Back to race calendar - Main results

Gin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Manchester

12th October 2014

   1 271  Thomas Carson        M   (001/034) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:26:41
   2 1    Nick Leigh           M   (002/034) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:26:53
   3 449  Matthew Clark        M   (003/034) Swinton Running Club      00:27:01
   4 50   Neil Pendlebury      M   (004/034) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:27:05
   5 42   Tom Snape            M40 (001/020) [Unattached]              00:28:00
   6 33   John Knowles         M40 (002/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:28:03
   7 432  James Hilton         M   (005/034) Wigan Phoenix             00:28:05
   8 286  Phillip Williams     M   (006/034) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:28:10
   9 437  Dave Smith           M   (007/034) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:28:37
  10 395  Shaun O'Dwyer        M   (008/034) Bolton United Harriers    00:28:52
  11 48   Phil Marsden         M   (009/034) Bolton United Harriers    00:29:04
  12 39   David Parkin         M   (010/034) Swinton Running Club      00:29:24
  13 75   Elton Davies         M40 (003/020) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:29:48
  14 259  Steve Nolan          M50 (001/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:29:52
  15 36   Sol Clark            M   (011/034) Buxton + District AC      00:29:54
  16 54   Mish Abushal         M   (012/034) [Unattached]              00:29:56
  17 67   Olivier Gaillemin    M40 (004/020) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:30:00
  18 98   William Hardman      M   (013/034) [Unattached]              00:30:21
  19 31   Mark Riches          M50 (002/030) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:30:23
  20 53   Mark Griffiths       M   (014/034) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:30:28
  21 446  Robert Short         M   (015/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:30:31
  22 60   Colin Rigby          M45 (001/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:30:35
  23 15   Shaun Moran          M55 (001/015) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:30:39
  24 34   James Cooke          M50 (003/030) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:30:49
  25 27   John McMyer          M   (016/034) Burnden Road Runners      00:30:52
  26 260  Ben Scott            M   (017/034) Bolton United Harriers    00:30:53
  27 62   Simon Dally          M45 (002/023) Bolton United Harriers    00:31:00
  28 63   Sean McMyler         M50 (004/030) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:31:02
  29 296  Andrew Doyle         M45 (003/023) Bolton United Harriers    00:31:06
  30 79   Graham Rands         M   (018/034) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:31:18
  31 444  Steve Doxey          M50 (005/030) Swinton Running Club      00:31:23
  32 65   Keith Thomas         M55 (002/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:31:35
  33 61   Louisa Thompson      F   (001/009) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:31:47
  34 46   Antony Golding       M40 (005/020) Swinton Running Club      00:32:11
  35 293  Andy Staveley        M50 (006/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:13
  36 264  Ainsley Murphy       M40 (006/020) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:32:15
  37 119  Joseph Dillon        M45 (004/023) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:32:21
  38 91   Ian Jaslin           M40 (007/020) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:32:29
  39 285  Simon Stead          M45 (005/023) Belle Vue Racers          00:32:35
  40 52   Paul Stevenson       M50 (007/030) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:32:45
  41 95   Martyn Pollitt       M50 (008/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:47
  42 56   Andrew Duffy         M50 (009/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:32:51
  43 277  Peter Butterworth    M60 (001/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:53
  44 83   Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (002/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:32:59
  45 261  M Williams           M45 (006/023) Radcliffe AC              00:33:03
  46 41   Rachael Moore        F35 (001/008) Wigan Phoenix             00:33:05
  47 21   Paul Wilson          M40 (008/020) Swinton Running Club      00:33:09
  48 47   Robert Kedian        M   (019/034) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:33:11
  49 299  Meng Tang            M   (020/034) Belle Vue Racers          00:33:20
  50 276  James Rideout        M50 (010/030) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:29
  51 235  Mark Collins         M40 (009/020) [Unattached]              00:33:30
  52 90   Martin ?             M   (021/034) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:33:38
  53 117  Stephen Morran       M60 (003/014) Fell Runners Association  00:33:40
  54 236  Craig Reilly         M   (022/034) [Unattached]              00:33:44
  55 248  Alan Jolly           M45 (007/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:33:47
  56 252  Kirsty Normanton     F40 (001/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:33:48
  57 267  Michael Toman        M45 (008/023) Rossendale Harriers       00:33:49
  58 38   Wesley Mort          M40 (010/020) NWFPAC                    00:33:54
  59 59   Joe Dooley           M45 (009/023) [Unattached]              00:33:56
  60 66   Paul Rutherford      M50 (011/030) Swinton Running Club      00:33:58
  61 64   Howard Taylor        M   (023/034) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:59
  62 85   Brendan Loughrey     M45 (010/023) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:33:59
  63 392  Gary Jones           M50 (012/030) Bolton United Harriers    00:34:00
  64 231  Simon Bond           M40 (011/020) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:34:00
  65 287  David Burke          M60 (004/014) Swinton Running Club      00:34:00
  66 297  Jason Stott          M40 (012/020) Belle Vue Racers          00:34:01
  67 393  Ian Newcombe         M55 (003/015) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:02
  68 89   Paul Geraghty        M   (024/034) Bolton United Harriers    00:34:05
  69 99   Catherine O'Dwyer    F35 (002/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:34:11
  70 443  Christian Lyth       M   (025/034) Swinton Running Club      00:34:16
  71 268  Paul Casement        M40 (013/020) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:34:18
  72 290  Nick Howarth         M50 (013/030) Bolton United Harriers    00:34:19
  73 265  Adam Lowe            M40 (014/020) [Unattached]              00:34:21
  74 19   Joan Jackson         F55 (001/007) Northern Vets AC          00:34:34
  75 208  Caroline Hemming     F45 (001/013) Spectrum Striders         00:34:43
  76 280  Paul Christie        M60 (005/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:44
  77 223  Gwen Kinloch         F50 (001/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:46
  78 448  Christophe Menand    M45 (011/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:53
  79 204  Tony Brown           M60 (006/014) Northern Vets AC          00:34:56
  80 256  Paula Pilling        F35 (003/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:58
  81 251  Stuart Parsonson     M40 (015/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:00
  82 272  Tony Warham          M   (026/034) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:03
  83 228  Tony Wall            M55 (004/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:07
  84 430  Rob Lister           M45 (012/023) Radcliffe AC              00:35:13
  85 269  Philip D'Netto       M45 (013/023) Belle Vue Racers          00:35:16
  86 440  Eric Ranicar         M65 (001/002) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:17
  87 245  Jackie Cordingley    F55 (002/007) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:35:30
  88 289  Andrew Barrow        M45 (014/023) Bolton United Harriers    00:35:41
  89 394  Tim Taylor           M50 (014/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:35:47
  90 88   Michael Hendry       M   (027/034) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:36:05
  91 283  Matthew Barker       M45 (015/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:11
  92 32   Steve Hamer          M55 (005/015) Radcliffe AC              00:36:18
  93 398  Lesley Fisher        F55 (003/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:20
  94 74   Carly Appleby        F35 (004/008) Radcliffe AC              00:36:27
  95 35   Don Nichol           M55 (006/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:30
  96 295  Neil Salt            M50 (015/030) [Unattached]              00:36:43
  97 433  Robson Maycock       MJ  (001/001) Radcliffe AC              00:36:50
  98 431  Chris Greenall       M45 (016/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:02
  99 222  Jerry Smith          M60 (007/014) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:37:03
 100 37   Colin O'Brien        M50 (016/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:04
 101 274  Cherry Collison      F40 (002/010) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:05
 102 249  Craig Philpot        M40 (016/020) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:07
 103 262  Neil Critchley       M45 (017/023) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:08
 104 273  Anne Ferguson        F55 (004/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:11
 105 40   Kath Horwill         F35 (005/008) Belle Vue Racers          00:37:16
 106 96   Isaline Kneale       F45 (002/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:18
 107 87   Gordon Stone         M55 (007/015) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:21
 108 281  Cathy Flitcroft      F50 (002/013) Bolton United Harriers    00:37:24
 109 288  David Newman         M55 (008/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:29
 110 82   David James          M45 (018/023) Macclesfield Harriers     00:37:33
 111 49   Miranda Clarke       F40 (003/010) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:37:34
 112 110  Paul Sumner          M45 (019/023) Atherton Running Club     00:37:36
 113 206  Gary Redford         M50 (017/030) [Unattached]              00:38:01
 114 220  Steve Quinn          M   (028/034) [Unattached]              00:38:04
 115 445  Jane Forrest         F   (002/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:05
 116 282  Carolyn Barker       F45 (003/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:07
 117 294  Phil Davies          M50 (018/030) [Unattached]              00:38:08
 118 209  David Halliday       M   (029/034) Swinton Running Club      00:38:12
 119 278  Kelly Sullavan       F35 (006/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:17
 120 232  Frank Cordingley     M50 (019/030) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:38:25
 121 73   Ian Taylor           M50 (020/030) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:38:30
 122 44   Laura Crawley        F   (003/009) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:33
 123 213  Katy Thompson        F40 (004/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:38:46
 124 429  Sheila Jones         F55 (005/007) Radcliffe AC              00:38:48
 125 97   Mike O'Brien         M55 (009/015) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:38:55
 126 30   Ian Bushrod          M50 (021/030) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:00
 127 202  Mark Turner          M50 (022/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:13
 128 435  Beverley Walker      F40 (005/010) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:20
 129 45   Linda Rix            F50 (003/013) Manchester Frontrunners   00:39:24
 130 399  Mark Emmett          M55 (010/015) Radcliffe AC              00:39:26
 131 68   Julie Lomax          F40 (006/010) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:38
 132 69   Shaun Lomax          M40 (017/020) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:40
 133 93   Eileen Castledine    F60 (001/001) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:39:50
 134 284  Derek Boardman       M60 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:39:51
 135 254  Peter Partington     M50 (023/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:52
 136 72   Richard Waring       M45 (020/023) Swinton Running Club      00:40:00
 137 292  Shirley Steveley     F50 (004/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:12
 138 81   John Mitchell        M70 (001/002) Blackburn Road Runners    00:40:13
 139 116  Tim Corless-Carter   M   (030/034) Bolton United Harriers    00:40:15
 140 436  Laura Bryant         F   (004/009) Belle Vue Racers          00:40:20
 141 263  Stephen Hart         M55 (011/015) Swinton Running Club      00:40:21
 142 216  Leah Evans           F   (005/009) [Unattached]              00:40:24
 143 80   William Cook         M55 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:40:31
 144 434  Amanda Hey           F50 (005/013) Radcliffe AC              00:40:40
 145 300  John Pickup          M50 (024/030) Swinton Running Club      00:40:40
 146 400  Eileen Royle         F65 (001/001) Radcliffe AC              00:40:56
 147 51   Stephen Symons       M45 (021/023) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:41:00
 148 225  Michael Geoghegan    M50 (025/030) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:41:04
 149 77   Janet Shepherd       F45 (004/013) Belle Vue Racers          00:41:10
 150 76   Martin Shepherd      M50 (026/030) Rochdale Tri Club         00:41:11
 151 217  Robert Lawson        M   (031/034) [Unattached]              00:41:12
 152 279  Elaine Roper         F50 (006/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:20
 153 396  Dave Pearson         M60 (009/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:27
 154 43   Neil Whitworth       M40 (018/020) Wigan Phoenix             00:41:41
 155 250  Christa Whatmough    F35 (007/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:56
 156 100  Ian Hamilton         M60 (010/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:05
 157 115  Mary Jeal            F50 (007/013) Denbigh Harriers          00:42:08
 158 442  Jeffrey Pendlebury   M50 (027/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:20
 159 257  Edward Fitzhenry     M60 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:42:42
 160 275  Keith Robson         M70 (002/002) Manchester Tri Club       00:43:13
 161 237  Chris Wall           M   (032/034) [Unattached]              00:43:19
 162 238  Sarah Terry          F   (006/009) [Unattached]              00:43:20
 163 224  Hannah Kerrigan      F   (007/009) [Unattached]              00:43:28
 164 241  Lisa Donnelly        F35 (008/008) Belle Vue Racers          00:43:32
 165 298  Catherine McKenna    F40 (007/010) Belle Vue Racers          00:43:43
 166 233  Geoffrey Simpson     M60 (012/014) [Unattached]              00:43:49
 167 270  Christine Sweatman   F55 (006/007) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:52
 168 229  Diane Morrison       F45 (005/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:04
 169 26   Phillip McCullary    M55 (013/015) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:09
 170 255  Ruth Todd            F   (008/009) Belle Vue Racers          00:44:18
 171 94   Kevin Birchall       M60 (013/014) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:44:20
 172 109  Ian Maddnell         M   (033/034) Atherton Running Club     00:44:25
 173 78   Peter Marsh          M65 (002/002) Swinton Running Club      00:44:32
 174 92   Paul Jackson         M50 (028/030) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:44:50
 175 243  Mandy Beard          F45 (006/013) Swinton Running Club      00:45:07
 176 266  Julie Toman          F45 (007/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:11
 177 246  David Henningham     M40 (019/020) Dragons Running Club      00:45:35
 178 215  Lee Rawlinson        M40 (020/020) [Unattached]              00:45:45
 179 438  Alison Makin         F   (009/009) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:48
 180 439  Stephen Makin        M   (034/034) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:49
 181 397  Alec Cottrill        M50 (029/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:54
 182 84   Tracy Loughrey       F45 (008/013) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:46:01
 183 244  Deborah Maskell      F40 (008/010) Belle Vue Racers          00:46:32
 184 221  David Curry          M60 (014/014) Swinton Running Club      00:46:41
 185 291  Peter Edwards        M75 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:46:53
 186 247  Gerard Tucker        M45 (022/023) Bolton United Harriers    00:46:55
 187 447  Karen Taylor         F50 (008/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:06
 188 227  Louise Wall          F50 (009/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:47:13
 189 230  John Evans           M55 (014/015) [Unattached]              00:47:22
 190 55   Rachel Rawlinson     F40 (009/010) [Unattached]              00:47:35
 191 57   Debra Hennessey      F45 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:47:45
 192 242  Fiona Seymour        F45 (010/013) Belle Vue Racers          00:48:07
 193 14   Liz Hopley           F45 (011/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:49:32
 194 112  Lawrence Pinnell     M45 (023/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:30
 195 234  Joanne Darby         F45 (012/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:56
 196 203  Barry Allman         M55 (015/015) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:37
 197 226  Louise Geoghegan     F45 (013/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:19
 198 239  George Ogden         M50 (030/030) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:35
 199 58   Rita Ledwards        F55 (007/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:56
 200 441  Christine Pendlebury F50 (010/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:53:53
 201 240  Amanda Ogden         F50 (011/013) Burnden Road Runners      00:58:01
 202 71   Elaine Fearick       F40 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:58:48
 203 70   Debbie Laverick      F50 (012/013) [Unattached]              00:58:48
 204 253  Gillian McGowan      F50 (013/013) Burnden Road Runners      01:00:00
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited