Back to race calendar

Flat Cap 5, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire

30th July 2014

Results courtesy of Tony Audsley
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Kevin OgdenM40Spenborough & District AC0:29:11
2Simon CourtneyMStadium Runners0:29:28
3Kev JacksonMDenby Dale Travellers0:30:49
4Gerard SkippinsM40Spenborough & District AC0:30:54
5James MorrisM40Dewsbury Road Runners0:31:06
6Matt HighamM40Stainland Lions0:31:10
7Glynn PardyM40Dewsbury Road Runners0:31:22
8Andrew FergusenMStadium Runners0:31:31
9Jonny CartwrightM40Stadium Runners0:31:40
10Ryan ThompsonMStainland Lions0:32:05
11Martin HallM50Spenborough & District AC0:32:06
12Jonathan RidgeM35Denby Dale Travellers0:32:08
13Peter McNamaraM55Wakefield Harriers0:32:10
14Tom HowardMDewsbury Road Runners0:32:15
15Ed HylandMStainland Lions0:32:25
16Phil EllisM35Denby Dale Travellers0:32:27
17Leon FosterMLeeds City Athletic Club0:32:55
18Mick HillM35Tipton Harriers0:32:56
19Ian OgdenM40Spenborough & District AC0:33:02
20Neil HoltM35Ackworth Road Runners0:33:04
21David HutchingsM45Stainland Lions0:33:06
22Ian SutcliffeM40Stadium Runners0:33:09
23Mark HocdenMUnattached0:33:12
24Jon BoothM40Roberttown Road Runners0:33:21
25Faye BeckettFWakefield Harriers0:33:33
26Peter RichardsonMDewsbury Road Runners0:33:56
27Sue BecconsallF55Bingley Harriers0:34:09
28David MillerM45Stadium Runners0:34:29
29Jacqui KhoueiryF40Wakefield Harriers0:34:33
30Kieran PicklesMDewsbury Road Runners0:34:46
31Joe LeachMAckworth Road Runners0:34:54
32Michael TomanM45Rossendale Harriers0:34:59
33Domonic OwenM45Stadium Runners0:35:04
34Damien PearsonMStainland Lions0:35:05
35Joe HowardMWakefield Triathlon0:35:06
36Mike DunningM40Stainland Lions0:35:16
37Jonathan BlakeleyM35Dewsbury Road Runners0:35:20
38Leon SevernMStainland Lions0:35:22
39Martin HuddlestonM40Stadium Runners0:35:24
40Barrie WainM40Wakefield Triathlon0:35:29
41Lee HopkinsM40Ackworth Road Runners0:35:29
42Darren HorobinM40Ackworth Road Runners0:35:32
43John BassinderM60Stainland Lions0:35:38
44Andrew Laird BoumM40Stainland Lions0:35:47
45Matthew RamsdenMDewsbury Road Runners0:35:55
46Guy LeechM45Ackworth Road Runners0:35:56
47Richard MilnesM35Unattached0:36:01
48Natasha GeereF45Spenborough & District AC0:36:03
49John McCarthyM55Rodillian Runners0:36:11
50Paul McCormickM45Stainland Lions0:36:21
51Paul WatsonM40Unattached0:36:27
52Matt CarterM40Stadium Runners0:36:44
53Adrian LeachM45Ackworth Road Runners0:36:45
54Wayne RyanM50Dewsbury Road Runners0:36:51
55Brendon WainMWakefield Triathlon0:37:03
56Martin WrightM45Stadium Runners0:37:11
57Martin WoodM50Stainland Lions0:37:18
58Mark JohnsM45Goole Viking Striders0:37:28
59Steve CarterM60Keighley & Craven AC0:37:29
60Grant EdmondsonM40Unattached0:37:30
61Trevor LesterM35Stainland Lions0:37:50
62Andrew PiggM50Stadium Runners0:37:59
63Wayne SpeightM50Dewsbury Road Runners0:38:00
64Richard BeckettM45Unattached0:38:04
65Anthony MottM35Stainland Lions0:38:06
66Henry CarterMSpenborough & District AC0:38:09
67Mark SmithM45Pudsey Pacers0:38:18
68Julie FieldF40Stainland Lions0:38:20
69John HirstM45Stainland Lions0:38:21
70Andrew RichardsonM35Stadium Runners0:38:26
71Michael KnowlesM55Ackworth Road Runners0:38:40
72Natalie JacksonFDewsbury Road Runners0:38:41
73Jack SumnerMWakefield Triathlon0:38:46
74John InglesM45Stainland Lions0:38:57
75Tim NevilleM50Stainland Lions0:38:58
76Chris HardyM50Dewsbury Road Runners0:38:59
77Richard WestM55Wakefield Harriers0:39:00
78Mark PrestonM50Stainland Lions0:39:09
79John CottamM55Stadium Runners0:39:10
80Ian BeaumontM50Stadium Runners0:39:17
81Neil WallaceM40Pudsey Pacers0:39:17
82Edward WilkinsonM50Spenborough & District AC0:39:18
83Matthew GaddMStainland Lions0:39:18
84Michael GreerM35Stainland Lions0:39:19
85Bridget HughesF55Stadium Runners0:39:26
86David BrookeM40Wakefield Harriers0:39:34
87Gail WranglesF40Ackworth Road Runners0:39:38
88Andrew ManningM50Unattached0:39:44
89Tom HineyM40Dewsbury Road Runners0:40:00
90Paula StathamFStainland Lions0:40:05
91Peter McEvoyM60Denby Dale Travellers0:40:14
92Diane WaiteF50Stainland Lions0:40:33
93Ian HeatonM65Unattached0:40:36
94John TaylerM55Stadium Runners0:40:41
95Emily LedderF35Stadium Runners0:40:45
96Claire GuestF35Stainland Lions0:40:59
97Eva SladeF40Wakefield Triathlon0:41:05
98Kevin MyersM40Unattached0:41:06
99Ian GambleM65Unattached0:41:07
100Amy LinleyFUnattached0:41:09
101John WhitelockM45Unattached0:41:11
102Lisa MitchellFStadium Runners0:41:16
103Vicki WalkerFUnattached0:41:17
104Brian ConroyM60Stainland Lions0:41:21
105Heather EllisF40Dewsbury Road Runners0:41:27
106Gareth DuckworthM35Stainland Lions0:41:27
107Emma KellyF40Unattached0:41:29
108Steve AnnakinM50Stadium Runners0:41:31
109Michael GrayM45Unattached0:41:32
110Steve HallamM55Stainland Lions0:41:33
111Helen FayF45Stainland Lions0:41:34
112Laurel GilbertFStadium Runners0:42:07
113Chris LeesMUnattached0:42:07
114John ThompsonM55Stainland Lions0:42:09
115Georgia Smith-CalvertFDewsbury Road Runners0:42:10
116Denise ClarkF45Ackworth Road Runners0:42:15
117Rosalind BedfordF50Denby Dale Travellers0:42:21
118Rochelle DrakeFStainland Lions0:42:22
119Graham TgalM50Stainland Lions0:42:23
120Rob O'ConnellM50Unattached0:42:25
121Stuart HaighM65Ackworth Road Runners0:42:37
122Jamie SpencerM35Ackworth Road Runners0:42:41
123Madeline StansfieldF60Dewsbury Road Runners0:42:48
124Daniel ChattertonMUnattached0:42:51
125Ray MooneyM50Stainland Lions0:42:58
126Garry NicholsonM50Stainland Lions0:43:10
127Andrew ChattertonM45Unattached0:43:18
128Elizabeth Smith-CalvertF45Dewsbury Road Runners0:43:28
129Heather MitchellF60Dewsbury Road Runners0:43:33
130Norman RoperM60Denby Dale Travellers0:43:35
131Joanne BurgessF40Denby Dale Travellers0:43:36
132Richard MannM50Rodillian Runners0:43:37
133Jeremy DaviesMUnattached0:43:39
134Simon GaddM45Stainland Lions0:43:44
135Nicki CartrightF35Stadium Runners0:43:50
136Neil HopkinsonM50Unattached0:43:50
137Alan GibsonM50Stainland Lions0:44:06
138Joanne CoopF45Stadium Runners0:44:12
139Tim WalkerM50Stainland Lions0:44:16
140Adam CarneyMUnattached0:44:20
141Elaine GambleF60Unattached0:44:21
142Steven CrowtherM45Stainland Lions0:44:26
143Ian WilsonM40Ackworth Road Runners0:44:32
144Victoria NicholsonF40Ackworth Road Runners0:44:43
145Brian EasterM50Unattached0:44:46
146Steph SaylesF40Stadium Runners0:44:55
147Wendy HarrisonF40Stainland Lions0:44:56
148Helen CleggF35Stadium Runners0:44:57
149Gail TombsF60Abbey Runners0:45:01
150Stephen CanavanMUnattached0:45:11
151Julie TomanF45Clayton Le Moors Harriers0:45:12
152Paul ArmitageM50Stainland Lions0:46:02
153Fiona WillisF50Stadium Runners0:46:05
154Kim FaulknerF40Stadium Runners0:46:11
155Laura KnowlesFUnattached0:46:14
156David PickersgillM55Unattached0:46:18
157Jackie CarterF50Spenborough & District AC0:46:24
158David BrierleyM40Unattached0:46:32
159Amanda WilsonFAckworth Road Runners0:46:59
160Amie GowingFAckworth Road Runners0:47:07
161Alan TattersalM55Ackworth Road Runners0:47:10
162Angela GouldsonF50Stainland Lions0:47:28
163Graham YeomansM45Unattached0:47:53
164Lydia HallFSpenborough & District AC0:48:04
165Helen WainrightF35Ackworth Road Runners0:48:10
166Helen WoodFRodillian Runners0:48:15
167Laura ThompsonFStainland Lions0:48:17
168Helen RobinsonFStadium Runners0:48:35
169Dawn MedlockF50Stainland Lions0:48:40
170Claudia Smith-CalvertFDewsbury Road Runners0:48:47
171Michael HartM40Unattached0:49:02
172Steve SmithM50Unattached0:49:03
173Sarah FisherFUnattached0:49:04
174Wane LawM40Unattached0:49:07
175Karen CurryF50Unattached0:49:08
176Jess DoyleFStainland Lions0:49:10
177Eileen HillenF65Stainland Lions0:49:11
178Liz MatherF50Stadium Runners0:49:13
179Dorothea AnnisonF50Stadium Runners0:49:15
180Tracey ThompsonF45Unattached0:49:21
181Joy GoodF60Pudsey Pacers0:49:24
182Julie JohnsonF50Stainland Lions0:49:27
183Judith GreenF65Stainland Lions0:49:42
184Georgina MorrisFUnattached0:49:47
185Alison PearsonF50Stainland Lions0:49:52
186Ken BartonM60Ackworth Road Runners0:49:57
187Karen BattyeF50Unattached0:49:58
188Melvyn BurtonM60Unattached0:49:59
189Denise NicholsonF45Stainland Lions0:50:00
190Jenny WalkerF50Stainland Lions0:50:01
191Claire DearieF40Dewsbury Road Runners0:50:02
192Charlotte SomervilleF45Rodillian Runners0:50:03
193Tom MitchellMUnattached0:50:20
194Susan KnowlesF55Ackworth Road Runners0:50:26
195Linda PickersgillF55Unattached0:50:54
196Paula PickersgillF45Stainland Lions0:50:54
197Gill MyersF35Unattached0:51:00
198Debbie GatlandF40Spenborough & District AC0:51:04
199Claire WilkinsonF35Dewsbury Road Runners0:51:04
200Chrissie BurtonF45Unattached0:51:06
201Anne CawdronF55Stainland Lions0:51:09
202David SpencerM40Unattached0:51:36
203David EllicottM35Unattached0:51:43
204Lisa DowsonF35Spenborough & District AC0:51:53
205Andrew ParkesM45Ackworth Road Runners0:52:01
206Victoria AdamsF40Ackworth Road Runners0:52:02
207Sarah WilkinsonF45Spenborough & District AC0:52:31
208Alison CottamF55Stadium Runners0:52:36
209Hilary BoothF50Stadium Runners0:53:14
210Nicola HenshawF35Ackworth Road Runners0:54:10
211Jackie BarkerF55Stainland Lions0:56:37
212Trevor PadfieldM45Unattached0:57:22
213Phil BatesM45Unattached0:57:22
214Lee GomersallM40Unattached0:57:22
215Joanne HirstF50Stainland Lions0:59:18
216Helen MannF50Rothwell Harriers0:59:18
217Tracy ChattertonF45Dewsbury Road Runners1:00:56
Back to year index - Top of page