Back to race calendar - Full results

Haweswater Half Marathon, Cumbria

2nd March 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
110Mike FlatleyMiddleton Harriers1-19.07
211Julian GoudgeChorley AC & Tri Club1-19.29
315Joe DuckworthChorley AC & Tri Club1-20.56
418S Mounsey[Unattached]1-21.51
520Adam CritchleyChorley AC & Tri Club1-22.04
630Ryan BarkerHalifax Harriers & AC1-24.23
731Kerry Brown[Unattached]1-24.36
835Kevin ListerNorth East Veterans1-25.48
940Alastair SpannerTyne Bridge Harriers1-26.26
1051Stephen YoungPreston Harriers1-28.17
1159Colin Edon[Unattached]1-29.03
1262Kevin Scott[Unattached]1-29.23
1363Alastair Brown[Unattached]1-29.27
1478Martin RandallSwaledale Road Runners1-31.06
1579Steve Campbell[Unattached]1-31.23
1680Ian Carrick[Unattached]1-31.31
1795Paul BanksMorpeth Harriers & AC1-33.28
1897David ThorntonBlackburn Harriers1-33.53
1998Richard RankinLow Fell Running Club1-34.03
2099Darren UnsworthKnowsley Harriers AC1-34.04
21106Colin Godfrey[Unattached]1-35.01
22108Stephen MortPreston Harriers1-35.14
23118Alan Turnbull[Unattached]1-37.03
24120Ian WrightSt Helens Striders1-37.39
25131Steven Housley[Unattached]1-39.03
26140Lee Farnell[Unattached]1-39.50
27143Howard Spence[Unattached]1-40.09
28145Mark Hall[Unattached]1-40.18
29162Tomasz SepetkowskiKeswick AC1-42.11
30164Alister Neil RobsonElvet Striders1-42.15
31165Jamie FergusonSaltwell Harriers1-42.25
32197Mike Armstrong[Unattached]1-45.40
33230Stephen Braithwaite[Unattached]1-49.30
34233Daniel Mullinder[Unattached]1-50.15
35246Mark O'brien[Unattached]1-51.34
36249Neild Waring[Unattached]1-51.50
37254Matthew Starmer[Unattached]1-52.24
38259Ian McKillop[Unattached]1-52.46
39260Stuart Edon[Unattached]1-52.53
40262Anthony DickinsonKnowsley Harriers AC1-53.04
41265Jon Minto[Unattached]1-53.21
42293Andrew FosterCleethorpes AC1-55.53
43309John Shevelan[Unattached]1-58.07
44325Andrew BoardmanBlackburn Road Runners1-59.26
45328Eden ParkinsonDallam Running Club1-59.38
46336Laurence HallettMiddleton Harriers2-00.20
47341Shaun Rowley[Unattached]2-01.36
48342Stephen Benson[Unattached]2-01.36
49361Paul Thomas[Unattached]2-06.19
50365Jon-Paul KearnsStockport Harriers2-06.33
51376James Cox[Unattached]2-08.09
52379Mark CrawfordRichmond & Zetland Harrs2-08.20
53394Paul DenyerSt Bees Triers2-10.48
54401Mike Seaton[Unattached]2-12.49
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
116Derek ReillyDarwen Dashers1-21.01
224Stuart StoddartEden Runners1-23.08
325Andrew Baxter[Unattached]1-23.14
433Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners1-25.18
552Carl WatsonLow Fell Running Club1-28.25
654Mark Hopkins[Unattached]1-28.45
757Les SmalleyBury AC1-28.48
889Marcus LancastleLincoln & District RC1-33.03
991Geoffrey ChapmanEden Runners1-33.12
1093Garry PatersonLow Fell Running Club1-33.24
1194Simon Mortlock[Unattached]1-33.27
12100Kevin MonaghanSt Helens Striders1-34.06
13104Paul TaylorTriClan1-34.47
14105Chris SumsionTyne Bridge Harriers1-34.56
15128George RussellLow Fell Running Club1-38.56
16130Paul TaylorMiddleton Harriers1-39.01
17133David Cummins[Unattached]1-39.07
18135Simon Dermont[Unattached]1-39.17
19152Jon WebsterDerwent AC1-41.11
20153Marcus SaundersLincoln & District RC1-41.18
21155Paul TuckerEvenwood Road Runners1-41.27
22156Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners1-41.32
23168Michael Cummins[Unattached]1-42.48
24181Domenic Volpe[Unattached]1-43.40
25182Paul Hedley[Unattached]1-43.40
26211David BaxterSt Helens Striders1-47.09
27222Phil Sturgess[Unattached]1-48.13
28238Darren HarrisonBlackburn Road Runners1-50.45
29240Mark CollingQuakers Running Club1-50.47
30248Andrew Woodward[Unattached]1-51.47
31255Andy NelsonDerwent AC1-52.26
32257Jonathan Dunham[Unattached]1-52.42
33278Simon Howarth[Unattached]1-54.57
34282Stuart Henderson[Unattached]1-55.10
35288Peter ChestertonBlackburn Road Runners1-55.29
36289Anthony CorbettQuakers Running Club1-55.34
37292Graeme Latimer[Unattached]1-55.41
38297Tim Collins[Unattached]1-56.27
39303Mark Wedgwood[Unattached]1-57.20
40312John McCarthy[Unattached]1-58.18
41315Michael Hall[Unattached]1-58.40
42329Andy Forster[Unattached]1-59.45
43331Robert Boelema[Unattached]1-59.52
44334David ShortBlackburn Road Runners2-00.06
45363Michael WilliamsRochdale Harriers2-06.30
46367Brian FordElvet Striders2-06.58
47368Graham Denney[Unattached]2-06.59
48375Garry Linsley[Unattached]2-08.09
49384Vincent CunliffeDark Peak Fell Runners2-09.19
50391David Johnstone[Unattached]2-10.01
51396Sean Robinson[Unattached]2-11.34
52414John TullyEvenwood Road Runners2-16.38
53416Mike Watchorn[Unattached]2-16.50
54429Malcolm Nicholson[Unattached]2-23.13
55432Terry MorrisBentham Beagles2-26.31
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
117Peter HearnTynedale Harriers1-21.07
237Nick PeachSale Harriers Manchester1-26.07
346Tony DavisDerwent AC1-27.22
458Gary ThorpeBarrow & Furness Striders1-28.58
561Kevin ScottEden Runners1-29.17
668Stephen ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC1-30.17
775Chris DavisonCarlisle Tri Club1-30.54
877Dave Walmsley[Unattached]1-30.57
983Nicholas M Wilson[Unattached]1-31.48
1090Jonathan PoirretteSerpentine Running Club1-33.05
1192Ray GillDallam Running Club1-33.21
1296Anthony LoweMiddleton Harriers1-33.43
13114Paul FarrenBentham Beagles1-36.14
14119David BarnesDarwen Dashers1-37.35
15122Peter ScammellSunderland Strollers1-37.59
16126Howard Kirkbridge[Unattached]1-38.45
17134Andy Yates[Unattached]1-39.11
18158Steven VasiliouMiddleton Harriers1-41.41
19166Andrew CallcottPB Fitness RC1-42.35
20185George MoriniDarwen Dashers1-44.11
21188Alun HallClayton le Moors Harriers1-44.41
22189Paul McKennyUlverston Tri1-44.50
23191Brian PitkinDartford Road Runners1-44.53
24193Mike TothCarlisle Tri Club1-45.01
25215Steven LewisMiddleton Harriers1-47.18
26216Ralph Bolton[Unattached]1-47.36
27231Steve Farthing[Unattached]1-49.48
28251Paul Dart[Unattached]1-52.06
29263Wade TidburyEden Runners1-53.11
30266James BarnesUKNetRunner1-53.24
31277Mike Dent[Unattached]1-54.32
32285Ian Swallow[Unattached]1-55.18
33301Martin Bell[Unattached]1-57.16
34320Paul WalmsleyBlackburn Road Runners1-58.55
35347Philip Parker[Unattached]2-02.25
36348Stuart Hay[Unattached]2-02.27
37355Chris BurrellHalifax Harriers & AC2-04.57
38418Dave ReadChester Triathlon Club2-17.29
39428Chris ClarkRed Rose Road Runners2-22.48
40439Keith Warner[Unattached]2-32.56
41446Stephen Charlton[Unattached]2-48.18
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
149Brian MartinQuakers Running Club1-27.35
267Andrew FletcherSwaledale Road Runners1-30.15
3116Roland RobsonMiddleton Harriers1-36.44
4121Robbie KellySwaledale Road Runners1-37.46
5123Peter ButlerDartford Road Runners1-38.02
6137George KennedyWesham Road Runners1-39.21
7148Gary TebbuttPocklington Runners1-41.00
8157Eric GreenValley Striders1-41.37
9159Tim WarnerGarstang Running Club1-41.58
10184Simon WoodrowFell Runners Association1-44.01
11201Craig SutherlandMiddleton Harriers1-46.07
12208Jeremy EllmanClaremont Road Runners1-46.53
13209Peter RowleyQuakers Running Club1-46.54
14237Frederick Goodwin[Unattached]1-50.32
15242John LynchSwaledale Road Runners1-51.01
16247John Crombie[Unattached]1-51.38
17287Stephen GranvilleMiddleton Harriers1-55.27
18291John HutchinsonElvet Striders1-55.38
19300John Harrison[Unattached]1-57.08
20317Andrew AdamsDerwent AC1-58.48
21322Nigel Smith[Unattached]1-59.08
22326Andrew AtkinsonCarlisle Tri Club1-59.34
23332Alan HarmanThirsk & Sowerby Harriers2-00.02
24333Chris ForsterAycliffe Running Club2-00.05
25364Stephen KenworthyBuxton & District AC2-06.31
26377Alastair Miller[Unattached]2-08.18
27387John DavidsonTynedale Harriers2-09.35
28389Richard EastoeAlnwick Harriers2-09.45
29423Paul Bancroft[Unattached]2-19.44
30440Malcolm Henderson[Unattached]2-33.07
31448Brian Nesbitt[Unattached]2-55.54
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1147Martin LuxtonSwaledale Road Runners1-40.34
2149Tom TempleSalford Harriers & AC1-41.04
3154Peter Kirkbridge[Unattached]1-41.22
4161John BoothAckworth Road Runners &AC1-42.09
5346Stephen NendickBlyth Running Club2-02.21
6383Jeremy BarberHardle Runners2-09.13
7430Robert MundyRipon Runners2-26.26
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1220Jamie SmithWilmslow RC1-48.02
2223Bill DoidgeLow Fell Running Club1-48.16
3226Cliff Etherden[Unattached]1-48.27
4280David Lunan[Unattached]1-55.02
5306David HainsworthOtley AC1-57.30
6308Allan Kay100 Marathon Club1-58.00
7353Alan Harvey SmithElvet Striders2-04.39
8390George NicholsonElvet Striders2-09.54
9412Clive HeapCambridge Harriers2-16.26
10449George RoutledgeHeaton Harriers3-18.00
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1354Peter SamuelsonSpectrum Striders2-04.44
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
165Joanne LeeTynedale Harriers1-29.46
270Jo NewensRoad Runners Club GB1-30.20
3103Samantha AyersKeswick AC1-34.24
4138Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners1-39.21
5144Teresa MedleyBorder Harriers1-40.10
6163Jane GreeningTynedale Harriers1-42.14
7171Suzanne SmithKeswick AC1-43.05
8173Claire GrayCarlisle Sheepmount RC1-43.09
9203Siobhan BrewerKeswick AC1-46.19
10204Emma BallMiddleton Harriers1-46.24
11224Amanda SingletonEden Runners1-48.18
12227Karen MackinnonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1-48.29
13243Toni BrackstoneMiddleton Harriers1-51.03
14253Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners1-52.13
15271Sharon WeightKnowsley Harriers AC1-54.06
16305Amanda LeeKnowsley Harriers AC1-57.21
17343Heather Burridge[Unattached]2-01.37
18392Kerry HarmerHowgill Harriers2-10.08
19421Helen BoyerPreston Harriers2-19.38
20433Kerry Cooper[Unattached]2-26.36
21434Samantha TuckerEvenwood Road Runners2-27.38
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
186Julie CarterKeswick AC1-32.16
287Naomi BourneVictoria Park & Tower Ham1-32.29
3101Jacqueline KeavneySwaledale Road Runners1-34.07
4170Carol ButterworthDarwen Dashers1-43.01
5180Julia Atkinson-TaitSedgefield Harriers1-43.40
6207Rachel SlatteryHelm Hill Runners1-46.48
7217Sally McCoyLostock AC1-47.37
8234Nicola LatimerWigton Road Runners1-50.16
9241Wendy CollingQuakers Running Club1-50.53
10250Julie RossCarlisle Tri Club1-51.57
11252Sara WardWesham Road Runners1-52.07
12261Michele MoranNorth East Veterans1-52.56
13264Louise GriffinTynedale Harriers1-53.17
14272Judi Barham[Unattached]1-54.11
15273Anna Maria CrabtreeChorley AC & Tri Club1-54.11
16295Katharina Reichelt[Unattached]1-56.04
17296Juliet GrievesKeswick AC1-56.24
18298April CorbettQuakers Running Club1-56.34
19316S Webber[Unattached]1-58.43
20321Alison PitkinDartford Road Runners1-58.59
21327Lisa InghamBlackburn Road Runners1-59.35
22338Sandra CassQuakers Running Club2-00.53
23340Catherine MurphyMiddleton Harriers2-00.57
24397Sandra MartinQuakers Running Club2-11.45
25402Jill FordElvet Striders2-13.13
26404Jackie Walkom[Unattached]2-14.22
27408Elizabeth Farthing[Unattached]2-14.57
28417Anna CapstickDarwen Dashers2-17.28
29420Hilary Thompson[Unattached]2-17.49
30422Samantha Walshaw[Unattached]2-19.44
31424Susan JenningsElvet Striders2-19.46
32431Lynda MorrisBentham Beagles2-26.31
33438Julie Howell[Unattached]2-31.59
34444Julie Broughton[Unattached]2-37.56
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1124Val WilsonElswick Harriers1-38.13
2172Deborah Curle[Unattached]1-43.09
3235Anna BlackburnDerwent AC1-50.21
4269Diane BainesSedgefield Harriers1-53.53
5274Julie GrahamGarstang Running Club1-54.19
6276Sarah ChaudhriCumberland AC1-54.31
7294Nicola WildeHorsforth Harriers1-55.57
8310Lucia EllmanTynedale Harriers1-58.09
9323Pat Peach[Unattached]1-59.20
10344Doreen HuxleySedgefield Harriers2-02.13
11345Karen Brown[Unattached]2-02.13
12351Grace GilpinSwaledale Road Runners2-03.21
13357Chris SayerSwaledale Road Runners2-05.25
14366Sue ArnottBentham Beagles2-06.56
15374Julie Nixon[Unattached]2-08.07
16405Caroline Watchorn[Unattached]2-14.37
17415Louise Simpson[Unattached]2-16.44
18427Karen ClarkRed Rose Road Runners2-22.46
19435Deborah RedmondCumberland AC2-27.44
20441Sue WickhamPreston Harriers2-35.52
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1205Kath SmithCarlisle Tri Club1-46.40
2239Julie Taberner[Unattached]1-50.47
3244Kim ClarkKeswick AC1-51.07
4360Janet MonaghanBentham Beagles2-06.10
5399Jean DaveyHorsforth Harriers2-12.26
6400Angie MillerEden Runners2-12.33
7413Eryl AndrewEasingwold Running Club2-16.36
8447Alison Charlton[Unattached]2-48.18
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1388Gay EastoeAlnwick Harriers2-09.44
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 528
 
Unattached entrants : 216Male : 157Female : 59
Attached entrants : 312Male : 201Female : 111
 
Total finishers : 449 - [Unknown finishers: 2]
 
Unattached finishers : 181Male : 133Female : 48
Attached finishers : 266Male : 170Female : 96
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 127Senior female - 66
 M40 - 64M45 - 64M50 - 48M55 - 34F35 - 0F40 - 30F45 - 39F50 - 22F55 - 11
M60 - 9M65 - 11M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 2]
 
Senior male - 104Senior female - 60
 M40 - 54M45 - 55M50 - 41M55 - 31F35 - 0F40 - 21F45 - 34F50 - 20F55 - 8
M60 - 7M65 - 10M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page