Back to race calendar - Full results

Gin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Manchester

12th October 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
15Tom Snape[Unattached]28.00
26John KnowlesBurnden Road Runners28.03
313Elton DaviesSale Harriers Manchester29.48
417Olivier GailleminSale Harriers Manchester30.00
534Antony GoldingSwinton Running Club32.11
636Ainsley MurphyChorley AC & Tri Club32.15
738Ian JaslinAstley & Tyldesley RC32.29
847Paul WilsonSwinton Running Club33.09
951Mark Collins[Unattached]33.30
1058Wesley MortNWFPAC33.54
1164Simon BondSale Harriers Manchester34.00
1266Jason StottBelle Vue Racers34.01
1371Paul CasementAstley & Tyldesley RC34.18
1473Adam Lowe[Unattached]34.21
1581Stuart ParsonsonBolton United Harriers35.00
16102Craig PhilpotBurnden Road Runners37.07
17132Shaun LomaxBolton United Harriers39.40
18154Neil WhitworthWigan Phoenix41.41
19177David HenninghamDragons Running Club45.35
20178Lee Rawlinson[Unattached]45.45
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
122Colin RigbyBurnden Road Runners30.35
227Simon DallyBolton United Harriers31.00
329Andrew DoyleBolton United Harriers31.06
437Joseph DillonLeigh Harriers & AC32.21
539Simon SteadBelle Vue Racers32.35
645M WilliamsRadcliffe AC33.03
755Alan JollyRed Rose Road Runners33.47
857Michael TomanRossendale Harriers33.49
959Joe Dooley[Unattached]33.56
1062Brendan LoughreyAstley & Tyldesley RC33.59
1178Christophe MenandBurnden Road Runners34.53
1284Rob ListerRadcliffe AC35.13
1385Philip D'NettoBelle Vue Racers35.16
1488Andrew BarrowBolton United Harriers35.41
1591Matthew BarkerBurnden Road Runners36.11
1698Chris GreenallBurnden Road Runners37.02
17103Neil CritchleyBurnden Road Runners37.08
18110David JamesMacclesfield Harriers37.33
19112Paul SumnerAtherton Running Club37.36
20136Richard WaringSwinton Running Club40.00
21147Stephen SymonsManchester YMCA Harriers41.00
22186Gerard TuckerBolton United Harriers46.55
23194Lawrence PinnellHorwich RMI Harriers50.30
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
114Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners29.52
219Mark RichesAstley & Tyldesley RC30.23
324James CookeLeigh Harriers & AC30.49
428Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers31.02
531Steve DoxeySwinton Running Club31.23
635Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners32.13
740Paul StevensonSalford Metropolitan AC32.45
841Martyn PollittBurnden Road Runners32.47
942Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners32.51
1050James RideoutBolton United Harriers33.29
1160Paul RutherfordSwinton Running Club33.58
1263Gary JonesBolton United Harriers34.00
1372Nick HowarthBolton United Harriers34.19
1489Tim TaylorBurnden Road Runners35.47
1596Neil Salt[Unattached]36.43
16100Colin O'BrienBurnden Road Runners37.04
17113Gary Redford[Unattached]38.01
18117Phil Davies[Unattached]38.08
19120Frank CordingleySale Harriers Manchester38.25
20121Ian TaylorSale Harriers Manchester38.30
21126Ian BushrodAstley & Tyldesley RC39.00
22127Mark TurnerBurnden Road Runners39.13
23135Peter PartingtonBurnden Road Runners39.52
24145John PickupSwinton Running Club40.40
25148Michael GeogheganAstley & Tyldesley RC41.04
26150Martin ShepherdRochdale Tri Club41.11
27158Jeffrey PendleburyBurnden Road Runners42.20
28174Paul JacksonLeigh Harriers & AC44.50
29181Alec CottrillBurnden Road Runners45.54
30198George OgdenBurnden Road Runners52.35
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
123Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC30.39
232Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners31.35
367Ian NewcombeAstley & Tyldesley RC34.02
483Tony WallBurnden Road Runners35.07
592Steve HamerRadcliffe AC36.18
695Don NicholBurnden Road Runners36.30
7107Gordon StoneHorwich RMI Harriers37.21
8109David NewmanBurnden Road Runners37.29
9125Mike O'BrienManchester YMCA Harriers38.55
10130Mark EmmettRadcliffe AC39.26
11141Stephen HartSwinton Running Club40.21
12143William Cook[Unattached]40.31
13169Phillip McCullaryChorley AC & Tri Club44.09
14189John Evans[Unattached]47.22
15196Barry AllmanHorwich RMI Harriers51.37
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
143Peter ButterworthClayton le Moors Harriers32.53
244Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers32.59
353Stephen MorranFell Runners Association33.40
465David BurkeSwinton Running Club34.00
576Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners34.44
679Tony BrownNorthern Vets AC34.56
799Jerry SmithSale Harriers Manchester37.03
8134Derek Boardman[Unattached]39.51
9153Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners41.27
10156Ian HamiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC42.05
11159Edward Fitzhenry[Unattached]42.42
12166Geoffrey Simpson[Unattached]43.49
13171Kevin BirchallLeigh Harriers & AC44.20
14184David CurrySwinton Running Club46.41
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
186Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers35.17
2173Peter MarshSwinton Running Club44.32
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1138John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners40.13
2160Keith RobsonManchester Tri Club43.13
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1185Peter Edwards[Unattached]46.53
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
146Rachael MooreWigan Phoenix33.05
269Catherine O'DwyerBolton United Harriers34.11
380Paula PillingBurnden Road Runners34.58
494Carly ApplebyRadcliffe AC36.27
5105Kath HorwillBelle Vue Racers37.16
6119Kelly SullavanBurnden Road Runners38.17
7155Christa WhatmoughHorwich RMI Harriers41.56
8164Lisa DonnellyBelle Vue Racers43.32
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
156Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners33.48
2101Cherry CollisonBolton United Harriers37.05
3111Miranda ClarkeManchester YMCA Harriers37.34
4123Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners38.46
5128Beverley WalkerBurnden Road Runners39.20
6131Julie LomaxBolton United Harriers39.38
7165Catherine McKennaBelle Vue Racers43.43
8183Deborah MaskellBelle Vue Racers46.32
9190Rachel Rawlinson[Unattached]47.35
10202Elaine Fearick[Unattached]58.48
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
175Caroline HemmingSpectrum Striders34.43
2106Isaline KnealeBurnden Road Runners37.18
3116Carolyn BarkerBurnden Road Runners38.07
4149Janet ShepherdBelle Vue Racers41.10
5168Diane MorrisonBurnden Road Runners44.04
6175Mandy BeardSwinton Running Club45.07
7176Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers45.11
8182Tracy LoughreyAstley & Tyldesley RC46.01
9191Debra Hennessey[Unattached]47.45
10192Fiona SeymourBelle Vue Racers48.07
11193Liz HopleyBurnden Road Runners49.32
12195Joanne DarbyBurnden Road Runners50.56
13197Louise GeogheganBurnden Road Runners52.19
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
177Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners34.46
2108Cathy FlitcroftBolton United Harriers37.24
3129Linda RixManchester Frontrunners39.24
4137Shirley SteveleyBurnden Road Runners40.12
5144Amanda HeyRadcliffe AC40.40
6152Elaine RoperBurnden Road Runners41.20
7157Mary JealDenbigh Harriers42.08
8187Karen TaylorBurnden Road Runners47.06
9188Louise WallBurnden Road Runners47.13
10200Christine PendleburyBurnden Road Runners53.53
11201Amanda OgdenBurnden Road Runners58.01
12203Debbie Laverick[Unattached]58.48
13204Gillian McGowanBurnden Road Runners1-00.00
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
174Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC34.34
287Jackie CordingleySale Harriers Manchester35.30
393Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners36.20
4104Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners37.11
5124Sheila JonesRadcliffe AC38.48
6167Christine SweatmanChorley AC & Tri Club43.52
7199Rita LedwardsBurnden Road Runners52.56
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1133Eileen CastledineLeigh Harriers & AC39.50
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1146Eileen RoyleRadcliffe AC40.56
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Leigh Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 4, 8, 9
 Neil PendleburyPhillip WilliamsDave Smith
2Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 28
 Thomas CarsonNick LeighSean McMyler
3Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 41 pts - Positions: 6, 14, 21
 John KnowlesSteve NolanRobert Short
4Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 3, 12, 31
 Matthew ClarkDavid ParkinSteve Doxey
5Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 10, 11, 26
 Shaun O'DwyerPhil MarsdenBen Scott
6Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 19, 23, 30
 Mark RichesShaun MoranGraham Rands
7Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 22, 25, 32
 Colin RigbyJohn McMyerKeith Thomas
8Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 91 pts - Positions: 13, 17, 61
 Elton DaviesOlivier GailleminSimon Bond
9Bolton United Harriers 'B'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 27, 29, 48
 Simon DallyAndrew DoyleJames Rideout
10Leigh Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 24, 36, 50
 James CookeJoseph DillonMartin ?
11Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 34, 40, 41
 Andy StaveleyMartyn PollittAndrew Duffy
12Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 135 pts - Positions: 33, 45, 57
 Antony GoldingPaul WilsonPaul Rutherford
13Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 148 pts - Positions: 38, 47, 63
 Simon SteadMeng TangJason Stott
14Astley & Tyldesley RC 'B'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 37, 59, 64
 Ian JaslinBrendan LoughreyIan Newcombe
15Manchester YMCA Harriers 'A'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 20, 46, 102
 Mark GriffithsRobert KedianMike O'Brien
16Bolton United Harriers 'C'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 58, 60, 65
 Howard TaylorGary JonesPaul Geraghty
17Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 44, 76, 83
 M WilliamsRob ListerSteve Hamer
18Bolton United Harriers 'D'Total = 215 pts - Positions: 68, 73, 74
 Nick HowarthStuart ParsonsonTony Warham
19Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 216 pts - Positions: 70, 71, 75
 Paul ChristieChristophe MenandTony Wall
20Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 227 pts - Positions: 62, 66, 99
 David BurkeChristian LythDavid Halliday
21Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 243 pts - Positions: 35, 81, 127
 Ainsley MurphyMichael HendryPhillip McCullary
22Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 246 pts - Positions: 80, 82, 84
 Tim TaylorMatthew BarkerDon Nichol
23Wigan Phoenix 'A'Total = 261 pts - Positions: 7, 120, 134
 James HiltonNeil WhitworthStephen Makin
24Bolton United Harriers 'E'Total = 263 pts - Positions: 78, 79, 106
 Eric RanicarAndrew BarrowShaun Lomax
25Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 266 pts - Positions: 87, 89, 90
 Chris GreenallColin O'BrienCraig Philpot
26Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 43, 92, 140
 Rudolf MaciejkowiczGordon StoneLawrence Pinnell
27Astley & Tyldesley RC 'C'Total = 286 pts - Positions: 67, 103, 116
 Paul CasementIan BushrodMichael Geoghegan
28Burnden Road Runners 'G'Total = 288 pts - Positions: 91, 93, 104
 Neil CritchleyDavid NewmanMark Turner
29Sale Harriers Manchester 'B'Total = 289 pts - Positions: 88, 100, 101
 Jerry SmithFrank CordingleyIan Taylor
30Swinton Running Club 'D'Total = 335 pts - Positions: 109, 112, 114
 Richard WaringStephen HartJohn Pickup
31Burnden Road Runners 'H'Total = 349 pts - Positions: 108, 119, 122
 Peter PartingtonDave PearsonJeffrey Pendlebury

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 18 pts - Positions: 3, 7, 8
 Kirsty NormantonGwen KinlochPaula Pilling
2Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 4, 12, 16
 Catherine O'DwyerCherry CollisonCathy Flitcroft
3Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 10, 13, 15
 Lesley FisherAnne FergusonIsaline Kneale
4Burnden Road Runners 'C'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 18, 19, 20
 Jane ForrestCarolyn BarkerKelly Sullavan
5Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 65 pts - Positions: 11, 23, 31
 Carly ApplebySheila JonesAmanda Hey
6Burnden Road Runners 'D'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 22, 24, 28
 Katy ThompsonBeverley WalkerShirley Steveley
7Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 76 pts - Positions: 14, 29, 33
 Kath HorwillLaura BryantJanet Shepherd
8Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 122 pts - Positions: 39, 40, 43
 Lisa DonnellyCatherine McKennaRuth Todd
9Burnden Road Runners 'E'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 34, 42, 49
 Elaine RoperDiane MorrisonKaren Taylor
10Burnden Road Runners 'F'Total = 159 pts - Positions: 50, 54, 55
 Louise WallLiz HopleyJoanne Darby
11Burnden Road Runners 'G'Total = 171 pts - Positions: 56, 57, 58
 Louise GeogheganRita LedwardsChristine Pendlebury

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 214
 
Unattached entrants : 30Male : 22Female : 8
Attached entrants : 184Male : 127Female : 57
 
Total finishers : 204
 
Unattached finishers : 27Male : 20Female : 7
Attached finishers : 177Male : 122Female : 55
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 37Senior female - 11
M35 - 0M40 - 20M45 - 23M50 - 31M55 - 15F35 - 8F40 - 10F45 - 13F50 - 14F55 - 7
M60 - 16M65 - 2M70 - 3M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 34Senior female - 9
 M40 - 20M45 - 23M50 - 30M55 - 15F35 - 8F40 - 10F45 - 13F50 - 13F55 - 7
M60 - 14M65 - 2M70 - 2M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 1FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page