Back to race calendar - Full results

Guy Fawkes 10, Ripley, N. Yorkshire

2nd November 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
19Ben HamiltonSelby Striders1-01.12
214Mark MonaghanHorsforth Harriers1-02.23
323John RobsonSt. Theresa's AC1-04.20
431Michael GreerSteel City Striders1-06.04
539Jonathan RidgeDenby Dale Travellers1-07.54
641Simon PartridgeYork Postal Harriers1-08.00
742Rob GarbuttHarrogate Harriers1-08.07
843Gareth WardSaltaire Striders1-08.11
955Simon ClothierKippax & District Harrs.1-09.14
1059Stuart PrestonKeighley & Craven AC1-09.30
1161Nicholas TutillYork Knavesmire Harriers1-09.45
1277Neil CharltonOtley AC1-11.08
1385Stephen TaylorEast Hull Harriers1-11.34
1496Darren McAvinueStadium Runners1-12.14
15104Dan Foley[Unattached]1-12.41
16105Gordon PyrahValley Hill Runners1-12.44
17110Michael PetersenCity of Hull AC1-13.04
18126Chris CarrickKippax & District Harrs.1-13.53
19133Chris Philpott[Unattached]1-14.12
20148Ben ShacklockHarrogate Harriers1-15.28
21166Ross Wilcox[Unattached]1-16.27
22174Craig RedmondTadcaster Harriers1-16.50
23184Mark GadieEast Hull Harriers1-17.31
24196Luke Salmons[Unattached]1-18.09
25197Hubie ConwayHarrogate Harriers1-18.17
26207Richard CooperSt. Theresa's AC1-18.38
27217Adam NewtonHarrogate Harriers1-19.12
28237Will WorboysIlkley Harriers1-20.14
29242Andreas Kloeppel[Unattached]1-20.27
30263John NetherwayTadcaster Harriers1-21.15
31272Stuart AmblerYork Knavesmire Harriers1-21.45
32282Mark Davis[Unattached]1-22.19
33291Mark Sykes-CookBeverley AC1-22.37
34297Tom Stewart[Unattached]1-22.51
35302Matthew Ellaway[Unattached]1-23.00
36304Mark Brennan[Unattached]1-23.01
37309Michael GreerStainland Lions RC1-23.19
38317Lyndon Peasley[Unattached]1-23.32
39319Peter CarsonBlackhill Bounders1-23.41
40344Robert WellsEast Hull Harriers1-24.45
41347Alex BoryslawskySpenborough & District AC1-24.49
42352James Read[Unattached]1-24.59
43364Tim Phillips[Unattached]1-25.26
44412Alan Bracken[Unattached]1-27.54
45422Neil BerryPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-28.13
46450Nathaniel Southworth[Unattached]1-29.38
47466Duncan FothergillThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-30.40
48495John CowanOtley AC1-32.12
49521Vince Gonzalez[Unattached]1-33.31
50587Andrew Hewison[Unattached]1-36.46
51618Sam MouldCity of Hull AC1-38.45
52622David Kaye[Unattached]1-38.55
53633Andy Hedges[Unattached]1-39.22
54644James SimpsonQuakers Running Club1-39.58
55669Bob Fenton[Unattached]1-41.35
56701Jaysson SawyerHull Achilles1-44.02
57805Ashley TazzymanAckworth Road Runners &AC2-00.32
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Stuart CarmichaelCity of Hull AC58.15
210Matthew HayesEast Hull Harriers1-01.20
313Damian Cole[Unattached]1-02.20
417Andrew GrantHarrogate Harriers1-03.05
518Richard GinnPocklington Runners1-03.05
620Terry MidgleySt. Theresa's AC1-03.20
721Matt HighamStainland Lions RC1-03.27
827Rogan AshtonOtley AC1-05.20
932Ben Lowans[Unattached]1-06.15
1038Neil BurtonHorsforth Harriers1-07.48
1144Ian SandersonValley Striders1-08.18
1269Graeme WaltonElvet Striders1-10.18
1371David CarberryWetherby Runners AC1-10.30
1476Andy Laycock[Unattached]1-11.02
1579Simon Anthony[Unattached]1-11.14
1686Darren Townend[Unattached]1-11.34
1790Robert Smith[Unattached]1-11.51
1891Craig WorleyKippax & District Harrs.1-11.52
1999Alastair Brown[Unattached]1-12.19
20107Jon AyresElvet Striders1-12.53
21109Simon Purll[Unattached]1-13.04
22124David FennahWetherby Runners AC1-13.50
23128Joe SteeleValley Striders1-13.58
24130Stephen KirkHarrogate Harriers1-14.05
25131Gavin DoddStainland Lions RC1-14.06
26132Richard RamshawPocklington Runners1-14.11
27134Paul SmithValley Striders1-14.18
28136Ian JacksonEast Hull Harriers1-14.27
29139Andrew PerkinsonHorsforth Harriers1-14.36
30140Lee GreenhalghHorsforth Harriers1-14.47
31145David Binks[Unattached]1-14.56
32147Neil HaggasKippax & District Harrs.1-15.27
33149Philip BirchHarrogate Harriers1-15.29
34157Andrew Laird BoldyStainland Lions RC1-15.58
35159Rob LickleyThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-16.09
36160Simon Brock[Unattached]1-16.12
37163Mark HinchcliffeAskern District RC1-16.22
38164Julian MurrayHarrogate Harriers1-16.24
39169James HarrisStainland Lions RC1-16.30
40171Mark MilnerDarlington Harriers & AC1-16.46
41185Neil WallacePudsey Pacers RunningClub1-17.39
42191Mark TrayfordHarrogate Tri Club1-17.58
43201Martin BriggsKippax & District Harrs.1-18.26
44206Dominic Murray[Unattached]1-18.37
45208Mark HodgsonSt. Theresa's AC1-18.38
46238Mark Bennett[Unattached]1-20.19
47244Vince McGowanEast Hull Harriers1-20.31
48249Marcus Shaw[Unattached]1-20.47
49253Simon SmithKirkstall Harriers1-20.58
50273Dan Hildred[Unattached]1-21.52
51296Ian FergussonCity of Hull AC1-22.50
52303Stephen Harris[Unattached]1-23.01
53313Dominic Brown[Unattached]1-23.24
54314Robin GrahamBaildon Runners1-23.25
55334Terry Bussey[Unattached]1-24.23
56339Matthew HoltRipon Runners1-24.35
57345Paul Holliday[Unattached]1-24.46
58349Iain McGowanEast Hull Harriers1-24.52
59371Philip Dennis[Unattached]1-25.44
60378Ian SargentDenby Dale Travellers1-26.01
61391Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers1-26.29
62399Philip Ventress[Unattached]1-26.52
63415Phil Davies[Unattached]1-27.59
64416Mark Scott[Unattached]1-27.59
65440Michael DunningStainland Lions RC1-29.13
66441Bill Dowling[Unattached]1-29.15
67473Julian Carr[Unattached]1-31.04
68481Andy Purll[Unattached]1-31.20
69483Neil Metcalfe[Unattached]1-31.32
70493Chris Edwards[Unattached]1-31.58
71518Ian R. WilsonAckworth Road Runners &AC1-33.21
72527Tom WilliamsHyde Park Harriers1-33.53
73530Jamie BurnQuakers Running Club1-33.56
74532Kevin KellyKirkstall Harriers1-33.59
75546Alex Rymer[Unattached]1-34.38
76556Martin CarrStainland Lions RC1-35.01
77559Stephen DanielEasingwold Running Club1-35.11
78580James Cox[Unattached]1-36.30
79583Jon Laud[Unattached]1-36.36
80628Richard YeomansYork Knavesmire Harriers1-39.09
81691Andrew Bottomley[Unattached]1-42.59
82702Gareth PreeceYork Knavesmire Harriers1-44.06
83714Peter TaylorValley Hill Runners1-45.35
84753Neil Foster[Unattached]1-48.47
85778Clive James[Unattached]1-52.57
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Nigel SissonEast Hull Harriers1-01.31
212Aubrey MorrellBeverley AC1-02.16
315Dave SmithSteel City Striders1-02.48
446Dick WaddingtonIlkley Harriers1-08.35
549Rob Wells[Unattached]1-08.50
664Stefan DurkinYork Knavesmire Harriers1-09.50
775Michael HallNYP Tri1-10.48
898Andy BrownHorsforth Harriers1-12.17
9114Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire Harriers1-13.13
10117Michael GillHarrogate Harriers1-13.21
11127Graham PawleyValley Striders1-13.55
12137Ian DownhamKippax & District Harrs.1-14.29
13162Phil RutterQuakers Running Club1-16.21
14165Martin McCleaveHorsforth Harriers1-16.26
15168Simon LawsonHarrogate Harriers1-16.29
16178Jonathan SteedElvet Striders1-17.09
17215Paul McCormickStainland Lions RC1-19.01
18220Steve FordTadcaster Harriers1-19.17
19225John HirstStainland Lions RC1-19.40
20229Simon Arnold[Unattached]1-19.52
21235Richard HarrisonCity of Hull AC1-20.09
22236John InglesStainland Lions RC1-20.11
23266Peter BryantDragons Running Club1-21.20
24279Chris CuninghamIlkley Harriers1-22.11
25280Richard BellWetherby Runners AC1-22.12
26283Ian DruryValley Hill Runners1-22.20
27298Mark JohnsGoole Viking Striders1-22.54
28312Damien Handslip[Unattached]1-23.23
29316Paul Wigby[Unattached]1-23.31
30323Stephen HutchinsonWakefield Tri Club1-23.48
31326James Cook[Unattached]1-24.05
32327John Ashcroft[Unattached]1-24.09
33331Steven HoweHartlepool Burn Road Harr1-24.19
34351Frank Wilson[Unattached]1-24.57
35361Mark SmithPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-25.18
36367Michael OliverQuakers Running Club1-25.37
37368Graham DriverBaildon Runners1-25.39
38375Colin LeaYork Knavesmire Harriers1-25.53
39382Tim HarperGoole Viking Striders1-26.07
40403Andrew RaynerOtley AC1-27.08
41421Kevin KerriganLow Fell Running Club1-28.09
42425Anthony CorbettQuakers Running Club1-28.25
43459David RaysonAbbey Runners1-30.03
44467Keith BennettIdle AC1-30.44
45486Timothy Williamson[Unattached]1-31.41
46487Gary WaiteDragons Running Club1-31.46
47497Jon. Harris-DouglasEasingwold Running Club1-32.19
48522Paul Drury[Unattached]1-33.43
49528Ian SwinscoeRipon Runners1-33.54
50529Malcolm Simpson[Unattached]1-33.55
51542Jeremy Scott[Unattached]1-34.17
52550Ian Malkin[Unattached]1-34.44
53553Gary Robson[Unattached]1-34.54
54570Richard BradleyDenby Dale Travellers1-36.05
55581Garry Linsley[Unattached]1-36.30
56602John RushworthStainland Lions RC1-37.41
57610Neil SmithValley Hill Runners1-37.57
58613David RushworthStainland Lions RC1-38.10
59620Kevin McNerney[Unattached]1-38.49
60646Dave Ward[Unattached]1-40.08
61690Burjor LangdanaKirkstall Harriers1-42.58
62696Jim Andrews[Unattached]1-43.31
63711Daren Topham[Unattached]1-45.00
64770Steve Burton[Unattached]1-52.02
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
14Mark HallOtley AC59.49
219Robert GrayWetherby Runners AC1-03.08
330Paul MitchellBingley Harriers & AC1-06.03
434Ian GrewarEast Hull Harriers1-06.29
537Stephan TomaszewskiThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-07.21
645Darrell Moore[Unattached]1-08.30
754Richard AnnessGoole Viking Striders1-09.13
860Brian MartinQuakers Running Club1-09.40
970Stephen RabyHorsforth Harriers1-10.22
1072Christopher GloverKirkstall Harriers1-10.31
1173Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers1-10.33
1281Colin WildQuakers Running Club1-11.20
1388Howard ThompsonEasingwold Running Club1-11.46
1489Colin FletcherEasingwold Running Club1-11.51
1593Nick AndralojcHarrogate Harriers1-11.58
1695Martin BoothGoole Viking Striders1-12.10
1797Jim HoldingPocklington Runners1-12.14
18101James Cook[Unattached]1-12.36
19103Jon BlaneHarrogate Harriers1-12.40
20106Andrew TurnerRipon Runners1-12.49
21111Paul StanhopeEccleshill Road Runners1-13.05
22112Neil Fox[Unattached]1-13.06
23113Steve GarlickVocalink Running Club1-13.09
24115Jonathan EagleHorsforth Harriers1-13.16
25120David Norfolk[Unattached]1-13.35
26123Nick Thornton[Unattached]1-13.47
27143Graham RobinsonThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-14.54
28144Ian KitchingLeeds & Bradford Tri Club1-14.55
29152Steven SnookQuakers Running Club1-15.39
30177Richard ClarkeAirecentre Pacers1-17.07
31179Kevin MalachyHarrogate Harriers1-17.15
32181Tim NevilleStainland Lions RC1-17.27
33187Neil Hulse[Unattached]1-17.46
34188Ian StowEccleshill Road Runners1-17.47
35192Graham Johnson[Unattached]1-17.59
36193Graham WilkinsonEast Hull Harriers1-18.00
37198Andrew StoneleyRAF Menwith Hill1-18.23
38202Anthony E MurphyShildon Running & AC1-18.30
39203Anthony CrowtherKnaresborough Striders1-18.31
40209Russell Brown[Unattached]1-18.44
41210Richard AlsopEast Hull Harriers1-18.46
42214Martin WoodStainland Lions RC1-18.59
43216Michael RobinsValley Striders1-19.11
44219David WaiteStainland Lions RC1-19.15
45221Marc DaviesThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-19.20
46222John CookeTadcaster Harriers1-19.27
47224Jeremy WrightSaltaire Striders1-19.31
48228Tim PocockHarrogate Harriers1-19.50
49232Andrew WalkerQuakers Running Club1-19.56
50239David MclachlanQuakers Running Club1-20.21
51241Tim DoneWharfedale Harriers1-20.27
52246Les Suttonhaigh[Unattached]1-20.33
53251Michael KnowlesAckworth Road Runners &AC1-20.53
54254John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-21.00
55257Tony Foreman[Unattached]1-21.03
56258Alaistair MacleodYork Knavesmire Harriers1-21.04
57259Graham ParkQuakers Running Club1-21.04
58262Dan SimmonsHarrogate Harriers1-21.10
59264David DartonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-21.16
60271Sandy GeeStainland Lions RC1-21.41
61275Robert DuxburyTadcaster Harriers1-21.56
62277Steve HallamStainland Lions RC1-22.01
63278Keith ConkertonEast Hull Harriers1-22.04
64286Ty HankinsonQuakers Running Club1-22.25
65287Peter DodsQuakers Running Club1-22.26
66290Richard ThomasKirkstall Harriers1-22.36
67295Tony Hodson[Unattached]1-22.41
68299Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners1-22.55
69300Roger BilsbyYork Knavesmire Harriers1-22.56
70301Kenny RaeEasingwold Running Club1-23.00
71305Nigel WrightHarrogate Harriers1-23.03
72306David AndersonEast Hull Harriers1-23.14
73325Paul DixonSt. Theresa's AC1-24.02
74329Christopher Stanhope[Unattached]1-24.15
75333Alastair Jakeman[Unattached]1-24.21
76335Philip CoopSt. Theresa's AC1-24.24
77336Phil RobinsonNidd Valley Road Runners1-24.25
78338Thomas J BunnNew Marske Harriers1-24.34
79343Stephen Hillas[Unattached]1-24.44
80356Howard PlautTadcaster Harriers1-25.10
81360Alan HarmanThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-25.16
82372Mike DalesPerth Road Runners1-25.44
83385Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers1-26.17
84396Peter Bennison[Unattached]1-26.39
85397Bill PowisRipley RC1-26.46
86402Billy HarrisQuakers Running Club1-27.06
87404John TateAirecentre Pacers1-27.11
88410Mark Gibson[Unattached]1-27.38
89419Peter LythYork Knavesmire Harriers1-28.07
90424Richard PayneQuakers Running Club1-28.23
91428Keith ParkHorsforth Harriers1-28.41
92432Raymond MooneyStainland Lions RC1-28.50
93435Christopher Wilson[Unattached]1-28.54
94437Neil HarringtonQuakers Running Club1-29.05
95442Tony Clancy[Unattached]1-29.19
96444Richard ShrimptonRAF Menwith Hill1-29.21
97447Andre Ruigrok[Unattached]1-29.24
98457Stephen BillingsThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-30.00
99458Brian PerkinsPocklington Runners1-30.03
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1116Richard BoryValley Hill Runners1-13.17
2119Graham BellDarlington Harriers & AC1-13.22
3121Howard JeffreyOtley AC1-13.40
4141Dennis CrosslandSteel City Striders1-14.48
5176David WomersleyHyde Park Harriers1-17.05
6189Alan RowellDurham City Harriers1-17.51
7230Steve WoodHorsforth Harriers1-19.53
8276William OvertonPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-22.00
9289David HutchinsonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-22.35
10330John A MessengerKippax & District Harrs.1-24.16
11337Brian ConroyStainland Lions RC1-24.30
12359Peter McEvoyDenby Dale Travellers1-25.15
13362John TattersallYork Acorn Running Club1-25.24
14409Paul Crossley[Unattached]1-27.33
15430John Kinvig[Unattached]1-28.48
16454Malcolm JohnsonHorsforth Harriers1-29.48
17464John Campbell[Unattached]1-30.28
18470Norman RoperDenby Dale Travellers1-30.51
19475Steve Kelsey[Unattached]1-31.04
20488Simon GreeneNorthern Vets AC1-31.50
21499Roy BamfordPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-32.22
22504Gordon LittleHorsforth Harriers1-32.32
23514Philip Marsland[Unattached]1-33.13
24517Stan AppletonRipon Runners1-33.19
25525Paul Fawkes[Unattached]1-33.46
26573John WoodheadPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-36.10
27582Martin ParvinYork Knavesmire Harriers1-36.36
28593John CassellsStowmarket Striders1-37.01
29605Peter HeyKirkstall Harriers1-37.49
30619Dick HunterYork Knavesmire Harriers1-38.47
31623Tony Smitheman[Unattached]1-38.56
32650Patrick NesdenKirkstall Harriers1-40.24
33662Drew WardWetherby Runners AC1-41.07
34677Les KitchingKippax & District Harrs.1-42.13
35678Andrew GardnerSt. Theresa's AC1-42.18
36686Lee Puchala[Unattached]1-42.40
37688Roger PicklesNorthern Vets AC1-42.48
38705Peter GalleyWetherby Runners AC1-44.32
39751Michael BirdSutton in Ashfield Harrs1-48.33
40769Michael CollinsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-51.48
41772Leslie Cave[Unattached]1-52.07
42774Keith Hoyle[Unattached]1-52.15
43775Phil Lamprey[Unattached]1-52.19
44779Colin Rodgers[Unattached]1-53.00
45804Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers2-00.26
46810Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers2-05.49
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1429Michael TaskerYork Acorn Running Club1-28.41
2443Danny GordonQuakers Running Club1-29.21
3465Andrew BurnsKippax & District Harrs.1-30.35
4773Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-52.14
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1813John Gentle[Unattached]2-27.56
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
153Caroline Livesey[Unattached]1-09.11
265Margaret BeeverStainland Lions RC1-09.56
383Katherine HackettQuakers Running Club1-11.28
492Allison SkillicornAbbey Runners1-11.57
5138Nicky SteelWakefield Tri Club1-14.31
6153Donna RiddlerRipon Runners1-15.39
7154Sharon BarlowRipon Runners1-15.40
8167Karen JohnsonRipon Runners1-16.28
9173Claire HernEccleshill Road Runners1-16.47
10195Rosalyn MooreHarrogate Harriers1-18.08
11223Helen SeniorHarrogate Harriers1-19.29
12247Caroline ThomasHorsforth Harriers1-20.34
13255Mundy KilnerYork Triathlon1-21.01
14261Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Tri Club1-21.08
15284Ruth Wickens[Unattached]1-22.20
16310Emma Hagues[Unattached]1-23.21
17341Steph GledhillValley Striders1-24.37
18370Kelly TempleYork Knavesmire Harriers1-25.43
19379Helen WilliamsElvet Striders1-26.05
20380Emma ThompsonStainland Lions RC1-26.06
21381Caroline FordStainland Lions RC1-26.06
22384Vicky GreenYork Knavesmire Harriers1-26.16
23389Claire Louise GuestStainland Lions RC1-26.23
24393Marion MuirKirkstall Harriers1-26.31
25406Alison BurnettEast Hull Harriers1-27.17
26445Samantha BoryslawskySpenborough & District AC1-29.22
27455Rhona NeilsonAirecentre Pacers1-29.49
28524Debbie DilasserHarrogate Harriers1-33.45
29554Annabel Wood[Unattached]1-34.54
30564Jessica McMullanSt. Theresa's AC1-35.49
31569Abigail Clay[Unattached]1-36.04
32571Sarah SkittLeeds & Bradford Tri Club1-36.06
33578Rebecca Attwell[Unattached]1-36.24
34584Gillian JagoEccleshill Road Runners1-36.41
35591Helen Townend[Unattached]1-36.55
36601Anna SharrottSt. Theresa's AC1-37.37
37603Alex Lester[Unattached]1-37.44
38611Claire EdsonKippax & District Harrs.1-37.57
39621Joanne LoftusSt. Theresa's AC1-38.51
40630Laura HindOtley AC1-39.15
41641Emma LongfellowSt. Theresa's AC1-39.47
42670Sarah DutsonPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-41.40
43681Hannah MallinsonOtley AC1-42.23
44700Emma MooreHarrogate Harriers1-44.02
45710Philippa Bottomley[Unattached]1-45.00
46720Michelle SnowIlkley Harriers1-46.01
47721Helen WainwrightAckworth Road Runners &AC1-46.30
48735Kirsty AndersonElvet Striders1-47.13
49741Jill BudsleyKirkstall Harriers1-47.50
50754Catherine JonesTickhill Running Club1-48.50
51771Julie CaveRAF Menwith Hill1-52.07
52786Nicola HenshawAckworth Road Runners &AC1-53.59
53787Judy LankesterKippax & District Harrs.1-54.08
54788Melanie BlackKippax & District Harrs.1-54.09
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
162Claire HowardTotley AC1-09.46
268Jane McCarthyIlkley Harriers1-10.14
382Catherine FarrowIlkley Harriers1-11.28
484Sara RookyardEast Hull Harriers1-11.34
5150Sharon E Hardcastle[Unattached]1-15.33
6161Kate BellAbbey Runners1-16.20
7170Louise TrainorQuakers Running Club1-16.35
8175Nicola CarterKnaresborough Striders1-16.59
9183Sally CatonStainland Lions RC1-17.29
10190Jo. Worboys-HodgsonDenby Dale Travellers1-17.54
11213Helen Dunlop[Unattached]1-18.59
12245Emma Lavelle-WoodKirkstall Harriers1-20.32
13256Liane WarrenAckworth Road Runners &AC1-21.01
14267Paula EastaughHarrogate Harriers1-21.29
15270Carole FeeEast Hull Harriers1-21.39
16274Sima LoweryKnaresborough Striders1-21.55
17292Susie WarrisAskern District RC1-22.37
18315Sarah HoodRipon Runners1-23.29
19318Mercedes MartinHorsforth Harriers1-23.38
20320Joanna MillicanTadcaster Harriers1-23.43
21328Jean SullivanIlkley Harriers1-24.14
22353Melissa OsborneYork Postal Harriers1-25.01
23354Debbie RycroftPocklington Runners1-25.04
24387Tania BlackburnStainland Lions RC1-26.20
25417Jill HobsonHorsforth Harriers1-28.04
26423Stephanie FoxIlkley Harriers1-28.21
27426Rose GeorgeKirkstall Harriers1-28.31
28456Sarah PodestaAirecentre Pacers1-29.49
29480Rachel ParkerSaltaire Striders1-31.18
30490Lindsey HillSt. Theresa's AC1-31.51
31494Claire WilkinsonDenby Dale Travellers1-32.04
32496Susan HutchinsonWakefield Tri Club1-32.14
33500Hayley WhippRipon Runners1-32.25
34508Vicky Horrocks[Unattached]1-32.51
35520Nicky AnnessPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-33.26
36523Ruddy Dilasser[Unattached]1-33.45
37533Clare MoffattYork Knavesmire Harriers1-34.00
38536Joanne ShawKippax & District Harrs.1-34.09
39538Catherine PopeSelby Striders1-34.12
40544Pamela BarrassQuakers Running Club1-34.24
41549Samantha Barrett[Unattached]1-34.42
42552Joanne CookeStainland Lions RC1-34.51
43555Tina Clarke[Unattached]1-34.56
44562Margaret KeighleyBlackburn Road Runners1-35.37
45567Emma WellsEast Hull Harriers1-35.54
46597Amanda ConnollyAirecentre Pacers1-37.21
47600Nicky StevensonDragons Running Club1-37.36
48606Wendy DugganValley Hill Runners1-37.51
49608Julie DorlingOtley AC1-37.55
50632Heather Gardner[Unattached]1-39.21
51636Claire DearieDewsbury Road Runners1-39.30
52638Jenny Davies[Unattached]1-39.39
53639Gillian FoxWetherby Runners AC1-39.41
54656Julie MerrinRipon Runners1-40.45
55663Helen CowleyKippax & District Harrs.1-41.09
56667Nicola WaltonHarrogate Harriers1-41.27
57676Debbie Handslip[Unattached]1-42.09
58683Sue Foster[Unattached]1-42.31
59684Julie Bottomley[Unattached]1-42.33
60692Karen SherrasSt. Theresa's AC1-43.22
61709Jo ThwaitesRipon Runners1-45.00
62717Louise Slade[Unattached]1-45.46
63719Andrea Nuttall[Unattached]1-45.48
64736Anna Greaves[Unattached]1-47.19
65742Elizabeth SwinneyDragons Running Club1-47.57
66747Debra BrownOtley AC1-48.23
67750Helen Snowden[Unattached]1-48.30
68758Sarah Brown[Unattached]1-49.29
69764Carol ParkinsonPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-50.31
70790Helen ReevellPocklington Runners1-55.16
71797Sharon StottStainland Lions RC1-58.45
72815Linda BusseyEccleshill Road Runners2-29.36
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1135Sally HoughtonHarrogate Harriers1-14.22
2211Sue MoulHarrogate Harriers1-18.56
3218Amanda ZitoStainland Lions RC1-19.14
4227Trish Wardell[Unattached]1-19.46
5260Kirstin FarquharDurham City Harriers1-21.06
6269Carole-Ann Jones[Unattached]1-21.37
7288Sue BradfordTadcaster Harriers1-22.26
8294Trish Wardle[Unattached]1-22.39
9321Jo HopeRipon Runners1-23.44
10322Jo HeseltineRothwell & District Harr.1-23.45
11342Jackie McKennaElvet Striders1-24.42
12346Wendy CollingQuakers Running Club1-24.48
13350Helen HudsonStainland Lions RC1-24.56
14365Janette FreemanHorsforth Harriers1-25.27
15377Fiona MansonPerth Road Runners1-25.59
16394A. Barker-CharletonHarrogate Harriers1-26.33
17395Celia McRoyallTadcaster Harriers1-26.34
18398Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running Club1-26.47
19400Jill HoltRipon Runners1-26.58
20401Jane WebsterHorsforth Harriers1-27.04
21405Andrea DennyNYP Tri1-27.13
22418Caroline MurrayBlackhill Bounders1-28.07
23448Louise Kinvig[Unattached]1-29.26
24452Kati Tyler[Unattached]1-29.40
25453Janet Wright[Unattached]1-29.47
26463Julia DayHorsforth Harriers1-30.27
27468Lesley MillerQuakers Running Club1-30.44
28472April CorbettQuakers Running Club1-30.59
29506Liona RidingBlackburn Road Runners1-32.36
30513Dairine NethercottSaltaire Striders1-33.05
31515Kate Jackson[Unattached]1-33.14
32516Judith MallonValley Hill Runners1-33.17
33534Andrea StevensonDragons Running Club1-34.01
34537Andrea MaySelby Striders1-34.12
35539Ellen V BriggsSelby Striders1-34.12
36540Lindsay Bruce[Unattached]1-34.16
37558Nik Suttonhaigh[Unattached]1-35.09
38566Helen LeachYork Knavesmire Harriers1-35.53
39574Sandra CassQuakers Running Club1-36.12
40576Lorna BowesBlackburn Road Runners1-36.19
41579Leigh GillPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-36.30
42595Janet BowlbyQuakers Running Club1-37.10
43598Lena ConlinRipon Runners1-37.28
44609Toni Cassara[Unattached]1-37.57
45614Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers1-38.17
46627Paula FawcettYork Knavesmire Harriers1-39.09
47640Susan NewQuakers Running Club1-39.43
48647Caroline EnglishRoberttown Road Runners1-40.15
49648Amanda Brown[Unattached]1-40.19
50651Alison HoggarthGoole Viking Striders1-40.30
51657Dawn O'haraDragons Running Club1-40.49
52660Paula PickersgillStainland Lions RC1-41.01
53680Mya Hornsby[Unattached]1-42.21
54694Angela EddisonTadcaster Harriers1-43.28
55698Alyson GloverKirkstall Harriers1-43.55
56708Suzanne HagueEccleshill Road Runners1-44.57
57724Nicki CoopSt. Theresa's AC1-46.36
58725Baldish SandhuKirkstall Harriers1-46.41
59757Julia Elliott[Unattached]1-49.11
60759Vanessa GroomEccleshill Road Runners1-49.32
61760Louise Byass[Unattached]1-49.33
62761Karen LongfellowKirkstall Harriers1-49.46
63782Linda Reeves[Unattached]1-53.20
64784Samantha LythYork Knavesmire Harriers1-53.49
65785Lindsay PinderAckworth Road Runners &AC1-53.59
66789Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners1-54.33
67791Bernie HardingValley Hill Runners1-56.51
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
167Bridget CoomberDenby Dale Travellers1-10.08
2155Sharon WilliamsAbbey Runners1-15.51
3156Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers1-15.55
4186Susan SunderlandValley Striders1-17.42
5234Diane WaiteStainland Lions RC1-20.04
6311Helen FayStainland Lions RC1-23.23
7340Adela RepereckyIlkley Harriers1-24.35
8357Louise JohnsonDragons Running Club1-25.12
9358Gillian BoyntonYork Acorn Running Club1-25.13
10369Hilary SewardSkipton AC1-25.41
11376Wanda MacDonaldSt. Theresa's AC1-25.55
12388Karen GregoryTickhill Running Club1-26.21
13392Beverly HurstHorsforth Harriers1-26.31
14411Val DoneWharfedale Harriers1-27.54
15420Rosalind BedfordDenby Dale Travellers1-28.09
16433Anne HartleyEasingwold Running Club1-28.51
17434Kim HoldenRipon Runners1-28.54
18438Wendy ChapmanKippax & District Harrs.1-29.10
19439Elaine KavanaghTadcaster Harriers1-29.12
20461Jill DowsonPocklington Runners1-30.12
21469Valerie PellKippax & District Harrs.1-30.46
22474Jane ButlerOtley AC1-31.04
23476Alison DooleyWetherby Runners AC1-31.10
24477Liz MatthewsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-31.10
25492Julie JamesSt. Theresa's AC1-31.55
26501Catherine GrayHorsforth Harriers1-32.27
27531Petra BijsterveldIlkley Harriers1-33.57
28548Fiona HeadleySelby Striders1-34.40
29568Caroline Allison[Unattached]1-36.02
30575Sarah HargreavesPocklington Runners1-36.14
31585Dawn MedlockStainland Lions RC1-36.42
32586Jillie TownendHarrogate Harriers1-36.45
33588Michele RobinsonDragons Running Club1-36.46
34596Mandy DavisonEast Hull Harriers1-37.19
35599Jackie FordHorsforth Harriers1-37.33
36604Linda DurkinKippax & District Harrs.1-37.46
37615Debbie ScottSelby Striders1-38.18
38624Jane MaloneyEasingwold Running Club1-38.57
39625Arlene DaviesDragons Running Club1-38.58
40626Kelly PalmerKippax & District Harrs.1-39.08
41634Karen HarperGoole Viking Striders1-39.24
42637Jean EllisonHorsforth Harriers1-39.31
43642Alison PearsonStainland Lions RC1-39.51
44643Elizabeth WillisAbbey Runners1-39.57
45653Angela GouldenStainland Lions RC1-40.32
46655Julie SteeleEccleshill Road Runners1-40.43
47658Hilary M Z LundHyde Park Harriers1-40.50
48665Alison HunterKippax & District Harrs.1-41.11
49668Jacky DarleyWetherby Runners AC1-41.32
50671Jackie TurnerRipon Runners1-41.53
51672Susan Odai[Unattached]1-41.58
52673Gill CollingQuakers Running Club1-42.02
53674Hilary Andrews[Unattached]1-42.04
54675Joanna HobsonOtley AC1-42.04
55679Carole KitchenKippax & District Harrs.1-42.20
56693Tracey Healey[Unattached]1-43.25
57697Amanda CanningDragons Running Club1-43.47
58699Michelle SmaleSt. Theresa's AC1-43.58
59704Sue LakinKippax & District Harrs.1-44.32
60713Lynne TysonKippax & District Harrs.1-45.19
61722Helen DaviesPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-46.33
62726Caroline BradleyDragons Running Club1-46.41
63727Jane DayKnaresborough Striders1-46.43
64728Karen ParkHull Springhead Harriers1-46.59
65730Margaret BushnellHull Springhead Harriers1-46.59
66732Jenny WalkerStainland Lions RC1-47.08
67733Sandra MartinQuakers Running Club1-47.09
68737Sue ShepherdStainland Lions RC1-47.25
69740Mary Philpott[Unattached]1-47.40
70745Linda GlendinningHyde Park Harriers1-48.12
71749Eryl AndrewEasingwold Running Club1-48.29
72755Anne CawdronStainland Lions RC1-49.09
73756Linda WilsonIlkley Harriers1-49.11
74762Alison HartleyEccleshill Road Runners1-49.54
75767Sue VicaryPocklington Runners1-50.56
76776Joanna CassellsStowmarket Striders1-52.26
77777Jackie BarkerStainland Lions RC1-52.30
78780Lorraine Wallis[Unattached]1-53.16
79783Lizzie Blundell[Unattached]1-53.21
80796Kim JamesEccleshill Road Runners1-58.16
81798Joanne HirstStainland Lions RC1-58.45
82801Elaine Rushworth[Unattached]1-59.38
83802Susan Thornton[Unattached]2-00.04
84803Dorothy McDonaldKippax & District Harrs.2-00.23
85806Diana ThompsonPocklington Runners2-00.46
86808Maria ElmiehKippax & District Harrs.2-04.56
87811Fiona Wilby[Unattached]2-05.57
88814Sue GregsonEccleshill Road Runners2-29.36
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1233Debbie BlandBaildon Runners1-19.56
2268Aileen BaldwinStainland Lions RC1-21.30
3386Jackie HardmanBeverley AC1-26.20
4449Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers & AC1-29.38
5478Maureen MedlarYork Knavesmire Harriers1-31.10
6482Katherine PenroseKippax & District Harrs.1-31.23
7509Margaret BrittonAirecentre Pacers1-32.53
8510Judith PorterAycliffe Running Club1-32.56
9512Hilda CoulseyIlkley Harriers1-33.04
10572Angela JohnsonHorsforth Harriers1-36.08
11590Ann LongEast Hull Harriers1-36.53
12607Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners1-37.52
13612Andrea F WillbondDragons Running Club1-38.09
14652Lesley Barratt[Unattached]1-40.31
15659Clare PierceDragons Running Club1-41.00
16685Judith GreenwoodStainland Lions RC1-42.39
17695Christine BurnThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-43.29
18765Samira LambertKippax & District Harrs.1-50.43
19766Gill JonesEccleshill Road Runners1-50.55
20800Brenda GrantKnaresborough Striders1-59.05
21807Dot Carr[Unattached]2-00.57
22809Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers2-05.02
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1729Maureen KirbyHull Springhead Harriers1-46.59
2794Joyce RobinsonKippax & District Harrs.1-58.00
3795Moira LenaghanKippax & District Harrs.1-58.00


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 27 pts - Positions: 6, 10, 11
 Michael HargreavesMatthew HayesNigel Sisson
2Otley AC 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 27
 Scott HarringtonMark HallRogan Ashton
3Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 14, 22, 24
 Mark MonaghanRob FurnessNeal Edmondson
4St. Theresa's AC 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 20, 23, 26
 Terry MidgleyJohn RobsonRoss Phelan
5Stainland Lions RC 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 21, 28, 36
 Matt HighamLiam GoughRyan Thompson
6Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 17, 33, 42
 Andrew GrantTimothy RichardsonRob Garbutt
7City of Hull AC 'A'Total = 106 pts - Positions: 2, 7, 97
 Stuart CarmichaelChristopher AdamsMichael Petersen
8Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 8, 57, 71
 Michael JoyeuxBrian MartinAndrew Vernon
9Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 139 pts - Positions: 18, 35, 86
 Richard GinnSteven WorthJim Holding
10East Hull Harriers 'B'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 34, 40, 75
 Ian GrewarDarren WhiteStephen Taylor
11York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 159 pts - Positions: 50, 51, 58
 Ewan CochraneStephen RobsonNicholas Tutill
12Steel City Striders 'A'Total = 171 pts - Positions: 15, 31, 125
 Dave SmithMichael GreerDennis Crossland
13Horsforth Harriers 'B'Total = 188 pts - Positions: 38, 63, 87
 Neil BurtonStephen RabyAndy Brown
14Wetherby Runners AC 'A'Total = 194 pts - Positions: 19, 64, 111
 Robert GrayDavid CarberryDavid Fennah
15Goole Viking Striders 'A'Total = 197 pts - Positions: 52, 61, 84
 Richard AnnessPatrick HarnessMartin Booth
16Harrogate Harriers 'B'Total = 238 pts - Positions: 66, 82, 90
 Adam PrentisNick AndralojcJon Blane
17Kippax & District Harrs. 'A'Total = 247 pts - Positions: 53, 81, 113
 Simon ClothierCraig WorleyChris Carrick
18York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 256 pts - Positions: 60, 95, 101
 Stefan DurkinRichard TarregaNick Griffin
19Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 272 pts - Positions: 29, 46, 197
 Robert CunninghamDick WaddingtonWill Worboys
20Valley Striders 'A'Total = 273 pts - Positions: 44, 114, 115
 Ian SandersonGraham PawleyJoe Steele
21Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 282 pts - Positions: 25, 98, 159
 James GoodallPaul StanhopeIan Stow
22Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'A'Total = 302 pts - Positions: 37, 127, 138
 Stephan TomaszewskiGraham RobinsonRob Lickley
23Elvet Striders 'A'Total = 308 pts - Positions: 62, 94, 152
 Graeme WaltonJon AyresJonathan Steed
24Horsforth Harriers 'C'Total = 337 pts - Positions: 102, 112, 123
 Jonathan EagleJames HingleyAndrew Perkinson
25Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 349 pts - Positions: 74, 135, 140
 Colin WildSteven SnookPhil Rutter
26Harrogate Harriers 'C'Total = 352 pts - Positions: 104, 116, 132
 Michael GillStephen KirkBen Shacklock
27Stainland Lions RC 'B'Total = 399 pts - Positions: 117, 136, 146
 Gavin DoddAndrew Laird BoldyJames Harris
28Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 399 pts - Positions: 78, 79, 242
 Howard ThompsonColin FletcherKenny Rae
29Harrogate Harriers 'D'Total = 412 pts - Positions: 133, 137, 142
 Philip BirchGeoffrey HirstJulian Murray
30Kippax & District Harrs. 'B'Total = 423 pts - Positions: 122, 131, 170
 Ian DownhamNeil HaggasMartin Briggs
31Valley Hill Runners 'A'Total = 423 pts - Positions: 92, 103, 228
 Gordon PyrahRichard BoryIan Drury
32Kirkstall Harriers 'A'Total = 428 pts - Positions: 65, 154, 209
 Christopher GloverBen ColdwellSimon Smith
33Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'A'Total = 433 pts - Positions: 54, 157, 222
 Adam GravesNeil WallaceWilliam Overton
34East Hull Harriers 'C'Total = 440 pts - Positions: 121, 156, 163
 Ian JacksonMark GadieGraham Wilkinson
35St. Theresa's AC 'B'Total = 456 pts - Positions: 105, 175, 176
 Ian SheppardRichard CooperMark Hodgson
36Horsforth Harriers 'D'Total = 460 pts - Positions: 124, 143, 193
 Lee GreenhalghMartin McCleaveSteve Wood
37Harrogate Harriers 'E'Total = 464 pts - Positions: 145, 153, 166
 Simon LawsonKevin MalachyHubie Conway
38Otley AC 'B'Total = 480 pts - Positions: 70, 108, 302
 Neil CharltonHoward JeffreyAndrew Rayner
39Beverley AC 'A'Total = 481 pts - Positions: 12, 234, 235
 Aubrey MorrellMark Sykes-CookEdward Lisney
40Stainland Lions RC 'C'Total = 516 pts - Positions: 155, 180, 181
 Tim NevilleMartin WoodPaul McCormick
41Tadcaster Harriers 'A'Total = 521 pts - Positions: 149, 185, 187
 Craig RedmondSteve FordJohn Cooke
42Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 531 pts - Positions: 168, 169, 194
 Gary ReadMichael KayAndrew Walker
43Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'A'Total = 545 pts - Positions: 148, 190, 207
 Richard SmartCraig DanielsMichael Knowles
44Stainland Lions RC 'D'Total = 569 pts - Positions: 184, 189, 196
 David WaiteJohn HirstJohn Ingles
45Airecentre Pacers 'A'Total = 584 pts - Positions: 130, 151, 303
 Nick JovanovicRichard ClarkeJohn Tate
46Harrogate Harriers 'F'Total = 588 pts - Positions: 183, 191, 214
 Adam NewtonTim PocockDan Simmons
47York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 601 pts - Positions: 179, 210, 212
 Howard PaleyJohn MiddletonAlaistair Macleod
48East Hull Harriers 'D'Total = 606 pts - Positions: 178, 204, 224
 Richard AlsopVince McGowanKeith Conkerton
49Denby Dale Travellers 'A'Total = 612 pts - Positions: 39, 280, 293
 Jonathan RidgePeter McEvoyIan Sargent
50Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 642 pts - Positions: 199, 213, 230
 David MclachlanGraham ParkTy Hankinson
51York Acorn Running Club 'A'Total = 660 pts - Positions: 59, 283, 318
 David MoulderJohn TattersallMichael Tasker
52York Knavesmire Harriers 'D'Total = 667 pts - Positions: 216, 219, 232
 David DartonStuart AmblerDavid Hutchinson
53Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'B'Total = 675 pts - Positions: 186, 208, 281
 Marc DaviesBryan MillerAlan Harman
54Hyde Park Harriers 'A'Total = 684 pts - Positions: 150, 164, 370
 David WomersleyDaniel WaasTom Williams
55Stainland Lions RC 'E'Total = 690 pts - Positions: 218, 223, 249
 Sandy GeeSteve HallamSimeon Haigh
56Tadcaster Harriers 'B'Total = 715 pts - Positions: 215, 221, 279
 John NetherwayRobert DuxburyHoward Plaut
57Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 728 pts - Positions: 93, 271, 364
 Andrew TurnerMatthew HoltStan Appleton
58East Hull Harriers 'E'Total = 796 pts - Positions: 247, 273, 276
 David AndersonRobert WellsIain McGowan
59Quakers Running Club 'E'Total = 812 pts - Positions: 231, 286, 295
 Peter DodsMichael OliverGavin Armstrong
60City of Hull AC 'B'Total = 833 pts - Positions: 195, 237, 401
 Richard HarrisonIan FergussonSam Mould
61Stainland Lions RC 'F'Total = 839 pts - Positions: 250, 269, 320
 Michael GreerBrian ConroyRaymond Mooney
62York Knavesmire Harriers 'E'Total = 845 pts - Positions: 241, 292, 312
 Roger BilsbyColin LeaPeter Lyth
63Harrogate Harriers 'G'Total = 847 pts - Positions: 246, 297, 304
 Nigel WrightRob AtheyShaun Morrison
64Dragons Running Club 'A'Total = 856 pts - Positions: 217, 290, 349
 Peter BryantSteven ClaysonGary Waite
65Horsforth Harriers 'E'Total = 877 pts - Positions: 229, 317, 331
 Ed SandersKeith ParkMalcolm Johnson
66Baildon Runners 'A'Total = 897 pts - Positions: 253, 287, 357
 Robin GrahamGraham DriverGeoffrey Perigo
67Kirkstall Harriers 'B'Total = 929 pts - Positions: 233, 322, 374
 Richard ThomasChris StrowbridgeKevin Kelly
68Quakers Running Club 'F'Total = 932 pts - Positions: 301, 315, 316
 Billy HarrisRichard PayneAnthony Corbett
69St. Theresa's AC 'C'Total = 943 pts - Positions: 258, 267, 418
 Paul DixonPhilip CoopAndrew Gardner
70Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'B'Total = 952 pts - Positions: 282, 314, 356
 Mark SmithNeil BerryRoy Bamford
71Goole Viking Striders 'B'Total = 971 pts - Positions: 239, 294, 438
 Mark JohnsTim HarperSteve Dixon
72Kippax & District Harrs. 'C'Total = 1016 pts - Positions: 262, 337, 417
 John A MessengerAndrew BurnsLes Kitching
73Quakers Running Club 'G'Total = 1023 pts - Positions: 323, 327, 373
 Neil HarringtonDanny GordonJamie Burn
74Stainland Lions RC 'G'Total = 1029 pts - Positions: 324, 343, 362
 Michael DunningGraham TealTim Walker
75Wetherby Runners AC 'B'Total = 1068 pts - Positions: 226, 414, 428
 Richard BellDrew WardPeter Galley
76York Knavesmire Harriers 'F'Total = 1091 pts - Positions: 346, 355, 390
 David BygraveGraham BaylisMartin Parvin
77Valley Hill Runners 'B'Total = 1093 pts - Positions: 264, 397, 432
 Alex HardingNeil SmithPeter Taylor
78Easingwold Running Club 'B'Total = 1103 pts - Positions: 354, 366, 383
 Jon. Harris-DouglasJohn McBurnieStephen Daniel
79Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'B'Total = 1110 pts - Positions: 361, 365, 384
 Ian VoganIan R. WilsonJohn Knowles
80Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'C'Total = 1116 pts - Positions: 332, 338, 446
 Stephen BillingsDuncan FothergillIan Codling
81Stainland Lions RC 'H'Total = 1174 pts - Positions: 381, 395, 398
 Martin CarrJohn RushworthDavid Rushworth
82Kirkstall Harriers 'C'Total = 1230 pts - Positions: 396, 412, 422
 Peter HeyPatrick NesdenBurjor Langdana
83York Knavesmire Harriers 'G'Total = 1234 pts - Positions: 402, 406, 426
 Dick HunterRichard YeomansGareth Preece

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Stainland Lions RC 'A'Total = 45 pts - Positions: 5, 13, 27
 Margaret BeeverDanielle KobakSally Caton
2Abbey Runners 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 11, 20, 22
 Allison SkillicornSharon WilliamsKate Bell
3Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 18, 19, 23
 Donna RiddlerSharon BarlowKaren Johnson
4Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 15, 21, 30
 Sally HoughtonSarah GillRosalyn Moore
5Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 82 pts - Positions: 7, 8, 67
 Jane McCarthyCatherine FarrowJean Sullivan
6Harrogate Harriers 'B'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 31, 32, 35
 Angela PeaceSue MoulHelen Senior
7Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 1, 41, 62
 Lindsey CleggCaroline ThomasMercedes Martin
8Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 9, 24, 71
 Katherine HackettLouise TrainorWendy Colling
9Stainland Lions RC 'B'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 34, 39, 50
 Amanda ZitoDiane WaiteAileen Baldwin
10Denby Dale Travellers 'A'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 6, 29, 107
 Bridget CoomberJo. Worboys-HodgsonRosalind Bedford
11Kirkstall Harriers 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 14, 40, 95
 Niamh JacksonEmma Lavelle-WoodMarion Muir
12East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 164 pts - Positions: 10, 52, 102
 Sara RookyardCarole FeeAlison Burnett
13Harrogate Harriers 'C'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 37, 49, 96
 Charlotte RobertsPaula EastaughA. Barker-Charleton
14York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 12, 82, 88
 Sarah AttwoodKelly TempleVicky Green
15Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'A'Total = 204 pts - Positions: 3, 48, 153
 Michelle TenwickRhea SutcliffeNicky Anness
16Tadcaster Harriers 'A'Total = 216 pts - Positions: 56, 63, 97
 Sue BradfordJoanna MillicanCelia McRoyall
17Stainland Lions RC 'C'Total = 219 pts - Positions: 60, 73, 86
 Helen FayHelen HudsonEmma Thompson
18Ripon Runners 'B'Total = 224 pts - Positions: 61, 64, 99
 Sarah HoodJo HopeJill Holt
19Stainland Lions RC 'D'Total = 269 pts - Positions: 87, 90, 92
 Caroline FordTania BlackburnClaire Louise Guest
20Horsforth Harriers 'B'Total = 273 pts - Positions: 79, 94, 100
 Janette FreemanBeverly HurstJane Webster
21Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 296 pts - Positions: 25, 80, 191
 Claire HernRenna MistryGillian Jago
22Wetherby Runners AC 'A'Total = 317 pts - Positions: 54, 130, 133
 Claire RobinsonGeorgina GreenAlison Dooley
23Ilkley Harriers 'B'Total = 325 pts - Positions: 68, 108, 149
 Adela RepereckyStephanie FoxHilda Coulsey
24Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 349 pts - Positions: 110, 111, 128
 Marta RybarczykSarah WatsonLesley Miller
25St. Theresa's AC 'A'Total = 362 pts - Positions: 83, 139, 140
 Wanda MacDonaldLindsey HillJulie James
26Knaresborough Striders 'A'Total = 371 pts - Positions: 26, 53, 292
 Nicola CarterSima LoweryJane Day
27Horsforth Harriers 'C'Total = 376 pts - Positions: 105, 127, 144
 Jill HobsonJulia DayCatherine Gray
28Kippax & District Harrs. 'A'Total = 380 pts - Positions: 114, 129, 137
 Wendy ChapmanValerie PellKatherine Penrose
29Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 387 pts - Positions: 75, 126, 186
 Debbie RycroftJill DowsonSarah Hargreaves
30Airecentre Pacers 'A'Total = 394 pts - Positions: 123, 124, 147
 Rhona NeilsonSarah PodestaMargaret Britton
31Selby Striders 'A'Total = 418 pts - Positions: 93, 162, 163
 Frances MawsonAndrea MayCatherine Pope
32York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 427 pts - Positions: 134, 135, 158
 Liz MatthewsMaureen MedlarClare Moffatt
33Dragons Running Club 'A'Total = 430 pts - Positions: 77, 159, 194
 Louise JohnsonAndrea StevensonMichele Robinson
34Elvet Striders 'A'Total = 453 pts - Positions: 70, 85, 298
 Jackie McKennaHelen WilliamsKirsty Anderson
35Ripon Runners 'C'Total = 458 pts - Positions: 113, 143, 202
 Kim HoldenHayley WhippLena Conlin
36Harrogate Harriers 'D'Total = 473 pts - Positions: 125, 155, 193
 Jodie DunkleyDebbie DilasserJillie Townend
37Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 483 pts - Positions: 131, 167, 185
 April CorbettPamela BarrassSandra Cass
38East Hull Harriers 'B'Total = 492 pts - Positions: 117, 180, 195
 Kristina RoseEmma WellsAnn Long
39Kippax & District Harrs. 'B'Total = 506 pts - Positions: 138, 161, 207
 Veronica KingJoanne ShawLinda Durkin
40Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 508 pts - Positions: 145, 176, 187
 Liona RidingMargaret KeighleyLorna Bowes
41Valley Hill Runners 'A'Total = 535 pts - Positions: 152, 175, 208
 Judith MallonEliza EyreWendy Duggan
42Selby Striders 'B'Total = 548 pts - Positions: 164, 169, 215
 Ellen V BriggsFiona HeadleyDebbie Scott
43Otley AC 'A'Total = 564 pts - Positions: 132, 210, 222
 Jane ButlerJulie DorlingLaura Hind
44Kirkstall Harriers 'B'Total = 569 pts - Positions: 109, 188, 272
 Rose GeorgeHannah LeeAlyson Glover
45Tadcaster Harriers 'B'Total = 581 pts - Positions: 115, 197, 269
 Elaine KavanaghRebecca McGuinnessAngela Eddison
46Stainland Lions RC 'E'Total = 596 pts - Positions: 171, 192, 233
 Joanne CookeDawn MedlockAlison Pearson
47Ackworth Road Runners &AC 'A'Total = 597 pts - Positions: 45, 265, 287
 Liane WarrenAmanda WilsonHelen Wainwright
48St. Theresa's AC 'B'Total = 598 pts - Positions: 177, 205, 216
 Jessica McMullanAnna SharrottJoanne Loftus
49York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 613 pts - Positions: 179, 214, 220
 Helen LeachVivianne FraserPaula Fawcett
50Horsforth Harriers 'D'Total = 615 pts - Positions: 184, 203, 228
 Angela JohnsonJackie FordJean Ellison
51Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 628 pts - Positions: 198, 199, 231
 Nicola HoweJanet BowlbySusan New
52Dragons Running Club 'B'Total = 635 pts - Positions: 204, 213, 218
 Nicky StevensonAndrea F WillbondArlene Davies
53Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 638 pts - Positions: 112, 217, 309
 Anne HartleyJane MaloneyEryl Andrew
54Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 'B'Total = 668 pts - Positions: 190, 226, 252
 Leigh GillAnjuli ParmarSarah Dutson
55Kippax & District Harrs. 'C'Total = 678 pts - Positions: 212, 219, 247
 Claire EdsonKelly PalmerHelen Cowley
56St. Theresa's AC 'C'Total = 748 pts - Positions: 232, 249, 267
 Emma LongfellowKatherine JudgeKaren Sherras
57Stainland Lions RC 'F'Total = 749 pts - Positions: 239, 246, 264
 Angela GouldenPaula PickersgillJudith Greenwood
58Ilkley Harriers 'C'Total = 756 pts - Positions: 157, 286, 313
 Petra BijsterveldMichelle SnowLinda Wilson
59Eccleshill Road Runners 'B'Total = 757 pts - Positions: 240, 241, 276
 Helen BrantJulie SteeleSuzanne Hague
60Dragons Running Club 'C'Total = 759 pts - Positions: 243, 245, 271
 Dawn O'haraClare PierceAmanda Canning
61Ripon Runners 'D'Total = 772 pts - Positions: 242, 253, 277
 Julie MerrinJackie TurnerJo Thwaites
62Kippax & District Harrs. 'D'Total = 782 pts - Positions: 248, 259, 275
 Alison HunterCarole KitchenSue Lakin
63Harrogate Harriers 'E'Total = 808 pts - Positions: 250, 274, 284
 Nicola WaltonEmma MooreEmma Thackwray
64Otley AC 'B'Total = 825 pts - Positions: 257, 261, 307
 Joanna HobsonHannah MallinsonDebra Brown
65St. Theresa's AC 'D'Total = 841 pts - Positions: 273, 279, 289
 Michelle SmaleTracey PiperNicki Coop
66Hull Springhead Harriers 'A'Total = 882 pts - Positions: 293, 294, 295
 Karen ParkMaureen KirbyMargaret Bushnell
67Stainland Lions RC 'G'Total = 902 pts - Positions: 296, 300, 306
 Jenny WalkerSue ShepherdJessica Doyle
68Kirkstall Harriers 'C'Total = 911 pts - Positions: 290, 303, 318
 Baldish SandhuJill BudsleyKaren Longfellow
69Kippax & District Harrs. 'E'Total = 935 pts - Positions: 280, 321, 334
 Lynne TysonSamira LambertJudy Lankester
70Eccleshill Road Runners 'C'Total = 957 pts - Positions: 316, 319, 322
 Vanessa GroomAlison HartleyGill Jones
71Stainland Lions RC 'H'Total = 982 pts - Positions: 312, 327, 343
 Anne CawdronJackie BarkerSharon Stott
72Pocklington Runners 'B'Total = 1010 pts - Positions: 323, 337, 350
 Sue VicaryHelen ReevellDiana Thompson
73Kippax & District Harrs. 'F'Total = 1016 pts - Positions: 335, 340, 341
 Melanie BlackJoyce RobinsonMoira Lenaghan
74Eccleshill Road Runners 'D'Total = 1033 pts - Positions: 336, 342, 355
 Dawn HoganKim JamesSue Gregson

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1013
 
Unattached entrants : 280Male : 175Female : 105
Attached entrants : 733Male : 396Female : 337
 
Total finishers : 815 - [Unknown finishers: 2]
 
Unattached finishers : 201Male : 132Female : 69
Attached finishers : 612Male : 325Female : 287
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 94Senior female - 69
M35 - 73M40 - 98M45 - 83M50 - 159M55 - 0F35 - 68F40 - 90F45 - 85F50 - 104F55 - 0
M60 - 55M65 - 0M70 - 8M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 22F65 - 0F70 - 4F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 2]
 
Senior male - 70Senior female - 50
M35 - 57M40 - 85M45 - 64M50 - 130M55 - 0F35 - 54F40 - 72F45 - 67F50 - 88F55 - 0
M60 - 46M65 - 0M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 1F60 - 22F65 - 0F70 - 3F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page