Back to race calendar - Main results

Hameldon Hill Junior Race (Under 8), Accrington, Lancashire

4th May 2014

   1 324  Finlay C. Stubbs     M7  (001/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:01:24
   2 335  Saul M. Sharp        M7  (002/006) Hyndburn AC               00:01:24
   3 308  Harvey L. Delafield  M6  (001/008) [Unattached]              00:01:32
   4 306  Luca Freddie Heys    M6  (002/008) [Unattached]              00:01:46
   5 347  Annabel Bretherton   F7  (001/004) Trawden AC                00:01:46
   6 342  Eliza G. Cottam      F6  (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:01:46
   7 357  Callum Osborne       M7  (003/006) [Unattached]              00:01:49
   8 316  Rachel Stevenson     F7  (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:01:51
   9 327  Joshua McKay         M6  (003/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:01:53
  10 321  Jack Curran          M7  (004/006) [Unattached]              00:01:53
  11 359  Daniel Brown         M6  (004/008) Trawden AC                00:01:55
  12 362  Archie Bolton        M6  (005/008) [Unattached]              00:01:55
  13 328  Mackenzie Marsden    M6  (006/008) [Unattached]              00:01:55
  14 348  Jemima Bretherton    F7  (003/004) Trawden AC                00:01:55
  15 305  Lola Dugdale         F6  (002/005) [Unattached]              00:01:55
  16 360  Bobby Burney         M6  (007/008) [Unattached]              00:01:56
  17 321  Jack Curran          M7  (005/006) [Unattached]              00:02:03
  18 325  Tabitha Berry        F7  (004/004) Barlick Fell Runners      00:02:04
  19 310  Ruby Howorth         F6  (003/005) [Unattached]              00:02:12
  20 353  Laila Ireland        F6  (004/005) [Unattached]              00:02:14
  21 337  Jooles McVicker      M6  (008/008) [Unattached]              00:02:15
  22 339  Harvey McVicker      M7  (006/006) [Unattached]              00:02:20
  23 349  Eva McIntosh         F6  (005/005) [Unattached]              00:02:23
  24 322  Joshua Curran        M3  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:03:05

Hameldon Hill Junior Race (Under 10)

   1 326  Jackson McKay        M9  (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:02:59
   2 358  Leon Barritt         M9  (002/005) Trawden AC                00:03:11
   3 315  Ella Dorrington      F9  (001/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:16
   4 343  Henri J. Cottam      M9  (003/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:30
   5 304  Amelia Rose Dugdale  F8  (001/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:30
   6 365  Nathan Kewin         M9  (004/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:32
   7 330  Dexta Thompson       M8  (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:34
   8 355  Dominic Massey       M8  (002/003) [Unattached]              00:03:34
   9 338  Finley McVicker      M8  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:03:34
  10 329  Madeline Marsden     F8  (002/006) [Unattached]              00:03:35
  11 307  Madison Heys         F8  (003/006) [Unattached]              00:03:37
  12 313  Rebecca Kerman       F9  (002/007) Wharfedale Harriers       00:03:39
  13 314  Keira Stevenson      F9  (003/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:40
  14 336  Eloise Clegg         F9  (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:41
  15 333  Grace Root           F8  (004/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:03:51
  16 341  Phoebe Urmston       F9  (005/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:04:00
  17 361  Lydia Wood           F9  (006/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:04:11
  18 302  Eve McCabe           F8  (005/006) Rossendale Harriers       00:04:14
  19 301  Maciek Brzostek      M9  (005/005) [Unattached]              00:04:19
  20 319  Bronia Olszewska     F9  (007/007) [Unattached]              00:04:23
  21 356  Finlay J. Bennett    M7  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:04:27
  22 317  Alicia Kerman        F8  (006/006) Wharfedale Harriers       00:04:27

Hameldon Hill Junior Race (Under 16)

   1 346  Joshua Boyle         M13 (001/003) Hyndburn AC               00:11:04
   2 367  Leon Passco          M15 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:11:20
   3 352  Thomas Bradley       M13 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:13:08
   4 372  Eric Beaumont        M10 (001/002) Keighley + Craven AC      00:13:14
   5 370  Ashley Birtwell      M13 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:13:36
   6 369  Kian Simmonds        M14 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:13:49
   7 368  Thomas Passco        M12 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:13:55
   8 340  Alice Pier           F13 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:03
   9 334  Eleanor Root         F12 (001/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:07
  10 311  Adam Stevenson       M10 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:15
  11 345  Adam Quinn           M11 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:17
  12 323  Millie Stubbs        F11 (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:39
  13 318  Harry Mason          M11 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:14:55
  14 344  Bethany Quinn        F15 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:15:15
  15 371  Sally Ralphson       F14 (001/001) Trawden AC                00:15:49
  16 351  Daniel Bradley       M11 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:16:36
  17 354  Natacha Ireland      F10 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:16:39
  18 363  Holly O. Pegg        F10 (002/003) Rossendale Harriers       00:16:41
  19 332  Liberty Thompson     F11 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:17:16
  20 364  Keidi Kewin          F10 (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:17:18
  21 320  Natasha Olszewski    F11 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:17:59
  22 312  Lucy Stevenson       F12 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:06
  23 303  Dean Lonsdale        M15 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:22:09
  24 350  Harry Sutton         M11 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:24:15
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited