Back to race calendar - Main results

Hit the Trail

5th January 2014

   1 5    Michael Robinson     M   (001/068) Tamar Trotters            00:27:11
   2 191  Howard Oldham        M   (002/068) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:27:48
   3 214  Scott Wilson         M   (003/068) Macclesfield Harriers     00:28:35
   4 215  Christopher Merchant M40 (001/026) Rochdale Harriers         00:28:36
   5 206  Ian Jackson          M45 (001/021) Salford Harriers + AC     00:28:52
   6 229  Aaron Schofield      M   (004/068) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:29:25
   7 220  Allan McCormick      M   (005/068) Wilmslow RC               00:29:32
   8 64   Steve Crossman       M45 (002/021) Glossopdale Harriers      00:29:35
   9 121  Diane Mcvey          F35 (001/019) Wilmslow RC               00:29:37
  10 127  Paul Backhouse       M   (006/068) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:29:39
  11 198  Dominic Raby         M40 (002/026) Chorley                   00:29:45
  12 228  Barefoot B Craig     M40 (003/026) [Unattached]              00:29:47
  13 29   Stephen Crook        M   (007/068) [Unattached]              00:29:52
  14 160  Karl Tavini          M45 (003/021) Stockport Harriers        00:30:06
  15 268  Ian Fraser           M45 (004/021) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:30:14
  16 7    Chris Jackson        M   (008/068) Glossopdale Harriers      00:30:37
  17 54   Sharon Johnstone     F40 (001/023) Wilmslow RC               00:30:51
  18 253  Alan Francis Burton  M   (009/068) Bramhall Runners          00:30:55
  19 106  Mark Summerville     M45 (005/021) Swinton Running Club      00:31:01
  20 241  Mish Abushal         M   (010/068) [Unattached]              00:31:08
  21 12   Neil McGraw          M40 (004/026) Glossopdale Harriers      00:31:12
  22 195  Len Best             M60 (001/003) Stockport Harriers        00:31:19
  23 162  Mike Blair           M   (011/068) [Unattached]              00:31:26
  24 28   Caitlin Rice         F   (001/021) Glossopdale Harriers      00:31:28
  25 216  Rob Hasler           M   (012/068) Macclesfield Harriers     00:31:40
  26 243  David Townley        M   (013/068) Stockport Harriers        00:31:42
  27 70   Glen  Kenyon         M   (014/068) Burnden Road Runners      00:31:50
  28 100  Damien Healey        M   (015/068) [Unattached]              00:31:55
  29 219  Frank Podd           M40 (005/026) Bramhall Runners          00:32:11
  30 247  Barry Davies         M   (016/068) [Unattached]              00:32:29
  31 123  Paul Beckett         M45 (006/021) Bramhall Runners          00:32:32
  32 274  Tim Culshaw          M   (017/068) Glossopdale Harriers      00:32:40
  33 140  Charlie Eaton        M   (018/068) Glossopdale Harriers      00:32:46
  34 81   Matthew Moran        M   (019/068) Bramhall Runners          00:32:58
  35 207  Carl Bedson          M40 (006/026) Glossopdale Harriers      00:33:07
  36 169  Michael Toman        M45 (007/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:09
  37 237  Lok Li               M40 (007/026) Bramhall Runners          00:33:12
  38 55   Ray O'Keefe          M45 (008/021) Macclesfield Harriers     00:33:13
  39 232  Christine Howard     F40 (002/023) Matlock AC                00:33:19
  40 278  Mark Ross            M45 (009/021) [Unattached]              00:33:20
  41 138  Chris Funnell        M45 (010/021) [Unattached]              00:33:33
  42 49   Paul Kenny           M50 (001/014) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:33:45
  43 261  Mike Slater          M45 (011/021) Stockport Harriers        00:34:02
  44 66   Zoe Barton           F35 (002/019) Glossopdale Harriers      00:34:03
  45 104  Oliver Radford       M   (020/068) Glossopdale Harriers      00:34:04
  46 260  Ricky Hydes          M   (021/068) Kingstone Runners         00:34:08
  47 203  Daniel Finchett      M40 (008/026) Cirencester AC            00:34:13
  48 155  Alistair Chapman     M   (022/068) Stockport Harriers        00:34:15
  49 153  Simon Phillips       M50 (002/014) Stockport Harriers        00:34:20
  50 266  Stuart Williams      M40 (009/026) [Unattached]              00:34:31
  51 151  Paul Corner          M40 (010/026) Stockport Harriers        00:34:34
  52 246  Sean Holtby          M   (023/068) Gymworks                  00:34:36
  53 252  Anthony Rodgers      M55 (001/010) Goyt Valley Striders      00:34:39
  54 42   John Court           M40 (011/026) Swinton Running Club      00:34:46
  55 154  Susan Clapham        F45 (001/012) Glossopdale Harriers      00:34:47
  56 48   Martin Jennings      M   (024/068) [Unattached]              00:34:58
  57 273  Alasdair MacDonald   M50 (003/014) [Unattached]              00:35:16
  58 209  Max Thighett         M45 (012/021) Stockport Harriers        00:35:19
  59 264  James Dean           M40 (012/026) Goyt Valley Striders      00:35:23
  60 131  Adrian Combs         M40 (013/026) Fell Runners Association  00:35:28
  61 23   Paul Muldoon         M   (025/068) Winston Runners           00:35:29
  62 27   Stephen Cole         M40 (014/026) Stockport Harriers        00:35:32
  63 161  Jill Tavini          F40 (003/023) Stockport Harriers        00:35:34
  64 271  Chris Allen          M   (026/068) [Unattached]              00:35:46
  65 8    Duncan James         M50 (004/014) Denbigh Harriers          00:35:48
  66 225  Tony Hulme           M65 (001/004) Wilmslow RC               00:36:18
  67 94   Phillip Whittle      M   (027/068) [Unattached]              00:36:39
  68 166  Neil Hill            M   (028/068) [Unattached]              00:36:45
  69 62   Colin Shore          M40 (015/026) [Unattached]              00:36:51
  70 259  Tony Hillier         M65 (002/004) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:36:55
  71 262  Sarah Aylmer         F50 (001/012) Stockport Harriers        00:36:58
  72 125  Andrew Brack         M40 (016/026) [Unattached]              00:37:02
  73 35   Paul Clifford        M50 (005/014) Winston Runners           00:37:03
  74 10   Nick Ham             M50 (006/014) Stockport Harriers        00:37:08
  75 39   Martin O'dwyer       M   (029/068) [Unattached]              00:37:10
  76 254  Peter David Toole    M40 (017/026) [Unattached]              00:37:11
  77 224  Oliver Johnstone     M40 (018/026) Knutsford Tri             00:37:18
  78 197  Lisa Hopwood-Turner  F35 (003/019) [Unattached]              00:37:20
  79 248  Edward Townend       M   (030/068) Denby Dale Travellers     00:37:22
  80 193  Paul Marsden         M   (031/068) [Unattached]              00:37:26
  81 31   Paul Lockett         M   (032/068) Winston Runners           00:37:31
  82 119  William Gibson       M40 (019/026) [Unattached]              00:37:33
  83 265  Christian Eagle      M   (033/068) Stockport Harriers        00:37:33
  84 174  Rob Parkin           M40 (020/026) Congleton Harriers        00:37:34
  85 269  Jon McEwen           M   (034/068) [Unattached]              00:37:35
  86 80   Tracey Jones         F   (002/021) Dragons Running Club Sale 00:37:40
  87 165  David Arthur Wood    M65 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:37:48
  88 6    Jennifer Harris      F   (003/021) Tamar Trotters            00:37:52
  89 152  Gillian Doolan       F45 (002/012) Stockport Harriers        00:37:54
  90 256  Adam Howard          M   (035/068) Trawden AC                00:37:57
  91 132  James Deighton       M   (036/068) [Unattached]              00:38:00
  92 233  Ross Murdoch         M   (037/068) [Unattached]              00:38:04
  93 192  Craig Horsfield      M   (038/068) [Unattached]              00:38:08
  94 117  Cherry Collison      F40 (004/023) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:09
  95 11   Simon Skentelbery    M   (039/068) Dragons Running Club Sale 00:38:13
  96 172  Steve Hibbert        M50 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:38:20
  97 200  Lee Seddon           M   (040/068) Manchester Tri Club       00:38:27
  98 223  Katie Georgeson      F   (004/021) [Unattached]              00:38:28
  99 13   Neville McGraw       M65 (004/004) Glossopdale Harriers      00:38:30
 100 148  John Stephenson      M55 (002/010) Glossopdale Harriers      00:38:32
 101 75   Dave Ayre            M   (041/068) [Unattached]              00:38:46
 102 217  Lindsay Palmer       F45 (003/012) Glossopdale Harriers      00:38:46
 103 45   Graham Benton        M55 (003/010) Maltby Running Club       00:38:47
 104 255  Sean O'Farrell       M45 (013/021) [Unattached]              00:39:00
 105 163  Kate Stuart          F   (005/021) [Unattached]              00:39:04
 106 188  Angela Oldham        F60 (001/002) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:07
 107 277  Peter Charnock       M60 (002/003) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:09
 108 53   Mark Whelan          M45 (014/021) Goyt Valley Striders      00:39:09
 109 102  Tom Jackson          M   (042/068) [Unattached]              00:39:12
 110 16   Pam Hunt             F50 (002/012) Goyt Valley Striders      00:39:13
 111 164  Colin Toole          M50 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:39:26
 112 135  Lauren Davies        F   (006/021) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:39:28
 113 199  Helen Thornhill      F40 (005/023) Stockport Harriers        00:39:35
 114 101  Sarah Jackson        F   (007/021) Stockport Harriers        00:39:37
 115 20   Nadhim Bayatti       M   (043/068) [Unattached]              00:39:42
 116 183  Robert Bradford      M   (044/068) [Unattached]              00:39:45
 117 227  Michael McHugh       M   (045/068) [Unattached]              00:39:53
 118 15   Helen  Todd          F55 (001/009) Stockport Harriers        00:39:54
 119 56   Robert McCurrie      M40 (021/026) [Unattached]              00:39:55
 120 84   Yvette Jeal          F40 (006/023) Swinton Running Club      00:39:56
 121 71   David Perry          M   (046/068) [Unattached]              00:39:57
 122 211  Cheryl Brown         F35 (004/019) Glossopdale Harriers      00:39:58
 123 240  Jane Blackburn       F40 (007/023) [Unattached]              00:40:01
 124 244  Peter Gough          M45 (015/021) [Unattached]              00:40:01
 125 85   Rosie Jones          F   (008/021) [Unattached]              00:40:12
 126 238  Gareth Maher         M   (047/068) Bramhall Runners          00:40:17
 127 187  Jane Evans           F50 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:40:21
 128 168  Clive Smith          M45 (016/021) Glossopdale Harriers      00:40:22
 129 4    Matthew Daniels      M   (048/068) Stockport Harriers        00:40:28
 130 144  Matt Hanson          M   (049/068) FetchEveryone RC          00:40:30
 131 118  Margaret Bullock     F45 (004/012) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:40:35
 132 79   Tony Mather          M45 (017/021) [Unattached]              00:40:42
 133 37   Jonna Mcfadden       F35 (005/019) [Unattached]              00:40:44
 134 234  Jo Ledger            F   (009/021) Macclesfield Harriers     00:40:46
 135 212  Graham Jones         M50 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:40:47
 136 120  Aiden Spencer        M   (050/068) Chorlton Runners          00:40:48
 137 272  Julie Holden         F40 (008/023) [Unattached]              00:40:53
 138 173  Nicola Pickford      F35 (006/019) Bramhall Runners          00:40:58
 139 9    Mary Jeal            F50 (004/012) Denbigh Harriers          00:41:00
 140 122  Dee Beckett          F   (010/021) Bramhall Runners          00:41:02
 141 235  Chelsea Pearson      F   (011/021) [Unattached]              00:41:07
 142 73   Jane Marshall        F45 (005/012) [Unattached]              00:41:11
 143 30   Zoe Gmerek           F35 (007/019) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:41:22
 144 110  William Staniard     M45 (018/021) Manchester Harriers       00:41:29
 145 43   Ruth Travis          F40 (009/023) Manchester Frontrunners   00:41:30
 146 109  Kirsty Read          F35 (008/019) [Unattached]              00:41:31
 147 258  Alan Sullivan        M   (051/068) [Unattached]              00:41:35
 148 171  Roy Marsden          M55 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:41:41
 149 92   Peter Harris         M   (052/068) [Unattached]              00:41:45
 150 179  Rachel Maskell       F   (012/021) [Unattached]              00:41:49
 151 115  A Preece-Towey       F   (013/021) Bramhall Runners          00:41:50
 152 126  Joanne Brack         F45 (006/012) [Unattached]              00:41:51
 153 189  Lee McCourt          M   (053/068) Manchester Harriers       00:41:52
 154 133  Martin  Brannelly    M   (054/068) [Unattached]              00:41:52
 155 136  Paula Wheeler        F40 (010/023) [Unattached]              00:41:56
 156 1    Andy Lord            M50 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:41:58
 157 147  Steven Stanley       M40 (022/026) Hyde Valley Striders      00:42:03
 158 181  Katherine Kingsley   F55 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:42:26
 159 201  Claire Turnbull      F   (014/021) [Unattached]              00:42:27
 160 142  Dean Mcmullan        M   (055/068) [Unattached]              00:42:32
 161 185  Steve McCall         M50 (011/014) Manchester Harriers       00:42:34
 162 14   Wendy Nickerson      F40 (011/023) Stockport Harriers        00:42:35
 163 230  Anthony Fretwell     M   (056/068) [Unattached]              00:42:36
 164 47   David Woodward       M   (057/068) [Unattached]              00:42:37
 165 210  Nina Green           F50 (005/012) Stockport Harriers        00:42:40
 166 63   Rachel Walton        F35 (009/019) Glossopdale Harriers      00:42:46
 167 263  Photis Kanallis      M40 (023/026) [Unattached]              00:42:48
 168 270  James Lambe          M50 (012/014) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:42:49
 169 180  Dave Ambler          M60 (003/003) Stockport Harriers        00:42:50
 170 129  Catherine Jones      F50 (006/012) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:53
 171 17   Moira Hunt           F55 (003/009) Goyt Valley Striders      00:42:55
 172 257  Sue Waring           F45 (007/012) Stockport Harriers        00:42:58
 173 69   Samuel Tattersall    M   (058/068) [Unattached]              00:43:07
 174 130  David Williamson     M45 (019/021) Swinton Running Club      00:43:23
 175 139  Jon-paul Kearns      M40 (024/026) Stockport Harriers        00:43:42
 176 146  Jakki Stanley        F35 (010/019) Hyde Valley Striders      00:43:47
 177 236  Stewart Waudby       M   (059/068) Macclesfield Harriers     00:43:51
 178 34   Lynda Clifford       F45 (008/012) Winston Runners           00:43:56
 179 276  Gillian Wolstenholme F55 (004/009) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:44:03
 180 218  Barry Knaggs         M   (060/068) [Unattached]              00:44:06
 181 67   Paul Gandy           M55 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:44:08
 182 36   Viv Samuelson        F35 (011/019) Swinton Running Club      00:44:15
 183 231  Sara Elisabeth Owen  F   (015/021) [Unattached]              00:44:19
 184 107  Claire Plunkett      F35 (012/019) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:44:28
 185 61   Alyson Adams         F45 (009/012) Manchester Harriers       00:44:35
 186 18   Marie Fairclough     F50 (007/012) MDOC                      00:44:37
 187 150  Ian Jarvis           M45 (020/021) [Unattached]              00:44:40
 188 190  Sarah Dzien          F   (016/021) Bangor AC                 00:44:43
 189 156  Seane Carroll        M   (061/068) [Unattached]              00:45:11
 190 158  Mark Ridings         M   (062/068) Stockport Harriers        00:45:35
 191 157  Ann Connors          F40 (012/023) [Unattached]              00:45:41
 192 22   Dorothy Muldoon      F45 (010/012) [Unattached]              00:45:50
 193 202  Duncan Johnson       M50 (013/014) [Unattached]              00:45:54
 194 143  Katya Willems        F35 (013/019) [Unattached]              00:46:00
 195 95   Catherine Hardman    F50 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:46:06
 196 60   Kathryn Holmes       F45 (011/012) Manchester Harriers       00:46:08
 197 239  Maria Royal          F55 (005/009) Manchester Harriers       00:46:25
 198 251  Amanda Duffy         F40 (013/023) [Unattached]              00:46:27
 199 176  Elaine Devine        F55 (006/009) Stockport Harriers        00:46:33
 200 91   Janet Leighton       F   (017/021) [Unattached]              00:46:36
 201 96   Richard Westcott     M55 (006/010) [Unattached]              00:46:38
 202 175  Kelli Black          F35 (014/019) Mossley Hill AC           00:46:48
 203 78   Lisa Mather          F40 (014/023) [Unattached]              00:47:05
 204 114  Rebecca L Styles     F40 (015/023) Bramhall Runners          00:47:09
 205 2    Annette Finnie       F50 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:47:16
 206 267  Lisa O'Farrell       F40 (016/023) [Unattached]              00:47:32
 207 184  Michelle Metcalfe    F40 (017/023) [Unattached]              00:47:38
 208 134  Caroline Baba        F35 (015/019) Manchester Harriers       00:47:41
 209 72   Stephanie Lyons      F35 (016/019) [Unattached]              00:47:58
 210 245  Dave Berry           M   (063/068) [Unattached]              00:48:02
 211 41   Katy O'connor        F50 (010/012) Lymm Runners              00:48:03
 212 242  Lisa Sutton          F40 (018/023) [Unattached]              00:48:06
 213 145  Sonia Stanley        F35 (017/019) Hyde Valley Striders      00:48:17
 214 196  James Welsh          M55 (007/010) [Unattached]              00:48:27
 215 124  Steven Tarling       M   (064/068) [Unattached]              00:48:38
 216 279  Jason Chapman        M40 (025/026) Hyde Village Striders     00:48:55
 217 83   Jane Shadforth       F45 (012/012) [Unattached]              00:49:25
 218 182  Geraldine Crawford   F50 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:49:35
 219 74   Kathleen Cooper      F   (018/021) [Unattached]              00:49:42
 220 208  Tom McFadden         M50 (014/014) [Unattached]              00:49:42
 221 149  Maggie Greaves       F55 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:49:48
 222 213  Susan Campbell       F60 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:50:09
 223 113  Richard Brookman     M   (065/068) [Unattached]              00:50:10
 224 105  Charla Torkington    F35 (018/019) Bramhall Runners          00:50:12
 225 90   Terrie Blammon       F40 (019/023) Winston Runners           00:50:24
 226 44   Tomas Maltby         M   (066/068) [Unattached]              00:50:24
 227 194  Peta Walsh           F   (019/021) Manchester Harriers       00:50:45
 228 159  David Downing        M40 (026/026) [Unattached]              00:51:02
 229 221  Claire Murray        F   (020/021) [Unattached]              00:51:06
 230 222  Oliver Warren        M   (067/068) [Unattached]              00:51:08
 231 116  Mark Clough          M55 (008/010) Stockport Harriers        00:51:17
 232 103  David Jackson        M55 (009/010) Stockport Harriers        00:51:22
 233 177  Malcolm Brown        M45 (021/021) Glossopdale Harriers      00:51:27
 234 205  Nina Fegorski        F50 (012/012) Todmorden Harriers        00:51:29
 235 186  Shane Coyles         M   (068/068) [Unattached]              00:52:01
 236 111  Fiona Ashworth       F40 (020/023) Winston Runners           00:52:07
 237 204  David O'Neill        M55 (010/010) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:13
 238 137  Carmen Donaghy       F40 (021/023) Winston Runners           00:53:13
 239 128  Jennifer Bottomley   F   (021/021) [Unattached]              00:53:36
 240 167  Jayne Baker          F35 (019/019) [Unattached]              00:53:46
 241 226  Mike McDonald        M70 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:54:15
 242 82   Jean Skitt           F65 (001/002) Manchester Harriers       00:58:01
 243 250  Julie Kumar          F40 (022/023) [Unattached]              00:59:03
 244 178  Debbie Boardman      F40 (023/023) Stockport Harriers        00:59:30
 245 170  Ann Jackson          F65 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:59:55
 246 98   Pilomena Hesketh     F55 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:06:17
 247 99   Annette Fairlcough   F55 (009/009) Winston Runners           01:06:47
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited