Back to race calendar - Under 14 - Under 12 - Under 9 - Senior results

Grasmere Sports Junior Fell Races, Cumbria

24th August 2014

Results courtesy of Steve Ashcroft on behalf of Shoestring Results
U17 Race
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1222ChrisRichardsMU17Helm Hill Runners00:09:49
2193NelsonThomasMU17Wharfedale Harriers00:10:25
3113LukeBowenMU17Ambleside AC00:10:58
4213JackByrneMU17Helm Hill Runners00:10:58
5160JamesLundMU17Keighley and Craven00:11:01
6170KaiSunmanMU17Holmfirth Harriers AC00:11:08
7231JacobAubreyMU17Helm Hill Runners00:11:15
8172HarryShelbourneMU17Holmfirth Harriers00:11:39
9223NoahHurtonMU17Eden Runners00:11:46
10228JacobSteeleMU17Dallam RR00:11:50
11130AdamGibbsMU17Morpeth Harriers00:12:29
12203ImogenBurrowFU17Helm Hill Runners00:12:47
13224ConnieHurtonFU17Eden Runners00:12:56
14110NaomiBedwellFU17 00:13:01
15229KatherineLawsonFU17Helm Hill Runners00:13:03
16227EllieLambertFU17Wharfedale Harriers00:13:22
17129AmberLeighFU17Birtley AC00:13:35
18188JoshuaNewboldMU17Wharfedale Harriers00:14:04
19217BrandonBrookeMU17Helm Hill Runners00:15:04
20173EllieSunmanFU17Helm Hill Runners00:15:05
21178GeorgiaStevensFU17Helm Hill Runners00:15:52
22176KatieHandfordFU17KCAC00:16:22
23186HannahNewboldFU17Wharfedale Harriers00:16:25
24226AliceSteeleFU17Dallam RR00:16:34
25240AoifeSmithFU17Gateshead Harriers00:16:42
U14 Race PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime 1128JoeEdmondsonMU14Broughton Runners00:07:02 2104ThomasMarshallMU14Settle Harriers00:07:34 3196SamDaltonMU14 00:07:53 4221TomHumphriesMU14Eden Runners00:07:58 5167EsmeDaviesFU14Eden Runners00:07:59 6233OliverGaydowskiMU14Ambleside AC00:08:35 7214EdGrayMU14 00:08:40 8165FrancisBellFU14New Marske Harriers00:09:10 9205DanielCubbonMU14Blackburn Harriers00:09:24 10192KeeraNelsonFU14 00:09:31 11204KatieThurlowFU14Helm Hill Runners00:09:39 12156FelixWalshMU14Gethiroshima00:09:49 13112JamesLowthianMU14 00:10:05 14230AndrewMacdonaldMU14 00:10:17 15179EmeliaStevensFU14Helm Hill Runners00:10:25 16190SamBeahanMU14 00:10:26 17154AmeiliaHitchmoughFU14 00:10:31 18171AliceShelbourneFU14Holmfirth Harriers00:11:37 19216JoeHarrisMU14 00:11:39 20220GeorgeDellMU14 00:11:39 21232BenMcloughlinMU14 00:11:44 22139DavidRodgerMU14 00:12:16 23131ColeKirbyMU14Ambleside AC00:12:29 24209VinnieWatsonMU14Aldgrsuoi00:13:01 25149MaddyFredianiFU14 00:13:02 26234JamieNicolMU14 00:13:40 U12 Race PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime 1124FraserSproulMU12Kendal Ac00:05:00 2107HarryBowenMU12 00:05:13 3114JamesBowenMU12 00:05:25 4163TobyMiddletonMU12Horwich RMI Harriers00:05:31 5122JamesThornleyMU12Ambleside RC00:05:39 6108AlfieThorpeMU12 00:05:43 7148JoshRoelantsMU12Helm Hill Harriers00:05:43 8152ChloeRylanceFU12Ambleside RC00:05:49 9101TimothyClarkson WebbMU12 00:05:52 10174WilliamBlancMU12 00:05:56 11151CharlotteBarrettFU12Wharefdale Harriers00:06:03 12141CharlieTweedyMU12 00:06:09 13212HenryHunterMU12Helm Hill Harriers00:06:10 14207OlesiaWinderFU12Hoad Hill Harriers00:06:13 15140HarryPittMU12 00:06:15 16175GeorgeBlandMU12 00:06:22 17169SebastianSegger-StaveleyMU12Settle Harriers00:06:30 18146VaughanSamsonMU12Helm Hill Harriers00:06:31 19194ElliotWrenMU12Helm Hill Harriers00:06:32 20199AlexRhodesMU12Cumberland FR00:06:33 21111NadiaBedwellFU12 00:06:38 22200CoreyStewartMU12 00:06:42 23142DanielHarrisMU12Helm Hill Harriers00:06:43 24132BenRedshawMU12Valley Striders00:06:48 25197LaraDaltonFU12 00:06:49 26161JoeThompsonMU12BRAT00:06:49 27208MollieBrattFU12Helm Hill Harriers00:06:50 28180LottieBeardwoodFU12Helm Hill Harriers00:06:55 29210EwanLewisMU12 00:06:55 30226NamenoMU12 00:06:57 31109TomDukeMU12 00:06:58 32125NoahKiddMU12 00:06:59 33126HarryHardcastleMU12 00:07:03 34181EllaBeardwoodFU12Helm Hill Harriers00:07:04 35162EmilySwarbrickFU12Broughton Runners00:07:10 36225IsaacRobinsonMU12Howgill Harriers00:07:14 37138BenTweedyMU12 00:07:14 38211RhysLewisMU12 00:07:17 39121KaiDuncumbMU12 00:07:22 40133GordonBlackburnMU12Ambleside RC00:07:28 41189EllenBeahanFU12 00:07:44 42206MatthewCubbonMU12Blackburn Harriers00:07:55 43166JosephRobinsonMU12 00:07:57 44198LizzieRhodesFU12Cumberland FR00:07:57 45135ClareRodgerFU12Ellensborough AC00:07:58 46201LouisToddMU12City of York00:08:06 47191TristainNelsonMU12Wharefdale Harriers00:08:29 48120KaceyEyeingtonFU12 00:08:47 49219HenryWebbMU12Walton Chasers00:08:59 50153HarveyWilcockMU12Bowland Fell Runners00:09:20 51159RowanBakerFU12Helm Hill Harriers00:10:08 52215ScarlettAshtonFU12 00:10:47 53119AbigailPearceFU12 00:11:44 54118LucyMccleanFU12 00:12:36 U9 Race PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime 1144JamieHarrisMU9Helm Hill Runners00:05:02 2168DouglasSeger-StaveleyMU9Settle Harriers00:05:03 3150SophieRylanceFU9Ambleside AC00:05:07 4185WarrenFlemingMU9 00:05:10 5123SamThornleyMU9Ambleside AC00:05:18 6147ClaraSamsonFU9Helm Hill Runners00:05:20 7184WilliamPattersonMU9Ambleside AC00:05:22 8134CharlieBlackburnMU9Ambleside AC00:05:24 9143JackHitchmoughMU9 00:05:35 10195FreddieDixonMU9 00:05:36 11106MattLannaghanMU9 00:05:39 12127JessicaEdmondsonFU9Broughton Runners00:05:40 13164TheoMiddletonMU9Horwich RMI00:05:49 14137PetraTweedyFU9 00:05:51 15155AbigailThompsonFU9Birmingham Brat00:05:56 16182TaylorBoyleMU9 00:06:11 17145AdeleDryFU9 00:06:27 18183JudeBoyleMU9 00:06:34 19177CharlieClaytonMU9Helm Hill Runners00:06:35 20157OliviaSwarbrickFU9Broughton Runners00:06:41 21187EmilyKershawFU9Widmer End00:07:15 22202MillieToddFU9City Of York00:07:25 23158NiaWalshFU9Gethiroshima00:07:55 24116JimmyMcGovernMU9 00:08:24 25105EmilyHetheringtonFU9 00:08:35
Back to year index - Top of page