Back to race calendar - Full results

Great Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire

4th May 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Andy ButteryBlackburn Harriers40.17
28Clive FitzpatrickTrafford AC41.13
313Darren FishwickChorley AC & Tri Club42.52
414Shaun LiveseyBlackburn Harriers42.55
516Michael KeedySkipton AC42.58
625Michael Chalfont[Unattached]44.14
743Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners46.09
858Peter Coates[Unattached]48.09
960Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners48.21
1070Daryl BentleyBolton United Harriers49.13
1171Neil Hutchinson[Unattached]49.20
1277Andrew LeeRossendale Harriers49.52
1390Andrew Cudworth[Unattached]51.05
1495David SagarAccrington Road Runners51.46
1599Thomas Root[Unattached]52.15
16105John P. Poole[Unattached]52.52
17106Andrew Payne[Unattached]52.56
18108Gary Moore[Unattached]53.10
19112Michael Curran[Unattached]53.32
20121Andy QuinnClayton le Moors Harriers53.46
21125Mark McConvilleTrawden AC54.35
22127David Ponton[Unattached]54.44
23130Ian HollasTrawden AC55.12
24137Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners55.46
25142Nick GaskellTrawden AC56.00
26160Rob MatherRed Rose Road Runners57.40
27161Jeremy Campbell[Unattached]57.43
28177John Coyne[Unattached]59.02
29179Paul Banks[Unattached]59.22
30182Gary ParkinsonBarlick Fell Runners59.54
31191Michael Stapleford[Unattached]1-01.04
32195Simon ListerTrawden AC1-01.22
33207Thomas McVicker[Unattached]1-03.24
34236Richard StoreyLytham St Annes RR1-10.20
35241Paul Smith[Unattached]1-11.07
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
110Andrew StubbsClayton le Moors Harriers41.24
212Martin WilcockAccrington Road Runners41.51
324Mark EllithornChorley AC & Tri Club44.02
426Graham MorrisAccrington Road Runners44.22
527Steve TurlandIlkley Harriers44.28
629Gary PearseBlackburn Harriers44.34
734Andrew HartleyIpswich Tri45.25
849Jonathan BridgeBlackburn Harriers47.02
953Michael TomanRossendale Harriers47.21
1061Allister HaireLancashire Fire & Rescue48.23
1163John WieczorekAccrington Road Runners48.27
1266Derek WalkdenBarlick Fell Runners48.52
1374Kevin Smith[Unattached]49.32
1488Bill BeckettChorley AC & Tri Club50.35
15110Dave MaudsleyRed Rose Road Runners53.22
16111Ian ClarksonBlackburn Harriers53.24
17136Andrew HollasAccrington Road Runners55.45
18141Dave PillingHeadless Chickens56.00
19143Paul Holman[Unattached]56.05
20155Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners57.03
21159John PicklesTrawden AC57.27
22168Tim CoyneTrawden AC58.09
23190David MoynihanHyndburn AC1-00.58
24199Mick Gorton[Unattached]1-02.35
25208Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR1-03.25
26221James SteadBarlick Fell Runners1-05.20
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
120Michael TomsBlackburn Harriers43.37
228Kieran Horrigan[Unattached]44.31
333David Naughton[Unattached]44.50
439Paul GallagherAccrington Road Runners45.59
547Mark AspinallClayton le Moors Harriers46.48
667John WilcockClayton le Moors Harriers48.56
768Stuart CannRed Rose Road Runners49.00
873Andrew BradleyClayton le Moors Harriers49.26
976Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers49.38
1080Derek AshcroftDarwen Dashers50.06
1181John Wealthy[Unattached]50.08
1282John BoothmanBarlick Fell Runners50.11
1387Nicholas Olszewski[Unattached]50.30
1497Colin Gilmour[Unattached]52.12
15102Geoff HaworthRed Rose Road Runners52.29
16113Julian Donnelly[Unattached]53.33
17118Frank NightingaleRed Rose Road Runners53.42
18120John McDonaldTrawden AC53.43
19135John FouldsFell Runners Association55.44
20138Nigel Dewhurst[Unattached]55.50
21148Peter BoltonRed Rose Road Runners56.20
22162Steve CowleyTrawden AC57.46
23171Andrew DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers58.21
24176James HickieClayton le Moors Harriers58.51
25178David CummingsTrawden AC59.02
26183Paul Hutchings[Unattached]1-00.02
27189Martin GriffinClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.42
28192Stephen BakerChorley AC & Tri Club1-01.15
29198Martin ORourkeClayton le Moors Harriers1-02.26
30205John PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners1-03.14
31227Stephen TindallWharfedale Harriers1-06.45
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
130Graham SchofieldHorwich RMI Harriers44.38
