Back to race calendar - Main results

Great Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire

4th May 2014

   1 48   Richard Burney       M   (001/058) Liverpool Harriers        00:37:08
   2 236  Marc Hartley         M   (002/058) City of Stoke             00:39:25
   3 193  Jimmy Craig          M   (003/058) Barlick Fell Runners      00:39:37
   4 150  Matthew Lalor        M   (004/058) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:08
   5 213  Andy Buttery         M40 (001/035) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:17
   6 145  Chris. Holdsworth    M   (005/058) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:29
   7 194  Matt Perry           M   (006/058) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:02
   8 197  Clive Fitzpatrick    M40 (002/035) Trafford AC               00:41:13
   9 27   Jacob Boyle          MJ  (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:21
  10 19   Andrew Stubbs        M45 (001/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:24
  11 43   Jon Green            M   (007/058) Preston Harriers          00:41:32
  12 96   Martin Wilcock       M45 (002/026) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:51
  13 75   Darren Fishwick      M40 (003/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:52
  14 161  Shaun Livesey        M40 (004/035) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:55
  15 187  Tom Brewster         M   (008/058) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:56
  16 151  Michael Keedy        M40 (005/035) Skipton AC                00:42:58
  17 91   Joe Greenwood        M   (009/058) Lytham St Annes RR        00:42:58
  18 31   Sarah Tipler         F   (001/016) Barlick Fell Runners      00:43:16
  19 6    Nicholas Cook        M   (010/058) Trawden AC                00:43:19
  20 211  Michael Toms         M50 (001/031) Blackburn Harriers        00:43:37
  21 225  Neil Tattersall      M   (011/058) [Unattached]              00:43:44
  22 20   Andy Berry           M   (012/058) Barlick Fell Runners      00:43:48
  23 209  Russell Clarke       M   (013/058) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:43:54
  24 57   Mark Ellithorn       M45 (003/026) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:02
  25 12   Michael Chalfont     M40 (006/035) [Unattached]              00:44:14
  26 217  Graham Morris        M45 (004/026) Accrington Road Runners   00:44:22
  27 207  Steve Turland        M45 (005/026) Ilkley Harriers           00:44:28
  28 226  Kieran Horrigan      M50 (002/031) [Unattached]              00:44:31
  29 202  Gary Pearse          M45 (006/026) Blackburn Harriers        00:44:34
  30 9    Graham Schofield     M55 (001/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:38
  31 99   Kevin Armstrong      M   (014/058) [Unattached]              00:44:44
  32 11   Thornton Taylor      M55 (002/020) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:45
  33 248  David Naughton       M50 (003/031) [Unattached]              00:44:50
  34 177  Andrew Hartley       M45 (007/026) Ipswich Tri               00:45:25
  35 170  Dave Potter          M   (015/058) Trawden AC                00:45:28
  36 69   Ben Donoghue         M   (016/058) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:30
  37 92   Alex Rowe            M55 (003/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:41
  38 45   Tara Krzywicki       F40 (001/014) Charnwood AC              00:45:50
  39 181  Paul Gallagher       M50 (004/031) Accrington Road Runners   00:45:59
  40 38   Rob Addison          M   (017/058) Racepace                  00:46:02
  41 107  Brian Horrocks       M55 (004/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:03
  42 199  Carl Helliwell       M   (018/058) [Unattached]              00:46:06
  43 155  Lee Barlow           M40 (007/035) Wesham Road Runners       00:46:09
  44 185  Gareth Williams      M   (019/058) [Unattached]              00:46:12
  45 195  Keith Thomas         M55 (005/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:20
  46 134  Allan Hartley        M   (020/058) Blackburn Harriers        00:46:38
  47 109  Mark Aspinall        M50 (005/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:48
  48 203  Dave Motley          M   (021/058) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:58
  49 176  Jonathan Bridge      M45 (008/026) Blackburn Harriers        00:47:02
  50 88   Ryan Wilkinson       M   (022/058) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:07
  51 37   Amy Green            F   (002/016) Keighley + Craven AC      00:47:13
  52 80   Martin Haworth       M   (023/058) [Unattached]              00:47:14
  53 53   Michael Toman        M45 (009/026) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:21
  54 64   Deborah Gowans       F45 (001/009) Accrington Road Runners   00:47:28
  55 251  Paul Hartley         M   (024/058) Trawden AC                00:47:30
  56 201  Calum Grant          MJ  (002/004) Trawden AC                00:47:31
  57 117  John Robertshaw      M   (025/058) Trawden AC                00:48:05
  58 216  Peter Coates         M40 (008/035) [Unattached]              00:48:09
  59 254  Jeff Holden          M   (026/058) [Unattached]              00:48:13
  60 249  Steve Myerscough     M40 (009/035) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:21
  61 5    Allister Haire       M45 (010/026) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  00:48:23
  62 141  Joanna Goorney       F45 (002/009) Lytham St Annes RR        00:48:26
  63 227  John Wieczorek       M45 (011/026) Accrington Road Runners   00:48:27
  64 95   Ken Taylor           M65 (001/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:41
  65 136  Christopher Tully    M   (027/058) Preston Harriers          00:48:44
  66 183  Derek Walkden        M45 (012/026) Barlick Fell Runners      00:48:52
  67 237  John Wilcock         M50 (006/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:56
  68 56   Stuart Cann          M50 (007/031) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:00
  69 120  Adam Shaw            M   (028/058) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:06
  70 44   Daryl Bentley        M40 (010/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:49:13
  71 130  Neil Hutchinson      M40 (011/035) [Unattached]              00:49:20
  72 233  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (001/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:23
  73 34   Andrew Bradley       M50 (008/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:26
  74 191  Kevin Smith          M45 (013/026) [Unattached]              00:49:32
  75 116  Daniel Plant         M   (029/058) [Unattached]              00:49:35
  76 70   Paul Boardman        M50 (009/031) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:49:38
  77 165  Andrew Lee           M40 (012/035) Rossendale Harriers       00:49:52
  78 142  Shane Beaumont       M   (030/058) Keighley + Craven AC      00:49:53
  79 113  John Peel            M   (031/058) Pennine Fell Runners      00:50:02
  80 126  Derek Ashcroft       M50 (010/031) Darwen Dashers            00:50:06
  81 171  John Wealthy         M50 (011/031) [Unattached]              00:50:08
  82 90   John Boothman        M50 (012/031) Barlick Fell Runners      00:50:11
  83 84   John Collier         M60 (002/013) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:14
  84 206  Paul Brown           M   (032/058) Trawden AC                00:50:17
  85 152  Chris Barnes         M   (033/058) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:22
  86 252  Christina Singleton  F   (003/016) Trawden AC                00:50:26
  87 23   Nicholas Olszewski   M50 (013/031) [Unattached]              00:50:30
  88 104  Bill Beckett         M45 (014/026) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:50:35
  89 196  Mark A. Taylor       M   (034/058) [Unattached]              00:50:59
  90 156  Andrew Cudworth      M40 (013/035) [Unattached]              00:51:05
  91 76   Tony Hesketh         M65 (002/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:14
  92 105  Harry Kaye           MJ  (003/004) Trawden AC                00:51:29
  93 256  Jayden Coyne         MJ  (004/004) [Unattached]              00:51:31
  94 118  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (003/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:40
  95 60   David Sagar          M40 (014/035) Accrington Road Runners   00:51:46
  96 169  Andy Heys            M   (035/058) Blackburn Harriers        00:51:49
  97 146  Colin Gilmour        M50 (014/031) [Unattached]              00:52:12
  98 123  Jayne Butterworth    F45 (003/009) Skipton AC                00:52:13
  99 24   Thomas Root          M40 (015/035) [Unattached]              00:52:15
 100 219  Kenneth Livesey      M55 (006/020) Trawden AC                00:52:19
 101 215  Barry Scholes        M60 (004/013) Wharfedale Harriers       00:52:20
 102 61   Geoff Haworth        M50 (015/031) Red Rose Road Runners     00:52:29
 103 124  Austin Wensley       M   (036/058) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:42
 104 89   Marcus Chester       M   (037/058) Bolton United Harriers    00:52:47
 105 33   John P. Poole        M40 (016/035) [Unattached]              00:52:52
 106 174  Andrew Payne         M40 (017/035) [Unattached]              00:52:56
 107 234  Jamie McIlvenny      M   (038/058) [Unattached]              00:53:09
 108 144  Gary Moore           M40 (018/035) [Unattached]              00:53:10
 109 55   Pete Baistow         M   (039/058) Trawden AC                00:53:11
 110 62   Dave Maudsley        M45 (015/026) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:22
 111 121  Ian Clarkson         M45 (016/026) Blackburn Harriers        00:53:24
 112 17   Michael Curran       M40 (019/035) [Unattached]              00:53:32
 113 77   Julian Donnelly      M50 (016/031) [Unattached]              00:53:33
 114 51   Shannon Johnson      FJ  (001/002) [Unattached]              00:53:33
 115 232  Scott Sell           M   (040/058) Stonehaven Running Club   00:53:37
 116 139  Jamie Osborne        M   (041/058) Trawden AC                00:53:37
 117 212  Mark Taylor          M   (042/058) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:41
 118 72   Frank Nightingale    M50 (017/031) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:42
 119 36   Andrew Green         M60 (005/013) Keighley + Craven AC      00:53:42
 120 173  John McDonald        M50 (018/031) Trawden AC                00:53:43
 121 25   Andy Quinn           M40 (020/035) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:53:46
 122 7    Claire O'Rourke      F   (004/016) [Unattached]              00:53:52
 123 168  Alison Dugdale       F40 (002/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:06
 124 4    Keith Thompson       M60 (006/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:22
 125 257  Mark McConville      M40 (021/035) Trawden AC                00:54:35
 126 93   Stephen White        M55 (007/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:38
 127 127  David Ponton         M40 (022/035) [Unattached]              00:54:44
 128 82   Autumn Howard        F   (005/016) Trawden AC                00:54:44
 129 250  Emma Taylor          F   (006/016) Accrington Road Runners   00:54:52
 130 253  Ian Hollas           M40 (023/035) Trawden AC                00:55:12
 131 259  Ali Alsaadi          M   (043/058) Belle Vue Racers          00:55:19
 132 157  Robert Bolton        M   (044/058) [Unattached]              00:55:31
 133 68   Colin Laidlaw        M55 (008/020) Lytham St Annes RR        00:55:33
 134 135  Alex Egan            M   (045/058) [Unattached]              00:55:42
 135 186  John Foulds          M50 (019/031) Fell Runners Association  00:55:44
 136 133  Andrew Hollas        M45 (017/026) Accrington Road Runners   00:55:45
 137 210  Michael Hartley      M40 (024/035) Accrington Road Runners   00:55:46
 138 230  Nigel Dewhurst       M50 (020/031) [Unattached]              00:55:50
 139 129  Adam Connell         M   (046/058) GM Fire + Rescue Service  00:55:55
 140 108  Stephen Beardsworth  M55 (009/020) Headless Chickens         00:56:00
 141 140  Dave Pilling         M45 (018/026) Headless Chickens         00:56:00
 142 71   Nick Gaskell         M40 (025/035) Trawden AC                00:56:00
 143 258  Paul Holman          M45 (019/026) [Unattached]              00:56:05
 144 112  Angela Shian         F40 (003/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:07
 145 83   Adam Howard          M   (047/058) Trawden AC                00:56:08
 146 111  Vicky Heys           F40 (004/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:10
 147 208  Fionnuala Swann      F40 (005/014) Trawden AC                00:56:14
 148 138  Peter Bolton         M50 (021/031) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:20
 149 238  Samantha Hughes      F45 (004/009) Accrington Road Runners   00:56:33
 150 47   David I. Scott       M70 (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:42
 151 10   Ryan Baron           M   (048/058) [Unattached]              00:56:47
 152 14   Josh Woodstock       M   (049/058) [Unattached]              00:56:48
 153 224  Douglas Meek         M55 (010/020) [Unattached]              00:56:53
 154 172  Loy Kaldsiram        F40 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:56:57
 155 239  Keith Robinson       M45 (020/026) Accrington Road Runners   00:57:03
 156 182  Michelle Brooks      F35 (001/004) Trawden AC                00:57:13
 157 2    Neil Thompson        M   (050/058) [Unattached]              00:57:20
 158 132  Robert W. Mitchell   M60 (007/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:57:24
 159 222  John Pickles         M45 (021/026) Trawden AC                00:57:27
 160 63   Rob Mather           M40 (026/035) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:40
 161 179  Jeremy Campbell      M40 (027/035) [Unattached]              00:57:43
 162 223  Steve Cowley         M50 (022/031) Trawden AC                00:57:46
 163 85   Leonard Wilkinson    M55 (011/020) [Unattached]              00:57:55
 164 79   Don Nichol           M55 (012/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:57:58
 165 125  Steven Melling       M55 (013/020) Rossendale Harriers       00:58:04
 166 228  Stuart Furness       M65 (003/009) Blackburn Harriers        00:58:05
 167 148  James Donohoe        M55 (014/020) Accrington Road Runners   00:58:07
 168 175  Tim Coyne            M45 (022/026) Trawden AC                00:58:09
 169 3    Geoff Smith          M   (051/058) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:17
 170 13   Stephen Breckell     M60 (008/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:20
 171 214  Andrew Dugdale       M50 (023/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:21
 172 102  Kaye Callaghan       F40 (007/014) Accrington Road Runners   00:58:24
 173 115  Irene Roche          F50 (001/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:29
 174 35   Dave McKechnie       M   (052/058) Keighley + Craven AC      00:58:37
 175 98   David Pickering      M   (053/058) [Unattached]              00:58:40
 176 74   James Hickie         M50 (024/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:51
 177 255  John Coyne           M40 (028/035) [Unattached]              00:59:02
 178 114  David Cummings       M50 (025/031) Trawden AC                00:59:02
 179 162  Paul Banks           M40 (029/035) [Unattached]              00:59:22
 180 52   Ellen Sagar-Hesketh  FJ  (002/002) Hyndburn AC               00:59:26
 181 245  Tracy Ireland        F45 (005/009) [Unattached]              00:59:27
 182 32   Gary Parkinson       M40 (030/035) Barlick Fell Runners      00:59:54
 183 163  Paul Hutchings       M50 (026/031) [Unattached]              01:00:02
 184 246  Michael Porter       M   (054/058) [Unattached]              01:00:17
 185 178  Stephen Ainsworth    M55 (015/020) [Unattached]              01:00:18
 186 49   Margaret Lupton      F45 (006/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:21
 187 59   Paula Plowman        F50 (002/005) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:32
 188 86   Graham Breeze        M65 (004/009) Wharfedale Harriers       01:00:40
 189 128  Martin Griffin       M50 (027/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:00:42
 190 229  David Moynihan       M45 (023/026) Hyndburn AC               01:00:58
 191 231  Michael Stapleford   M40 (031/035) [Unattached]              01:01:04
 192 106  Stephen Baker        M50 (028/031) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:01:15
 193 160  Nancy Bailey         F50 (003/005) Accrington Road Runners   01:01:16
 194 180  Katharine Gregson    F35 (002/004) Accrington Road Runners   01:01:17
 195 200  Simon Lister         M40 (032/035) Trawden AC                01:01:22
 196 54   Debbie Porter        F40 (008/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:49
 197 100  Jean Rawlinson       F60 (001/001) Barlick Fell Runners      01:02:12
 198 8    Martin ORourke       M50 (029/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:26
 199 78   Mick Gorton          M45 (024/026) [Unattached]              01:02:35
 200 40   Debbie Cooper        F35 (003/004) Lytham St Annes RR        01:02:37
 201 103  Robert K. Massey     M65 (005/009) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:02:54
 202 26   Lucy H. Beresford    F   (007/016) Barlick Fell Runners      01:03:01
 203 30   Emma Bailey          F35 (004/004) Barlick Fell Runners      01:03:10
 204 190  Kate Lakeland        F   (008/016) Preston Harriers          01:03:13
 205 58   John Plowman         M50 (030/031) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:14
 206 50   Rebecca L. Rawcliffe F   (009/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:24
 207 21   Thomas McVicker      M40 (033/035) [Unattached]              01:03:24
 208 16   Greg Oulton          M45 (025/026) Lytham St Annes RR        01:03:25
 209 94   Nicola White         F   (010/016) Trawden AC                01:03:32
 210 101  Peter Costello       M55 (016/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:49
 211 1    Graham Craven        M60 (009/013) [Unattached]              01:03:56
 212 122  Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/003) Burnden Road Runners      01:04:05
 213 18   Michael Leeming      M60 (010/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:04:08
 214 46   Anne Wallworth       F55 (002/003) Red Rose Road Runners     01:04:14
 215 204  Steve McVey          M55 (017/020) Kestrel Super Flyers      01:04:27
 216 97   Neil Hargreaves      M65 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:04:28
 217 66   Pamela Hardman       F55 (003/003) Lytham St Annes RR        01:04:38
 218 65   Julia Rolfe          F50 (004/005) Lytham St Annes RR        01:04:44
 219 189  Phil Lakeland        M55 (018/020) Preston Harriers          01:04:54
 220 28   Geoff Laycock        M60 (011/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:06
 221 29   James Stead          M45 (026/026) Barlick Fell Runners      01:05:20
 222 235  Stuart Hartley       M55 (019/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:05:50
 223 39   Eloise M Culshaw     F40 (009/014) [Unattached]              01:05:53
 224 198  Sarah Helliwell      F   (011/016) [Unattached]              01:05:58
 225 221  Rachel Laycock       F40 (010/014) Chorlton Runners          01:06:09
 226 137  Wayne McIntosh       M   (055/058) Trawden AC                01:06:30
 227 143  Stephen Tindall      M50 (031/031) Wharfedale Harriers       01:06:45
 228 15   Ron Chappell         M65 (007/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:07:17
 229 192  Natalia Suchomska    F   (012/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:01
 230 244  Lee Shorrock         M   (056/058) [Unattached]              01:08:06
 231 110  Philip McCullagh     M55 (020/020) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:08:08
 232 73   Robert Hirst         M60 (012/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:08:10
 233 218  Kimberley Livesey    F   (013/016) Trawden AC                01:08:26
 234 131  Karen Holland        F40 (011/014) Trawden AC                01:08:27
 235 242  Rachel Grant         F   (014/016) Trawden AC                01:09:05
 236 87   Richard Storey       M40 (034/035) Lytham St Annes RR        01:10:20
 237 154  Tanya Barlow         F40 (012/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:10:25
 238 205  Dave Roberts         M65 (008/009) Preston Harriers          01:10:29
 239 149  James A. Tomlinson   M60 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:10:59
 240 81   Pam Binns            F65 (001/001) Lytham St Annes RR        01:11:00
 241 147  Paul Smith           M40 (035/035) [Unattached]              01:11:07
 242 158  George Fletcher      M70 (002/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:11:45
 243 184  Sharon Newbold       F45 (007/009) Wharfedale Harriers       01:12:48
 244 22   Adrienne Olszewska   F45 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:12:51
 245 164  John Devlin          M70 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:12:54
 246 42   Sally Cape           F45 (009/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:13:27
 247 159  Nigel Tomlinson      M   (057/058) [Unattached]              01:14:50
 248 119  Susan Allen          F50 (005/005) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:15:07
 249 67   Rebecca Willetts     F40 (013/014) Lytham St Annes RR        01:15:13
 250 166  Clare Wilson         F   (015/016) [Unattached]              01:16:12
 251 167  Angela Caine         F   (016/016) [Unattached]              01:16:12
 252 41   Pita Oates           F40 (014/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:17:24
 253 247  David Reid           M   (058/058) [Unattached]              01:19:44
 254 188  Keith Prosser        M70 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:27:31
 255 153  James ??             M65 (009/009) Red Rose Road Runners     01:31:00
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited