Back to race calendar - Full results

Hit the Trail

5th January 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Christopher MerchantRochdale Harriers28.36
211Dominic RabyChorley29.45
312Barefoot B Craig[Unattached]29.47
421Neil McGrawGlossopdale Harriers31.12
529Frank PoddBramhall Runners32.11
635Carl BedsonGlossopdale Harriers33.07
737Lok LiBramhall Runners33.12
847Daniel FinchettCirencester AC34.13
950Stuart Williams[Unattached]34.31
1051Paul CornerStockport Harriers34.34
1154John CourtSwinton Running Club34.46
1259James DeanGoyt Valley Striders35.23
1360Adrian CombsFell Runners Association35.28
1462Stephen ColeStockport Harriers35.32
1569Colin Shore[Unattached]36.51
1672Andrew Brack[Unattached]37.02
1776Peter David Toole[Unattached]37.11
1877Oliver JohnstoneKnutsford Tri37.18
1982William Gibson[Unattached]37.33
2084Rob ParkinCongleton Harriers37.34
21119Robert McCurrie[Unattached]39.55
22157Steven StanleyHyde Valley Striders42.03
23167Photis Kanallis[Unattached]42.48
24175Jon-paul KearnsStockport Harriers43.42
25216Jason ChapmanHyde Village Striders48.55
26228David Downing[Unattached]51.02
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Ian JacksonSalford Harriers & AC28.52
28Steve CrossmanGlossopdale Harriers29.35
314Karl TaviniStockport Harriers30.06
415Ian FraserEastCheshHarrier&Tameside30.14
519Mark SummervilleSwinton Running Club31.01
631Paul BeckettBramhall Runners32.32
736Michael TomanRossendale Harriers33.09
838Ray O'KeefeMacclesfield Harriers33.13
940Mark Ross[Unattached]33.20
1041Chris Funnell[Unattached]33.33
1143Mike SlaterStockport Harriers34.02
1258Max ThighettStockport Harriers35.19
13104Sean O'Farrell[Unattached]39.00
14108Mark WhelanGoyt Valley Striders39.09
15124Peter Gough[Unattached]40.01
16128Clive SmithGlossopdale Harriers40.22
17132Tony Mather[Unattached]40.42
18144William StaniardManchester Harriers41.29
19174David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club43.23
20187Ian Jarvis[Unattached]44.40
21233Malcolm BrownGlossopdale Harriers51.27
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
142Paul KennyEastCheshHarrier&Tameside33.45
249Simon PhillipsStockport Harriers34.20
357Alasdair MacDonald[Unattached]35.16
465Duncan JamesDenbigh Harriers35.48
573Paul CliffordWinston Runners37.03
674Nick HamStockport Harriers37.08
796Steve Hibbert[Unattached]38.20
8111Colin Toole[Unattached]39.26
9135Graham Jones[Unattached]40.47
10156Andy Lord[Unattached]41.58
11161Steve McCallManchester Harriers42.34
12168James LambeSale Harriers Manchester42.49
13193Duncan Johnson[Unattached]45.54
14220Tom McFadden[Unattached]49.42
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
153Anthony RodgersGoyt Valley Striders34.39
2100John StephensonGlossopdale Harriers38.32
3103Graham BentonMaltby Running Club38.47
4148Roy Marsden[Unattached]41.41
5181Paul Gandy[Unattached]44.08
6201Richard Westcott[Unattached]46.38
7214James Welsh[Unattached]48.27
8231Mark CloughStockport Harriers51.17
9232David JacksonStockport Harriers51.22
10237David O'NeillTodmorden Harriers52.13
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
122Len BestStockport Harriers31.19
2107Peter CharnockEastCheshHarrier&Tameside39.09
3169Dave AmblerStockport Harriers42.50
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
166Tony HulmeWilmslow RC36.18
270Tony HillierEastCheshHarrier&Tameside36.55
387David Arthur Wood[Unattached]37.48
499Neville McGrawGlossopdale Harriers38.30
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1241Mike McDonaldNorthern Vets AC54.15
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
19Diane McveyWilmslow RC29.37
244Zoe BartonGlossopdale Harriers34.03
378Lisa Hopwood-Turner[Unattached]37.20
4122Cheryl BrownGlossopdale Harriers39.58
5133Jonna Mcfadden[Unattached]40.44
6138Nicola PickfordBramhall Runners40.58
7143Zoe GmerekSale Harriers Manchester41.22
8146Kirsty Read[Unattached]41.31
9166Rachel WaltonGlossopdale Harriers42.46
10176Jakki StanleyHyde Valley Striders43.47
11182Viv SamuelsonSwinton Running Club44.15
12184Claire PlunkettHalifax Harriers & AC44.28
13194Katya Willems[Unattached]46.00
14202Kelli BlackMossley Hill AC46.48
15208Caroline BabaManchester Harriers47.41
16209Stephanie Lyons[Unattached]47.58
17213Sonia StanleyHyde Valley Striders48.17
18224Charla TorkingtonBramhall Runners50.12
19240Jayne Baker[Unattached]53.46
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
117Sharon JohnstoneWilmslow RC30.51
239Christine HowardMatlock AC33.19
363Jill TaviniStockport Harriers35.34
494Cherry CollisonBolton United Harriers38.09
5113Helen ThornhillStockport Harriers39.35
6120Yvette JealSwinton Running Club39.56
7123Jane Blackburn[Unattached]40.01
8137Julie Holden[Unattached]40.53
9145Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners41.30
10155Paula Wheeler[Unattached]41.56
11162Wendy NickersonStockport Harriers42.35
12191Ann Connors[Unattached]45.41
13198Amanda Duffy[Unattached]46.27
14203Lisa Mather[Unattached]47.05
15204Rebecca L StylesBramhall Runners47.09
16206Lisa O'Farrell[Unattached]47.32
17207Michelle Metcalfe[Unattached]47.38
18212Lisa Sutton[Unattached]48.06
19225Terrie BlammonWinston Runners50.24
20236Fiona AshworthWinston Runners52.07
21238Carmen DonaghyWinston Runners53.13
22243Julie Kumar[Unattached]59.03
23244Debbie BoardmanStockport Harriers59.30
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
155Susan ClaphamGlossopdale Harriers34.47
289Gillian DoolanStockport Harriers37.54
3102Lindsay PalmerGlossopdale Harriers38.46
4131Margaret BullockAltrincham & Dist. AC40.35
5142Jane Marshall[Unattached]41.11
6152Joanne Brack[Unattached]41.51
7172Sue WaringStockport Harriers42.58
8178Lynda CliffordWinston Runners43.56
9185Alyson AdamsManchester Harriers44.35
10192Dorothy Muldoon[Unattached]45.50
11196Kathryn HolmesManchester Harriers46.08
12217Jane Shadforth[Unattached]49.25
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
171Sarah AylmerStockport Harriers36.58
2110Pam HuntGoyt Valley Striders39.13
3127Jane Evans[Unattached]40.21
4139Mary JealDenbigh Harriers41.00
5165Nina GreenStockport Harriers42.40
6170Catherine JonesBolton United Harriers42.53
7186Marie FaircloughMDOC44.37
8195Catherine Hardman[Unattached]46.06
9205Annette Finnie[Unattached]47.16
10211Katy O'connorLymm Runners48.03
11218Geraldine Crawford[Unattached]49.35
12234Nina FegorskiTodmorden Harriers51.29
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1118Helen ToddStockport Harriers39.54
2158Katherine Kingsley[Unattached]42.26
3171Moira HuntGoyt Valley Striders42.55
4179Gillian WolstenholmeEastCheshHarrier&Tameside44.03
5197Maria RoyalManchester Harriers46.25
6199Elaine DevineStockport Harriers46.33
7221Maggie Greaves[Unattached]49.48
8246Pilomena Hesketh[Unattached]1-06.17
9247Annette FairlcoughWinston Runners1-06.47
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1106Angela OldhamEastCheshHarrier&Tameside39.07
2222Susan Campbell[Unattached]50.09
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1242Jean SkittManchester Harriers58.01
2245Ann Jackson[Unattached]59.55
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 2, 6, 9, 14
 Howard OldhamAaron SchofieldPaul Backhouse
 Ian Fraser
2Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 8, 15, 19, 29
 Steve CrossmanChris JacksonNeil McGraw
 Tim Culshaw
3Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 13, 20, 23, 39
 Karl TaviniLen BestDavid Townley
 Mike Slater
4Bramhall Runners 'A'Total = 101 pts - Positions: 16, 26, 28, 31
 Alan Francis BurtonFrank PoddPaul Beckett
 Matthew Moran
5Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 43, 44, 46, 52
 Alistair ChapmanSimon PhillipsPaul Corner
 Max Thighett
6Macclesfield Harriers 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 3, 22, 35, 125
 Scott WilsonRob HaslerRay O'Keefe
 Stewart Waudby
7Glossopdale Harriers 'B'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 30, 32, 40, 85
 Charlie EatonCarl BedsonOliver Radford
 Neville McGraw
8Stockport Harriers 'C'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 56, 66, 74, 102
 Stephen ColeNick HamChristian Eagle
 Matthew Daniels
9Stockport Harriers 'D'Total = 517 pts - Positions: 121, 124, 130, 142
 Dave AmblerJon-paul KearnsMark Ridings
 Mark Clough

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Glossopdale Harriers 'A'Total = 29 pts - Positions: 3, 5, 6, 15
 Caitlin RiceZoe BartonSusan Clapham
 Lindsay Palmer
2Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 7, 8, 12, 20
 Jill TaviniSarah AylmerGillian Doolan
 Helen Thornhill
3Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 21, 22, 46, 47
 Sarah JacksonHelen ToddWendy Nickerson
 Nina Green
4Bramhall Runners 'A'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 32, 34, 41, 72
 Nicola PickfordDee BeckettA Preece-Towey
 Rebecca L Styles
5Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 265 pts - Positions: 58, 65, 66, 76
 Alyson AdamsKathryn HolmesMaria Royal
 Caroline Baba
6Winston Runners 'A'Total = 323 pts - Positions: 53, 87, 91, 92
 Lynda CliffordTerrie BlammonFiona Ashworth
 Carmen Donaghy

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 278
 
Unattached entrants : 120Male : 72Female : 48
Attached entrants : 158Male : 91Female : 67
 
Total finishers : 247
 
Unattached finishers : 103Male : 63Female : 40
Attached finishers : 144Male : 84Female : 60
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 73Senior female - 24
 M40 - 29M45 - 27M50 - 14M55 - 10F35 - 22F40 - 26F45 - 16F50 - 13F55 - 9
M60 - 4M65 - 4M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 3F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 68Senior female - 21
 M40 - 26M45 - 21M50 - 14M55 - 10F35 - 19F40 - 23F45 - 12F50 - 12F55 - 9
M60 - 3M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page