Back to race calendar - Main results

Castle Howard 10k Trail Race

15th June 2014

   1 519  Gary  Grounds        M40 (001/028) [Unattached]              00:37:53
   2 423  Steve Middleton      M   (001/102) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 00:38:09
   3 52   Lindsay Toulson      M40 (002/028) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:38:32
   4 331  Simon Collins        M   (002/102) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:38:44
   5 480  Victor Brudenell     M45 (001/038) North East Veterans       00:38:59
   6 602  Shaun Hobson         M   (003/102) [Unattached]              00:39:55
   7 74   Breton Holdsworth    M   (004/102) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:58
   8 195  Neil Stabbs          M   (005/102) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:40:07
   9 186  Simon Jones          M45 (002/038) [Unattached]              00:40:24
  10 527  David Leese          M   (006/102) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:40:37
  11 323  Andy Burt            M   (007/102) [Unattached]              00:41:19
  12 208  Luke Simpson         M   (008/102) [Unattached]              00:41:21
  13 263  Andrew Fox           M40 (003/028) Pocklington Runners       00:41:33
  14 190  Emma Yates           F45 (001/016) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:41:36
  15 381  Philip M. Richardson M   (009/102) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:41:45
  16 54   Stephen Robson       M   (010/102) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:41:51
  17 435  Andrew Barnes        M   (011/102) [Unattached]              00:42:28
  18 425  Robert Barnes        M   (012/102) [Unattached]              00:42:31
  19 300  David Hurworth       M   (013/102) [Unattached]              00:42:35
  20 282  Lindy  Stockdale     F   (001/044) [Unattached]              00:42:53
  21 350  Andrew Walker        M40 (004/028) [Unattached]              00:42:59
  22 648  Rickie Wilson        M   (014/102) Harrogate Harriers        00:43:02
  23 124  Scott Mitchell       M   (015/102) [Unattached]              00:43:07
  24 357  Craig Barnes         M   (016/102) [Unattached]              00:43:12
  25 90   Ewan Cochrane        M   (017/102) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:43:14
  26 232  Nick Griffin         M45 (003/038) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:43:22
  27 240  Andy Baker           M45 (004/038) Bridlington Road Runners  00:43:37
  28 126  Danny Chan           M40 (005/028) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:43:39
  29 78   Mark Wragg           M   (018/102) [Unattached]              00:43:41
  30 25   Pete Downes          M50 (001/024) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:43:42
  31 461  Martin Keith Peck    M   (019/102) Roberttown Road Runners   00:43:45
  32 26   Paul Smith           M55 (001/019) Pickering Running Club    00:43:49
  33 526  Wayne King-farlow    M40 (006/028) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:43:53
  34 256  Nicholas Mark Wilson M50 (002/024) [Unattached]              00:43:59
  35 650  Russell Grayson      M40 (007/028) Pickering Running Club    00:43:59
  36 365  Neil Scruton         M65 (001/006) Scarborough AC            00:44:06
  37 521  Richard Kennedy      M   (020/102) [Unattached]              00:44:18
  38 671  Paul Atkinson        M45 (005/038) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 00:44:22
  39 328  Max Reeves           M   (021/102) [Unattached]              00:44:28
  40 371  John Mansfield       M45 (006/038) Hartlepool Burn Road Harr 00:44:32
  41 136  Robert Barker        M55 (002/019) [Unattached]              00:44:32
  42 293  Thomas Dobson        M   (022/102) Bedale + Aiskew Runners   00:44:33
  43 287  Peter Mcgrath        M   (023/102) [Unattached]              00:44:40
  44 276  David Moulder        M   (024/102) York Acorn Running Club   00:44:52
  45 659  Darren Cox           M40 (008/028) Richmond + Zetland Harrs  00:45:07
  46 122  Lisa Bennett         F40 (001/028) New Marske Harriers       00:45:15
  47 348  Paul Wilson          M45 (007/038) Yorkshire Wolds Runners   00:45:17
  48 320  Stuart Thompson      M65 (002/006) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:45:23
  49 50   Dave Shipley         M55 (003/019) Scarborough AC            00:45:29
  50 509  Cassie Holmes        F   (002/044) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:45:34
  51 231  Paul Simpson         M   (025/102) [Unattached]              00:45:41
  52 87   Laurence Conlon      M   (026/102) [Unattached]              00:45:46
  53 651  Neil Holdsworth      M60 (001/018) York Tri                  00:45:47
  54 91   Sarah Black          F40 (002/028) Hartlepool Burn Road Harr 00:45:56
  55 387  Zoe Plummer          F40 (003/028) [Unattached]              00:45:58
  56 450  Joe Steele           M40 (009/028) Valley Striders           00:46:05
  57 449  Niamh  Jackson       F   (003/044) Kirkstall Harriers        00:46:05
  58 86   Robert Sanderson     MJ  (001/003) [Unattached]              00:46:28
  59 277  Jamie Ward           M   (027/102) [Unattached]              00:46:34
  60 174  Patrick Lowry        M   (028/102) [Unattached]              00:46:40
  61 237  Stephanie Morris     F   (004/044) Airecentre Pacers         00:46:53
  62 261  Kevin Yewlett        M60 (002/018) Holmfirth Harriers        00:47:03
  63 257  Grant Bray           M50 (003/024) [Unattached]              00:47:04
  64 364  Kenneth Stephenson   M50 (004/024) Billingham Marsh House H. 00:47:04
  65 486  Jenny Mace           F35 (001/021) [Unattached]              00:47:12
  66 333  Fred Smith           M   (029/102) [Unattached]              00:47:16
  67 467  Daniel Hill          M50 (005/024) [Unattached]              00:47:18
  68 453  Andy Carter          M50 (006/024) Kirkstall Harriers        00:47:24
  69 513  Andrew Green         M   (030/102) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:47:24
  70 81   Oliver Hillier       M   (031/102) [Unattached]              00:47:33
  71 284  Terry Coppenhall     M50 (007/024) Sandbach Striders         00:47:35
  72 672  Mark Damon Smith     M45 (008/038) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:47:49
  73 316  Neil Gordon          M45 (009/038) East Hull Harriers        00:47:55
  74 477  Tim Selves           M45 (010/038) [Unattached]              00:48:02
  75 229  Travis Young         M   (032/102) [Unattached]              00:48:03
  76 471  Oliver Haines        M   (033/102) [Unattached]              00:48:04
  77 224  Mike Smith           M45 (011/038) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:48:11
  78 302  Robert Hill          M45 (012/038) [Unattached]              00:48:12
  79 679  Joe Nordle           MJ  (002/003) [Unattached]              00:48:19
  80 291  David Abbot          M   (034/102) [Unattached]              00:48:22
  81 68   Ian Mortimer         M40 (010/028) [Unattached]              00:48:23
  82 675  Dee McCourt          F40 (004/028) [Unattached]              00:48:25
  83 329  Richard Purser       M   (035/102) [Unattached]              00:48:31
  84 97   Charlotte Noakes     F   (005/044) Headington Running Club   00:48:39
  85 490  Carl Peacock         M   (036/102) [Unattached]              00:48:39
  86 665  Cecilia Greasley     F55 (001/013) [Unattached]              00:48:42
  87 288  Pedro Lima           M   (037/102) Longwood Harriers AC      00:48:52
  88 85   David Darton         M55 (004/019) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:49:00
  89 324  John Duggleby        M40 (011/028) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  90 191  Chris Yates          M40 (012/028) [Unattached]              00:49:09
  91 172  Richard Clayton      M40 (013/028) [Unattached]              00:49:18
  92 170  Adam Cole            M   (038/102) [Unattached]              00:49:18
  93 603  Dan Wiggle           M   (039/102) [Unattached]              00:49:26
  94 241  Nik Parekh           M   (040/102) [Unattached]              00:49:27
  95 305  Philip Thomas        M   (041/102) [Unattached]              00:49:27
  96 689  Marc Thomas          M40 (014/028) Knavesmire Harriers       00:49:29
  97 283  Andrew Male          M   (042/102) [Unattached]              00:49:32
  98 683  Declan Tobin         M   (043/102) Malton RC                 00:49:36
  99 385  Martin Blake         M   (044/102) [Unattached]              00:49:43
 100 367  Lynn Humpleby        F35 (002/021) Pickering Running Club    00:49:58
 101 223  Gary Blackburn       M   (045/102) [Unattached]              00:50:00
 102 49   Michael Hetherton    M65 (003/006) Pickering Running Club    00:50:01
 103 221  Russell Butchers     M   (046/102) Ferc                      00:50:06
 104 167  Peter Mcevoy         M55 (005/019) Denby Dale Travellers     00:50:11
 105 670  Elliot Harrison      M   (047/102) [Unattached]              00:50:20
 106 335  Sam Brooks           M   (048/102) [Unattached]              00:50:20
 107 145  Barrie Fewster       M   (049/102) [Unattached]              00:50:32
 108 696  Hannah Hayward       F35 (003/021) NYP Tri                   00:50:32
 109 315  Stuart Gall          M   (050/102) St. Theresa's AC          00:50:39
 110 11   Andrew  Brookes      M   (051/102) [Unattached]              00:50:43
 111 113  Darren Westmoreland  M40 (015/028) [Unattached]              00:50:47
 112 460  Paul Nelson          M45 (013/038) [Unattached]              00:50:52
 113 219  Ashley Crow          M   (052/102) [Unattached]              00:50:58
 114 258  Cameron Jackson      M   (053/102) City of Hull AC           00:51:02
 115 389  Chris Fell           M45 (014/038) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:51:03
 116 653  Paul Clappison       M40 (016/028) [Unattached]              00:51:04
 117 346  John Field           M45 (015/038) Wetherby Runners AC       00:51:08
 118 679  duplicated at 79     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:51:13
 119 44   Andrew Reed          M50 (008/024) [Unattached]              00:51:14
 120 260  Paul Chapman         M45 (016/038) [Unattached]              00:51:16
 121 129  Helen Whitney        F45 (002/016) New Marske Harriers       00:51:16
 122 330  Philip Chapman       M   (054/102) [Unattached]              00:51:21
 123 66   Vicky Green          F35 (004/021) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:51:22
 124 313  Howard Roddie        M50 (009/024) [Unattached]              00:51:27
 125 529  Adrian Wilson        M50 (010/024) [Unattached]              00:51:34
 126 666  Richard Johns        M55 (006/019) [Unattached]              00:51:37
 127 516  Matthew Scott        M40 (017/028) [Unattached]              00:51:51
 128 472  Les Turner           M50 (011/024) [Unattached]              00:51:55
 129 673  Sarah Jones          F40 (005/028) [Unattached]              00:51:56
 130 177  Joanna Millican      F40 (006/028) Tadcaster Harriers        00:51:57
 131 518  Victoria Fawcett     F40 (007/028) Billingham Marsh House H. 00:51:59
 132 255  Ant Walker           M40 (018/028) Helsby Running Club       00:52:00
 133 246  Tony Rawling         M45 (017/038) Scarborough AC            00:52:07
 134 384  Lucas Mander         M   (055/102) [Unattached]              00:52:10
 135 146  Jason Milloy         M   (056/102) [Unattached]              00:52:20
 136 678  Peter Marson         M45 (018/038) [Unattached]              00:52:22
 137 265  David Dean           M50 (012/024) [Unattached]              00:52:35
 138 504  Edward Hicks         M   (057/102) [Unattached]              00:52:37
 139 661  Robert Cross         M   (058/102) [Unattached]              00:52:45
 140 292  James Machin         M   (059/102) [Unattached]              00:52:46
 141 372  Scott Cattaneo       M40 (019/028) [Unattached]              00:52:50
 142 17   Donald Morgan        M45 (019/038) [Unattached]              00:52:59
 143 420  Graham Barnes        M60 (003/018) [Unattached]              00:53:00
 144 20   Jane  Anspach-Sykes  F35 (005/021) [Unattached]              00:53:02
 145 194  Simon Dewhurst       M40 (020/028) [Unattached]              00:53:12
 146 685  James Gill           M   (060/102) [Unattached]              00:53:15
 147 16   Angus  Morgan        MJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:53:16
 148 446  Ruth Mewis           F   (006/044) [Unattached]              00:53:17
 149 8    Rosemary Baker       F50 (001/011) Holmfirth Harriers        00:53:21
 150 114  Debbie Westmoreland  F   (007/044) [Unattached]              00:53:24
 151 482  John Mcdermott       M40 (021/028) [Unattached]              00:53:27
 152 297  Gareth Jones         M   (061/102) [Unattached]              00:53:28
 153 681  Michael Dooley       M50 (013/024) [Unattached]              00:53:29
 154 599  Jason Bertucci       M   (062/102) [Unattached]              00:53:30
 155 142  Jason Carlyon        M   (063/102) [Unattached]              00:53:31
 156 133  David Cribb          M   (064/102) [Unattached]              00:53:31
 157 154  Tom Nuttgens         M45 (020/038) Steel City Striders       00:53:32
 158 687  John Myers           M50 (014/024) [Unattached]              00:53:38
 159 271  David Watson         M40 (022/028) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 160 434  Melissa  Huntsman    F35 (006/021) Pickering Running Club    00:53:41
 161 356  Tim Hammond          M40 (023/028) Yorkshire Wolds Runners   00:53:43
 162 448  Matthew Kitching     M   (065/102) [Unattached]              00:53:47
 163 72   Nick East            M45 (021/038) [Unattached]              00:53:48
 164 531  Matthew Wragg        M   (066/102) [Unattached]              00:53:59
 165 479  Alexander Lundy      M   (067/102) [Unattached]              00:54:01
 166 680  Andrew Marson        M50 (015/024) [Unattached]              00:54:02
 167 674  Alan Harman          M55 (007/019) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 00:54:09
 168 290  Paul  Scott          M   (068/102) [Unattached]              00:54:13
 169 649  Chris Urwin          M40 (024/028) [Unattached]              00:54:13
 170 62   Matthew Hick         M   (069/102) [Unattached]              00:54:24
 171 254  Paul Walker          M   (070/102) [Unattached]              00:54:24
 172 426  Ian Brown            M50 (016/024) York Acorn Running Club   00:54:25
 173 178  Chris Jackson        M   (071/102) [Unattached]              00:54:45
 174 530  Paul Coates          M45 (022/038) [Unattached]              00:54:49
 175 206  Paul Drury           M45 (023/038) [Unattached]              00:54:50
 176 84   Colin Lea            M45 (024/038) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:54:55
 177 507  Ruth Warren          F55 (002/013) Valley Striders           00:54:56
 178 27   Mark Lowry           M60 (004/018) [Unattached]              00:54:56
 179 169  Alex Moal            M   (072/102) [Unattached]              00:54:57
 180 303  Alexandra Whapples   F45 (003/016) Vocalink Running Club     00:54:58
 181 203  Stephen Ridley       M   (073/102) [Unattached]              00:54:59
 182 31   Kate Towse           F   (008/044) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 183 654  Lauren Cowdy         F   (009/044) [Unattached]              00:55:01
 184 368  Paul Tate-Smith      M50 (017/024) Pickering Running Club    00:55:02
 185 506  Simon Clarke         M   (074/102) [Unattached]              00:55:02
 186 686  Philip Quinlan       M55 (008/019) Esk Valley Fell Club      00:55:04
 187 125  Richard Brackenbury  M   (075/102) [Unattached]              00:55:08
 188 48   Simon Greene         M60 (005/018) Northern Vets AC          00:55:10
 189 253  Dave Baxter          M   (076/102) [Unattached]              00:55:12
 190 242  Robert  Hargreaves   M   (077/102) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:55:17
 191 358  Holly Mcphail        F   (010/044) [Unattached]              00:55:20
 192 247  Bernie Flanagan      M55 (009/019) [Unattached]              00:55:26
 193 99   Archie Sissons       M50 (018/024) [Unattached]              00:55:32
 194 444  Gary Lynch           M45 (025/038) Billingham Marsh House H. 00:55:37
 195 251  Kevin Dransfield     M   (078/102) [Unattached]              00:55:41
 196 38   Paul Hodgson         M60 (006/018) Easingwold Running Club   00:55:43
 197 153  Norman Roper         M60 (007/018) Denby Dale Travellers     00:55:53
 198 355  Kathryn Hammond      F35 (007/021) Yorkshire Wolds Runners   00:55:56
 199 30   Gail Kalsi           F55 (003/013) [Unattached]              00:55:57
 200 369  Barry Pickering      M70 (001/006) Selby Striders            00:55:59
 201 447  Ryan Mewis           M   (079/102) [Unattached]              00:56:02
 202 73   Ian Aikman           M50 (019/024) [Unattached]              00:56:06
 203 321  Tessa Hartley        F   (011/044) [Unattached]              00:56:10
 204 417  Stuart Atkinson      M40 (025/028) Bridlington Road Runners  00:56:11
 205 228  Melanie Young        F35 (008/021) [Unattached]              00:56:14
 206 104  Tim Critchley        M   (080/102) [Unattached]              00:56:17
 207 274  Michael Carr         M   (081/102) [Unattached]              00:56:17
 208 344  Steve Horncastle     M45 (026/038) [Unattached]              00:56:20
 209 138  Antony Stones        M   (082/102) [Unattached]              00:56:24
 210 152  Colin Packer         M55 (010/019) [Unattached]              00:56:30
 211 199  Bryony Parkinson     F   (012/044) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:56:32
 212 233  Helen Scott          F40 (008/028) [Unattached]              00:56:41
 213 462  Craig Haggart        M   (083/102) [Unattached]              00:56:45
 214 324  duplicated at 89     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:56:49
 215 301  Garry Worcester      M45 (027/038) [Unattached]              00:56:51
 216 65   Jude Watson          F40 (009/028) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:56:55
 217 216  Lee Mcgowan          M   (084/102) [Unattached]              00:57:00
 218 469  Lewis Hutchinson     M   (085/102) [Unattached]              00:57:05
 219 41   Barry Robson         M60 (008/018) Road Runners Club GB      00:57:08
 220 652  Ian Harmer           M60 (009/018) Esk Valley Fell Club      00:57:14
 221 144  Sam Morrison         M   (086/102) [Unattached]              00:57:14
 222 332  Susie Ashton         F   (013/044) [Unattached]              00:57:15
 223 40   David Loomes         M45 (028/038) [Unattached]              00:57:16
 224 515  Craig Miln           M   (087/102) [Unattached]              00:57:22
 225 28   Jan Foster           F55 (004/013) [Unattached]              00:57:35
 226 127  Graham Baylis        M55 (011/019) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:57:38
 227 98   Gaynor Brennan       F40 (010/028) [Unattached]              00:57:40
 228 362  Robin Scott          M   (088/102) [Unattached]              00:57:45
 229 69   Holly Davis          F35 (009/021) Pocklington Runners       00:57:55
 230 249  Laura Smith          F   (014/044) [Unattached]              00:57:56
 231 164  Gareth Pennell       M55 (012/019) [Unattached]              00:57:59
 232 116  Andrea Parker        F   (015/044) Bridlington Road Runners  00:58:01
 233 181  Simon Jackson        M   (089/102) [Unattached]              00:58:04
 234 179  Claire Larcombe      F   (016/044) [Unattached]              00:58:04
 235 485  Philip Brown         M45 (029/038) [Unattached]              00:58:11
 236 278  Steven Haywood       M60 (010/018) Otley AC                  00:58:12
 237 200  Sophie Beale         F45 (004/016) [Unattached]              00:58:14
 238 478  Laura Lundy          F   (017/044) [Unattached]              00:58:16
 239 100  Jane Carter          F40 (011/028) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:58:26
 240 196  Andrew Mcauley       M40 (026/028) [Unattached]              00:58:26
 241 317  Tomasz Zastawniak    M55 (013/019) [Unattached]              00:58:29
 242 236  Steve Pryor-jones    M45 (030/038) Wootton Road Runners      00:58:30
 243 82   Kerry Hillier        F   (018/044) [Unattached]              00:58:31
 244 691  Dan Wyrill           M   (090/102) York Acorn Running Club   00:58:33
 245 272  Siobhan Browne       F   (019/044) [Unattached]              00:58:35
 246 503  Lucy Hicks           F35 (010/021) [Unattached]              00:58:38
 247 428  Chris Leese          M60 (011/018) [Unattached]              00:58:41
 248 688  Peter Hogg           M55 (014/019) [Unattached]              00:58:44
 249 697  Sue Heap             F50 (002/011) [Unattached]              00:58:45
 250 308  Martin Parvin        M60 (012/018) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:58:47
 251 244  Michael Burnett      M   (091/102) [Unattached]              00:58:55
 252 37   Maureen Medlar       F60 (001/002) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:58:55
 253 677  Jane Nordli          F45 (005/016) Easingwold Running Club   00:58:56
 254 418  Rachel Ridgway       F40 (012/028) [Unattached]              00:59:01
 255 135  David Thursfield     M45 (031/038) [Unattached]              00:59:03
 256 445  Amanda Waller        F50 (003/011) New Marske Harriers       00:59:05
 257 47   Colin  Utterson      M70 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:59:08
 258 12   Val Gaughan          F45 (006/016) [Unattached]              00:59:15
 259 171  Stephanie Houlston   F35 (011/021) [Unattached]              00:59:24
 260 42   Susan  Hoernig       F50 (004/011) Road Runners Club GB      00:59:27
 261 360  Lynne Grimston       F   (020/044) [Unattached]              00:59:36
 262 220  Liz Matthews         F50 (005/011) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:59:40
 263 2    Alison Heblich       F45 (007/016) [Unattached]              00:59:43
 264 9    Ian Wilson           M40 (027/028) Ackworth Road Runners &AC 00:59:43
 265 192  Chris Hetherton      M   (092/102) [Unattached]              00:59:53
 266 682  Rose Dooley          F   (021/044) [Unattached]              00:59:55
 267 95   Gareth Preece        M40 (028/028) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:00:15
 268 294  Annelize Du Toit     F35 (012/021) [Unattached]              01:00:16
 269 388  Colin Scollay        M60 (013/018) New Marske Harriers       01:00:17
 270 684  Michael Williams     M60 (014/018) Easingwold Running Club   01:00:19
 271 270  Geoffrey Knowles     M55 (015/019) Bolton United Harriers    01:00:21
 272 56   Dick Hunter          M65 (004/006) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:00:28
 273 10   Kate Cooper          F   (022/044) Stowmarket Striders       01:00:29
 274 245  Chris Burnett        M70 (003/006) [Unattached]              01:00:33
 275 217  Richard Clark        M45 (032/038) [Unattached]              01:00:34
 276 281  David Gatley         M50 (020/024) Billingham Marsh House H. 01:00:35
 277 304  Aileen O'kane        F55 (005/013) [Unattached]              01:00:36
 278 655  Sam Bartle           M   (093/102) Yorkshire Wolds Runners   01:00:38
 279 437  Lorraine Allamby     F65 (001/004) New Marske Harriers       01:00:39
 280 107  Sue Hatfield         F45 (008/016) York Acorn Running Club   01:00:40
 281 168  Ellie Birch          F   (023/044) [Unattached]              01:00:47
 282 88   Jenna Rao            F   (024/044) [Unattached]              01:00:53
 283 182  Gabriela Boiangiu    F35 (013/021) Baildon Runners           01:00:56
 284 175  Angela Kerslake      F40 (013/028) Stockport Harriers        01:01:08
 285 439  Peter Lyth           M55 (016/019) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:01:09
 286 222  Melanie Granger      F55 (006/013) Yorkshire Wolds Runners   01:01:13
 287 474  David Mogie          M50 (021/024) Billingham Marsh House H. 01:01:16
 288 692  Sam Oldfield         M   (094/102) [Unattached]              01:01:17
 289 296  David Wells          M   (095/102) [Unattached]              01:01:18
 290 379  Andrea Henderson     F35 (014/021) New Marske Harriers       01:01:28
 291 273  Melvyn Burton        M60 (015/018) [Unattached]              01:01:37
 292 13   Kelly Gaughan        FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              01:01:40
 293 29   Nick Foster          M55 (017/019) [Unattached]              01:01:46
 294 595  Diane Carroll        F35 (015/021) [Unattached]              01:01:52
 295 532  Rebecca Castle       F35 (016/021) [Unattached]              01:01:59
 296 120  Neil Greathead       M45 (033/038) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 297 202  Emma Lewis           F   (025/044) [Unattached]              01:02:03
 298 36   Martin Smith         M45 (034/038) [Unattached]              01:02:04
 299 314  Andrea Patrick       F50 (006/011) [Unattached]              01:02:04
 300 468  William Rutherford   M50 (022/024) [Unattached]              01:02:05
 301 180  Julia  Guiseley      F   (026/044) [Unattached]              01:02:20
 302 664  Simon Sweeney        M55 (018/019) [Unattached]              01:02:29
 303 427  Karen Moody          F50 (007/011) [Unattached]              01:02:29
 304 149  Lesley Thorpe        F55 (007/013) [Unattached]              01:02:33
 305 475  Garry Moss           M45 (035/038) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:02:35
 306 658  Tricia Brobyn        F65 (002/004) [Unattached]              01:02:51
 307 298  Anne Mcquitty        F55 (008/013) [Unattached]              01:02:52
 308 109  Joanna Bartle        F   (027/044) [Unattached]              01:02:53
 309 117  Mark Loft            M45 (036/038) Bridlington Road Runners  01:03:02
 310 339  Sharon  Powell       F45 (009/016) Billingham Marsh House H. 01:03:14
 311 252  Olivia Kennedy Kidd  F   (028/044) [Unattached]              01:03:39
 312 508  Catherine Tannahill  F40 (014/028) [Unattached]              01:03:44
 313 289  Sara Scott           F40 (015/028) [Unattached]              01:03:45
 314 118  Lubica Michalikova   F40 (016/028) [Unattached]              01:04:05
 315 130  Helen Mayor          F   (029/044) [Unattached]              01:04:06
 316 39   Jane Loomes          F50 (008/011) [Unattached]              01:04:10
 317 210  Janet Baker          F55 (009/013) Yorkshire Wolds Runners   01:04:11
 318 517  Richard Brewis       M   (096/102) [Unattached]              01:04:11
 319 347  Vivianne Fraser      F45 (010/016) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:04:17
 320 295  Heather Jones        F   (030/044) [Unattached]              01:04:31
 321 484  Sarah Brown          F40 (017/028) [Unattached]              01:04:31
 322 505  Catherine Coombes    F35 (017/021) [Unattached]              01:04:40
 323 349  Lynn Wilson          F40 (018/028) Yorkshire Wolds Runners   01:04:50
 324 363  Sue Brown            F45 (011/016) Easingwold Running Club   01:05:10
 325 230  Graham Crow          M55 (019/019) [Unattached]              01:05:18
 326 380  Lottie Von Bertele   F   (031/044) [Unattached]              01:05:37
 327 77   Anthony Bell         M   (097/102) [Unattached]              01:05:48
 328 307  Ed Walters           M60 (016/018) [Unattached]              01:05:50
 329 668  Christopher Terry    M70 (004/006) [Unattached]              01:06:11
 330 667  Janret Terry         F60 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:06:11
 331 693  Joleen Petcher       F35 (018/021) [Unattached]              01:06:15
 332 121  Joanne Greathead     F45 (012/016) [Unattached]              01:06:17
 333 132  Helen Smith          F35 (019/021) [Unattached]              01:06:20
 334 83   Rosi Beardshaw       F40 (019/028) [Unattached]              01:06:24
 335 71   Louise  East         F40 (020/028) [Unattached]              01:06:25
 336 204  Ben Richardson       M   (098/102) [Unattached]              01:06:26
 337 533  Patrick Lane         M50 (023/024) [Unattached]              01:06:27
 338 342  Rachel Devine        F40 (021/028) [Unattached]              01:06:31
 339 690  Lance Ellis          M70 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:06:32
 340 337  Kevin Barry          M50 (024/024) [Unattached]              01:07:28
 341 353  Dave Matthews        M65 (005/006) New Marske Harriers       01:07:28
 342 489  Nicola Austin        F   (032/044) [Unattached]              01:07:33
 343 488  Chris Austin         M   (099/102) [Unattached]              01:07:33
 344 669  Charlotte Harrison   F40 (022/028) Knavesmire Harriers       01:07:35
 345 351  Clare Walker         F40 (023/028) [Unattached]              01:07:43
 346 218  Katie Moore          F   (033/044) [Unattached]              01:08:21
 347 201  Sydney Calkin        F   (034/044) [Unattached]              01:08:32
 348 159  Charles Ritchie      M45 (037/038) [Unattached]              01:08:39
 349 158  Gavin Iredale        M45 (038/038) [Unattached]              01:08:40
 350 694  Malcolm Hodgkins     M65 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:08:42
 351 280  Katharine Youngs     F   (035/044) [Unattached]              01:08:50
 352 6    Jo Leatham           F40 (024/028) [Unattached]              01:09:20
 353 430  Margaret  Brown      F55 (010/013) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:09:23
 354 45   Tracey  Issott       F45 (013/016) [Unattached]              01:09:36
 355 134  Heather Hoole        F50 (009/011) [Unattached]              01:09:37
 356 24   Ian Codling          M70 (006/006) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:09:46
 357 103  Helen Snowden        F40 (025/028) [Unattached]              01:09:53
 358 21   Caroline  Willis     F40 (026/028) [Unattached]              01:09:55
 359 64   Clare Moffatt        F40 (027/028) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:09:55
 360 440  Samantha Lyth        F45 (014/016) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:10:05
 361 101  Michael Collins      M60 (017/018) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:10:05
 362 262  Elizabeth Yewlett    F55 (011/013) Holmfirth Harriers        01:10:38
 363 311  Katy Page            F50 (010/011) [Unattached]              01:10:58
 364 264  D Collingridge Moore F   (036/044) [Unattached]              01:11:15
 365 340  G Collingridge Moore M   (100/102) [Unattached]              01:11:17
 366 61   Claire Agutter       F35 (020/021) [Unattached]              01:11:17
 367 106  Linda Coull          F55 (012/013) Billingham Marsh House H. 01:11:59
 368 352  Kenneth Leach        M   (101/102) [Unattached]              01:12:01
 369 457  Ann Lea              F55 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:12:11
 370 370  Jean Pickering       F65 (003/004) Selby Striders            01:12:11
 371 373  Paula Cook           F40 (028/028) [Unattached]              01:13:02
 372 41   duplicated at 219    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:13:59
 373 345  Helen Whiting        F35 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:14:04
 374 476  Linda Moss           F50 (011/011) York Knavesmire Harriers  01:15:09
 375 375  Claire Barnes        F   (037/044) Yorkshire Wolds Runners   01:15:19
 376 250  Jayne Bertram        F   (038/044) [Unattached]              01:15:24
 377 325  Harriet Wybor        F   (039/044) [Unattached]              01:16:03
 378 662  Peter Pace           M   (102/102) [Unattached]              01:16:06
 379 173  Rosie Douglas        F   (040/044) [Unattached]              01:16:16
 380 663  Richard Scarth       M60 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:16:24
 381 213  Jennifer Dennison    F45 (015/016) [Unattached]              01:16:32
 382 1    Dot Carr             F65 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:17:22
 383 239  Rebecca Beard        F   (041/044) [Unattached]              01:17:26
 384 525  Joanne Mcdonough     F   (042/044) [Unattached]              01:17:26
 385 23   Marian Codling       F70 (001/001) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:17:33
 386 225  Heather Nichols      F   (043/044) [Unattached]              01:17:37
 387 442  Alison Reed          F45 (016/016) [Unattached]              01:17:49
 388 259  Teresa Whiteley      F   (044/044) [Unattached]              01:19:54
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited