Back to race calendar - Full results

Green Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire

19th October 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
19Andrew ButteryBlackburn Harriers28.39
218David WilliamsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC30.28
319Chris. MillingtonSpectrum Striders30.38
427Paul HetheringtonWesham Road Runners31.24
539Scott RossThornton Cleveleys RC32.13
642Andrew OwenBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC32.23
751John CooksonBlackburn Harriers33.35
863Stuart ToppingWesham Road Runners34.51
969Andrew StellRed Rose Road Runners35.50
1074Gary FordBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC35.57
1175Neil Alberts[Unattached]36.05
1278Jason BlagdenWesham Road Runners36.30
1382Jason PierClayton le Moors Harriers36.54
14135Alistair Thom[Unattached]41.12
15146Gareth Johnstone[Unattached]41.50
16231Mark PryorThornton Cleveleys RC53.02
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
18John WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC28.27
224Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners31.07
325Mick Leigh[Unattached]31.12
429Duncan Carter[Unattached]31.27
532Steven CalderwoodSwinton Running Club31.40
636Charles LinkisonWesham Road Runners32.02
745Neil Short[Unattached]32.34
846Alan JollyRed Rose Road Runners32.37
971Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners35.50
1073Brian CumpstyThornton Cleveleys RC35.51
1186Darren TyldesleyFylde Coast Runners37.17
1289Mark Trent[Unattached]37.34
1390Brian WildmanClayton le Moors Harriers37.35
14114Michael SharpBlackburn Road Runners39.16
15122Richard Pinches[Unattached]39.59
16134Ian Digweed[Unattached]41.03
17137Mark MolloyWarrington Road Runners41.21
18145Tim Armit[Unattached]41.47
19188David Day[Unattached]44.52
20217Clive BerryWesham Road Runners48.40
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
120Kevin DaviesClayton le Moors Harriers30.41
228Paul GallagherAccrington Road Runners31.27
344Steven WorsleyInverness Harriers32.26
450Terence WestheadBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC33.33
557David AtkinsonNorthern Vets AC33.51
670Bob Lauder[Unattached]35.50
787David RandallBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.20
8103Edward McCarthyWesham Road Runners38.34
9105Russ ChewLytham St Annes RR38.41
10108James Cassidy[Unattached]38.53
11121Darren Burns[Unattached]39.48
12126Russell MabbettWesham Road Runners40.22
13136Simon ScarrBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC41.20
14165Clive Mcmillan[Unattached]42.56
15166Finlay McCalmanWesham Road Runners43.01
16181Mike Pollard[Unattached]44.19
17198John Ruddspare45.20
18216Peter Carrdus[Unattached]48.37
19225Ian Callaghan[Unattached]49.37
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
116Paul MullerHorwich RMI Harriers29.29
217Alex RoweWesham Road Runners29.36
365Alan ClarksonClayton le Moors Harriers35.10
466David CainPenny Lane Striders35.31
572Dave McAlisterWallasey AC35.50
676Michael MoranBlackburn Road Runners36.10
779Peter SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC36.35
892Leslie ReadfearnAccrington Road Runners37.42
9102Chris Brierley[Unattached]38.29
10115Colin DenneyThornton Cleveleys RC39.20
11119Tom BattrickAccrington Road Runners39.36
12120Phil LakelandPreston Harriers39.42
13132Ian TomlinsonAccrington Road Runners40.59
14133Peter CookeWesham Road Runners41.01
15138Ged JohnsonBlackburn Road Runners41.31
16153Philip MccullaghChorley AC & Tri Club42.16
17159Jeffrey WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC42.38
18172Paul Fisher[Unattached]43.22
19175Geraint Johnes[Unattached]43.35
20189Peter HoyleAccrington Road Runners44.55
21194Geoffrey KnowlesBolton United Harriers45.12
22202Steve RileyUKNetRunner45.32
23204Carl Wynne[Unattached]46.29
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
130John CollierWesham Road Runners31.29
252Stephen BiscombClayton le Moors Harriers33.38
358Evan CookBlackburn Harriers33.54
477Philip LeaverWesham Road Runners36.18
585Colin DaviesAltrincham & Dist. AC37.05
6100Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners38.01
7109Paul HarropSpectrum Striders39.08
8124David TwizellBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC40.06
9127Peter GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC40.24
10154George Wilkinson[Unattached]42.21
11177John HoworthWesham Road Runners43.40
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
154Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners33.46
2125Alan WilkinsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC40.19
3129George ParringtonLancaster & Morecambe AC40.31
4141Dave JonesThornton Cleveleys RC41.42
5142Peter BlackledgeAccrington Road Runners41.44
6163Robert MasseyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC42.40
7173David YoungWesham Road Runners43.28
8174Bernard SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC43.32
9186Robert Raynor[Unattached]44.39
10193Joe EdmundsonTrawden AC45.10
11195Kevin BirchallLeigh Harriers & AC45.14
12205William SwiftNorthern Vets AC46.39
13215Iain FortuneSpectrum Striders48.01
14234Rae Willoughby[Unattached]55.28
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
183David ScottClayton le Moors Harriers36.57
2110John Murray[Unattached]39.10
3118John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners39.35
4149Richard LawsonClayton le Moors Harriers42.05
5169John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC43.11
6207Lance Ellis[Unattached]46.51
7210Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers47.17
8223Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC49.36
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1162John WintersBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC42.40
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
188Jenny ClarkThornton Cleveleys RC37.26
293Stasia BlighBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC37.43
3101Caroline MclaughlanThornton Cleveleys RC38.28
4190Joanna Allitt[Unattached]45.06
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
137Catherine CarrdusWesham Road Runners32.06
240Caroline BetmeadBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC32.19
380Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners36.44
484Beverley TabinerBlackburn Road Runners36.59
5104Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners38.39
6128Gillian PryorThornton Cleveleys RC40.30
7139Carol CooksonBlackburn Harriers41.33
8150Jackie KershawClayton le Moors Harriers42.07
9155Lisa Johnson[Unattached]42.22
10161Anne AlbertsDarwen Running Group42.38
11184Sarah H. ScottThornton Cleveleys RC44.29
12187Claire Douglas[Unattached]44.43
13192Paula Stell[Unattached]45.08
14212Colette MallabournAccrington Road Runners47.27
15219Justine WilkinsonBlackburn Road Runners48.47
16229Karen Trent[Unattached]50.54
17230Ayshea Horsfall[Unattached]50.57
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
131Joanna GoorneyLytham St Annes RR31.31
264Sue CoulthurstWesham Road Runners35.00
3106Karen DunfordBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC38.41
4107Samantha HughesAccrington Road Runners38.44
5143Claire England[Unattached]41.44
6144Ruth Wheatley[Unattached]41.47
7152Diane BlagdenWesham Road Runners42.16
8176Kate Fowles[Unattached]43.36
9179Colette ClarksonFylde Coast Runners44.00
10191Sally DeaconWesham Road Runners45.07
11200Helen DicksonAccrington Road Runners45.29
12206Faye Calderwood[Unattached]46.48
13211Janine DenneyThornton Cleveleys RC47.25
14218Brigitte WainmanBlackburn Road Runners48.47
15224Susie Phillipson[Unattached]49.37
16232Sharon RandallThornton Cleveleys RC53.17
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1113Fiona GeldardLytham St Annes RR39.15
2117Ann Griffiths[Unattached]39.24
3140Michelle TomlinsonThornton Cleveleys RC41.38
4148Sandra SnapeBlackburn Road Runners41.59
5160Julia SummerscalesLytham St Annes RR42.38
6168Denise PenneyBlackburn Road Runners43.07
7197Linda O'neillspare45.20
8227Sue WickhamPreston Harriers50.07
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
197Barbara HolmesLytham St Annes RR37.55
2151Susan CainPenny Lane Striders42.12
3180Janet HoyleAccrington Road Runners44.18
4201Linda RusynBlackburn Road Runners45.32
5221Shirley Addy[Unattached]49.19
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1157Anne FortuneSpectrum Striders42.33
2164Eileen NewmanBlackburn Road Runners42.46
3167Jennifer AdamsNorthern Vets AC43.04
4209Christine EgertonClayton le Moors Harriers46.53
5214Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road Runners47.52
6226Susan HarrisonRed Rose Road Runners49.54
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1183Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners44.26
2222Judith DeakinPreston Harriers49.27
3228Christine LeathleyClayton le Moors Harriers50.23
4233Christine RamsdaleSpectrum Striders53.43
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1196Marion WilkinsonClayton le Moors Harriers45.20
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 8, 12, 15
 John WrightLiam CraineDaniel Hayes
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 44 pts - Positions: 3, 17, 24
 Robert A DansonAlex RoweGarry Barnett
3Lancaster University AC 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 6, 22, 43
 Tom RoethenboughTom GreavesNicholas Barton
4Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 80 pts - Positions: 13, 33, 34
 Joe GreenwoodThomas HowarthNeil Tate
5Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 27, 30, 35
 Paul HetheringtonJohn CollierCharles Linkison
6Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 21, 37, 38
 Andrew FairbairnScott RossAlexander Fleming
7Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 18, 39, 45
 David WilliamsonAndrew OwenTerence Westhead
8Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 9, 46, 52
 Andrew ButteryJohn CooksonEvan Cook
9Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 20, 47, 57
 Kevin DaviesStephen BiscombAlan Clarkson
10Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 132 pts - Positions: 23, 28, 81
 Chris WaltonPaul GallagherLeslie Readfearn
11Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 44, 49, 56
 David TaylorAlan HudsonStuart Topping
12Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'C'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 48, 66, 71
 Karl GloverGary FordPeter Singleton
13Lancaster University AC 'B'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 50, 55, 80
 Danni TarrantJack OkellNicholas Bell
14Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 191 pts - Positions: 60, 63, 68
 Michael GoodlifeCraig WilkinsonMichael Moran
15Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 198 pts - Positions: 10, 82, 106
 Lee ParringtonMichael RoyGeorge Parrington
16Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 211 pts - Positions: 69, 70, 72
 Philip LeaverJason BlagdenBen Wrigley
17Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 226 pts - Positions: 73, 74, 79
 Jason PierDavid ScottBrian Wildman
18Spectrum Striders 'A'Total = 258 pts - Positions: 19, 91, 148
 Chris. MillingtonPaul HarropIain Fortune
19Lytham St Annes RR 'B'Total = 265 pts - Positions: 54, 89, 122
 Mark WillettRuss ChewAlan Elstone
20Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 274 pts - Positions: 65, 95, 114
 Brian CumpstyColin DenneyDave Jones
21Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 277 pts - Positions: 86, 94, 97
 Phil WhiteMichael SharpJohn Mitchell
22Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'D'Total = 282 pts - Positions: 77, 102, 103
 David RandallDavid TwizellAlan Wilkinson
23Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 300 pts - Positions: 88, 104, 108
 Edward McCarthyRussell MabbettPeter Cooke
24Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 320 pts - Positions: 98, 107, 115
 Tom BattrickIan TomlinsonPeter Blackledge
25Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'E'Total = 339 pts - Positions: 105, 111, 123
 Peter GibsonSimon ScarrConer Millward
26Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'F'Total = 375 pts - Positions: 124, 125, 126
 Jeffrey WrightJohn WintersRobert Massey
27Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 393 pts - Positions: 128, 131, 134
 Finlay McCalmanDavid YoungJohn Howorth

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 16 pts - Positions: 2, 6, 8
 Catherine CarrdusEmma PassSue Coulthurst
2Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 19 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 12
 Caroline BetmeadAlisha JohnsonStasia Bligh
3Lytham St Annes RR 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 1, 13, 14
 Joanna GoorneyBarbara HolmesFelicity Wolohan
4Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 49 pts - Positions: 11, 15, 23
 Jenny ClarkCaroline MclaughlanGillian Pryor
5Lancaster University AC 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 7, 25, 42
 Laura SullivanLaura ParnabyKaylea Haynes
6Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 10, 30, 38
 Beverley TabinerSandra SnapeEileen Newman
7Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 18, 22, 46
 Samantha HughesSarah DonohoeJanet Hoyle
8Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 9, 33, 53
 Nicola UnsworthDiane BlagdenSally Deacon
9Thornton Cleveleys RC 'B'Total = 140 pts - Positions: 27, 49, 64
 Michelle TomlinsonSarah H. ScottJanine Denney
10Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 40, 48, 59
 Denise PenneyNorma SmithLinda Rusyn
11Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 31, 55, 63
 Jackie KershawMarion WilkinsonChristine Egerton
12Blackburn Road Runners 'C'Total = 204 pts - Positions: 67, 68, 69
 Madeline HaworthBrigitte WainmanJustine Wilkinson

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 261
 
Unattached entrants : 65Male : 40Female : 25
Attached entrants : 196Male : 132Female : 64
 
Total finishers : 234
 
Unattached finishers : 56Male : 35Female : 21
Attached finishers : 178Male : 119Female : 59
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 46Senior female - 18
 M40 - 18M45 - 22M50 - 20M55 - 24F35 - 8F40 - 18F45 - 18F50 - 8F55 - 5
M60 - 12M65 - 15M70 - 8M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 6F65 - 4F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 3
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 38Senior female - 16
 M40 - 16M45 - 20M50 - 19M55 - 23F35 - 4F40 - 17F45 - 16F50 - 8F55 - 5
M60 - 11M65 - 14M70 - 8M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 6F65 - 4F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 4FJ - 3
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page