Back to race calendar - Main results

Hurst Green Turkey Trot, Lancashire

14th December 2014

   1 7    David Rigby          M   (001/040) Preston Harriers          00:30:21
   2 133  Matt Nuttall         M45 (001/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:31:17
   3 220  Ben Hobson           M   (002/040) Chorlton Runners          00:32:48
   4 181  Chris Davies         M   (003/040) Blackburn Harriers        00:33:06
   5 1    Elizabeth Greenwood  FJ  (001/004) Blackburn Harriers        00:33:32
   6 180  Chris Jackson        M   (004/040) Glossopdale Harriers      00:33:37
   7 229  Mark Irving          M   (005/040) Bowland Fell Runners      00:34:01
   8 8    Lindsey Brindle      F35 (001/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:02
   9 45   Craig Stansfield     M45 (002/013) Todmorden Harriers        00:34:26
  10 93   Breton Holdsworth    M40 (001/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:34:55
  11 5    Caitlin Rice         F   (001/025) Glossopdale Harriers      00:35:38
  12 164  Mick Toms            M50 (001/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:35:44
  13 62   Gary Pearce          M40 (002/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:35:45
  14 21   Carl Helliwell       M   (006/040) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:53
  15 234  Ian Greenwood        M50 (002/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:08
  16 132  Chris Tully          M   (007/040) Preston Harriers          00:36:45
  17 43   Dave Moley           M   (008/040) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:06
  18 251  Ivan Whigham         M50 (003/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:07
  19 206  David Parkinson      M45 (003/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:37:09
  20 108  Chris Stanley        M40 (003/023) Gaskell Motor Bodies      00:37:12
  21 13   Grace Handley        FJ  (002/004) Blackburn Harriers        00:37:31
  22 145  Keiron Mitchell      M40 (004/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:37
  23 109  Fraser Snape         M45 (004/013) Gaskell Motor Bodies      00:37:47
  24 236  Leigh Warburton      M55 (001/013) Bowland Fell Runners      00:38:06
  25 115  Sean Clare           M45 (005/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:22
  26 299  Paul Taylor          M40 (005/023) Darwen Dashers            00:38:38
  27 56   Steve Broadfoot      M50 (004/013) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:38:43
  28 192  Darren Horner        M   (009/040) Trawden AC                00:38:45
  29 101  Chris Funnell        M45 (006/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:38:46
  30 11   Katie Buckingham     FJ  (003/004) Blackburn Harriers        00:38:51
  31 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:39:00
  32 125  Suzanne Budgett      F50 (001/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:27
  33 247  Mick Dobson          M40 (006/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:30
  34 186  Sean Mcauley         M   (010/040) Ark Catering              00:39:31
  35 256  Warren Smith         M50 (005/013) [Unattached]              00:39:40
  36 128  Callum Grant         M   (011/040) Trawden AC                00:39:45
  37 217  Steve Cogle          M40 (007/023) [Unattached]              00:39:48
  38 187  Paul Crorken         M   (012/040) Ark Catering              00:39:49
  39 106  Allan Hartley        M40 (008/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:23
  40 221  Shaun Moran          M55 (002/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:29
  41 166  Jonathan Russell     M   (013/040) Ark Catering              00:40:35
  42 51   Andy Kelly           M   (014/040) [Unattached]              00:40:36
  43 92   John Cookson         M40 (009/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:37
  44 105  Andrew Bradley       M45 (007/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:50
  45 239  Mick O'Rourke        M55 (003/013) [Unattached]              00:40:55
  46 126  Adrian Blackledge    M   (015/040) Trawden AC                00:41:00
  47 205  Ian Hutchinson       M50 (006/013) Bowland Fell Runners      00:41:03
  48 117  Tom Mason            M   (016/040) [Unattached]              00:41:06
  49 104  Thomas Bradley       MJ  (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:07
  50 127  Jamie Mcilvenny      M   (017/040) Trawden AC                00:41:13
  51 83   Vicky Gore           F35 (002/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:23
  52 146  Laura Hesketh        F   (002/025) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:34
  53 90   Richard Briscoe      M   (018/040) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:59
  54 65   Simon Booth          M55 (004/013) [Unattached]              00:42:16
  55 94   John Mcdonald        M50 (007/013) Trawden AC                00:42:20
  56 257  Eve Smith            F   (003/025) [Unattached]              00:42:39
  57 81   Philip Davidson      M50 (008/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:59
  58 182  Andrew Dugdale       M50 (009/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:10
  59 159  Dale Grimshaw        M   (019/040) Trawden AC                00:43:18
  60 150  Stephen White        M55 (005/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:24
  61 52   Alan Pepper          M45 (008/013) [Unattached]              00:43:33
  62 96   Sean Bolland         M40 (010/023) Bowland Fell Runners      00:43:35
  63 30   Daniel Clayton       M   (020/040) [Unattached]              00:43:36
  64 131  Ambi Tipping         F   (004/025) Preston Harriers          00:43:45
  65 175  Steve Taylor         M55 (006/013) Preston Harriers          00:43:49
  66 113  Steve Melling        M55 (007/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:13
  67 216  Peter Dugdale        M55 (008/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:24
  68 35   Louise Goddard       F45 (001/015) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:44:26
  69 156  Michelle Brooks      F35 (003/014) Trawden AC                00:44:35
  70 153  Jason Cole           M   (021/040) Trawden AC                00:44:47
  71 114  Tony Jackson         M55 (009/013) Glossopdale Harriers      00:44:50
  72 112  Chris Emmerson       M   (022/040) Gaskell Motor Bodies      00:44:52
  73 57   Calvin Ferguson      M   (023/040) Darwen Dashers            00:44:53
  74 195  Tony Booth           M   (024/040) Trawden AC                00:44:57
  75 120  Paul Corrigan        M40 (011/023) Farleys Solicitors        00:44:59
  76 222  Suzzanne Gregory     F35 (004/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:45:17
  77 130  Nicola White         F   (005/025) Trawden AC                00:45:29
  78 129  Adam Howard          M   (025/040) Trawden AC                00:45:30
  79 85   Craig Thompson       M40 (012/023) [Unattached]              00:45:45
  80 167  Peter Thompson       M50 (010/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:59
  81 183  Nichola Horsfall     F55 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:50
  82 228  John Hyde            M60 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:09
  83 185  Stephen Burton       M   (026/040) [Unattached]              00:47:11
  84 240  M Bibby              M40 (013/023) [Unattached]              00:47:12
  85 28   Andrew Coward        M   (027/040) [Unattached]              00:47:16
  86 218  Jack Wilkinson       MJ  (002/003) Blackburn Harriers        00:47:17
  87 177  Christa Whatmough    F35 (005/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:23
  88 48   David Gorman         M50 (011/013) Skipton AC                00:47:30
  89 196  Annie Sharp          F   (006/025) Trawden AC                00:47:42
  90 154  Bev Thopmspn         F45 (002/015) Trawden AC                00:48:07
  91 44   Lisa Parkinson       F35 (006/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:09
  92 155  Jenny McAndrew       F   (007/025) Trawden AC                00:48:16
  93 230  Danny Teare          M40 (014/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:49:10
  94 225  Dave Howard          M55 (010/013) Trawden AC                00:49:15
  95 160  Autumn Howard        F   (008/025) Trawden AC                00:49:17
  96 224  Rachel Grant         F   (009/025) Trawden AC                00:49:24
  97 244  Laurie Atkinson      MJ  (003/003) Lonsdale Fell Runners     00:49:30
  98 190  Kath Hoyer           F50 (002/010) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:35
  99 75   Anthony Davies       M40 (015/023) [Unattached]              00:49:36
 100 219  Paul Wilkinson       M40 (016/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:49:53
 101 214  Laura Hudson         F40 (001/013) Accrington Road Runners   00:49:57
 102 180  duplicated at 6      U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:50:00
 103 135  Molly Ralphson       F40 (002/013) Team Hills & Mills        00:50:20
 104 141  Dany Robson          F40 (003/013) Team Hills & Mills        00:50:21
 105 140  Sue Burns            F55 (002/004) Team Hills & Mills        00:50:22
 106 142  Lindsay Blizard      F35 (007/014) Team Hills & Mills        00:50:23
 107 138  Tracey Mitchell      F40 (004/013) Team Hills & Mills        00:50:24
 108 122  Kelly Darlington     F   (010/025) Farleys Solicitors        00:50:25
 109 139  Candice Heyes        F35 (008/014) Team Hills & Mills        00:50:26
 110 170  Karen Wood           F45 (003/015) Trawden AC                00:50:37
 111 42   Richard Lodge        M50 (012/013) Red Rose Road Runners     00:50:45
 112 53   John Roche           M55 (011/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:52
 113 68   Vicky Heyes          F40 (005/013) Julia Hartley Sporting Th 00:51:00
 114 119  Katie Fox            F   (011/025) Farleys Solicitors        00:51:01
 115 54   Irene Roche          F55 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:02
 116 233  Natalie Harrison     F   (012/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:03
 117 69   Julia Hartley        F40 (006/013) Julia Hartley Sporting Th 00:51:04
 118 71   Angela Shian         F   (013/025) Julia Hartley Sporting Th 00:51:05
 119 67   Kim Lowes            F50 (003/010) Julia Hartley Sporting Th 00:51:06
 120 261  Dominic Thompson     M40 (017/023) [Unattached]              00:51:09
 121 262  S Taylor             F50 (004/010) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:51:10
 122 58   Joel Brown           M40 (018/023) [Unattached]              00:51:26
 123 59   S Posthuma De Boer   F35 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:51:30
 124 231  Jennifer Gabrysch    F45 (004/015) [Unattached]              00:51:40
 125 245  Chris Atkinson       F50 (005/010) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:51:59
 126 116  Anthony Dryer        M   (028/040) [Unattached]              00:52:01
 127 226  Steph Bolshaw        F   (014/025) Trawden AC                00:52:06
 128 74   Dawn Haczycki        F   (015/025) [Unattached]              00:52:26
 129 77   Patrick Dixon        M40 (019/023) [Unattached]              00:52:27
 130 86   Jan Buckingham       F50 (006/010) Blackburn Harriers        00:52:31
 131 23   Robert Preston       M40 (020/023) Dallam Running Club       00:52:32
 132 235  Zoe Warburton        F   (016/025) [Unattached]              00:52:33
 133 197  Robert Hirst         M60 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:08
 134 27   Nathan Moorby        M   (029/040) [Unattached]              00:53:14
 135 80   Howard Ashworth      M45 (009/013) Accrington Road Runners   00:53:52
 136 255  Doug Brown           M75 (001/001) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:53
 137 250  Kirsty Pierce        F50 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:53:54
 138 161  James Buxton         M   (030/040) Trawden AC                00:54:03
 139 60   Gale Evans           F45 (005/015) Bowland Fell Runners      00:54:39
 140 207  Alison Parkinson     F45 (006/015) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:54:43
 141 211  Simon Pickles        M45 (010/013) [Unattached]              00:55:09
 142 134  Lisa Nuttall         F45 (007/015) Blackburn Harriers        00:55:25
 143 34   Mel Corrigan         F40 (007/013) [Unattached]              00:55:31
 144 212  Charlie Clutterbuck  M65 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:32
 145 232  Karlyn Forrest       F35 (010/014) Preston Harriers          00:56:12
 146 89   David Roberts        M65 (002/002) Preston Harriers          00:56:22
 147 227  Racheal Duerden      F   (017/025) Trawden AC                00:56:43
 148 33   Lou Brown            F45 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:56:51
 149 238  Philip Mccullagh     M55 (012/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:57:19
 150 163  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (008/013) Trawden AC                00:57:38
 151 174  Leonora Anson        F   (018/025) Trawden AC                00:57:39
 152 202  Laura Nuttall        FJ  (004/004) Trawden AC                00:57:46
 153 169  Elizabeth Allison    F50 (008/010) Trawden AC                00:57:49
 154 223  Tracy Lee            F50 (009/010) Trawden AC                00:58:30
 155 248  David Morris         M50 (013/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:58:53
 156 123  Adrienne Olszewska   F45 (009/015) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:03
 157 38   Gill Ellis           F45 (010/015) [Unattached]              00:59:07
 158 95   Julia Possener       F40 (009/013) City of Lancaster Tri     00:59:30
 159 179  Sophie Mcintosh      F   (019/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:46
 160 178  Chris Holdsworth     M   (031/040) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:47
 161 103  Emma Flynn           F   (020/025) Swinton Running Club      01:01:10
 162 61   Sharen Roberts       F40 (010/013) Swinton Running Club      01:01:11
 163 102  Michael Horton       M   (032/040) Swinton Running Club      01:01:12
 164 99   David Williamson     M45 (011/013) Swinton Running Club      01:01:13
 165 88   Melanie Haworth      F35 (011/014) [Unattached]              01:01:14
 166 84   Steve Gore           M   (033/040) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:48
 167 78   Angela Brooks        F35 (012/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:49
 168 176  Helen Boyer          F   (021/025) Preston Harriers          01:03:09
 169 184  Angela Terry         F45 (011/015) Accrington Road Runners   01:03:28
 170 39   Keith Robinson       M45 (012/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:03:29
 171 70   Michael Hatley       M45 (013/013) Julia Hartley Sporting Th 01:03:30
 172 200  Damian Fletcher      M   (034/040) Accrington Road Runners   01:03:31
 173 249  Kaye Callaghan       F40 (011/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:03:32
 174 37   Michele Baker        F45 (012/015) Accrington Road Runners   01:03:33
 175 24   P MallabournEdmadson F   (022/025) [Unattached]              01:03:34
 176 246  Katherine Gregson    F35 (013/014) Accrington Road Runners   01:03:35
 177 25   Collette Mallabourn  F40 (012/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:03:36
 178 168  Matthew Allison      M40 (021/023) Trawden AC                01:04:47
 179 66   Steve Hart           M55 (013/013) Swinton Running Club      01:05:28
 180 72   Carol Hart           F50 (010/010) Swinton Running Club      01:05:31
 181 110  Deborah Shorrock     F   (023/025) Gaskell Motor Bodies      01:06:09
 182 158  James Williamson     M   (035/040) Trawden AC                01:06:32
 183 171  Dave Potter          M40 (022/023) Trawden AC                01:06:33
 184 165  Wayne Mcintosh       M   (036/040) Trawden AC                01:06:34
 185 162  Jamie Osbourne       M   (037/040) Trawden AC                01:06:36
 186 111  Nick Gaskell         M   (038/040) Gaskell Motor Bodies      01:06:37
 187 149  Nicholas Cook        M   (039/040) Trawden AC                01:06:39
 188 172  Paul Brown           M40 (023/023) Trawden AC                01:06:40
 189 98   Philip Heyworth      M   (040/040) Trawden AC                01:06:51
 190 64   Jill Booth           F45 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:08:03
 191 63   Lindsey Naisbitt     F35 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:08:04
 192 252  Nicola Kay           F   (024/025) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:24
 193 253  Claire Whittaker     F40 (013/013) Rossendale Harriers       01:08:25
 194 50   Louise Ambler        F45 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:09:47
 195 49   Elaine Turley        F45 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:09:50
 196 107  Nina Colquhoun       F   (025/025) [Unattached]              01:11:36
 197 215  Janet Saynor         F55 (004/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:12:27
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited