Back to race calendar - Full results

Hurst Green Turkey Trot, Lancashire

14th December 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
110Breton HoldsworthClayton le Moors Harriers34.55
213Gary PearceBlackburn Harriers35.45
320Chris StanleyGaskell Motor Bodies37.12
422Keiron MitchellClayton le Moors Harriers37.37
526Paul TaylorDarwen Dashers38.38
633Mick DobsonClayton le Moors Harriers39.30
737Steve Cogle[Unattached]39.48
839Allan HartleyBlackburn Harriers40.23
943John CooksonBlackburn Harriers40.37
1062Sean BollandBowland Fell Runners43.35
1175Paul CorriganFarleys Solicitors44.59
1279Craig Thompson[Unattached]45.45
1384M Bibby[Unattached]47.12
1493Danny TeareBlackburn Harriers49.10
1599Anthony Davies[Unattached]49.36
16100Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers49.53
17120Dominic Thompson[Unattached]51.09
18122Joel Brown[Unattached]51.26
19129Patrick Dixon[Unattached]52.27
20131Robert PrestonDallam Running Club52.32
21178Matthew AllisonTrawden AC1-04.47
22183Dave PotterTrawden AC1-06.33
23188Paul BrownTrawden AC1-06.40
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
12Matt NuttallBlackburn Harriers31.17
29Craig StansfieldTodmorden Harriers34.26
319David ParkinsonChorley AC & Tri Club37.09
423Fraser SnapeGaskell Motor Bodies37.47
525Sean ClareClayton le Moors Harriers38.22
629Chris FunnellClayton le Moors Harriers38.46
744Andrew BradleyClayton le Moors Harriers40.50
861Alan Pepper[Unattached]43.33
9135Howard AshworthAccrington Road Runners53.52
10141Simon Pickles[Unattached]55.09
11164David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club1-01.13
12170Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners1-03.29
13171Michael HatleyJulia Hartley Sporting Th1-03.30
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Mick TomsBlackburn Harriers35.44
215Ian GreenwoodClayton le Moors Harriers36.08
318Ivan WhighamClayton le Moors Harriers37.07
427Steve BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC38.43
535Warren Smith[Unattached]39.40
647Ian HutchinsonBowland Fell Runners41.03
755John McdonaldTrawden AC42.20
857Philip DavidsonRed Rose Road Runners42.59
958Andrew DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers43.10
1080Peter ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers45.59
1188David GormanSkipton AC47.30
12111Richard LodgeRed Rose Road Runners50.45
13155David MorrisBlackburn Harriers58.53
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
124Leigh WarburtonBowland Fell Runners38.06
240Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC40.29
345Mick O'Rourke[Unattached]40.55
454Simon Booth[Unattached]42.16
560Stephen WhiteClayton le Moors Harriers43.24
665Steve TaylorPreston Harriers43.49
766Steve MellingRossendale Harriers44.13
867Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers44.24
971Tony JacksonGlossopdale Harriers44.50
1094Dave HowardTrawden AC49.15
11112John RocheClayton le Moors Harriers50.52
12149Philip MccullaghChorley AC & Tri Club57.19
13179Steve HartSwinton Running Club1-05.28
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
182John HydeRed Rose Road Runners47.09
2133Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers53.08
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1144Charlie ClutterbuckClayton le Moors Harriers55.32
2146David RobertsPreston Harriers56.22
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1136Doug BrownWesham Road Runners53.53
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
18Lindsey BrindleHorwich RMI Harriers34.02
251Vicky GoreRed Rose Road Runners41.23
369Michelle BrooksTrawden AC44.35
476Suzzanne GregoryAstley & Tyldesley RC45.17
587Christa WhatmoughHorwich RMI Harriers47.23
691Lisa ParkinsonRossendale Harriers48.09
7106Lindsay BlizardTeam Hills & Mills50.23
8109Candice HeyesTeam Hills & Mills50.26
9123S Posthuma De Boer[Unattached]51.30
10145Karlyn ForrestPreston Harriers56.12
11165Melanie Haworth[Unattached]1-01.14
12167Angela BrooksRed Rose Road Runners1-02.49
13176Katherine GregsonAccrington Road Runners1-03.35
14191Lindsey Naisbitt[Unattached]1-08.04
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1101Laura HudsonAccrington Road Runners49.57
2103Molly RalphsonTeam Hills & Mills50.20
3104Dany RobsonTeam Hills & Mills50.21
4107Tracey MitchellTeam Hills & Mills50.24
5113Vicky HeyesJulia Hartley Sporting Th51.00
6117Julia HartleyJulia Hartley Sporting Th51.04
7143Mel Corrigan[Unattached]55.31
8150Nicola NuttallTrawden AC57.38
9158Julia PossenerCity of Lancaster Tri59.30
10162Sharen RobertsSwinton Running Club1-01.11
11173Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners1-03.32
12177Collette MallabournAccrington Road Runners1-03.36
13193Claire WhittakerRossendale Harriers1-08.25
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
168Louise GoddardLancaster & Morecambe AC44.26
290Bev ThopmspnTrawden AC48.07
3110Karen WoodTrawden AC50.37
4124Jennifer Gabrysch[Unattached]51.40
5139Gale EvansBowland Fell Runners54.39
6140Alison ParkinsonChorley AC & Tri Club54.43
7142Lisa NuttallBlackburn Harriers55.25
8148Lou Brown[Unattached]56.51
9156Adrienne OlszewskaClayton le Moors Harriers59.03
10157Gill Ellis[Unattached]59.07
11169Angela TerryAccrington Road Runners1-03.28
12174Michele BakerAccrington Road Runners1-03.33
13190Jill Booth[Unattached]1-08.03
14194Louise Ambler[Unattached]1-09.47
15195Elaine Turley[Unattached]1-09.50
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
132Suzanne BudgettHorwich RMI Harriers39.27
298Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners49.35
3119Kim LowesJulia Hartley Sporting Th51.06
4121S TaylorWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC51.10
5125Chris AtkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC51.59
6130Jan BuckinghamBlackburn Harriers52.31
7137Kirsty Pierce[Unattached]53.54
8153Elizabeth AllisonTrawden AC57.49
9154Tracy LeeTrawden AC58.30
10180Carol HartSwinton Running Club1-05.31
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
181Nichola HorsfallClayton le Moors Harriers46.50
2105Sue BurnsTeam Hills & Mills50.22
3115Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers51.02
4197Janet SaynorRed Rose Road Runners1-12.27


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 15 pts - Positions: 2, 4, 9
 Matt NuttallChris DaviesMick Toms
2Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 8, 11, 12
 Breton HoldsworthCarl HelliwellIan Greenwood
3Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 14, 15, 18
 Dave MoleyIvan WhighamKeiron Mitchell
4Bowland Fell Runners 'A'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 6, 20, 40
 Mark IrvingLeigh WarburtonIan Hutchinson
5Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 1, 13, 54
 David RigbyChris TullySteve Taylor
6Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 21, 25, 26
 Sean ClareChris FunnellMick Dobson
7Blackburn Harriers 'B'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 10, 32, 36
 Gary PearceAllan HartleyJohn Cookson
8Trawden AC 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 24, 29, 39
 Darren HornerCallum GrantAdrian Blackledge
9Ark Catering 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 27, 31, 34
 Sean McauleyPaul CrorkenJonathan Russell
10Gaskell Motor Bodies 'A'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 17, 19, 59
 Chris StanleyFraser SnapeChris Emmerson
11Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 37, 42, 44
 Andrew BradleyThomas BradleyRichard Briscoe
12Trawden AC 'B'Total = 138 pts - Positions: 43, 46, 49
 Jamie McilvennyJohn McdonaldDale Grimshaw
13Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 48, 50, 56
 Andrew DugdaleStephen WhitePeter Dugdale
14Trawden AC 'C'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 57, 61, 63
 Jason ColeTony BoothAdam Howard
15Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 190 pts - Positions: 47, 66, 77
 Philip DavidsonJohn HydeRichard Lodge
16Blackburn Harriers 'C'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 70, 72, 76
 Jack WilkinsonDanny TearePaul Wilkinson
17Clayton le Moors Harriers 'F'Total = 227 pts - Positions: 65, 78, 84
 Peter ThompsonJohn RocheRobert Hirst
18Trawden AC 'D'Total = 262 pts - Positions: 73, 88, 101
 Dave HowardJames BuxtonMatthew Allison
19Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 284 pts - Positions: 86, 98, 100
 Howard AshworthKeith RobinsonDamian Fletcher
20Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 293 pts - Positions: 95, 96, 102
 Michael HortonDavid WilliamsonSteve Hart
21Trawden AC 'E'Total = 312 pts - Positions: 103, 104, 105
 James WilliamsonDave PotterWayne Mcintosh
22Trawden AC 'F'Total = 323 pts - Positions: 106, 108, 109
 Jamie OsbourneNicholas CookPaul Brown

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 10 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 5
 Elizabeth GreenwoodGrace HandleyKatie Buckingham
2Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 2, 6, 16
 Lindsey BrindleSuzanne BudgettChrista Whatmough
3Trawden AC 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 12, 14, 17
 Michelle BrooksNicola WhiteAnnie Sharp
4Trawden AC 'B'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 18, 20, 21
 Bev ThopmspnJenny McAndrewAutumn Howard
5Team Hills & Mills 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 25, 26, 27
 Molly RalphsonDany RobsonSue Burns
6Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 15, 35, 36
 Nichola HorsfallIrene RocheNatalie Harrison
7Team Hills & Mills 'B'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 28, 29, 31
 Lindsay BlizardTracey MitchellCandice Heyes
8Trawden AC 'C'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 22, 32, 44
 Rachel GrantKaren WoodSteph Bolshaw
9Blackburn Harriers 'B'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 8, 46, 51
 Laura HeskethJan BuckinghamLisa Nuttall
10Julia Hartley Sporting Th 'A'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 33, 37, 38
 Vicky HeyesJulia HartleyAngela Shian
11Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 132 pts - Positions: 10, 53, 69
 Ambi TippingKarlyn ForrestHelen Boyer
12Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 7, 68, 85
 Vicky GoreAngela BrooksJanet Saynor
13Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 24, 70, 71
 Laura HudsonAngela TerryKaye Callaghan
14Trawden AC 'D'Total = 167 pts - Positions: 54, 56, 57
 Racheal DuerdenNicola NuttallLeonora Anson
15Trawden AC 'E'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 58, 59, 60
 Laura NuttallElizabeth AllisonTracy Lee
16Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 205 pts - Positions: 61, 64, 80
 Adrienne OlszewskaSophie McintoshNicola Kay
17Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 207 pts - Positions: 65, 66, 76
 Emma FlynnSharen RobertsCarol Hart
18Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 221 pts - Positions: 72, 74, 75
 Michele BakerKatherine GregsonCollette Mallabourn

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 259
 
Unattached entrants : 50Male : 27Female : 23
Attached entrants : 209Male : 124Female : 85
 
Total finishers : 197 - [Unknown finishers: 2]
 
Unattached finishers : 35Male : 19Female : 16
Attached finishers : 160Male : 91Female : 69
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 54Senior female - 32
 M40 - 29M45 - 24M50 - 20M55 - 13F35 - 16F40 - 18F45 - 19F50 - 13F55 - 4
M60 - 3M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 6
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 2]
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 25
 M40 - 23M45 - 13M50 - 13M55 - 13F35 - 14F40 - 13F45 - 15F50 - 10F55 - 4
M60 - 2M65 - 2M70 - 0M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 4
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page