Back to race calendar - Full results

Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall

21st June 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15David JacksonHorwich RMI Harriers37.58
28Jose C. Acamer Rel[Unattached]41.29
317Ian PudgeBurnden Road Runners43.13
419Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners43.32
522Martin DeardenStaffs Moorlands AC43.49
637Paul BassChorley AC & Tri Club47.00
739Laurence KeighleyBurnden Road Runners47.22
841Darran BowlesChorley AC & Tri Club47.47
943Jonathon BurgessChorley AC & Tri Club48.24
1047Adrian Pilkington[Unattached]49.53
1153Edward SawfordEdgworth Cricket&RunningC50.43
1264Jonathan MortonFell Runners Association53.21
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
13Mark RussellSwinton Running Club36.43
29Mark AlmondBlackburn Harriers41.47
314Andrew J. DoyleBolton United Harriers42.44
423Pete HopleyBurnden Road Runners44.32
524Lorne Entwistle[Unattached]44.36
628Bill BeckettChorley AC & Tri Club45.31
730John Leonard[Unattached]46.03
835Paul HarringtonFell Runners Association46.32
952Carl Harrington[Unattached]50.36
1065Peter France[Unattached]53.33
1169Peter Whitworth[Unattached]56.03
1276Andrew Aspden[Unattached]1-07.09
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
115Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers42.54
225Ed AshtonBurnden Road Runners45.12
331Gary TaylorDarwen Dashers46.13
438Chris ShawLancashire Police S&S AC47.18
544Allan BlacknellChorley AC & Tri Club48.31
654Jon MarshFell Runners Association51.08
757Stephen BakerChorley AC & Tri Club51.32
867Peter BoltonRed Rose Road Runners54.11
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
111Graham SchofieldHorwich RMI Harriers42.28
240Don NicholBurnden Road Runners47.45
346Dave KershawChorley AC & Tri Club49.50
450Peter RamsdaleHorwich RMI Harriers50.22
572Jeffrey WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC56.34
673Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers56.59
774Steve Dawson[Unattached]57.54
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
142Phillip ReidBurnden Road Runners48.23
251David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club50.25
356Stephen BreckellClayton le Moors Harriers51.23
463Graham SchofieldChorley AC & Tri Club53.12
571Peter R. GibsonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC56.32
677Les PaulChorley AC & Tri Club1-11.22
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
134Michael CrookHorwich RMI Harriers46.18
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
133Katy GreenWilmslow RC46.15
258Cherry CollisonBolton United Harriers51.52
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
149Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners50.15


OPEN TEAM RACE - COMBINED - ALL CATEGORIES/GENDERS [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 7 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 4
 James KevanIan ConroyAlastair Muarry
2Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 5, 10, 11
 David JacksonAndy FordGraham Schofield
3Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 52 pts - Positions: 12, 17, 23
 Glen KenyonIan PudgePete Hopley
4Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 7, 14, 58
 Karl DarcyAndrew J. DoyleCherry Collison
5Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 21, 28, 37
 Thomas KershawBill BeckettPaul Bass
6Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 15, 34, 50
 Paul BoardmanMichael CrookPeter Ramsdale
7Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 25, 39, 40
 Ed AshtonLaurence KeighleyDon Nichol
8Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 41, 43, 44
 Darran BowlesJonathon BurgessAllan Blacknell
9Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 45, 46, 51
 Michael McGeownDave KershawDavid Miller
10Fell Runners Association 'A'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 35, 54, 64
 Paul HarringtonJon MarshJonathan Morton
11Chorley AC & Tri Club 'D'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 57, 59, 63
 Stephen BakerMichael HendryGraham Schofield

CASCADING TEAM RACE - COMBINED - ALL VETS [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 2, 5, 7
 David JacksonGraham SchofieldPaul Boardman
2Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 8, 11, 13
 Ian PudgePete HopleyEd Ashton
3Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 58 pts - Positions: 14, 20, 24
 Bill BeckettPaul BassDarran Bowles
4Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 22, 23, 25
 Laurence KeighleyDon NicholPhillip Reid
5Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 26, 27, 28
 Jonathon BurgessAllan BlacknellDave Kershaw
6Fell Runners Association 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 19, 35, 40
 Paul HarringtonJon MarshJonathan Morton
7Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 108 pts - Positions: 32, 37, 39
 David MillerStephen BakerGraham Schofield

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 79
 
Unattached entrants : 24Male : 22Female : 2
Attached entrants : 55Male : 50Female : 5
 
Total finishers : 77
 
Unattached finishers : 22Male : 20Female : 2
Attached finishers : 55Male : 50Female : 5
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 24Senior female - 4
 M40 - 12M45 - 13M50 - 8M55 - 7F35 - 0F40 - 2F45 - 0F50 - 0F55 - 1
M60 - 6M65 - 1M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 23Senior female - 4
 M40 - 12M45 - 12M50 - 8M55 - 7F35 - 0F40 - 2F45 - 0F50 - 0F55 - 1
M60 - 6M65 - 1M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page