Back to race calendar - Full results

Ron Hill Accrington 10k, Lancashire

30th March 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Michael KeedySkipton AC36.15
26Nick Gaskell[Unattached]37.06
315Martin OldfieldDarwen Dashers38.40
417Chris QuigleyTrawden AC38.48
518Barry Brock[Unattached]38.57
620Robert WalshChorley AC & Tri Club39.28
721Andy SmithDarwen Dashers39.31
828Richard Whitworth[Unattached]40.55
929Steven WhitneyRed Rose Road Runners41.14
1034David Cooper[Unattached]41.40
1135Mick DobsonClayton le Moors Harriers41.43
1237Fraser Snape[Unattached]41.57
1339Andy BradleyClayton le Moors Harriers42.17
1441Paul MannionAstley & Tyldesley RC42.20
1542Andrew Cass[Unattached]42.20
1643Andrew Cudworth[Unattached]42.24
1758David Simmons[Unattached]43.12
1862Mark Fawcet[Unattached]43.27
1965Andrew Bourne[Unattached]43.41
2073David Walton[Unattached]44.11
2174Darryl Wood[Unattached]44.15
2276Dave MaudsleyRed Rose Road Runners44.19
2378Warren CrookChorley AC & Tri Club44.25
2479Goulwen Lansonneur[Unattached]44.38
2581Craig Yates[Unattached]44.55
2684Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers45.08
2789Gary Moore[Unattached]45.15
2890Paul Mills[Unattached]45.17
2991Michael Christopher[Unattached]45.18
3095Gordon Edmondson[Unattached]45.22
3198Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers45.40
32100Jonathan MillardHalifax Harriers & AC46.00
33101John Poole[Unattached]46.05
34104David WelsbyRossendale Harriers46.17
35117Shaun Grime[Unattached]47.18
36120Roy Gardiner[Unattached]47.21
37122Andy BinsteadRed Rose Road Runners47.23
38125John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners47.28
39126Rob MatherRed Rose Road Runners47.29
40131Brian Speake[Unattached]47.48
41134Paul Higginbottom[Unattached]48.18
42136Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers48.23
43137Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners48.30
44145Kevin Doherty[Unattached]49.14
45147Richard CromptonRed Rose Road Runners49.23
46148Andrew GrahamTrawden AC49.25
47153Michael Whewall[Unattached]49.43
48161Darren HarrisonBlackburn Road Runners50.09
49164Craig Hummer[Unattached]50.15
50175Jason Bradshaw[Unattached]51.14
51176Nicholas Martin[Unattached]51.15
52188Carvel Lonsdale[Unattached]52.25
53189Michael Green[Unattached]52.28
54190Mick Gorton[Unattached]52.34
55194Martin Ellerby[Unattached]52.47
56195Colin Baines[Unattached]52.50
57198Tony Quinn[Unattached]53.07
58200Simon Pickles[Unattached]53.16
59202John WieczorekAccrington Road Runners53.25
60205David Kenneford[Unattached]53.30
61211Chris Blackburn[Unattached]53.42
62217Thomas Lord[Unattached]54.17
63218Tim SullivanSweatshop Running Communi54.19
64223Anthony Gagg[Unattached]54.32
65224David ShortBlackburn Road Runners54.32
66227Neil Gregson[Unattached]54.48
67229Richard Milne[Unattached]54.51
68236Luke BosmanRed Rose Road Runners55.11
69237Joe Incutti[Unattached]55.11
70290Mike Jeffreys[Unattached]58.28
71291Steve Bavin[Unattached]58.29
72296Michael Belfield[Unattached]58.50
73297Antony Doherty[Unattached]58.52
74306Dana Clarke[Unattached]59.24
75330Shaun Mcallister[Unattached]1-01.57
76336Stephen Teasdale[Unattached]1-02.38
77351Paul Smith[Unattached]1-04.06
78370Rick Wilson[Unattached]1-07.24
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers37.11
211Kieran Horrigan[Unattached]38.06
313Paul GallagherAccrington Road Runners38.25
416Alan Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers38.43
522Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners39.56
623Kenneth AddisonRed Rose Road Runners40.14
726Steve BroadfootKnowsley Harriers AC40.52
838Brian MorrisDarwen Dashers42.13
946Fred LynchRed Rose Road Runners42.30
1049Philip ButlerRed Rose Road Runners42.33
1152John AllenRed Rose Road Runners42.51
1255Paul ClarkeBlackburn Road Runners42.58
1356Simon Lake[Unattached]43.06
1467John McDonald[Unattached]43.44
1570John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers44.03
1672David Grimshaw[Unattached]44.10
1777Richard SlaterBlackburn Road Runners44.24
1888Frank NightingaleRed Rose Road Runners45.15
1992Steven MellingRossendale Harriers45.19
20102Tony Chan[Unattached]46.07
21111Geoff Biscomb[Unattached]46.47
22113David Gaskill[Unattached]46.59
23114Peter BrowningClayton le Moors Harriers47.09
24115Alan ClarksonClayton le Moors Harriers47.11
25118Peter O'Gorman[Unattached]47.19
26121Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners47.22
27123Philip DeanRed Rose Road Runners47.24
28124Mark Haggart[Unattached]47.28
29129Martin BradyClayton le Moors Harriers47.43
30133Ian McCann[Unattached]48.13
31146John Macholl[Unattached]49.16
32154Chris BallBlackburn Road Runners49.45
33155Peter MurphyDarwen Running Group49.47
34163Leslie RedfearnAccrington Road Runners50.15
35165Stuart Pound[Unattached]50.29
36167John Southworth[Unattached]50.44
37173John VerityBlackburn Road Runners51.07
38174Martin-John Broadley[Unattached]51.13
39182Philip Rycroft[Unattached]51.51
40196John PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners52.51
41203Kenneth Duckworth[Unattached]53.26
42208Ged JohnsonBlackburn Road Runners53.35
43214Richard Mason[Unattached]54.00
44216Gary Mills[Unattached]54.15
45219Paul WalmsleyBlackburn Road Runners54.20
46225Keese O'Hara[Unattached]54.46
47226James Donohoe[Unattached]54.47
48241Dave Niemeyer[Unattached]55.22
49243Clive McMillan[Unattached]55.26
50246Paul SmithRibble Valley AC55.47
51247Chris Greenwood[Unattached]55.51
52258Joe McIntyre[Unattached]56.12
53261Roger Hindle[Unattached]56.28
54278Peter Kelly[Unattached]57.38
55283Alan Graham[Unattached]58.14
56287Stewart KeighleyAccrington Road Runners58.23
57293Steve RileyUKNetRunner58.48
58311Mark BrennanFell Runners Association59.27
59329Allan HowardRed Rose Road Runners1-01.52
60331Steve Laycock[Unattached]1-01.57
61356Keith Barrass[Unattached]1-05.28
62360Michael Scott[Unattached]1-06.07
63361Dave Reid[Unattached]1-06.13
64378John Poulson[Unattached]1-09.06
65402Martin Daly[Unattached]1-21.44
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
133Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers41.40
236Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers41.56
371Arnold MellingAstley & Tyldesley RC44.05
4132Bernard McHugh[Unattached]47.59
5151Peter WilkinsonNorthern Vets AC49.34
6179Graham Craven[Unattached]51.30
7210Peter BlackledgeAccrington Road Runners53.41
8230Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers55.00
9254Kenneth Rishton[Unattached]55.57
10264William SwiftNorthern Vets AC56.36
11267Jim TaylorDarwen Dashers56.45
12298David Lingard[Unattached]58.54
13317John Crook[Unattached]1-00.01
14318David Walton[Unattached]1-00.01
15342Charlie ClutterbuckClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.15
16349Charles Gowers[Unattached]1-04.02
17385Alan Kelly[Unattached]1-10.20
18404Arthur GreenRed Rose Road Runners1-25.50
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1178Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers51.23
2240John RileyNorthern Vets AC55.19
3282John Devlin[Unattached]58.13
4307Keith RobsonManchester Tri Club59.27
5310Ron HillClayton le Moors Harriers59.27
6319David Spicer[Unattached]1-00.04
7367David Franklin[Unattached]1-07.03
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
150Deborah GowansAccrington Road Runners42.44
296Julia HartleyAccrington Road Runners45.31
3112Jayne ButterworthSkipton AC46.51
4138Beverley WalkerBurnden Road Runners48.31
5156Tracy IrelandRossendale Harriers49.52
6172Anneke CrosbyRed Rose Road Runners51.04
7183Karen Okane[Unattached]51.54
8186Meriel WoodwardAccrington Road Runners52.12
9191Pearl Greenwood[Unattached]52.35
10192Sarah RobertsDarwen Dashers52.38
11197Debbie PorterRed Rose Road Runners52.53
12199Jackie KershawClayton le Moors Harriers53.08
13204Victoria Lingard[Unattached]53.29
14213Sandra SnapeBlackburn Road Runners53.48
15221Julie WalkerSouth Ribble Runners54.25
16222Allison GraceBurnden Road Runners54.28
17232Deborah Brian[Unattached]55.00
18238Nikki GreenRoyton Road Runners55.12
19239Sissel Lundberg-BuryRossendale Harriers55.18
20244Claire Jarms[Unattached]55.32
21245Lisa InghamBlackburn Road Runners55.40
22253Lorraine Morgan[Unattached]55.57
23259Alison Sugden[Unattached]56.23
24262Erin Bolton[Unattached]56.32
25268Maxine MortonAccrington Road Runners57.05
26272Joanne Healy[Unattached]57.14
27277Sharon Cocker[Unattached]57.35
28281Colette MallabournAccrington Road Runners58.10
29284Claire IncuttiBlackburn Road Runners58.15
30285Wendy Buck[Unattached]58.20
31289Joanne Weir[Unattached]58.27
32299Louise OldfieldDarwen Dashers59.01
33301Julie Otley[Unattached]59.02
34303Zoe Allder[Unattached]59.10
35309Claire Pallister[Unattached]59.27
36320Wendy WardRed Rose Road Runners1-00.19
37322Heidi Brown[Unattached]1-00.26
38324Brigitte WainmanBlackburn Road Runners1-01.35
39332Anna McMullan[Unattached]1-02.02
40341Sue EasthamDarwen Running Group1-03.01
41344Jo Clarke[Unattached]1-03.45
42350Diane Hill[Unattached]1-04.05
43352Alison AbbottDarwen Dashers1-04.56
44357Catherine Collin[Unattached]1-05.39
45358Dawn Brockbank[Unattached]1-05.49
46362Mary Barnett[Unattached]1-06.21
47375Sharon Jackson[Unattached]1-08.42
48379Michelle Forrest[Unattached]1-09.16
49380Mandy Whitham[Unattached]1-09.43
50386Beth Higginbottom[Unattached]1-10.39
51389Sharron Langtree[Unattached]1-14.11
52390Marianne Rintoul[Unattached]1-14.38
53392Pauline Lambert[Unattached]1-14.47
54394Sue Cawley[Unattached]1-15.05
55395Caroline Spencer[Unattached]1-15.05
56398Justine WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners1-19.18
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
186Jill Jefferson[Unattached]45.12
2152Nancy BaileyAccrington Road Runners49.35
3160Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners50.09
4168Anne WallworthRed Rose Road Runners50.58
5249Karen Greig[Unattached]55.54
6260Sue TaylorDarwen Dashers56.25
7279Anne Clark[Unattached]57.57
8286Janet HoyleAccrington Road Runners58.20
9295Jackie MasonRochdale Harriers58.50
10333Suzanne DaviesTrawden AC1-02.02
11338Joyce HillDarwen Dashers1-02.50
12368Elaine Holdsworth[Unattached]1-07.16
13376Elaine Whitehead[Unattached]1-08.42
14388Janet SaynorRed Rose Road Runners1-12.25
15396Sandra RolstonRed Rose Road Runners1-16.29
16400Wendy Price[Unattached]1-19.25
17403Deborah Bowers[Unattached]1-25.30
18405Stephanie Grimshaw[Unattached]1-27.47
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1274Anne Butterworth[Unattached]57.20
2323Janet Booker[Unattached]1-00.48
3381Lynne Coogan[Unattached]1-09.44
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1269Marion WilkinsonClayton le Moors Harriers57.08


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 460
 
Unattached entrants : 295Male : 179Female : 116
Attached entrants : 165Male : 104Female : 61
 
Total finishers : 409
 
Unattached finishers : 258Male : 164Female : 94
Attached finishers : 151Male : 95Female : 56
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 106Senior female - 86
 M40 - 83M45 - 0M50 - 67M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 63F45 - 0F50 - 21F55 - 0
M60 - 19M65 - 0M70 - 8M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 5F65 - 0F70 - 2F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 91Senior female - 72
 M40 - 78M45 - 0M50 - 65M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 56F45 - 0F50 - 18F55 - 0
M60 - 18M65 - 0M70 - 7M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page