Back to race calendar - Main results

Haweswater Half Marathon, Cumbria

2nd March 2014

   1 235  Bob Hodgson          M   (001/104) Border Harriers           01:13:49
   2 227  Jules Hatcher        M   (002/104) Border Harriers           01:13:57
   3 53   James Buis           M   (003/104) Border Harriers           01:15:13
   4 451  Mark Walker          M   (004/104) Macclesfield Harriers     01:15:33
   5 201  John French          M   (005/104) Eden Runners              01:15:50
   6 447  Cees Van Der Land    M   (006/104) Tyne Bridge Harriers      01:17:31
   7 504  Nick Barber          M   (007/104) Todmorden Harriers        01:17:39
   8 179  Steven Duffy         M   (008/104) Sunderland Harriers       01:17:53
   9 182  Thomas Durcan        M   (009/104) Derwent AC                01:18:01
  10 196  Mike Flatley         M40 (001/054) Middleton Harriers        01:19:07
  11 208  Julian Goudge        M40 (002/054) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:19:29
  12 74   Ross Anderson        M   (010/104) Jarrow + Hebburn AC       01:19:44
  13 363  Stuart Reed          M   (011/104) Eden Runners              01:20:36
  14 520  Jonathan Cox         M   (012/104) Eden Runners              01:20:48
  15 178  Joe Duckworth        M40 (003/054) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:20:56
  16 365  Derek Reilly         M45 (001/055) Darwen Dashers            01:21:01
  17 230  Peter Hearn          M50 (001/041) Tynedale Harriers         01:21:07
  18 489  S Mounsey            M40 (004/054) [Unattached]              01:21:51
  19 281  John Lloyd           M   (013/104) Salford Harriers + AC     01:21:53
  20 150  Adam Critchley       M40 (005/054) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:22:04
  21 292  Patrick Malkinson    M   (014/104) [Unattached]              01:22:46
  22 352  Marc Penn            M   (015/104) St Bees Triers            01:23:02
  23 403  James Souter         M   (016/104) [Unattached]              01:23:05
  24 410  Stuart Stoddart      M45 (002/055) Eden Runners              01:23:08
  25 509  Andrew Baxter        M45 (003/055) [Unattached]              01:23:14
  26 121  Gareth Burrell       M   (017/104) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:23:22
  27 394  William Sisson       M   (018/104) [Unattached]              01:24:00
  28 515  Mark Ryan            M   (019/104) Border Harriers           01:24:18
  29 511  Graham Millican      M   (020/104) Border Harriers           01:24:18
  30 89   Ryan Barker          M40 (006/054) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:24:23
  31 116  Kerry Brown          M40 (007/054) [Unattached]              01:24:36
  32 501  Michael King         M   (021/104) [Unattached]              01:24:49
  33 38   Andrew Meskimmon     M45 (004/055) Dewsbury Road Runners     01:25:18
  34 172  Adam Dickie          M   (022/104) Dumfries Running Club     01:25:35
  35 8    Kevin Lister         M40 (008/054) North East Veterans       01:25:48
  36 418  Matthew Swallow      M   (023/104) [Unattached]              01:26:01
  37 350  Nick Peach           M50 (002/041) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:26:07
  38 93   Nick Beanland        M   (024/104) [Unattached]              01:26:12
  39 412  Mark Stout           M   (025/104) [Unattached]              01:26:20
  40 404  Alastair Spanner     M40 (009/054) Tyne Bridge Harriers      01:26:26
  41 508  Simon Thompson       M   (026/104) Keswick AC                01:26:27
  42 528  Jon Richardson       M   (027/104) Howgill Harriers          01:26:30
  43 153  Philip Cueto         M   (028/104) Derwent AC                01:26:42
  44 400  Lee Smith            M   (029/104) Barnsley Harriers         01:26:48
  45 355  Andrew Pipes         M   (030/104) Derwent AC                01:27:11
  46 166  Tony Davis           M50 (003/041) Derwent AC                01:27:22
  47 434  Chris Tilbury        M   (031/104) [Unattached]              01:27:26
  48 31   Christopher Nattress M   (032/104) [Unattached]              01:27:32
  49 296  Brian Martin         M55 (001/031) Quakers Running Club      01:27:35
  50 371  Mark Robinson        M   (033/104) Quakers Running Club      01:27:41
  51 485  Stephen Young        M40 (010/054) Preston Harriers          01:28:17
  52 460  Carl Watson          M45 (005/055) Low Fell Running Club     01:28:25
  53 191  Catherine Farrow     F   (001/060) Ilkley Harriers           01:28:30
  54 237  Mark Hopkins         M45 (006/055) [Unattached]              01:28:45
  55 217  Katherine Hackett    F   (002/060) Quakers Running Club      01:28:46
  56 244  Chris Humble         M   (034/104) Middleton Harriers        01:28:47
  57 65   Les Smalley          M45 (007/055) Bury AC                   01:28:48
  58 433  Gary Thorpe          M50 (004/041) Barrow + Furness Striders 01:28:58
  59 183  Colin Edon           M40 (011/054) [Unattached]              01:29:03
  60 380  G. Royston-Bishop    M   (035/104) Derwent AC                01:29:06
  61 487  Kevin Scott          M50 (005/041) Eden Runners              01:29:17
  62 387  Kevin Scott          M40 (012/054) [Unattached]              01:29:23
  63 113  Alastair Brown       M40 (013/054) [Unattached]              01:29:27
  64 216  Tim Grimwood         M   (036/104) [Unattached]              01:29:45
  65 46   Joanne Lee           F40 (001/021) Tynedale Harriers         01:29:46
  66 431  Matthew Thomson      M   (037/104) [Unattached]              01:29:57
  67 197  Andrew Fletcher      M55 (002/031) Swaledale Road Runners    01:30:15
  68 138  Stephen Coleman      M50 (006/041) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:30:17
  69 383  David Salmon         M   (038/104) Low Fell Running Club     01:30:18
  70 336  Jo Newens            F40 (002/021) Road Runners Club GB      01:30:20
  71 481  Luke Wordsworth      M   (039/104) Carlisle Tri Club         01:30:35
  72 466  Iain Weisser         M   (040/104) [Unattached]              01:30:45
  73 461  Ryan Webb            M   (041/104) [Unattached]              01:30:50
  74 266  Stephen Kershaw      M   (042/104) [Unattached]              01:30:51
  75 167  Chris Davison        M50 (007/041) Carlisle Tri Club         01:30:54
  76 408  Robert Motley        M   (043/104) Derwent AC                01:30:55
  77 493  Dave Walmsley        M50 (008/041) [Unattached]              01:30:57
  78 360  Martin Randall       M40 (014/054) Swaledale Road Runners    01:31:06
  79 127  Steve Campbell       M40 (015/054) [Unattached]              01:31:23
  80 128  Ian Carrick          M40 (016/054) [Unattached]              01:31:31
  81 512  David Dickson        M   (044/104) Tyne Bridge Harriers      01:31:39
  82 331  Stephen Needham      M   (045/104) Preston Harriers          01:31:45
  83 475  Nicholas M Wilson    M50 (009/041) [Unattached]              01:31:48
  84 97   Steven Berry         M   (046/104) Carlisle Tri Club         01:32:10
  85 518  Thomas Towle         M   (047/104) Carlisle Tri Club         01:32:12
  86 131  Julie Carter         F45 (001/034) Keswick AC                01:32:16
  87 104  Naomi Bourne         F45 (002/034) Victoria Park + Tower Ham 01:32:29
  88 521  John Shanks          M   (048/104) Valley Striders           01:33:01
  89 271  Marcus Lancastle     M45 (008/055) Lincoln + District RC     01:33:03
  90 2    Jonathan Poirrette   M50 (010/041) Serpentine Running Club   01:33:05
  91 135  Geoffrey Chapman     M45 (009/055) Eden Runners              01:33:12
  92 32   Ray Gill             M50 (011/041) Dallam Running Club       01:33:21
  93 492  Garry Paterson       M45 (010/055) Low Fell Running Club     01:33:24
  94 326  Simon Mortlock       M45 (011/055) [Unattached]              01:33:27
  95 87   Paul Banks           M40 (017/054) Morpeth Harriers + AC     01:33:28
  96 282  Anthony Lowe         M50 (012/041) Middleton Harriers        01:33:43
  97 64   David Thornton       M40 (018/054) Blackburn Harriers        01:33:53
  98 361  Richard Rankin       M40 (019/054) Low Fell Running Club     01:34:03
  99 443  Darren Unsworth      M40 (020/054) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:34:04
 100 318  Kevin Monaghan       M45 (012/055) St Helens Striders        01:34:06
 101 20   Jacqueline Keavney   F45 (003/034) Swaledale Road Runners    01:34:07
 102 340  Emily-Claire Nixon   F   (003/060) [Unattached]              01:34:09
 103 82   Samantha Ayers       F40 (003/021) Keswick AC                01:34:24
 104 423  Paul Taylor          M45 (013/055) TriClan                   01:34:47
 105 416  Chris Sumsion        M45 (014/055) Tyne Bridge Harriers      01:34:56
 106 24   Colin Godfrey        M40 (021/054) [Unattached]              01:35:01
 107 527  Emma Wood            F   (004/060) Howgill Harriers          01:35:13
 108 325  Stephen Mort         M40 (022/054) Preston Harriers          01:35:14
 109 420  Mark Tallon          M   (049/104) Quakers Running Club      01:35:15
 110 409  Lynsey Stephenson    F   (005/060) [Unattached]              01:35:27
 111 413  Thomas Strickland    M   (050/104) [Unattached]              01:35:52
 112 23   David Watchorn       M   (051/104) [Unattached]              01:36:01
 113 524  Daniel Stocks        M   (052/104) Bentham Beagles           01:36:04
 114 190  Paul Farren          M50 (013/041) Bentham Beagles           01:36:14
 115 252  Janine Fallon        F   (006/060) Darwen Dashers            01:36:23
 116 375  Roland Robson        M55 (003/031) Middleton Harriers        01:36:44
 117 467  Paul Whiteman        M   (053/104) Middleton Harriers        01:36:45
 118 441  Alan Turnbull        M40 (023/054) [Unattached]              01:37:03
 119 507  David Barnes         M50 (014/041) Darwen Dashers            01:37:35
 120 483  Ian Wright           M40 (024/054) St Helens Striders        01:37:39
 121 264  Robbie Kelly         M55 (004/031) Swaledale Road Runners    01:37:46
 122 9    Peter Scammell       M50 (015/041) Sunderland Strollers      01:37:59
 123 123  Peter Butler         M55 (005/031) Dartford Road Runners     01:38:02
 124 476  Val Wilson           F50 (001/020) Elswick Harriers          01:38:13
 125 382  Jonathan Sadler      M   (054/104) [Unattached]              01:38:30
 126 503  Howard Kirkbridge    M50 (016/041) [Unattached]              01:38:45
 127 293  Adam Malloy          M   (055/104) [Unattached]              01:38:52
 128 381  George Russell       M45 (015/055) Low Fell Running Club     01:38:56
 129 330  Corinne Murray       F   (007/060) Quakers Running Club      01:39:01
 130 422  Paul Taylor          M45 (016/055) Middleton Harriers        01:39:01
 131 239  Steven Housley       M40 (025/054) [Unattached]              01:39:03
 132 305  John McGuinness      M   (056/104) [Unattached]              01:39:06
 133 154  David Cummins        M45 (017/055) [Unattached]              01:39:07
 134 484  Andy Yates           M50 (017/041) [Unattached]              01:39:11
 135 170  Simon Dermont        M45 (018/055) [Unattached]              01:39:17
 136 275  Mark Lawson          M   (057/104) Middleton Harriers        01:39:19
 137 514  George Kennedy       M55 (006/031) Wesham Road Runners       01:39:21
 138 444  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (004/021) Wesham Road Runners       01:39:21
 139 108  Gemma Bradley        F   (008/060) Saltwell Harriers         01:39:22
 140 189  Lee Farnell          M40 (026/054) [Unattached]              01:39:50
 141 354  Justin L Peoples     M   (058/104) [Unattached]              01:39:58
 142 346  Pete Oram            M   (059/104) [Unattached]              01:40:05
 143 405  Howard Spence        M40 (027/054) [Unattached]              01:40:09
 144 58   Teresa Medley        F40 (005/021) Border Harriers           01:40:10
 145 221  Mark Hall            M40 (028/054) [Unattached]              01:40:18
 146 311  Rachel Mellor        F   (009/060) Keswick AC                01:40:24
 147 7    Martin Luxton        M60 (001/007) Swaledale Road Runners    01:40:34
 148 425  Gary Tebbutt         M55 (007/031) Pocklington Runners       01:41:00
 149 426  Tom Temple           M60 (002/007) Salford Harriers + AC     01:41:04
 150 205  Jess Gillon          M   (060/104) [Unattached]              01:41:07
 151 372  Neil Robinson        M   (061/104) Kendal Tri Club           01:41:09
 152 463  Jon Webster          M45 (019/055) Derwent AC                01:41:11
 153 385  Marcus Saunders      M45 (020/055) Lincoln + District RC     01:41:18
 154 502  Peter Kirkbridge     M60 (003/007) [Unattached]              01:41:22
 155 438  Paul Tucker          M45 (021/055) Evenwood Road Runners     01:41:27
 156 19   Craig Wilkinson      M45 (022/055) Blackburn Road Runners    01:41:32
 157 212  Eric Green           M55 (008/031) Valley Striders           01:41:37
 158 448  Steven Vasiliou      M50 (018/041) Middleton Harriers        01:41:41
 159 5    Tim Warner           M55 (009/031) Garstang Running Club     01:41:58
 160 234  David Hindle         M   (062/104) [Unattached]              01:42:08
 161 103  John Booth           M60 (004/007) Ackworth Road Runners &AC 01:42:09
 162 389  Tomasz Sepetkowski   M40 (029/054) Keswick AC                01:42:11
 163 213  Jane Greening        F40 (006/021) Tynedale Harriers         01:42:14
 164 374  Alister Neil Robson  M40 (030/054) Elvet Striders            01:42:15
 165 40   Jamie Ferguson       M40 (031/054) Saltwell Harriers         01:42:25
 166 126  Andrew Callcott      M50 (019/041) PB Fitness RC             01:42:35
 167 45   James Taylor         M   (063/104) Swaledale Road Runners    01:42:39
 168 155  Michael Cummins      M45 (023/055) [Unattached]              01:42:48
 169 165  Nathan Davies        M   (064/104) [Unattached]              01:42:54
 170 124  Carol Butterworth    F45 (004/034) Darwen Dashers            01:43:01
 171 402  Suzanne Smith        F40 (007/021) Keswick AC                01:43:05
 172 157  Deborah Curle        F50 (002/020) [Unattached]              01:43:09
 173 517  Claire Gray          F40 (008/021) Carlisle Sheepmount RC    01:43:09
 174 270  Andrew Kyle          M   (065/104) [Unattached]              01:43:17
 175 171  Claire Diamond-Howe  F   (010/060) Low Fell Running Club     01:43:19
 176 250  Tim Jackson          M   (066/104) [Unattached]              01:43:24
 177 445  Robbie Unsworth      M   (067/104) [Unattached]              01:43:31
 178 181  Lindsay Dunn         F   (011/060) PB Fitness RC             01:43:35
 179 72   Joanna Adamson       F   (012/060) Middleton Harriers        01:43:35
 180 81   Julia Atkinson-Tait  F45 (005/034) Sedgefield Harriers       01:43:40
 181 449  Domenic Volpe        M45 (024/055) [Unattached]              01:43:40
 182 231  Paul Hedley          M45 (025/055) [Unattached]              01:43:40
 183 287  Ria Lowrie           F   (013/060) [Unattached]              01:43:54
 184 479  Simon Woodrow        M55 (010/031) Fell Runners Association  01:44:01
 185 321  George Morini        M50 (020/041) Darwen Dashers            01:44:11
 186 164  Geraint Davies       M   (068/104) [Unattached]              01:44:26
 187 256  Philip Johnston      M   (069/104) [Unattached]              01:44:32
 188 220  Alun Hall            M50 (021/041) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:44:41
 189 307  Paul McKenny         M50 (022/041) Ulverston Tri             01:44:50
 190 366  James Ridehalgh      M   (070/104) [Unattached]              01:44:50
 191 357  Brian Pitkin         M50 (023/041) Dartford Road Runners     01:44:53
 192 276  Graham Lawton        M   (071/104) [Unattached]              01:44:59
 193 506  Mike Toth            M50 (024/041) Carlisle Tri Club         01:45:01
 194 397  Darren Smiley        M   (072/104) Saltwell Harriers         01:45:12
 195 295  Jonathan Marshall    M   (073/104) [Unattached]              01:45:23
 196 450  Lindsay Walker       F   (014/060) [Unattached]              01:45:28
 197 77   Mike Armstrong       M40 (032/054) [Unattached]              01:45:40
 198 141  Matt Collins         M   (074/104) Tyne Bridge Harriers      01:45:57
 199 455  Antony Walton        M   (075/104) [Unattached]              01:46:03
 200 152  Mark Croston         M   (076/104) [Unattached]              01:46:06
 201 417  Craig Sutherland     M55 (011/031) Middleton Harriers        01:46:07
 202 338  Graeme Nicholson     M   (077/104) Shildon Running & AC      01:46:15
 203 110  Siobhan Brewer       F40 (009/021) Keswick AC                01:46:19
 204 85   Emma Ball            F40 (010/021) Middleton Harriers        01:46:24
 205 29   Kath Smith           F55 (001/008) Carlisle Tri Club         01:46:40
 206 284  John Lowes           M   (078/104) Elswick Harriers          01:46:45
 207 396  Rachel Slattery      F45 (006/034) Helm Hill Runners         01:46:48
 208 185  Jeremy Ellman        M55 (012/031) Claremont Road Runners    01:46:53
 209 6    Peter Rowley         M55 (013/031) Quakers Running Club      01:46:54
 210 91   Emma Barraclough     F   (015/060) [Unattached]              01:46:57
 211 92   David Baxter         M45 (026/055) St Helens Striders        01:47:09
 212 289  Michael Lunan        M   (079/104) [Unattached]              01:47:10
 213 111  Samuel Brewster      M   (080/104) Keswick AC                01:47:12
 214 238  Bridget Houlston     F   (016/060) Easingwold Running Club   01:47:15
 215 278  Steven Lewis         M50 (025/041) Middleton Harriers        01:47:18
 216 500  Ralph Bolton         M50 (026/041) [Unattached]              01:47:36
 217 303  Sally McCoy          F45 (007/034) Lostock AC                01:47:37
 218 25   Abi Mansley          F   (017/060) [Unattached]              01:47:52
 219 407  M. Stawarska-Beavan  F   (018/060) [Unattached]              01:47:59
 220 399  Jamie Smith          M65 (001/010) Wilmslow RC               01:48:02
 221 283  Richard Lowe         M   (081/104) Road Runners Club GB      01:48:07
 222 414  Phil Sturgess        M45 (027/055) [Unattached]              01:48:13
 223 54   Bill Doidge          M65 (002/010) Low Fell Running Club     01:48:16
 224 393  Amanda Singleton     F40 (011/021) Eden Runners              01:48:18
 225 308  Caitlin McMullin     F   (019/060) [Unattached]              01:48:20
 226 187  Cliff Etherden       M65 (003/010) [Unattached]              01:48:27
 227 291  Karen Mackinnon      F40 (012/021) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  01:48:29
 228 249  David Ivinson        M   (082/104) [Unattached]              01:48:50
 229 510  Chris Cylnes         M   (083/104) [Unattached]              01:48:51
 230 109  Stephen Braithwaite  M40 (033/054) [Unattached]              01:49:30
 231 193  Steve Farthing       M50 (027/041) [Unattached]              01:49:48
 232 18   Emma Graham          F   (020/060) St Bees Triers            01:50:09
 233 327  Daniel Mullinder     M40 (034/054) [Unattached]              01:50:15
 234 274  Nicola Latimer       F45 (008/034) Wigton Road Runners       01:50:16
 235 98   Anna Blackburn       F50 (003/020) Derwent AC                01:50:21
 236 204  Antony George        M   (084/104) [Unattached]              01:50:26
 237 207  Frederick Goodwin    M55 (014/031) [Unattached]              01:50:32
 238 226  Darren Harrison      M45 (028/055) Blackburn Road Runners    01:50:45
 239 419  Julie Taberner       F55 (002/008) [Unattached]              01:50:47
 240 139  Mark Colling         M45 (029/055) Quakers Running Club      01:50:47
 241 140  Wendy Colling        F45 (009/034) Quakers Running Club      01:50:53
 242 47   John Lynch           M55 (015/031) Swaledale Road Runners    01:51:01
 243 107  Toni Brackstone      F40 (013/021) Middleton Harriers        01:51:03
 244 39   Kim Clark            F55 (003/008) Keswick AC                01:51:07
 245 384  Viv Samuelson        F   (021/060) Swinton Running Club      01:51:18
 246 343  Mark O'brien         M40 (035/054) [Unattached]              01:51:34
 247 151  John Crombie         M55 (016/031) [Unattached]              01:51:38
 248 480  Andrew Woodward      M45 (030/055) [Unattached]              01:51:47
 249 456  Neild Waring         M40 (036/054) [Unattached]              01:51:50
 250 17   Julie Ross           F45 (010/034) Carlisle Tri Club         01:51:57
 251 160  Paul Dart            M50 (028/041) [Unattached]              01:52:06
 252 516  Sara Ward            F45 (011/034) Wesham Road Runners       01:52:07
 253 437  Ruth Travis          F40 (014/021) Manchester Frontrunners   01:52:13
 254 491  Matthew Starmer      M40 (037/054) [Unattached]              01:52:24
 255 332  Andy Nelson          M45 (031/055) Derwent AC                01:52:26
 256 224  Sarah Harper         F   (022/060) Valley Striders           01:52:30
 257 180  Jonathan Dunham      M45 (032/055) [Unattached]              01:52:42
 258 150  duplicated at 20     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:52:45
 259 16   Ian McKillop         M40 (038/054) [Unattached]              01:52:46
 260 184  Stuart Edon          M40 (039/054) [Unattached]              01:52:53
 261 320  Michele Moran        F45 (012/034) North East Veterans       01:52:56
 262 173  Anthony Dickinson    M40 (040/054) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:53:04
 263 63   Wade Tidbury         M50 (029/041) Eden Runners              01:53:11
 264 215  Louise Griffin       F45 (013/034) Tynedale Harriers         01:53:17
 265 317  Jon Minto            M40 (041/054) [Unattached]              01:53:21
 266 90   James Barnes         M50 (030/041) UKNetRunner               01:53:24
 267 319  Chloe Moore          F   (023/060) [Unattached]              01:53:41
 268 163  Kate Davidson        F   (024/060) [Unattached]              01:53:42
 269 83   Diane Baines         F50 (004/020) Sedgefield Harriers       01:53:53
 270 446  Richard Unwin        M   (085/104) Middleton Harriers        01:53:59
 271 465  Sharon Weight        F40 (015/021) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:54:06
 272 88   Judi Barham          F45 (014/034) [Unattached]              01:54:11
 273 148  Anna Maria Crabtree  F45 (015/034) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:54:11
 274 210  Julie Graham         F50 (005/020) Garstang Running Club     01:54:19
 275 60   Isabel Berry         F   (025/060) [Unattached]              01:54:20
 276 497  Sarah Chaudhri       F50 (006/020) Cumberland AC             01:54:31
 277 505  Mike Dent            M50 (031/041) [Unattached]              01:54:32
 278 241  Simon Howarth        M45 (033/055) [Unattached]              01:54:57
 279 137  Alison Clark         F   (026/060) [Unattached]              01:54:59
 280 288  David Lunan          M65 (004/010) [Unattached]              01:55:02
 281 299  Chris Mason          M   (086/104) [Unattached]              01:55:09
 282 233  Stuart Henderson     M45 (034/055) [Unattached]              01:55:10
 283 286  Ria Lowrie           F   (027/060) [Unattached]              01:55:15
 284 316  Carolyn Millican     F   (028/060) Border Harriers           01:55:15
 285 513  Ian Swallow          M50 (032/041) [Unattached]              01:55:18
 286 125  Stuart Cadwallader   M   (087/104) [Unattached]              01:55:19
 287 211  Stephen Granville    M55 (017/031) Middleton Harriers        01:55:27
 288 136  Peter Chesterton     M45 (035/055) Blackburn Road Runners    01:55:29
 289 143  Anthony Corbett      M45 (036/055) Quakers Running Club      01:55:34
 290 188  Clem Fandango        M   (088/104) [Unattached]              01:55:36
 291 245  John Hutchinson      M55 (018/031) Elvet Striders            01:55:38
 292 273  Graeme Latimer       M45 (037/055) [Unattached]              01:55:41
 293 199  Andrew Foster        M40 (042/054) Cleethorpes AC            01:55:53
 294 470  Nicola Wilde         F50 (007/020) Horsforth Harriers        01:55:57
 295 364  Katharina Reichelt   F45 (016/034) [Unattached]              01:56:04
 296 214  Juliet Grieves       F45 (017/034) Keswick AC                01:56:24
 297 142  Tim Collins          M45 (038/055) [Unattached]              01:56:27
 298 144  April Corbett        F45 (018/034) Quakers Running Club      01:56:34
 299 531  Carl Harrison        M   (089/104) [Unattached]              01:57:07
 300 530  John Harrison        M55 (019/031) [Unattached]              01:57:08
 301 59   Martin Bell          M50 (033/041) [Unattached]              01:57:16
 302 280  Alison Little        F   (029/060) [Unattached]              01:57:17
 303 464  Mark Wedgwood        M45 (039/055) [Unattached]              01:57:20
 304 202  Jonathan Gardner     M   (090/104) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:57:20
 305 277  Amanda Lee           F40 (016/021) Knowsley Harriers AC      01:57:21
 306 219  David Hainsworth     M65 (005/010) Otley AC                  01:57:30
 307 459  Angela Watson        F   (030/060) [Unattached]              01:57:51
 308 490  Allan Kay            M65 (006/010) 100 Marathon Club         01:58:00
 309 390  John Shevelan        M40 (043/054) [Unattached]              01:58:07
 310 186  Lucia Ellman         F50 (008/020) Tynedale Harriers         01:58:09
 311 177  Neil Douthwaite      M   (091/104) Crook + District AC       01:58:14
 312 301  John McCarthy        M45 (040/055) [Unattached]              01:58:18
 313 322  Kate Morris          F   (031/060) Bentham Beagles           01:58:19
 314 424  Rachel Taylor        F   (032/060) [Unattached]              01:58:22
 315 222  Michael Hall         M45 (041/055) [Unattached]              01:58:40
 316 462  S Webber             F45 (019/034) [Unattached]              01:58:43
 317 70   Andrew Adams         M55 (020/031) Derwent AC                01:58:48
 318 62   Paul Sharpe          M   (092/104) [Unattached]              01:58:51
 319 251  Matthew James        M   (093/104) [Unattached]              01:58:53
 320 453  Paul Walmsley        M50 (034/041) Blackburn Road Runners    01:58:55
 321 356  Alison Pitkin        F45 (020/034) Dartford Road Runners     01:58:59
 322 401  Nigel Smith          M55 (021/031) [Unattached]              01:59:08
 323 351  Pat Peach            F50 (009/020) [Unattached]              01:59:20
 324 358  Claire Plunkett      F   (033/060) Halifax Harriers & AC     01:59:24
 325 100  Andrew Boardman      M40 (044/054) Blackburn Road Runners    01:59:26
 326 79   Andrew Atkinson      M55 (022/031) Carlisle Tri Club         01:59:34
 327 247  Lisa Ingham          F45 (021/034) Blackburn Road Runners    01:59:35
 328 349  Eden Parkinson       M40 (045/054) Dallam Running Club       01:59:38
 329 198  Andy Forster         M45 (042/055) [Unattached]              01:59:45
 330 73   Laura Allen          F   (034/060) [Unattached]              01:59:52
 331 101  Robert Boelema       M45 (043/055) [Unattached]              01:59:52
 332 3    Alan Harman          M55 (023/031) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 02:00:02
 333 49   Chris Forster        M55 (024/031) Aycliffe Running Club     02:00:05
 334 391  David Short          M45 (044/055) Blackburn Road Runners    02:00:06
 335 129  Louise Carrigan      F   (035/060) [Unattached]              02:00:07
 336 223  Laurence Hallett     M40 (046/054) Middleton Harriers        02:00:20
 337 458  Angela Watson        F   (036/060) Eden Runners              02:00:41
 338 133  Sandra Cass          F45 (022/034) Quakers Running Club      02:00:53
 339 243  Chris Hughes         M   (094/104) [Unattached]              02:00:55
 340 329  Catherine Murphy     F45 (023/034) Middleton Harriers        02:00:57
 341 379  Shaun Rowley         M40 (047/054) [Unattached]              02:01:36
 342 96   Stephen Benson       M40 (048/054) [Unattached]              02:01:36
 343 122  Heather Burridge     F40 (017/021) [Unattached]              02:01:37
 344 246  Doreen Huxley        F50 (010/020) Sedgefield Harriers       02:02:13
 345 115  Karen Brown          F50 (011/020) [Unattached]              02:02:13
 346 334  Stephen Nendick      M60 (005/007) Blyth Running Club        02:02:21
 347 348  Philip Parker        M50 (035/041) [Unattached]              02:02:25
 348 228  Stuart Hay           M50 (036/041) [Unattached]              02:02:27
 349 377  Nicholas Rogers      M   (095/104) [Unattached]              02:02:47
 350 523  Samantha Susden      F   (037/060) Eden Runners              02:02:54
 351 206  Grace Gilpin         F50 (012/020) Swaledale Road Runners    02:03:21
 352 14   Suzanne Tait         F   (038/060) Sedgefield Harriers       02:03:28
 353 398  Alan Harvey Smith    M65 (007/010) Elvet Striders            02:04:39
 354 69   Peter Samuelson      M70 (001/001) Spectrum Striders         02:04:44
 355 120  Chris Burrell        M50 (037/041) Halifax Harriers & AC     02:04:57
 356 258  Alexis Jones         F   (039/060) [Unattached]              02:05:18
 357 57   Chris Sayer          F50 (013/020) Swaledale Road Runners    02:05:25
 358 435  Lauren Towey         F   (040/060) [Unattached]              02:05:45
 359 56   Alice Capstick       F   (041/060) Darwen Dashers            02:05:58
 360 68   Janet Monaghan       F55 (004/008) Bentham Beagles           02:06:10
 361 61   Paul Thomas          M40 (049/054) [Unattached]              02:06:19
 362 486  Alison Walker        F   (042/060) Eden Runners              02:06:26
 363 472  Michael Williams     M45 (045/055) Rochdale Harriers         02:06:30
 364 265  Stephen Kenworthy    M55 (025/031) Buxton + District AC      02:06:31
 365 262  Jon-Paul Kearns      M40 (050/054) Stockport Harriers        02:06:33
 366 66   Sue Arnott           F50 (014/020) Bentham Beagles           02:06:56
 367 496  Brian Ford           M45 (046/055) Elvet Striders            02:06:58
 368 168  Graham Denney        M45 (047/055) [Unattached]              02:06:59
 369 78   Richard Ashwell      M   (096/104) [Unattached]              02:07:03
 370 209  Alistair Gough       M   (097/104) [Unattached]              02:07:03
 371 145  Adam Corner          M   (098/104) Evenwood Road Runners     02:07:09
 372 162  Owen David           M   (099/104) [Unattached]              02:07:14
 373 106  Natalie Boyle        F   (043/060) [Unattached]              02:08:06
 374 341  Julie Nixon          F50 (015/020) [Unattached]              02:08:07
 375 279  Garry Linsley        M45 (048/055) [Unattached]              02:08:09
 376 147  James Cox            M40 (051/054) [Unattached]              02:08:09
 377 314  Alastair Miller      M55 (026/031) [Unattached]              02:08:18
 378 313  Mary Mickle          F   (044/060) [Unattached]              02:08:19
 379 149  Mark Crawford        M40 (052/054) Richmond + Zetland Harrs  02:08:20
 380 415  Joanne Sullivan      F   (045/060) Middleton Harriers        02:08:23
 381 478  Sadie Wood           F   (046/060) [Unattached]              02:08:59
 382 99   Elaine Blades-Jordan F   (047/060) Middleton Harriers        02:09:05
 383 519  Jeremy Barber        M60 (006/007) Hardle Runners            02:09:13
 384 156  Vincent Cunliffe     M45 (049/055) Dark Peak Fell Runners    02:09:19
 385 499  Sam Bolton           M   (100/104) [Unattached]              02:09:19
 386 428  Adam Theobald        M   (101/104) [Unattached]              02:09:32
 387 30   John Davidson        M55 (027/031) Tynedale Harriers         02:09:35
 388 34   Gay Eastoe           F60 (001/001) Alnwick Harriers          02:09:44
 389 35   Richard Eastoe       M55 (028/031) Alnwick Harriers          02:09:45
 390 337  George Nicholson     M65 (008/010) Elvet Striders            02:09:54
 391 257  David Johnstone      M45 (050/055) [Unattached]              02:10:01
 392 26   Kerry Harmer         F40 (018/021) Howgill Harriers          02:10:08
 393 310  Donna Melling        F   (048/060) [Unattached]              02:10:25
 394 169  Paul Denyer          M40 (053/054) St Bees Triers            02:10:48
 395 151  duplicated at 247    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              02:11:25
 396 373  Sean Robinson        M45 (051/055) [Unattached]              02:11:34
 397 298  Sandra Martin        F45 (024/034) Quakers Running Club      02:11:45
 398 304  Andrea McGee         F   (049/060) Middleton Harriers        02:12:22
 399 161  Jean Davey           F55 (005/008) Horsforth Harriers        02:12:26
 400 315  Angie Miller         F55 (006/008) Eden Runners              02:12:33
 401 388  Mike Seaton          M40 (054/054) [Unattached]              02:12:49
 402 495  Jill Ford            F45 (025/034) Elvet Striders            02:13:13
 403 236  James Holdsworth     M   (102/104) [Unattached]              02:14:13
 404 452  Jackie Walkom        F45 (026/034) [Unattached]              02:14:22
 405 21   Caroline Watchorn    F50 (016/020) [Unattached]              02:14:37
 406 75   Diane Armstrong      F   (050/060) Bentham Beagles           02:14:42
 407 368  Clare Robinson       F   (051/060) Bentham Beagles           02:14:42
 408 192  Elizabeth Farthing   F45 (027/034) [Unattached]              02:14:57
 409 432  Nadine Thomson       F   (052/060) [Unattached]              02:15:29
 410 71   Shelagh Ackers       F   (053/060) Middleton Harriers        02:15:31
 411 494  Jacquie Robson       F   (054/060) Elvet Striders            02:16:06
 412 229  Clive Heap           M65 (009/010) Cambridge Harriers        02:16:26
 413 4    Eryl Andrew          F55 (007/008) Easingwold Running Club   02:16:36
 414 440  John Tully           M45 (052/055) Evenwood Road Runners     02:16:38
 415 529  Louise Simpson       F50 (017/020) [Unattached]              02:16:44
 416 22   Mike Watchorn        M45 (053/055) [Unattached]              02:16:50
 417 55   Anna Capstick        F45 (028/034) Darwen Dashers            02:17:28
 418 28   Dave Read            M50 (038/041) Chester Triathlon Club    02:17:29
 419 146  Katie Corner         F   (055/060) Evenwood Road Runners     02:17:31
 420 430  Hilary Thompson      F45 (029/034) [Unattached]              02:17:49
 421 105  Helen Boyer          F40 (019/021) Preston Harriers          02:19:38
 422 454  Samantha Walshaw     F45 (030/034) [Unattached]              02:19:44
 423 86   Paul Bancroft        M55 (029/031) [Unattached]              02:19:44
 424 254  Susan Jennings       F45 (031/034) Elvet Striders            02:19:46
 425 488  Tristan Reid         M   (103/104) [Unattached]              02:19:59
 426 41   Leigh Ferguson       F   (056/060) Saltwell Harriers         02:22:04
 427 52   Karen Clark          F50 (018/020) Red Rose Road Runners     02:22:46
 428 51   Chris Clark          M50 (039/041) Red Rose Road Runners     02:22:48
 429 339  Malcolm Nicholson    M45 (054/055) [Unattached]              02:23:13
 430 328  Robert Mundy         M60 (007/007) Ripon Runners             02:26:26
 431 323  Lynda Morris         F45 (032/034) Bentham Beagles           02:26:31
 432 324  Terry Morris         M45 (055/055) Bentham Beagles           02:26:31
 433 1    Kerry Cooper         F40 (020/021) [Unattached]              02:26:36
 434 439  Samantha Tucker      F40 (021/021) Evenwood Road Runners     02:27:38
 435 498  Deborah Redmond      F50 (019/020) Cumberland AC             02:27:44
 436 297  Heidi Martin         F   (057/060) [Unattached]              02:28:55
 437 436  Julie Townsley       F   (058/060) [Unattached]              02:28:56
 438 242  Julie Howell         F45 (033/034) [Unattached]              02:31:59
 439 457  Keith Warner         M50 (040/041) [Unattached]              02:32:56
 440 232  Malcolm Henderson    M55 (030/031) [Unattached]              02:33:07
 441 468  Sue Wickham          F50 (020/020) Preston Harriers          02:35:52
 442 482  Kate Wraith          F   (059/060) [Unattached]              02:36:52
 443 376  Mike Rogers          M   (104/104) [Unattached]              02:36:52
 444 112  Julie Broughton      F45 (034/034) [Unattached]              02:37:56
 445 114  Colleen Brown        F   (060/060) [Unattached]              02:38:58
 446 525  Stephen Charlton     M50 (041/041) [Unattached]              02:48:18
 447 526  Alison Charlton      F55 (008/008) [Unattached]              02:48:18
 448 335  Brian Nesbitt        M55 (031/031) [Unattached]              02:55:54
 449 378  George Routledge     M65 (010/010) Heaton Harriers           03:18:00
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited