Back to race calendar - Main results

Green Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire

19th October 2014

   1 70   Rob Webb             M   (001/038) Rossendale Harriers       00:26:17
   2 74   David Rigby          M   (002/038) Preston Harriers          00:26:24
   3 107  Robert A Danson      M   (003/038) Wesham Road Runners       00:26:34
   4 227  Matthew Lalor        M   (004/038) Barlick Fell Runners      00:27:21
   5 241  Oliver Langford      M   (005/038) City of Stoke             00:27:30
   6 272  Tom Roethenbough     M   (006/038) Lancaster University AC   00:27:52
   7 57   Ian Benge            M   (007/038) Serpentine Running Club   00:28:25
   8 283  John Wright          M45 (001/020) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:28:27
   9 245  Andrew Buttery       M40 (001/016) Blackburn Harriers        00:28:39
  10 277  Lee Parrington       M   (008/038) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:28:40
  11 159  Philip Eccleston     M   (009/038) Burnden Road Runners      00:28:57
  12 221  Liam Craine          M   (010/038) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:29:08
  13 56   Joe Greenwood        M   (011/038) Lytham St Annes RR        00:29:09
  14 203  Daniel Balshaw       M   (012/038) Burnley AC                00:29:26
  15 297  Daniel Hayes         M   (013/038) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:29:28
  16 308  Paul Muller          M55 (001/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:29:29
  17 52   Alex Rowe            M55 (002/023) Wesham Road Runners       00:29:36
  18 303  David Williamson     M40 (002/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:30:28
  19 199  Chris. Millington    M40 (003/016) Spectrum Striders         00:30:38
  20 81   Kevin Davies         M50 (001/019) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:30:41
  21 210  Andrew Fairbairn     M   (014/038) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:30:46
  22 94   Tom Greaves          MJ  (001/004) Lancaster University AC   00:30:54
  23 134  Chris Walton         M   (015/038) Accrington Road Runners   00:31:01
  24 161  Garry Barnett        M45 (002/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:31:07
  25 138  Mick Leigh           M45 (003/020) [Unattached]              00:31:12
  26 144  Ed  Wilson           M   (016/038) Trentham Running Club     00:31:16
  27 142  Paul Hetherington    M40 (004/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:31:24
  28 292  Paul Gallagher       M50 (002/019) Accrington Road Runners   00:31:27
  29 239  Duncan Carter        M45 (004/020) [Unattached]              00:31:27
  30 284  John Collier         M60 (001/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:31:29
  31 192  Joanna Goorney       F45 (001/016) Lytham St Annes RR        00:31:31
  32 260  Steven Calderwood    M45 (005/020) Swinton Running Club      00:31:40
  33 217  Robert Faulkner      M   (017/038) [Unattached]              00:31:49
  34 304  Thomas Howarth       M   (018/038) Lytham St Annes RR        00:32:01
  35 104  Neil Tate            M   (019/038) Lytham St Annes RR        00:32:02
  36 83   Charles Linkison     M45 (006/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:32:02
  37 163  Catherine Carrdus    F40 (001/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:32:06
  38 50   Chris Ingham         M   (020/038) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:32:11
  39 201  Scott Ross           M40 (005/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:32:13
  40 285  Caroline Betmead     F40 (002/017) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:32:19
  41 253  Alexander Fleming    M   (021/038) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:32:21
  42 58   Andrew Owen          M40 (006/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:32:23
  43 226  Alisha Johnson       FJ  (001/003) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:32:24
  44 265  Steven Worsley       M50 (003/019) Inverness Harriers        00:32:26
  45 296  Neil Short           M45 (007/020) [Unattached]              00:32:34
  46 149  Alan Jolly           M45 (008/020) Red Rose Road Runners     00:32:37
  47 97   Nicholas Barton      M   (022/038) Lancaster University AC   00:32:57
  48 148  David Taylor         M   (023/038) Wesham Road Runners       00:33:08
  49 158  Laura Hesketh        F   (001/016) Blackburn Harriers        00:33:29
  50 180  Terence Westhead     M50 (004/019) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:33:33
  51 243  John Cookson         M40 (007/016) Blackburn Harriers        00:33:35
  52 247  Stephen Biscomb      M60 (002/011) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:38
  53 252  Karl Glover          M   (024/038) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:33:44
  54 222  Alan Hudson          M65 (001/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:33:46
  55 90   Emma Pass            F   (002/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:33:49
  56 96   Danni Tarrant        M   (025/038) Lancaster University AC   00:33:49
  57 236  David Atkinson       M50 (005/019) Northern Vets AC          00:33:51
  58 78   Evan Cook            M60 (003/011) Blackburn Harriers        00:33:54
  59 214  Martyn Coyne         M   (026/038) [Unattached]              00:34:07
  60 77   Mark Willett         M   (027/038) Lytham St Annes RR        00:34:14
  61 98   Laura Sullivan       FJ  (002/003) Lancaster University AC   00:34:36
  62 271  Jack Okell           MJ  (002/004) Lancaster University AC   00:34:41
  63 208  Stuart Topping       M40 (008/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:34:51
  64 63   Sue Coulthurst       F45 (002/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:35:00
  65 82   Alan Clarkson        M55 (003/023) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:10
  66 174  David Cain           M55 (004/023) Penny Lane Striders       00:35:31
  67 75   Lee Dudding          M   (028/038) [Unattached]              00:35:33
  68 307  Michael Goodlife     M   (029/038) Blackburn Road Runners    00:35:48
  69 282  Andrew Stell         M40 (009/016) Red Rose Road Runners     00:35:50
  70 126  Bob Lauder           M50 (006/019) [Unattached]              00:35:50
  71 267  Craig Wilkinson      M45 (009/020) Blackburn Road Runners    00:35:50
  72 181  Dave McAlister       M55 (005/023) Wallasey AC               00:35:50
  73 55   Brian Cumpsty        M45 (010/020) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:35:51
  74 202  Gary Ford            M40 (010/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:35:57
  75 274  Neil Alberts         M40 (011/016) [Unattached]              00:36:05
  76 112  Michael Moran        M55 (006/023) Blackburn Road Runners    00:36:10
  77 88   Philip Leaver        M60 (004/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:18
  78 193  Jason Blagden        M40 (012/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:30
  79 79   Peter Singleton      M55 (007/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:36:35
  80 115  Nicola Unsworth      F40 (003/017) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:44
  81 85   Ben Wrigley          M   (030/038) Wesham Road Runners       00:36:47
  82 310  Jason Pier           M40 (013/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:54
  83 178  David Scott          M70 (001/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:36:57
  84 205  Beverley Tabiner     F40 (004/017) Blackburn Road Runners    00:36:59
  85 131  Colin Davies         M60 (005/011) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:37:05
  86 118  Darren Tyldesley     M45 (011/020) Fylde Coast Runners       00:37:17
  87 291  David Randall        M50 (007/019) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:20
  88 219  Jenny Clark          F35 (001/004) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:37:26
  89 68   Mark Trent           M45 (012/020) [Unattached]              00:37:34
  90 275  Brian Wildman        M45 (013/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:37:35
  91 95   Nicholas Bell        M   (031/038) Lancaster University AC   00:37:41
  92 93   Leslie Readfearn     M55 (008/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:37:42
  93 139  Stasia Bligh         F35 (002/004) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:43
  94 235  Michael  Roy         M   (032/038) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:37:54
  95 259  Lee Robinson         M   (033/038) [Unattached]              00:37:55
  96 162  Keith Bardsley       M   (034/038) Fylde Coast Runners       00:37:55
  97 196  Barbara Holmes       F55 (001/005) Lytham St Annes RR        00:37:55
  98 215  Austin Burrows       M   (035/038) [Unattached]              00:37:57
  99 294  Felicity Wolohan     F   (003/016) Lytham St Annes RR        00:38:00
 100 242  Phil White           M60 (006/011) Blackburn Road Runners    00:38:01
 101 228  Caroline Mclaughlan  F35 (003/004) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:38:28
 102 169  Chris Brierley       M55 (009/023) [Unattached]              00:38:29
 103 86   Edward McCarthy      M50 (008/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:38:34
 104 109  Ruth Travis          F40 (005/017) Manchester Frontrunners   00:38:39
 105 179  Russ Chew            M50 (009/019) Lytham St Annes RR        00:38:41
 106 279  Karen Dunford        F45 (003/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:38:41
 107 268  Samantha Hughes      F45 (004/016) Accrington Road Runners   00:38:44
 108 59   James Cassidy        M50 (010/019) [Unattached]              00:38:53
 109 177  Paul Harrop          M60 (007/011) Spectrum Striders         00:39:08
 110 87   John Murray          M70 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:39:10
 111 263  Philip Hudson        M   (036/038) [Unattached]              00:39:13
 112 280  Andrea Smith         F   (004/016) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:39:15
 113 69   Fiona Geldard        F50 (001/008) Lytham St Annes RR        00:39:15
 114 257  Michael Sharp        M45 (014/020) Blackburn Road Runners    00:39:16
 115 231  Colin Denney         M55 (010/023) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:39:20
 116 170  Liam Eastaff         MJ  (003/004) [Unattached]              00:39:23
 117 125  Ann Griffiths        F50 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:39:24
 118 302  John Mitchell        M70 (003/008) Blackburn Road Runners    00:39:35
 119 230  Tom Battrick         M55 (011/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:39:36
 120 293  Phil Lakeland        M55 (012/023) Preston Harriers          00:39:42
 121 124  Darren Burns         M50 (011/019) [Unattached]              00:39:48
 122 156  Richard Pinches      M45 (015/020) [Unattached]              00:39:59
 123 140  Sarah Donohoe        F   (005/016) Accrington Road Runners   00:40:00
 124 132  David Twizell        M60 (008/011) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:06
 125 91   Alan Wilkinson       M65 (002/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:19
 126 92   Russell Mabbett      M50 (012/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:40:22
 127 168  Peter Gibson         M60 (009/011) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:24
 128 237  Gillian Pryor        F40 (006/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:40:30
 129 278  George Parrington    M65 (003/014) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:40:31
 130 266  Mikki Mcmillan       F   (006/016) Fylde Coast Runners       00:40:44
 131 270  Laura Parnaby        FJ  (003/003) Lancaster University AC   00:40:52
 132 287  Ian Tomlinson        M55 (013/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:40:59
 133 195  Peter Cooke          M55 (014/023) Wesham Road Runners       00:41:01
 134 172  Ian Digweed          M45 (016/020) [Unattached]              00:41:03
 135 153  Alistair Thom        M40 (014/016) [Unattached]              00:41:12
 136 80   Simon Scarr          M50 (013/019) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:41:20
 137 105  Mark Molloy          M45 (017/020) Warrington Road Runners   00:41:21
 138 73   Ged Johnson          M55 (015/023) Blackburn Road Runners    00:41:31
 139 244  Carol Cookson        F40 (007/017) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:33
 140 240  Michelle Tomlinson   F50 (003/008) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:41:38
 141 298  Dave Jones           M65 (004/014) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:41:42
 142 171  Peter Blackledge     M65 (005/014) Accrington Road Runners   00:41:44
 143 290  Claire England       F45 (005/016) [Unattached]              00:41:44
 144 152  Ruth Wheatley        F45 (006/016) [Unattached]              00:41:47
 145 151  Tim Armit            M45 (018/020) [Unattached]              00:41:47
 146 108  Gareth Johnstone     M40 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:41:50
 147 288  Michael Harrison     M   (037/038) [Unattached]              00:41:55
 148 246  Sandra Snape         F50 (004/008) Blackburn Road Runners    00:41:59
 149 64   Richard Lawson       M70 (004/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:05
 150 185  Jackie  Kershaw      F40 (008/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:07
 151 175  Susan Cain           F55 (002/005) Penny Lane Striders       00:42:12
 152 194  Diane Blagden        F45 (007/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:16
 153 133  Philip Mccullagh     M55 (016/023) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:16
 154 84   George Wilkinson     M60 (010/011) [Unattached]              00:42:21
 155 188  Lisa Johnson         F40 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:42:22
 156 229  Alan Elstone         M   (038/038) Lytham St Annes RR        00:42:30
 157 198  Anne Fortune         F60 (001/006) Spectrum Striders         00:42:33
 158 67   Coner Millward       MJ  (004/004) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:42:36
 159 122  Jeffrey Wright       M55 (017/023) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:42:38
 160 121  Julia Summerscales   F50 (005/008) Lytham St Annes RR        00:42:38
 161 273  Anne Alberts         F40 (010/017) Darwen Running Group      00:42:38
 162 166  John Winters         M75 (001/001) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:42:40
 163 183  Robert  Massey       M65 (006/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:42:40
 164 213  Eileen Newman        F60 (002/006) Blackburn Road Runners    00:42:46
 165 256  Clive  Mcmillan      M50 (014/019) [Unattached]              00:42:56
 166 306  Finlay McCalman      M50 (015/019) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:01
 167 176  Jennifer Adams       F60 (003/006) Northern Vets AC          00:43:04
 168 262  Denise Penney        F50 (006/008) Blackburn Road Runners    00:43:07
 169 60   John Bradley         M70 (005/008) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:43:11
 170 289  Cheryl Holland       F   (007/016) [Unattached]              00:43:17
 171 99   Kaylea Haynes        F   (008/016) Lancaster University AC   00:43:20
 172 248  Paul Fisher          M55 (018/023) [Unattached]              00:43:22
 173 113  David Young          M65 (007/014) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:28
 174 184  Bernard Singleton    M65 (008/014) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:43:32
 175 110  Geraint Johnes       M55 (019/023) [Unattached]              00:43:35
 176 209  Kate Fowles          F45 (008/016) [Unattached]              00:43:36
 177 301  John Howorth         M60 (011/011) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:40
 178 146  Jade Bebbington      F   (009/016) [Unattached]              00:43:59
 179 216  Colette Clarkson     F45 (009/016) Fylde Coast Runners       00:44:00
 180 101  Janet Hoyle          F55 (003/005) Accrington Road Runners   00:44:18
 181 136  Mike Pollard         M50 (016/019) [Unattached]              00:44:19
 182 145  Kelly Porter         F   (010/016) [Unattached]              00:44:21
 183 250  Norma Smith          F65 (001/004) Blackburn Road Runners    00:44:26
 184 200  Sarah H. Scott       F40 (011/017) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:44:29
 185 258  Michelle Hook        F   (011/016) [Unattached]              00:44:38
 186 224  Robert Raynor        M65 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:44:39
 187 165  Claire Douglas       F40 (012/017) [Unattached]              00:44:43
 188 123  David Day            M45 (019/020) [Unattached]              00:44:52
 189 102  Peter Hoyle          M55 (020/023) Accrington Road Runners   00:44:55
 190 160  Joanna Allitt        F35 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:45:06
 191 264  Sally Deacon         F45 (010/016) Wesham Road Runners       00:45:07
 192 281  Paula Stell          F40 (013/017) [Unattached]              00:45:08
 193 51   Joe Edmundson        M65 (010/014) Trawden AC                00:45:10
 194 154  Geoffrey Knowles     M55 (021/023) Bolton United Harriers    00:45:12
 195 305  Kevin Birchall       M65 (011/014) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:45:14
 196 189  Marion Wilkinson     F70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:20
 197 212  Linda O'neill        F50 (007/008) spare                     00:45:20
 198 211  John Rudd            M50 (017/019) spare                     00:45:20
 199 62   Samantha Edwards     F   (012/016) [Unattached]              00:45:26
 200 286  Helen Dickson        F45 (011/016) Accrington Road Runners   00:45:29
 201 254  Linda Rusyn          F55 (004/005) Blackburn Road Runners    00:45:32
 202 143  Steve Riley          M55 (022/023) UKNetRunner               00:45:32
 203 72   Catherine Sagar      F   (013/016) [Unattached]              00:46:15
 204 218  Carl Wynne           M55 (023/023) [Unattached]              00:46:29
 205 127  William Swift        M65 (012/014) Northern Vets AC          00:46:39
 206 261  Faye Calderwood      F45 (012/016) [Unattached]              00:46:48
 207 309  Lance Ellis          M70 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:46:51
 208 54   Jasmine Beswick      F   (014/016) [Unattached]              00:46:53
 209 300  Christine Egerton    F60 (004/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:46:53
 210 61   Kevin O'Brien        M70 (007/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:17
 211 232  Janine Denney        F45 (013/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:25
 212 255  Colette Mallabourn   F40 (014/017) Accrington Road Runners   00:47:27
 213 249  Sandra Gilchrist     F   (015/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:47:33
 214 204  Madeline  Haworth    F60 (005/006) Blackburn Road Runners    00:47:52
 215 197  Iain Fortune         M65 (013/014) Spectrum Striders         00:48:01
 216 164  Peter Carrdus        M50 (018/019) [Unattached]              00:48:37
 217 207  Clive Berry          M45 (020/020) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:40
 218 76   Brigitte Wainman     F45 (014/016) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:47
 219 233  Justine Wilkinson    F40 (015/017) Blackburn Road Runners    00:48:47
 220 66   Emma Creely          F   (016/016) [Unattached]              00:49:14
 221 223  Shirley Addy         F55 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:49:19
 222 71   Judith Deakin        F65 (002/004) Preston Harriers          00:49:27
 223 182  Derek Walton         M70 (008/008) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:49:36
 224 116  Susie Phillipson     F45 (015/016) [Unattached]              00:49:37
 225 117  Ian Callaghan        M50 (019/019) [Unattached]              00:49:37
 226 155  Susan Harrison       F60 (006/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:54
 227 150  Sue Wickham          F50 (008/008) Preston Harriers          00:50:07
 228 299  Christine Leathley   F65 (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:50:23
 229 65   Karen Trent          F40 (016/017) [Unattached]              00:50:54
 230 111  Ayshea Horsfall      F40 (017/017) [Unattached]              00:50:57
 231 238  Mark Pryor           M40 (016/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:53:02
 232 295  Sharon Randall       F45 (016/016) Thornton Cleveleys RC     00:53:17
 233 276  Christine Ramsdale   F65 (004/004) Spectrum Striders         00:53:43
 234 89   Rae Willoughby       M65 (014/014) [Unattached]              00:55:28
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited