Back to race calendar - Main results

Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, North Yorkshire

15th June 2014

   1 452  Joshua Schofield     M16 (001/002) City of York              00:19:15
   2 424  Valentin Chartier    M   (001/010) Bridlington Road Runners  00:20:31
   3 443  Oliver Cockerill     M14 (001/003) City of York              00:23:00
   4 456  Graham Harrison      M40 (001/003) Pickering Running Club    00:23:47
   5 463  Joe Lines            M13 (001/003) City of York              00:24:12
   6 322  Robert Fox           M16 (002/002) City of York              00:24:23
   7 306  Philip Thomas        M   (002/010) [Unattached]              00:24:37
   8 656  Benjamen Brown       M14 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:25:06
   9 59   Ellen Suddes         F16 (001/001) City of York              00:27:10
  10 660  Tom Precious         M   (003/010) [Unattached]              00:27:23
  11 596  Peter Hudson         M13 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:27:36
  12 520  S Van Der Westhuizen F45 (001/004) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 00:27:37
  13 597  Stephen Kowalewicz   M60 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:27:48
  14 604  Matt Haywood         M   (004/010) [Unattached]              00:27:55
  15 657  Stuart Selby-Jerrold M40 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:28:46
  16 338  Freya Brewer         F40 (001/006) [Unattached]              00:28:50
  17 606  David Simpson        M55 (001/004) Pickering Running Club    00:28:58
  18 598  Liam Batty           M15 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:29:11
  19 188  Oliver Hildreth      M14 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:29:23
  20 187  John Hildreth        M40 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:29:30
  21 57   Bruce Pawson         M55 (002/004) Bridlington Road Runners  00:29:36
  22 205  Sarah Van Lopic      F35 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:29:56
  23 451  Victoria Godliman    F40 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:29:57
  24 522  P Van Der Westhuizen M50 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:30:33
  25 419  Sue Robson           F45 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:30:48
  26 319  Tomasz Zastawniak    M55 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:31:12
  27 464  Richard Carter       M   (005/010) [Unattached]              00:31:23
  28 514  Lucy Cawkwell        F13 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:31:27
  29 32   Helen Beal           F50 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:31:46
  30 421  Lorna Humphreys      F35 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:31:55
  31 601  David Green          M55 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:32:04
  32 58   Carrie Suddes        F15 (001/001) City of York              00:33:06
  33 654  Karen Cardy          F   (001/012) [Unattached]              00:33:13
  34 605  Simon Hunter         M50 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:33:37
  35 163  Claire Johnson       F   (002/012) York Triathlon Club       00:33:46
  36 465  Gareth Wilkinson     M   (006/010) [Unattached]              00:33:55
  37 524  S Van Der Westhuizen F19 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:34:02
  38 343  M Watkinson-Mulvey   F   (003/012) [Unattached]              00:34:36
  39 600  Michael Pointon      M45 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:35:18
  40 541   -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:35:25
  41 226  Susy Grimwood        F   (004/012) [Unattached]              00:35:26
  42 458  Philippa Foster      F   (005/012) [Unattached]              00:36:26
  43 459  Duncan Foster        M   (007/010) [Unattached]              00:36:26
  44 454  Tina McKay           F55 (001/003) Cleethorpes AC            00:36:50
  45 455  Mickey Rooney        M60 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:36:50
  46 436  Sally Steadman       F35 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:37:00
  47 46   Kirsty Brien         F35 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:37:25
  48 523  D Van Der Westhuizen F17 (001/001) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 00:37:33
  49 422  Amanda Jane Ridley   F40 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:37:34
  50 473  Anna Grant           F40 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:37:40
  51 481  Lindsey Mcdermott    F40 (005/006) Valley Striders           00:38:12
  52 267  Sam Strickland       M17 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:38:13
  53 310  Jack Sedman          M13 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:38:39
  54 470  Anna Haines          F   (006/012) [Unattached]              00:38:53
  55 35   Denise Woodfine      F40 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:39:24
  56 309  Anne-Marie Sedman    F35 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:40:43
  57 193  Nicola Hetherton     F35 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:41:21
  58 227  Marcin FiedziukiewiczM   (008/010) [Unattached]              00:41:22
  59 269  Jennie Young         F45 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:41:48
  60 268  Jenny Knowles        F35 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:41:48
  61 432  David Hutchinson     M   (009/010) [Unattached]              00:42:24
  62 594  Katie Pryor          F   (007/012) [Unattached]              00:43:00
  63 441  Christine Gibson     F55 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:43:44
  64 238  Nicky Preston        F50 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:45:51
  65 326  Caroline Hayton      F   (008/012) [Unattached]              00:45:55
  66 156  Linsey Walker        F   (009/012) [Unattached]              00:47:18
  67 143  Julie Dobson         F   (010/012) [Unattached]              00:47:18
  68 433  Claire Hutchinson    F   (011/012) Pickering Running Club    00:47:33
  69 431  Stephen Hindmarsh    M   (010/010) [Unattached]              00:47:33
  70 487  Gillian Burdett      F45 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:52:53
  71 528  Jan Osborne          F55 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:52:53
  72 483  Dily Atkinson        F   (012/012) [Unattached]              00:52:53
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited