Back to race calendar

Gravy Pud Fell Race, Tintwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire

7th December 2014

Results courtesy of NBLG
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Tom SavilleMDark Peak Fell Runners0:35:59
2Colin BishopMV40Saddleworth Runners Club0:36:46
3Jack WrightMAmbleside AC0:36:57
4Christopher leighMV40Pennine Fell Runners0:37:08
5Nicholas BarberMPennine Fell Runners0:37:58
6Ian MillsMPennine Fell Runners0:38:25
7Tom BushMAltrincham0:38:39
8William GriffithsMUnattached0:38:54
9Clive FitzpatrickMV40Stockport0:39:02
10Lewis TaylorMKeswick AC0:39:14
11Craig JefferyMV40Staffordshire Moorlands0:39:24
12Chris JacksonMGlossopdale Harriers0:39:37
13Stefan BramwellMV40Pennine Fell Runners0:39:55
14Mark TaylorMV40Unattached0:39:59
15Tim NuddsMGlossopdale Harriers0:40:02
16Austin FrostMV40Dark Peak Fell Runners0:40:07
17Aaron SchofieldMMatlock AC0:40:09
18Lindsay BrindleLHorwich R M I Harriers0:40:29
19Jack MillarMUniversity of Sheffield0:40:42
20Peter CrawfordMSale Harriers0:40:57
21Keith AlgerMHolme Pierrepont RC0:40:59
22Neil WalkerMAltrincham0:41:13
23Tim StreetMHorsforth Harriers0:41:15
24Jonathon HardmanMCheshire Hill Racers0:41:17
25Olivia WalwynLMacclesfield Harriers & Ac0:41:20
26Steve CrossmanMV45Glossopdale Harriers0:41:41
27James LewisMUnattached0:41:46
28Caitlin RiceLGlossopdale Harriers0:41:54
29Neil McGrawMV40Glossopdale Harriers0:42:03
30Karl WebsterMV40Matlock AC0:42:25
31Ben TetlerMGlossopdale Harriers0:42:34
32Robert BoltonMV45Unattached0:42:37
33Paul KelsallMUnattached0:42:41
34Aidan RafterMV55Sale Harriers0:42:49
35James CoxMPennine Fell Runners0:42:50
36Adrian TarasivkMBarnsley Harriers0:43:08
37Alan BodellMV50Royton Road Runners0:43:39
38Thomas SkeltonMPennine Fell Runners0:43:42
39Michael TomanMV45Rossendale Harriers0:43:47
40Neil ClarkeMV50Macclesfield Harriers & Ac0:43:55
41Molly WhittallLMacclesfield Harriers & Ac0:44:05
42Ivan WhighamMV50Clayton-le-Moors0:44:06
43Alan KirkMV50Pennine Fell Runners0:44:10
44Alex MooreMUniversity of Sheffield0:44:11
45Dan AllenMTideswell RC0:44:14
46Nigel CrossfieldMV45Halifax Harriers0:44:22
47Christine HowardLV40Matlock AC0:44:31
48Rachel ChatwinLV40Buxton AC0:44:50
49Jamie LawlerMUnattached0:44:52
50Shaun BrierleyMV45Unattached0:44:53
51Paul StittMV40Glossopdale Harriers0:45:07
52John AlltonMV45Vale Royal Ac0:45:13
53Adi BakerMV50Dark Peak Fell Runners0:45:16
54Des ThorpeMV50Saddleworth Runners Club0:45:24
55Cara O'BrienLSale Harriers0:45:41
56John HewlittMV50Glossopdale Harriers0:45:43
57John PeelMPennine Fell Runners0:46:02
58Robert TaylorMV65Pennine Fell Runners0:46:09
59Richard McHughMSale Harriers0:46:19
60Zoe BartonLGlossopdale Harriers0:46:22
61Richard DouglasMBuxton AC0:46:31
62Alan TurnerMV55Glossop Triathlon0:46:35
63David VannMV45Unattached0:46:37
64Gaynor KeaneLSaddleworth Runners Club0:46:39
65Simon BondMV40Sale Harriers0:46:59
66Dean MorrisMV45Handsworth Roadhogs0:47:08
67Ian OatesMV45Glossopdale Harriers0:47:27
68Philip BarnesMV55Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:47:41
69Martin JohnsonMV50Unattached0:47:49
70Janet GrintLEast Cheshire0:48:03
71Alan BockingMV60Cheshire Hill Racers0:48:10
72Duncan JonesMV50Denbeigh Harriers0:48:16
73Dominic SextonMV50Hyde Valley Striders0:48:21
74Emma GerrardLPennine Fell Runners0:48:24
75Stephen WardMV45Pennine Fell Runners0:48:28
76Kevin RowlesMV50Killamarsh Kestrels0:48:31
77Graham BarnesMV55Unattached0:48:32
78Paul TaylorMV45Saddleworth Runners Club0:48:40
79Caroline BurrellLV40FRA0:49:23
80Lawrence SharkeyMV55Unattached0:49:45
81Jane MellorLV45Pennine Fell Runners0:49:53
82Brent LindsayMV50Penistone Footpath Runners0:50:00
83Vickey WrightLHyde Valley Striders0:50:04
84Kirstin BaileyLV40Bingley Harriers0:50:10
85Jan NichollsLV40Sale Harriers0:50:12
86Andrew LewisMV45Unattached0:50:23
87Ian PatemanMV55Sittingbourne Striders0:50:28
88Paul RowlandMV55FRA0:50:41
89Darren WebbMV40Dark Peak Fell Runners0:50:47
90Pat GoodallLV55Totley Ac0:50:50
91John GreenMV60Wolds Veteran RC0:50:59
92Bev GanoseLV50Altrincham0:51:06
93Andy BurnettMV45Glossopdale Harriers0:51:31
94Tim HorrocksMV50Pennine Fell Runners0:51:48
95Anna AspinallLGoyt Valley Striders0:51:52
96Neil HindleMV60FRA0:51:53
97Andrew DinesMV40Unattached0:51:55
98Peter CalladineMV60Saddleworth Runners Club0:51:56
99Charles BarlowMV55Saddleworth Runners Club0:52:03
100Louise WardLV40Pennine Fell Runners0:52:09
101Ian WolfendaleMV50Pennine Fell Runners0:52:14
102Katy ThornhillLV40Goyt Valley Striders0:52:26
103Trevor MilnerMV55Dark Peak Fell Runners0:52:30
104John WilliamsMV60Pennine Fell Runners0:52:39
105Sarah MorrisLV40Penistone Footpath Runners0:52:47
106Anthony HorsfallMV45Handsworth Roadhogs0:52:55
107John RichardsonMV45Handsworth Roadhogs0:53:02
108David HoleMV45FRA0:53:08
109David ForshawMV45Buxton AC0:53:13
110Lindsay PalmerLV45Glossopdale Harriers0:53:21
111Lisa ProcterLUnattached0:54:09
112Alan AshforthMV65Handsworth Roadhogs0:54:13
113Cheryl StittLV40Glossopdale Harriers0:54:20
114Sharn WaitesLV40Glossopdale Harriers0:54:42
115Darren BurnsMV50Unattached0:54:45
116David ArundaleMV60Dark Peak Fell Runners0:55:49
117Mark AddisMV45Unattached0:56:17
118David BarnesMV55Horwich R M I Harriers0:56:30
119Stephanie BaileyLV45Meltham Ac0:56:33
120Stephen BoagMV55Unattached0:56:36
121Carolyn WhittleLV40Goyt Valley Striders0:56:48
122Colin KnappMV50Unattached0:56:51
123Daniel HinkleyMUnattached0:56:53
124David BoormanMUnattached0:56:53
125Rachel WaltonLGlossopdale Harriers0:57:06
126Julian HobbsMV45Unattached0:57:26
127Jill DaviesLV60Saddleworth Runners Club0:57:59
128Tony GriffithsMV40Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:58:06
129Garry JonesMV50Manchester Fire0:58:19
130Trevor MetcalfeMV60Wharfedale0:58:23
131Mike ArundaleMV60Dark Peak Fell Runners0:58:59
132Hamish McHargMV50Unattached0:59:01
133Joe DochertyMV45Unattached0:59:13
134David RichardsMV55Formula One Circuit Crew0:59:34
135Mary JealMV50Denbeigh Harriers0:59:41
136Malc BrownMV50Glossopdale Harriers0:59:45
137John HeathcoteMV60Saddleworth Runners Club1:00:02
138Claire AndersonLHolme Pierrepont Rc1:00:09
139Richard PegranMV50Wirksworth1:00:19
140David HicklingMV60Saddleworth Runners Club1:00:48
141John KerrMV50Totley Ac1:00:52
142Richard TreitlMV60Barlick Fell Runners1:01:08
143Samantha GreenLV45Unattached1:01:10
144Sarah LeatLV40Glossopdale Harriers1:01:12
145Rachael EdgarLTNT1:01:33
146Julie TomanLV45Clayton-le-Moors1:01:46
147Angela BamfordLV50Altrincham1:04:04
148Patrick ConvaghnMV40TLB1:04:07
149Craig BourbonneuxMUnattached1:05:04
150Sandrine FraisseLV40Saddleworth Runners Club1:05:47
151Tony GreeneMV70Saddleworth Runners Club1:05:47
152Kevin FrielMV55Chicago FR1:06:20
153Neil ShuttleworthMV65Glossopdale Harriers1:07:39
154David AndersonMV55Unattached1:10:19
155Alison O'BrienLV45Unattached1:13:47
Back to year index - Top of page