Back to race calendar - Main results

Daffodil Doddle, Abbey Village

9th March 2014

   1 222  Nathan Townsend      M15 (001/003) Canon Slade Bolton        00:07:06
   2 218  George Nightingale   M15 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:07:13
   3 22   William Moynihan     M16 (001/001) St Christopher's HS       00:07:50
   4 29   Ben Hughes           M12 (001/008) Parklands HS              00:07:54
   5 94   Thomas Halliwell     M15 (003/003) Canon Slade Bolton        00:08:00
   6 35   Lewis Wilkes         M12 (002/008) Rivington + Blackrod High 00:08:02
   7 93   Georgina Smith       F15 (001/003) Clitheroe RGS             00:08:03
   8 140  Thomas Bradley       M13 (001/007) Unity College Burnley     00:08:04
   9 12   Luke Brindle         M11 (001/007) St Catherine's Horwich    00:08:05
  10 109  Josh Forth           M13 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:08:06
  11 160  Thomas Massey        M10 (001/019) Horwich Parish School     00:08:07
  12 178  George Owen          M10 (002/019) [Unattached]              00:08:08
  13 86   Rachel Bailey        F14 (001/005) Bury C of E               00:08:09
  14 5    Matthew Flatters     M9  (001/011) Blackrod Church School    00:08:10
  15 79   Jack Wilson          M13 (003/007) St Michaels Chorley       00:08:12
  16 65   Katie Oakley         F15 (002/003) Phillips HS               00:08:13
  17 74   Georgia  Tansey      F12 (001/005) Canon Slade Bolton        00:08:14
  18 187  Hannah Cookson       F13 (001/008) [Unattached]              00:08:15
  19 77   James Brown          M11 (002/007) St Chads                  00:08:22
  20 69   Cian Healy           M8  (001/007) [Unattached]              00:08:23
  21 92   Kieran Kinealy       M11 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:08:24
  22 149  Penny Townsend       F11 (001/015) St Thomas of Canterbury   00:08:25
  23 51   Nathan Lancaster     M10 (003/019) Claypool Primary          00:08:26
  24 167  Timothy Woodman      M10 (004/019) Rossal J School Fleetwood 00:08:27
  25 219  Sam Fox              M12 (003/008) St Augustine's RCHS       00:08:28
  26 75   Jakada Sandiford     M13 (004/007) Castlebrook High School   00:08:32
  27 168  Isabelle Woodman     F12 (002/005) Rossal J School Fleetwood 00:08:33
  28 169  Harrison Rawlinson   M14 (001/001) St Michaels Chorley       00:08:36
  29 192  Ellie-Jo Ramsden     F11 (002/015) St Catherine's            00:08:41
  30 11   Daniel Lilley        M10 (005/019) St Laurence's Chorley     00:08:42
  31 84   Stephen Brown        M12 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:08:43
  32 209  Joe Mitchell         M10 (006/019) St Josephs Anderton       00:08:44
  33 174  Georgia Greenhalgh   F14 (002/005) St Josephs Howrich        00:08:49
  34 212  Olivia Lowe          F14 (003/005) Canon Slade Bolton        00:08:50
  35 210  Lucas Miliken        M10 (007/019) Garrett Hall Tyldesley    00:08:54
  36 61   Molly Philbin        F11 (003/015) Little Lever High School  00:08:59
  37 21   Nicola Moynihan      F11 (004/015) St Christopher's HS       00:09:02
  38 15   Thomas Rushton       M11 (004/007) Brownedge St. Mary's BB   00:09:03
  39 165  Charlotte Moxham     F15 (003/003) St Augustine's RCHS       00:09:04
  40 3    Caitlin McCarrick    F11 (005/015) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:09:05
  41 100  Thomas Flitcroft     M12 (005/008) Bury C of E               00:09:06
  42 31   Anna Walton          F11 (006/015) Canon Slade Bolton        00:09:07
  43 47   Ella Pendlebury      F9  (001/015) St Tomas Chequerbent      00:09:08
  44 83   Elspeth Harper       F10 (001/017) [Unattached]              00:09:09
  45 103  Ben Pickford         M10 (008/019) Chantlers Primary         00:09:10
  46 170  John Rawlinson       M11 (005/007) Abbey Village School      00:09:11
  47 99   Joe Bowles           M9  (002/011) Clayton Le Woods CP       00:09:12
  48 147  Millie Stubbs        F11 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:09:13
  49 142  Toby Middleton       M10 (009/019) Walmsley C of E           00:09:14
  50 64   Grace Kelly          F10 (002/017) St Joseph's Hurst Green   00:09:15
  51 175  Louis Greenhalgh     M10 (010/019) St Bernards Bolton        00:09:18
  52 180  Rhys Charnley        M13 (005/007) Ribblesdale HS            00:09:22
  53 224  Olivia Leigh         F10 (003/017) Euxton Primrose Hill      00:09:23
  54 78   Joseph Brown         M9  (003/011) St Chads                  00:09:24
  55 50   Ella Baker           F13 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:09:28
  56 62   Jamie Howe           M9  (004/011) [Unattached]              00:09:32
  57 206  Alec Woods           M13 (006/007) Parklands HS              00:09:35
  58 24   Isaac Simmonite      M10 (011/019) Highfield Priory School   00:09:36
  59 52   Leah  Rushworth      F12 (003/005) Turton HS                 00:09:40
  60 70   Ellie Forest         F13 (003/008) Sharples Secondary School 00:09:41
  61 68   Jacob Hughes         M12 (006/008) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:09:42
  62 18   Charlotte Lavin      F11 (008/015) Holy Cross RC High, Chorl 00:09:43
  63 45   Freya Whittle        F8  (001/018) Horwich Parish School     00:09:56
  64 14   Jacob Rushton        M9  (005/011) St Joseph's Brindle       00:09:57
  65 80   Henry Wilson         M11 (006/007) St Michaels Chorley       00:09:59
  66 179  Ella Dorrington      F9  (002/015) Northern Primary          00:10:00
  67 97   Martin Rimmer        M10 (012/019) St James Leyland          00:10:01
  68 17   Amber Boardman       F10 (004/017) St John's Brinscall       00:10:03
  69 211  Lauren Pollitt       F13 (004/008) Canon Slade Bolton        00:10:04
  70 223  Jordan Monaghan      M10 (013/019) Withnell Fold             00:10:05
  71 225  Robyn Lee            F10 (005/017) Euxton Primrose Hill      00:10:07
  72 171  Ben Rawlinson        M9  (006/011) Abbey Village School      00:10:08
  73 139  Daniel Bradley       M12 (007/008) Unity College Burnley     00:10:09
  74 46   Lauren Prince        F10 (006/017) St Laurence's Chorley     00:10:11
  75 231  Sadie Thomson        F13 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:10:13
  76 195  Daniel Fielding      M10 (014/019) Egerton County Primary    00:10:14
  77 67   Finlay Hughes        M10 (015/019) St Chads                  00:10:15
  78 101  Amelia Buckley       F9  (003/015) [Unattached]              00:10:16
  79 58   Amy Rossington       F8  (002/018) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:10:17
  80 66   Owen Kellett         M7  (001/010) St Mary's Chorley         00:10:19
  81 30   Isabelle Farron      F9  (004/015) St Laurence's Chorley     00:10:20
  82 194  Isabelle Knowles     F11 (009/015) Thornley Salesian College 00:10:21
  83 102  Ben Broughton        M11 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:10:22
  84 151  Sam Kenmore          M10 (016/019) Abbey Village School      00:10:23
  85 19   Rohan Smith          M9  (007/011) Birstwith (Harrogate)     00:10:24
  86 53   Chloe Murphy         F11 (010/015) Canon Slade Bolton        00:10:26
  87 172  Joseph Rawlinson     M7  (002/010) Abbey Village School      00:10:28
  88 134  Ben Thomas           M10 (017/019) Abbey Village School      00:10:32
  89 188  Elenor Gaskell       F13 (006/008) [Unattached]              00:10:33
  90 148  Finley Stubbs        F7  (001/007) [Unattached]              00:10:34
  91 110  Amelia Dugdale       F9  (005/015) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:10:35
  92 85   Penny Simm           F8  (003/018) St Thomas of Canterbury   00:10:41
  93 81   Megan Wilson         F8  (004/018) Whittle le Woods CofE     00:10:42
  94 200  Porsha Johnson       F9  (006/015) Bolton School             00:10:44
  95 13   Scott Brindle        M13 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:10:45
  96 190  Ellie Singleton      F9  (007/015) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:10:48
  97 57   Katie Rossington     F11 (011/015) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:10:49
  98 181  Eleesha Charnley     F10 (007/017) St Leonard's Langho       00:10:54
  99 114  Caitlin Molloy       F11 (012/015) Parklands HS              00:10:55
 100 144  Blythe Cordwell      F8  (005/018) St Paul's Adlington       00:10:56
 101 124  Nat  Latham          M8  (002/007) Abbey Village School      00:10:57
 102 10   Alice Singleton      F9  (008/015) St Mary's Chorley         00:10:58
 103 136  Lily Smith           F10 (008/017) Abbey Village School      00:11:01
 104 7    Oliver Murphy        M9  (008/011) St Paul's Adlington       00:11:02
 105 125  Ben Latham           M10 (018/019) Abbey Village School      00:11:03
 106 189  Paige Singleton      F9  (009/015) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:11:04
 107 72   Jade Wilson          F14 (004/005) Smithills High School     00:11:05
 108 82   Helen Harper         F45 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:11:06
 109 73   Lauren Holt          F13 (007/008) Thornley Salesian College 00:11:07
 110 213  Alice Goudge         F8  (006/018) Belmont                   00:11:12
 111 98   Amelia Bowles        F11 (013/015) Clayton Le Woods CP       00:11:13
 112 37   Joshua Povey         M12 (008/008) St Catherine's            00:11:14
 113 166  Joshua Houghton      M8  (003/007) [Unattached]              00:11:15
 114 186  Kate Cookson         F7  (002/007) [Unattached]              00:11:16
 115 44   Chloe Squires        F8  (007/018) Horwich Parish School     00:11:17
 116 214  Lara Goudge          F7  (003/007) Belmont                   00:11:18
 117 199  Emily Warren         F10 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:11:19
 118 9    Joseph Walker        M7  (003/010) Our Lady & St Gerrards    00:11:20
 119 173  Finlay Ross          M7  (004/010) Abbey Village School      00:11:21
 120 38   Megan Whalley        F10 (010/017) St Paul's Adlington       00:11:23
 121 25   Jacob Simmonite      M7  (005/010) Highfield Priory School   00:11:24
 122 16   Erin Boardman        F8  (008/018) St John's Brinscall       00:11:25
 123 193  Harry Knowles        M9  (009/011) St John's Bromley Cross   00:11:36
 124 115  Megan Molloy         F8  (009/018) Abbey Village School      00:11:37
 125 39   Alice Lodge          F10 (011/017) St Claires                00:11:38
 126 60   Lily Philbin         F7  (004/007) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:11:42
 127 8    Tom Murphy           M7  (006/010) St Paul's Adlington       00:11:45
 128 221  Jack McGuire         M58 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:11:47
 129 146  Jasmine Cummins      F13 (008/008) [Unattached]              00:11:51
 130 96   Jamie Rimmer         M8  (004/007) St James Leyland          00:11:54
 131 204  Eleanor Wilkinson    F12 (004/005) Canon Slade Bolton        00:12:00
 132 141  Theo Middleton       M6  (001/006) Walmsley C of E           00:12:10
 133 49   Olivia Baker         F9  (010/015) St Paul's Adlington       00:12:14
 134 203  Matthew Wilkinson    F8  (010/018) Clevelands                00:12:27
 135 138  Antonia Sharples     F10 (012/017) St Chads                  00:12:30
 136 101  duplicated at 78     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:12:31
 137 32   Eloise Beattie       F9  (011/015) St Laurence's Chorley     00:12:32
 138 229  Mollie Morton        F14 (005/005) Bowland High School       00:12:33
 139 205  Ella Woods           F10 (013/017) Abbey Village School      00:12:34
 140 135  Maybelle Smith       F8  (011/018) Abbey Village School      00:12:35
 141 177  Katie Nicholson      F12 (005/005) Greenbank High School     00:12:43
 142 201  Sophia Aftab         F8  (012/018) Clevelands                00:12:44
 143 90   Freya  Burton        F10 (014/017) Primrose Hill             00:12:45
 144 226  Stefano Capponi      M6  (002/006) [Unattached]              00:12:51
 145 59   Sam Philbin          M5  (001/003) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:12:54
 146 27   Layla Allton         F9  (012/015) St Mary's Chorley         00:12:55
 147 26   Suzanna Simmonite    F7  (005/007) Highfield Priory School   00:12:59
 148 143  Abby Steele-Lesh     F8  (013/018) Red Lane Bolton           00:13:04
 149 123  David White          M9  (010/011) Abbey Village School      00:13:12
 150 111  George Rollins       M7  (007/010) St Chads                  00:13:15
 151 126  Lucy Cheetham        F10 (015/017) Abbey Village School      00:13:27
 152 129  Aaron Chowdry        M9  (011/011) Abbey Village School      00:13:29
 153 95   Ellie Green          F7  (006/007) Claypool Primary          00:13:31
 154 191  Callum Singleton     M4  (001/002) Laneshawbridge Primary    00:13:33
 155 216  Jemima Johnson       F6  (001/005) Abbey Village School      00:13:35
 156 88   Isobel Hall          F6  (002/005) Hollymount School (Bury)  00:13:37
 157 150  Freya Kenmore        F8  (014/018) Abbey Village School      00:13:38
 158 40   Dylan Brindle        M8  (005/007) St Catherine's Horwich    00:13:40
 159 161  Ellie Hancock        F8  (015/018) [Unattached]              00:13:43
 160 233  Erin Bailey          F9  (013/015) St Bernards Bolton        00:13:52
 161 41   David Brindle        M49 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:13:53
 162 122  Maisie McGhee        F9  (014/015) Abbey Village School      00:13:56
 163 91   Charlie Burton       M6  (003/006) Primrose Hill             00:14:04
 164 227  Ruby Hassall         F8  (016/018) Bolton Girls Junior       00:14:24
 165 120  Henrik Hansen        M7  (008/010) Abbey Village School      00:14:25
 166 119  Olaf Hansen          M39 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:14:26
 167 48   Grace Pendlebury     F6  (003/005) St Tomas Chequerbent      00:14:34
 168 116  Eirian Molloy        F47 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:14:48
 169 89   Tilly Hall           F4  (001/002) [Unattached]              00:14:52
 170 56   Joseph Rossington    M5  (002/003) Masefield Primary Bolton  00:14:55
 171 108  Alexander Stokes     M6  (004/006) [Unattached]              00:14:56
 172 71   Hannah Bosman        F10 (016/017) Brockholes Wood           00:14:57
 173 133  Matthew Unsworth     M20 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:15:03
 174 208  Jack Openshaw        M7  (009/010) St Maxertius              00:15:17
 175 182  Ned Gilkes           M8  (006/007) St Joseph's Withnell      00:15:19
 176 183  Tom Gilkes           M6  (005/006) St Joseph's Withnell      00:15:24
 177 207  Sammy Hardy          M8  (007/007) St Maxertius              00:15:27
 178 36   Ben Povey            M7  (010/010) Blackshaw C P             00:15:30
 179 202  Leah Aftab           F30 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:16:04
 180 327  Juanjo Acamer        M4  (002/002) Abbey Village School      00:16:05
 181 176  Jessica Grant        F5  (001/002) Abbey Village School      00:16:05
 182 118  Franklyn Clinton     M6  (006/006) Abbey Village School      00:16:11
 183 152  Hollie Fisher        F10 (017/017) Abbey Village School      00:16:14
 184 228  Louise Grant         F32 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:16:17
 185 121  Claudia McGhee       F7  (007/007) Abbey Village School      00:16:25
 186 137  Lily Mae McLoughlin  F6  (004/005) Abbey Village School      00:16:33
 187 23   Patricia Henry       M49 (002/002) [Unattached]              00:16:45
 188 127  Daisie Clinton       F6  (005/005) Abbey Village School      00:17:06
 189 54   Elizabeth Hyde       F8  (017/018) Lostock Hall Community    00:17:09
 190 55   Lisa Hyde            F39 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:17:15
 191 232  Owen Bailey          M10 (019/019) St Bernards Bolton        00:17:42
 192 217  Kitty Johnson        F4  (002/002) Abbey Village School      00:17:44
 193 113  Keisha Knight        F11 (014/015) Abbey Village School      00:17:48
 194 230  Sharon Kavanagh      F56 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:18:02
 195 112  Stephen Knight       M44 (001/001) [Unattached]              00:18:13
 196 185  Amelia Gilkes        F8  (018/018) Anchorsholme              00:18:24
 197 155  Cerys Jones          F3  (001/002) [Unattached]              00:18:25
 198 156  Jasmine Jones        F1  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:19:02
 199 162  Lucas Hancock        M5  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:19:03
 200 184  Alice Gilkes         F5  (002/002) St Joseph's Withnell      00:19:30
 201 43   Gracie Sherbourne    F3  (002/002) [Unattached]              00:19:58
 202 128  Ellie  Driver        F9  (015/015) Abbey Village School      00:19:59
 203 117  Maria K              F11 (015/015) Abbey Village School      00:19:59
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited