendle Junior Fell Races, Barley, Lancashire |
06 April | Lancaster Three Bridges 10k, Lancashire |
06 April | Overgate Hospice 10k, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
06 April | Baildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire |
06 April | Padiham Aquathlon, nr. Burnley, Lancashire |
09 April | Joe Salt Memorial Cowm 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire |
09 April | Interclub 4 Mile Road Race, Blackpool, Lancashire |
09 April | South Yorkshire Road League Race 1 - Oxspring 5 |
12 April | Sheffield Festival of Athletics 10k, South Yorkshire |
13 April | Garstang Gallop, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
13 April | Fleetwood 10k, Lancashire |
13 April | Bolton 10k, Lancashire |
13 April | Ronnie Bowker Foundation 10k, Birmingham |
16 April | Chester Spring 5, Cheshire |
18 April | Salford 10k Road Race, Manchester |
18 April | Caldervale Country 10 Mile, nr. Garstang, Lancashire |
18 April | Mermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland |
19 April | Valiant's Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
20 April | Guiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
20 April | Air Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire |
20 April | Air Products Easter Bunny Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire |
21 April | Hollingworth Lake 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire |
21 April | Hollingworth Lake Golden Mile & Wheelchairs, Littleborough, Lancashire |
23 April | Stride Through the Woods 5k, Hyde, Cheshire |
23 April | South Yorkshire Road League Race 2 - Lodge Moor |
26 April | St. George's Day 10k, Great Langdale, Cumbria |
26 April | Wray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
26 April | North Wales 10, Wrexham |
27 April | Radcliffe 10k Multi Terrain Race, Manchester |
27 April | Belle Vue House 10k, Ormskirk, Lancashire |
27 April | Ribby Hall Triathlon, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire |
27 April | SSAFA 10k, Cartmel, Cumbria |
27 April | Fountains 10k, Grantley, North Yorkshire |
29 April | Welcome Tavern 5k, Preston, Lancashire |
30 April | Davina Raidy's Birthday Brownhouse Wham Dash, Rochdale, Lancashire |
30 April | Coast Road Spring 5k, Marske by the Sea, Cleveland |
30 April | South Yorkshire Road League Race 3 - Low Bradfield 5 |
01 May | Ripley Fun Run, Lancaster, Lancashire |
02 May | Dalton Charter 10k, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria |
03 May | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
04 May | Great Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire |
04 May | Bluebell 10 Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
04 May | Sherriff 10k, Scorton, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
04 May | Keswick Half Marathon, Cumbria |
04 May | Kirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire |
05 May | Avenham Park 5k, Preston, Lancashire |
05 May | Terry Nortley Relay, Radcliffe, Manchester |
05 May | Wray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire |
05 May | Tees Barrage 10k, Teesside |
05 May | Fox Cross Four, New Mills, Derbyshire |
06 May | Geoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire |
06 May | Wombwell 10k, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
07 May | Kendal 10k, Cumbria |
07 May | Littleborough 5k (2/3), Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
07 May | Troon 10k, Ayrshire, Scotland |
08 May | Buxworth 5 Mile Road Race, High Peak, Derbyshire |
09 May | Pinhaw Fell Race, Earby, Lancashire |
10 May | Strawberry 5 and Fun Run, Church Leigh, Staffordshire |
10 May | Last Drop Loop Fell Race, Bolton, Lancashire |
11 May | Market Drayton 10k, Shropshire |
11 May | JWK Morecambe Half Marathon, Lancashire |
11 May | Blacksticks Blue 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
11 May | Comberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire |
11 May | Blackpool Beach 10k, Lancashire |
11 May | Knaresborough 7 Mile Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
13 May | Moorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, Cumbria |
14 May | Wholan Nook Trail Race, Burnley, Lancashire |
14 May | Locke Park Pie & Peas 5, Redcar, Cleveland |
15 May | Ian Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
15 May | South Yorkshire Road League Race 4 - Worsborough |
15 May | Interclub 5 Mile Road Race, Lytham, Lancs |
16 May | Alderley Edge Carnival Fruit Farm 4, Cheshire |
17 May | Over the Odda 10k, Hawksworth, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
17 May | Sowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire |
18 May | St. Annes Triathlon, Lancashire |
18 May | St. Annes Junior Triathlon, Lancashire |
18 May | Raby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham |
18 May | Raby Castle 5k, Staindrop, Co. Durham |
18 May | Kirkby Stephen 10k, Cumbria |
18 May | Worden Park 10k, Leyland, Lancashire |
18 May | Ripon 10 (approx), North Yorkshire |
18 (?) May | Eyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire |
20 May | Diane Modahl Brownhouse Trail 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire |
21 May | Stanhill Fell Races, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire |
21 May | Askern 10k, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire |
22 May | North York Moors AC 4 x 1 Mile Relay, Middlesbrough |
23 May | Burnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire |
24 May | Ian Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire |
24 May | Lancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancashire |
25 May | Rossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire |
25 May | Great Eccleston Scouts Fast 4, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
25 May | Melmerby 10k Road Race, nr. Ripon, North Yorkshire |
26 May | Bowley Hill Trail Race, Great Harwood, Lancashire |
26 May | Fishwick 5 Mile Trail Race, Preston, Lancashire |
26 May | Ilkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
27 May | Welcome Tavern 5k, Preston, Lancashire |
28 May | Harrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
28 May | Levens 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria |
28 May | Dovestone Diamond MT Greenfield, Oldham, Lancashire |
29 May | Bowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire |
31 May | Blackpool Promenade 10 Mile, Lancashire |
31 May | Catforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
31 May | Peter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire |
01 June | Crazy Cow 10k, Preston, Lancashire |
01 June | Mulgrave Castle 10k, Lythe, North Yorkshire |
04 June | Littleborough 5k (3/3), Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire |
04 June | Chevin Fell Race, Guiseley, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
05 June | Badger Trail 10k (1/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire |
05 June | Dunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire |
07 June | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
07 June | Summer Wine Trails 1: The School Run, Holme, West Yorkshire |
08 June | Morecambe 10k, Lancashire |
08 June | Fleetwood Rotary 10k, Lancashire |
10 June | Glendue Fell Race, nr. Brampton, Cumbria |
11 June | Three Sisters Country Park 5k, nr. Wigan, Lancashire |
11 June | Thornes Park 5k Challenge (1/3), Wakefield, West Yorkshire |
11 June | Holcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire |
11 June | Gosforth 10, Cumbria |
11 June | Otley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire |
13 June | Two Lads Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire |
14 June | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (2/4), Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
15 June | Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
15 June | Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, North Yorkshire |
15 June | Hendon Brook 13.5 Mile Road Race, Colne, Lancashire |
15 June | Blue Light 5 Mile, Blackpool, Lancashire |
18 June | Jubilee 5 Mile, Rivington, Lancashire |
18 June | Hawkshead 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
19 June | Dunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire |
21 June | Chorley Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancashire |
21 June | Pilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire |
21 June | Lymm 5k, Cheshire |
22 June | Freckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
22 June | Puma Pudsey 10k, Leeds, W. Yorkshire |
22 June | Bramhall Runners Duathlon, Stockport, Cheshire |
22 June | Stone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire |
24 June | Welcome Tavern 5k, Preston, Lancashire |
25 June | Eddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire |
25 June | Blues and Twos 10k Multi Terrain, Hutton, Preston, Lancashire |
25 June | Harrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
26 June | Warrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire |
26 June | Witton Park 3-Stage Trail Relay, Blackburn, Lancashire |
26 June | Todmorden Park 5k Series (1/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire |
28 June | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
28 June | Lancaster 5k Race Series (2/5), Lancashire |
28 June | Safaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya |
28 June | Safaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya |
28 June | Safaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya |
29 June | Burnley Boys Club 5k, Lancashire |
29 June | Sotos 10k & 2k Fun Run, Fleetwood, Lancashire |
29 June | NHS Fun Triathlon (Solo), Horwich, Lancashire |
29 June | NHS Fun Triathlon (Relay Team), Horwich, Lancashire |
29 June | Penistone 10k Road Race, South Yorkshire |
29 June | Hepworth Dryad, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire |
Top of page |
01 July | Rochdale 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
01 July | 20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancashire |
02 July | Helen Windsor 10k, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
02 July | Forest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire |
03 July | Badger Trail 10k (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire |
05 July | Catforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
05 July | Family 5k Fun Run, Blackpool, Lancashire |
05 July | Herdwick 10k, Great Langdale, Cumbria |
06 July | Bentham Beagles Bash 10k, High Bentham, North Yorkshire |
06 July | Lytham Carnival 5k, Lancashire |
06 July | Lytham Carnival Fun Run, Lancashire |
06 July | Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10 & Fun Run, Derbyshire |
09 July | Thornes Park 5k Challenge (2/3), Wakefield, West Yorkshire |
09 July | Offerton 10k, Stockport, Cheshire |
09 July | Endmoor 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria |
09 July | Royton Trail Race, Lancashire |
10 July | Todmorden Park 5k Series (2/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire |
10 July | Foodbank Happy Valley 5k (1/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire |
10 July | Bull Hill Fell Race (Radcliffe 3 Day 1/3), Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire |
11 July | Radcliffe Summer Cross Country (Radcliffe 3 Day 2/3), Radcliffe, Manchester |
11 July | Barlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire |
12 July | Radcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race (Radcliffe 3 Day 3/3), Radcliffe, Manchester |
12 July | Pilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire |
12 July | Holme Howler 10k, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire |
13 July | Kilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire |
13 July | Cheadle 4, Staffordshire |
13 July | Trawden 7 Trail Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire |
13 July | Windmill Half Marathon, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire |
13 July | Burton Leonard 10k, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
13 July | Eccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire |
14 July | Interclub 4.5 Mile Road Race, Wesham, Lancashire |
16 July | Ian Terry Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire |
16 July | Lancaster 10k, Lancashire |
17 July | Caldervale Supper Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire |
18 July | Northern Frontrunners 5k, Newcastle upon Tyne |
19 July | Bingley Show Trail Race, Bingley, West Yorkshire |
19 July | Elswick Express 10 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
19 July | Yorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton, East Yorkshire |
20 July | Victorian 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland |
20 July | Penny Lane Striders 10k, Liverpool, Merseyside |
20 July | Hilton Summer 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
20 July | Harrogate 10k, North Yorkshire |
24 July | Harrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire |
24 July | Todmorden Park 5k Series (3/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire |
24 July | The Joan Rhodes & Fred Norris Memorial 5k, Radcliffe, Manchester |
26 July | Lancaster 5k Race Series (3/5), Lancashire |
27 July | Towneley Park 10k, Burnley, Lancashire |
27 July | James Herriot Country Trail Run, North Yorkshire |
27 July | Rougemont Chase, Weeton, nr Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
29 July | Welcome Tavern 5k (4/4), Preston, Lancashire |
30 July | Millbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire |
30 July | Flat Cap 5, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire |
01 August | Fire Service Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire |
02 August | Meerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire |
02 August | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
03 August | Worsthorne Moor Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire |
03 August | Wagon & Horses 10 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire |
05 August | Morpeth 10k, Northumberland |
07 August | Badger Trail 10k (3/3), Bamber Bridge, Lancashire |
07 August | Foodbank Happy Valley 5k (2/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire |
07 August | Todmorden Park 5k Series (4/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire |
10 August | Blackpool Airshow 10k, Lancashire |
10 August | Sherwoods Vauxhall Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham |
10 August | Askern 10, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire |
10 August | Boulsworth Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire |
10 August | Welcome Tavern 10k Challenge, Preston, Lancashire |
13 August | Thornes Park 5k Challenge (3/3), Wakefield, West Yorkshire |
13 August | Joe Ashcroft Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancashire |
13 August | York Millennium Bridge Races, North Yorkshire |
13 August | Ulverston 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria |
17 August | Belper Rugby Rover, Derbyshire |
17 August | Wagon & Horses Half Marathon, Lancaster, Lancashire |
17 August | Birchwood 10k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire |
20 August | Sessay Swift 6k, nr. Thirsk, North Yorkshire |
21 August | Stan Curran Birthday Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
22 August | Cannonball Shore Road Race, Littleborough, Lancashire |
23 August | Cannonball Watergrove Reservoir Race, Littleborough, Lancashire |
23 August | Pilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire |
24 August | Cannonball Sheep Fell Over Race, Littleborough, Lancashire |
24 August | Fleetwood Half Marathon, Lancashire |
24 August | Norland Moor Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire |
24 August | Grasmere Sports Fell Race, Cumbria |
24 August | Grasmere Sports Junior Fell Races, Cumbria |
24 August | Escrick 10k, North Yorkshire |
24 August | West Yorkshire Fire 5, Bradford, West Yorkshire |
25 August | Grimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire |
25 August | Chesterfield Community 5k Run, Derbyshire |
25 August | Spofforth Gala 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire |
25 August | Hairy Dog Fell Race, New Mills, Derbyshire |
26 August | Littleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
27 August | Harrock Hill Race (4/4), Parbold, Lancashire |
28 August | North York Moors AC 4 x 1 Mile Relay, Middlesbrough |
30 August | Blackpool Hilton Illuminations 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
30 August | Lancaster 5k Race Series (4/5), Lancashire |
31 August | Wetherby Run 10k, Wetherby, West Yorkshire |
31 August | X-Border Challenge 10k, Gretna Green to Carlisle, Cumbria |
31 August | Pennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race, Leigh, Lancashire |
31 August | Blackpool Hilton Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire |
02 September | Gosforth 10k, Cumbria |
03 September | Coast Road Autumn 5k, Marske by the Sea, Cleveland |
03 September | Interclub 4 Mile Road Race, Leyland, Lancs |
04 September | Foodbank Happy Valley 5k (3/3), Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire |
04 September | Hades Hill 5 Mile Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
06 September | Summer Wine Trails 2: Stairway to Heaven, Ramsden Reservoir, West Yorkshire |
06 September | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
07 September | South Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire |
07 September | Golden Ball 20, Morecambe, Lancashire |
07 September | Kirkwood Hospice 10k & 2k, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire |
07 September | Tholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire |
10 September | Dawn & Ken Taylor Brownhouse Wham 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire |
10 September | Ulverston Charter 5k, Cumbria |
14 September | Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales |
14 September | Garstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
14 September | Hawkshead Esthwaite 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria |
14 September | Burton-in-Kendal 10k, Cumbria |
14 September | Spen Greenway 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire |
14 September | YMCA Harriers Blackleach 5 Mile MT, Walkden, Manchester |
14 September | Yorkshire 10k, Newby Hall, nr. Ripon, North Yorkshire |
17 September | Gerry McCabe Brownhouse Wham 5k, Rochdale, Lancashire |
20 September | Great Langdale Marathon, Ambleside, Cumbria |
20 September | Great Langdale Half Marathon, Ambleside, Cumbria |
20 September | Pilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire |
20 September | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (3/4), Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
21 September | Rochdale Kingsway 10k & 5k, Lancashire |
21 September | Kirkham Kricket Klub Klassic 6 Miles, Lancashire |
21 September | Lancaster Castle Half Marathon, Lancaster, Lancashire |
21 September | Lancaster Castle 10k, Lancaster, Lancashire |
21 September | Yarrow River Trail 10k, Chorley, Lancashire |
21 September | Yarrow River Trail 5k & Fun Run, Chorley, Lancashire |
21 September | Sutton 6 10k, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire |
21 September | Kirkstall Abbey 7 Mile Trail Race, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
21 September | Fleetwood Triathlon, Lancashire |
21 September | Comberbach Canter 10k & 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire |
21 September | Pickering 10k MT, North Yorkshire |
25 September | Ron Hill 76th Birthday Cowm Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
27 September | Orton Fell Races, Penrith, Cumbria |
27 September | Lancaster 5k Race Series (5/5), Lancashire |
28 September | Macclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire |
28 September | Macclesfield 5k, Cheshire |
28 September | Swinton 10 Mile Road Race, Manchester |
28 September | Littleborough 10k, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire |
28 September | Run Preston 5k, Lancashire |
28 September | Run Preston 10k, Lancashire |
28 September | Redcar Half Marathon, Cleveland |
28 September | Redcar 5k, Cleveland |
28 September | Sutton 10k, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, North Yorkshire |
28 September | Penistone Hill Race, South Yorkshire |
Top of page |
04 October | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
05 October | Congleton Half Marathon, Cheshire |
05 October | Congleton Quarter Marathon, Cheshire |
05 October | Fire Station 10k, Burnley, Lancashire |
05 October | Foston & Thornton-le-Clay 10k, 6k & 3k, North Yorkshire |
05 October | Lytham Hall 5k, Lytham, Lancashire |
05 October | Horsforth 10k, West Yorkshire |
05 October | Ley Hill Challenge 10k & 5k, Chesham, Buckinghamshire |
11 October | Lea Town 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
11 October | Cumbria Cross Country Series (Race 1), Cockermouth, Cumbria |
12 October | Richmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire |
12 October | Gin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester |
12 October | Autumn Breaker 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire |
12 October | Penrith Rotary Club 10k, Cumbria |
12 October | Vernons 4 Mile & Fun Run, Preston, Lancashire |
18 October | Pilling (Lancaster) 10k, Lancashire |
19 October | Green Drive Five & Junior Mile, Lytham, Lancashire |
19 October | Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire |
19 October | Graylaw Freight Farmers Arms 10k & Fun Run, Parbold, Lancashire |
19 October | Helwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, North Yorkshire |
19 October | Farndon 10k, nr. Chester, Cheshire |
19 October | Bridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire |
25 October | Standish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire |
26 October | Worksop Half Marathon & Fun Run, Nottinghamshire |
26 October | Accrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire |
26 October | Wistow 10k, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire |
26 October | Locke Park 10, Redcar, Cleveland |
26 October | Fairclough 5, Thornton, Lancashire |
26 October | Tandle Hill Trail Race, Middleton, Manchester |
26 October | Halloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire |
01 November | The Pain Barrier (Wave 1) - Parkwood 10k, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
01 November | The Pain Barrier (Wave 2) - Parkwood 10k, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire |
01 November | Langley 7, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire |
01 November | Stranraer 10k Road Race, Scotland |
01 November | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
02 November | Guy Fawkes 10, Ripley, Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
02 November | Through the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire |
02 November | Derwentwater 10, Keswick, Cumbria |
02 November | Cop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire |
02 November | Foundation for Conductive Education 10k, Birmingham |
02 November | Cheshire 10k, Warrington, Cheshire |
08 November | Cumbria Cross Country Series (Race 2), Keswick, Cumbria |
08 November | Podium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire |
09 November | Dalby Dash 10k, nr. Pickering, North Yorkshire |
09 November | Maltby 7, Teesside |
16 November | Preston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire |
16 November | Arnside Knott Fell Race, Far Arnside, Cumbria |
20 November | Todmorden Park Winter 5k Series (1/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire |
22 November | Cumbria Cross Country Series (Race 3), Maryport, Cumbria |
23 November | Clowne Half Marathon, Derbyshire |
23 November | Chorley Fire 10k, Lancashire |
27 November | Todmorden Park Winter 5k Series (2/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire |
29 November | Wesham 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
29 November | Chasewater Christmas Pudding Dash 10k, Burntwood, Staffordshire |
29 November | Chasewater Christmas Pudding Dash 5k, Burntwood, Staffordshire |
29 November | Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (4/4), Barnsley, South Yorkshire |
30 November | David Staff Memorial Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire |
30 November | Manchester Christmas Pudding 5 Mile Dash, Wythenshawe, Manchester |
30 November | Movember 10k, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire |
04 December | Todmorden Park Winter 5k Series (3/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire |
06 December | Great Langdale Xmas Pudding 10k, Cumbria |
06 December | Cumbria Cross Country Series (Race 4), Penrith, Cumbria |
06 December | No Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
07 December | 3-1-5 Half Marathon, Lancaster, Lancashire |
07 December | Gravy Pud Fell Race, Tintwistle, Derbyshire |
07 December | Guys 10, Preston, Lancashire |
07 December | Ulverston/Hoad Hill Christmas Pudding 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria |
11 December | Todmorden Park Winter 5k Series (4/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire |
14 December | Hurst Green Turkey Trail Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire |
14 December | Derby Runner Bolsover 10k, nr. Chesterfield, Derbyshire |
14 December | Lynn Edmondson Memorial and Christine Navan Brownhouse Wham Race, Whitworth, Lancashire |
14 December | Litton Christmas Cracker Fell Race, Tideswell, Derbyshire |
14 December | Longridge Xmas Pudding 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire |
14 December | Cumbria Cross Country Series (Race 5), Carlisle, Cumbria |
20 December | Podium 5k, Barrowford, Lancashire |
20 December | Ronnie Walker Saltwell 10k, Gateshead, Tyneside |
21 December | Rudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool, Lancashire |
21 December | Loftus & Whitby Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire |
21 December | Travellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire |
21 December | Santa Dash Trail Race, Horwich, Lancashire |
26 December | Boxing Day 10k, Leyland, Lancashire |
26 December | Braithwell Turkey Trot 10k, Maltby, South Yorkshire |
26 December | Essar Round the Walls Race, Chester, Cheshire |
27 December | Festive 4k, Lancaster, Lancashire |
27 December | Sheffield Open Cross Country, South Yorkshire |
28 December | Ribble Valley 10k, Clitheroe, Lancashire |
28 December | Ward Green Six, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire |
28 December | Jolly Holly Jog, Ripon, North Yorkshire |
Top of page |