232Thornton TaylorRossendale Harriers44.45
337Alex RoweWesham Road Runners45.41
441Brian HorrocksClayton le Moors Harriers46.03
545Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners46.20
6100Kenneth LiveseyTrawden AC52.19
7126Stephen WhiteClayton le Moors Harriers54.38
8133Colin LaidlawLytham St Annes RR55.33
9140Stephen BeardsworthHeadless Chickens56.00
10153Douglas Meek[Unattached]56.53
11163Leonard Wilkinson[Unattached]57.55
12164Don NicholBurnden Road Runners57.58
13165Steven MellingRossendale Harriers58.04
14167James DonohoeAccrington Road Runners58.07
15185Stephen Ainsworth[Unattached]1-00.18
16210Peter CostelloClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.49
17215Steve McVeyKestrel Super Flyers1-04.27
18219Phil LakelandPreston Harriers1-04.54
19222Stuart HartleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-05.50
20231Philip McCullaghChorley AC & Tri Club1-08.08
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
172Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers49.23
283John CollierWesham Road Runners50.14
394Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers51.40
4101Barry ScholesWharfedale Harriers52.20
5119Andrew GreenKeighley & Craven AC53.42
6124Keith ThompsonClayton le Moors Harriers54.22
7158Robert W. MitchellClayton le Moors Harriers57.24
8170Stephen BreckellClayton le Moors Harriers58.20
9211Graham Craven[Unattached]1-03.56
10213Michael LeemingAccrington Road Runners1-04.08
11220Geoff LaycockClayton le Moors Harriers1-05.06
12232Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.10
13239James A. Tomlinson[Unattached]1-10.59
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
164Ken TaylorRossendale Harriers48.41
291Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers51.14
3166Stuart FurnessBlackburn Harriers58.05
4188Graham BreezeWharfedale Harriers1-00.40
5201Robert K. MasseyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-02.54
6216Neil Hargreaves[Unattached]1-04.28
7228Ron ChappellClayton le Moors Harriers1-07.17
8238Dave RobertsPreston Harriers1-10.29
9255James ??Red Rose Road Runners1-31.00
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1150David I. ScottClayton le Moors Harriers56.42
2242George FletcherRed Rose Road Runners1-11.45
3245John Devlin[Unattached]1-12.54
4254Keith ProsserClayton le Moors Harriers1-27.31
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
1156Michelle BrooksTrawden AC57.13
2194Katharine GregsonAccrington Road Runners1-01.17
3200Debbie CooperLytham St Annes RR1-02.37
4203Emma BaileyBarlick Fell Runners1-03.10
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
138Tara KrzywickiCharnwood AC45.50
2123Alison DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers54.06
3144Angela ShianClayton le Moors Harriers56.07
4146Vicky HeysClayton le Moors Harriers56.10
5147Fionnuala SwannTrawden AC56.14
6154Loy Kaldsiram[Unattached]56.57
7172Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners58.24
8196Debbie PorterRed Rose Road Runners1-01.49
9223Eloise M Culshaw[Unattached]1-05.53
10225Rachel LaycockChorlton Runners1-06.09
11234Karen HollandTrawden AC1-08.27
12237Tanya BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-10.25
13249Rebecca WillettsLytham St Annes RR1-15.13
14252Pita OatesRed Rose Road Runners1-17.24
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
154Deborah GowansAccrington Road Runners47.28
262Joanna GoorneyLytham St Annes RR48.26
398Jayne ButterworthSkipton AC52.13
4149Samantha HughesAccrington Road Runners56.33
5181Tracy Ireland[Unattached]59.27
6186Margaret LuptonRed Rose Road Runners1-00.21
7243Sharon NewboldWharfedale Harriers1-12.48
8244Adrienne Olszewska[Unattached]1-12.51
9246Sally CapeRed Rose Road Runners1-13.27
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1173Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers58.29
2187Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners1-00.32
3193Nancy BaileyAccrington Road Runners1-01.16
4218Julia RolfeLytham St Annes RR1-04.44
5248Susan AllenClayton le Moors Harriers1-15.07
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1212Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners1-04.05
2214Anne WallworthRed Rose Road Runners1-04.14
3217Pamela HardmanLytham St Annes RR1-04.38
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1197Jean RawlinsonBarlick Fell Runners1-02.12
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1240Pam BinnsLytham St Annes RR1-11.00
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 9
 Chris. HoldsworthMatt PerryJacob Boyle
2Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 23 pts - Positions: 4, 5, 14
 Matthew LalorAndy ButteryShaun Livesey
3Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 10, 15, 22
 Andrew StubbsTom BrewsterRussell Clarke
4Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 12, 25, 37
 Martin WilcockGraham MorrisPaul Gallagher
5Barlick Fell Runners 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 3, 21, 61
 Jimmy CraigAndy BerryDerek Walkden
6Blackburn Harriers 'B'Total = 91 pts - Positions: 19, 28, 44
 Michael TomsGary PearseAllan Hartley
7Trawden AC 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 18, 34, 51
 Nicholas CookDave PotterPaul Hartley
8Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 13, 23, 82
 Darren FishwickMark EllithornBill Beckett
9Clayton le Moors Harriers 'C'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 39, 45, 46
 Brian HorrocksMark AspinallDave Motley
10Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 133 pts - Positions: 36, 41, 56
 Alex RoweLee BarlowSteve Myerscough
11Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 140 pts - Positions: 31, 50, 59
 Thornton TaylorMichael TomanKen Taylor
12Clayton le Moors Harriers 'D'Total = 174 pts - Positions: 48, 62, 64
 Ryan WilkinsonJohn WilcockAdam Shaw
13Trawden AC 'B'Total = 184 pts - Positions: 52, 53, 79
 Calum GrantJohn RobertshawPaul Brown
14Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 29, 71, 85
 Graham SchofieldPaul BoardmanTony Hesketh
15Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 193 pts - Positions: 35, 63, 95
 Ben DonoghueStuart CannGeoff Haworth
16Blackburn Harriers 'C'Total = 217 pts - Positions: 47, 80, 90
 Jonathan BridgeChris BarnesAndy Heys
17Clayton le Moors Harriers 'E'Total = 244 pts - Positions: 67, 68, 109
 Stephen BiscombAndrew BradleyMark Taylor
18Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 11, 60, 181
 Jon GreenChristopher TullyPhil Lakeland
19Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 256 pts - Positions: 72, 88, 96
 Andrew LeeAndrew CorbishleyAustin Wensley
20Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 271 pts - Positions: 58, 89, 124
 John WieczorekDavid SagarAndrew Hollas
21Trawden AC 'C'Total = 281 pts - Positions: 86, 93, 102
 Harry KayeKenneth LiveseyPete Baistow
22Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 313 pts - Positions: 17, 121, 175
 Joe GreenwoodColin LaidlawGreg Oulton
23Trawden AC 'D'Total = 335 pts - Positions: 108, 112, 115
 Jamie OsborneJohn McDonaldMark McConville
24Keighley & Craven AC 'A'Total = 338 pts - Positions: 73, 111, 154
 Shane BeaumontAndrew GreenDave McKechnie
25Clayton le Moors Harriers 'F'Total = 343 pts - Positions: 113, 114, 116
 Andy QuinnKeith ThompsonStephen White
26Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 346 pts - Positions: 103, 110, 133
 Dave MaudsleyFrank NightingalePeter Bolton
27Trawden AC 'E'Total = 380 pts - Positions: 118, 130, 132
 Ian HollasNick GaskellAdam Howard
28Accrington Road Runners 'C'Total = 412 pts - Positions: 125, 138, 149
 Michael HartleyKeith RobinsonJames Donohoe
29Barlick Fell Runners 'B'Total = 420 pts - Positions: 77, 160, 183
 John BoothmanGary ParkinsonJames Stead
30Clayton le Moors Harriers 'G'Total = 425 pts - Positions: 134, 140, 151
 David I. ScottRobert W. MitchellGeoff Smith
31Trawden AC 'F'Total = 435 pts - Positions: 141, 144, 150
 John PicklesSteve CowleyTim Coyne
32Wharfedale Harriers 'A'Total = 444 pts - Positions: 94, 164, 186
 Barry ScholesGraham BreezeStephen Tindall
33Clayton le Moors Harriers 'H'Total = 461 pts - Positions: 152, 153, 156
 Stephen BreckellAndrew DugdaleJames Hickie
34Red Rose Road Runners 'C'Total = 510 pts - Positions: 142, 173, 195
 Rob MatherJohn PlowmanGeorge Fletcher
35Clayton le Moors Harriers 'I'Total = 511 pts - Positions: 165, 170, 176
 Martin GriffinMartin ORourkePeter Costello
36Trawden AC 'G'Total = 512 pts - Positions: 158, 169, 185
 David CummingsSimon ListerWayne McIntosh
37Clayton le Moors Harriers 'J'Total = 553 pts - Positions: 182, 184, 187
 Geoff LaycockStuart HartleyRon Chappell

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 4, 12, 16
 Deborah GowansEmma TaylorSamantha Hughes
2Trawden AC 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 6, 11, 15
 Christina SingletonAutumn HowardFionnuala Swann
3Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 10, 13, 14
 Alison DugdaleAngela ShianVicky Heys
4Barlick Fell Runners 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 1, 28, 30
 Sarah TiplerJean RawlinsonLucy H. Beresford
5Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 19, 25, 26
 Kaye CallaghanNancy BaileyKatharine Gregson
6Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 5, 29, 37
 Joanna GoorneyDebbie CooperPamela Hardman
7Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 23, 24, 27
 Margaret LuptonPaula PlowmanDebbie Porter
8Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 20, 33, 42
 Irene RocheRebecca L. RawcliffeNatalia Suchomska
9Trawden AC 'B'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 18, 34, 43
 Michelle BrooksNicola WhiteKimberley Livesey
10Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 137 pts - Positions: 38, 47, 52
 Julia RolfePam BinnsRebecca Willetts
11Red Rose Road Runners 'B'Total = 141 pts - Positions: 36, 50, 55
 Anne WallworthSally CapePita Oates

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 260
 
Unattached entrants : 66Male : 54Female : 12
Attached entrants : 194Male : 148Female : 46
 
Total finishers : 255
 
Unattached finishers : 63Male : 54Female : 9
Attached finishers : 192Male : 146Female : 46
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 58Senior female - 17
 M40 - 35M45 - 27M50 - 31M55 - 20F35 - 4F40 - 15F45 - 9F50 - 5F55 - 3
M60 - 13M65 - 10M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 3
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 58Senior female - 16
 M40 - 35M45 - 26M50 - 31M55 - 20F35 - 4F40 - 14F45 - 9F50 - 5F55 - 3
M60 - 13M65 - 9M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 2
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page