Back to race calendar - Full results

Dalby Dash 10k, Dalby Forest

9th November 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
17Stuart SmithPocklington Runners36.45
28Christopher Duck[Unattached]36.52
310Antony Spouse[Unattached]38.02
413Adrian MessinghamBeverley AC38.31
517Paddy Langan[Unattached]39.34
618Andy Laycock[Unattached]39.37
724Lee Davies[Unattached]40.20
827Andy Richardson[Unattached]40.52
931Simon Macdonald[Unattached]41.06
1037Andy Lawty[Unattached]41.45
1141John Stuttard[Unattached]41.52
1243Ian Oldham[Unattached]41.53
1368Ian Mortimer[Unattached]43.29
1472Rob LickleyThirsk & Sowerby Harriers43.39
1575Garry Sharpe[Unattached]43.51
1677Rob Powell[Unattached]43.54
1778Lee Bradshaw[Unattached]44.00
1882Lloyd Bodill[Unattached]44.20
1984Don Formhals[Unattached]44.36
2089Chris MeadleyCrossgates Harriers45.19
2190Nigel Cordingley[Unattached]45.20
2291Alex Eaton[Unattached]45.21
2399Richard Darling[Unattached]45.38
24113Neil Wilcock[Unattached]46.30
25124Robert Harper[Unattached]47.13
26127Neil Mercer[Unattached]47.32
27128Richard AppletonRipon Runners47.32
28135Alex Richards[Unattached]48.14
29137Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers48.15
30143Simon DixonYork Knavesmire Harriers48.32
31146Peter Broadbent[Unattached]48.40
32150Tim HammondYorkshire Wolds Runners48.55
33159Shaun Scott[Unattached]49.26
34166Andrew Ward[Unattached]49.38
35179Chris Jackson[Unattached]50.20
36192Shaun Burke[Unattached]51.09
37198Martyn Durham[Unattached]51.22
38202Paul Holliday[Unattached]51.33
39211David Carberry[Unattached]52.30
40247David Wilson[Unattached]54.54
41254Philip Haw[Unattached]55.09
42285Lee Edwards[Unattached]57.55
43359Steven Barnard[Unattached]1-09.17
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
112Kevin Moment[Unattached]38.17
225Stefan DurkinYork Knavesmire Harriers40.21
328David Stainthorpe[Unattached]40.57
432Neil PearceyScarborough AC41.11
538Chris Sockett[Unattached]41.48
639Dan Edwards[Unattached]41.51
759Paul WilsonYorkshire Wolds Runners42.52
864Mark Jackson[Unattached]43.18
969Nick Elliott[Unattached]43.32
1071Christopher Thompson[Unattached]43.38
1185Barrie CracknellCity of Hull AC44.53
1293Philip Lancaster[Unattached]45.25
1395Guy GibsonEast Hull Harriers45.27
1497Darren Westmoreland[Unattached]45.33
1598Gavin Pearcey[Unattached]45.36
16100Alex Abbott[Unattached]45.52
17101Paul ManningNidd Valley Road Runners45.53
18106Mike Shacklock[Unattached]46.05
19118Richard Johnson[Unattached]46.54
20121John Taylor[Unattached]47.04
21125Steven ScottThirsk & Sowerby Harriers47.14
22129Paul Ashford[Unattached]47.45
23155Norman Bryant[Unattached]49.13
24161Graeme AdamsScarborough AC49.34
25170Bradley ClarkeRothwell & District Harr.49.47
26177Malcolm Shand[Unattached]50.13
27181Richard Osgerby[Unattached]50.35
28186Paul Brown[Unattached]51.00
29195Ian Brignall[Unattached]51.14
30206David Moody[Unattached]51.58
31214Neil Kay[Unattached]52.34
32221Simon Hardy[Unattached]52.50
33233Jason Drake[Unattached]53.42
34234Simon Barrett[Unattached]53.43
35237Mark Campbell[Unattached]53.57
36240Richard Cotterill[Unattached]54.18
37302Chris. Selvaratnam[Unattached]58.57
38327John Codd[Unattached]1-01.46
39338Jack Melbourne[Unattached]1-03.37
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
19Shaun Hunt[Unattached]37.05
221Nicholas M Wilson[Unattached]39.59
329Paul SmithPickering Running Club40.58
440Tim PulestonBridlington Road Runners41.52
556John DustonYork Acorn Running Club42.45
658Neil MayCity of Hull AC42.48
761Chris Shepherd[Unattached]43.01
873Andrew Norman[Unattached]43.45
979Neil Buckley[Unattached]44.02
1088Martin Thompson[Unattached]45.14
11102Michael Duffy[Unattached]45.59
12107Laurence Wood[Unattached]46.06
13108Alan Bartram[Unattached]46.11
14115David Hetherton[Unattached]46.38
15120Hilton Armstrong[Unattached]47.01
16130J. Stoddart-Seller[Unattached]47.54
17136Alan HarmanThirsk & Sowerby Harriers48.14
18140Andrew Phillips[Unattached]48.24
19141Colin Cook[Unattached]48.30
20145Paul ThompsonHornsea Harriers48.38
21158Andrew Rogerson[Unattached]49.24
22163Matt Johnson[Unattached]49.35
23171David Briggs[Unattached]49.47
24172John Parker[Unattached]49.52
25176Bruce PawsonBridlington Road Runners50.10
26184Gareth Pennell[Unattached]50.56
27190Martin O'Vastar[Unattached]51.06
28200Chris Teeling[Unattached]51.24
29215Chris Acton[Unattached]52.35
30216Ian Warvill[Unattached]52.36
31218Graham HawdenRothwell & District Harr.52.40
32223Tony George[Unattached]52.56
33229Tim Williams[Unattached]53.19
34249Andrew Ramsden[Unattached]54.55
35257John LongEast Hull Harriers55.22
36264Steven Rawlins[Unattached]55.43
37271Richard MacleodEast Hull Harriers55.59
38278Ian Wilson[Unattached]56.56
39315Trev Broughton[Unattached]1-00.13
40321Stephen Cundill[Unattached]1-00.42
41354Peter Rudd[Unattached]1-07.51
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
136Howard JeffreyOtley AC41.36
251Michael HethertonPickering Running Club42.38
355Paul Robinson[Unattached]42.44
4112Graham Barnes[Unattached]46.28
5139David SimpsonPickering Running Club48.19
6168Kelvin WestermanEast Hull Harriers49.45
7173Stan AppletonRipon Runners49.57
8252Peter Cox[Unattached]55.03
9279Peter GalleyWetherby Runners AC57.13
10301Melvyn Burton[Unattached]58.54
11312Paul Bowater[Unattached]59.54
12325Phil Lamprey[Unattached]1-01.12
13335Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-03.21
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
194Claire TraynorBeverley AC45.27
2104Freya Brewer[Unattached]46.02
3126Sharon McAnany[Unattached]47.25
4152Serena PartridgePickering Running Club49.05
5183Fiorella Shepherd[Unattached]50.55
6185Angie O'Brien[Unattached]50.56
7194Nikki Dunlop[Unattached]51.14
8226Lesley Stainthorpe[Unattached]52.59
9230Fiona Darrell[Unattached]53.28
10244Bryony Crofts[Unattached]54.30
11255Jenny Davies[Unattached]55.10
12265Nicky Ghetler[Unattached]55.44
13267Kim Hume[Unattached]55.50
14269Julie MerrinRipon Runners55.54
15287Samantha Ashby[Unattached]58.09
16299Danielle Garritt[Unattached]58.43
17300Lynn WilsonYorkshire Wolds Runners58.46
18306Alison TiteYorkshire Wolds Runners59.17
19310Samantha Howarth[Unattached]59.37
20324Julie WeatherillYorkshire Wolds Runners1-00.47
21328Sarah Newsome[Unattached]1-02.01
22331Aimi BluemanNidd Valley Road Runners1-02.45
23357Sarah Tysall[Unattached]1-09.06
24368Odile Dale[Unattached]1-13.16
25372Amanda Garvey Kovac[Unattached]1-16.06
26374Yvonne Manning[Unattached]1-19.59
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1151Lucy Hudson[Unattached]48.57
2167Nikki Atkinson[Unattached]49.43
3191Joanne PrattRothwell & District Harr.51.08
4197Nik Sutton-Haigh[Unattached]51.21
5205Karyn Harper[Unattached]51.58
6219Susan Gearing[Unattached]52.41
7222Cath Flatley[Unattached]52.55
8231Amanda Selvaratnam[Unattached]53.29
9232Sue HatfieldYork Acorn Running Club53.39
10248Lesley Slater[Unattached]54.55
11272Ruth Kingdom[Unattached]56.01
12276Jan Rogerson[Unattached]56.15
13283Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers57.27
14292Helen Farrell[Unattached]58.22
15298Jane Moody[Unattached]58.42
16314Sue ReastCity of Hull AC1-00.09
17329Trish Bell[Unattached]1-02.25
18337Angela Kay[Unattached]1-03.37
19339Maxine Osgerby[Unattached]1-04.12
20343Sharon Normandale[Unattached]1-05.00
21350Sharon Tait[Unattached]1-07.01
22363Nicky Wearmouth[Unattached]1-10.12
23369Jackie Smith[Unattached]1-13.16
24375Lisa Cooke[Unattached]1-19.59
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
196Christine Shouksmith[Unattached]45.32
2116Sharon PulestonBridlington Road Runners46.40
3154Heather FarrowYork Acorn Running Club49.10
4157Jane LawsonYork Acorn Running Club49.22
5182Sally Wade[Unattached]50.55
6196Sue SlackPickering Running Club51.15
7203Helen BarrettEsk Valley Fell Club51.36
8204Beverley Eastwood[Unattached]51.37
9210Jayne Hardisty[Unattached]52.30
10217Liz MatthewsYork Knavesmire Harriers52.39
11227Amanda Massey[Unattached]53.00
12235Helen Beal[Unattached]53.44
13236Lynne Armstrong[Unattached]53.49
14238Jo Fambely[Unattached]54.05
15246Gillian BarkerYork Knavesmire Harriers54.35
16250Sally Rawlins[Unattached]54.59
17253Rachel CartyYork Knavesmire Harriers55.05
18260Eileen Howell[Unattached]55.25
19262Elaine JulianBeverley AC55.32
20263Julie ThompsonHornsea Harriers55.42
21270Eleanor Bryans[Unattached]55.57
22277Dawn Hamling[Unattached]56.48
23282Alicia Purdy[Unattached]57.23
24291Jayne Batt[Unattached]58.22
25296Eunice Townsend[Unattached]58.35
26297Gillian HalliwellYorkshire Wolds Runners58.37
27305Gillian HallCrossgates Harriers59.11
28313Val Jones[Unattached]1-00.08
29322Sandra Rees[Unattached]1-00.46
30334Katy Page[Unattached]1-03.16
31340Marion BetsPickering Running Club1-04.20
32347Fiona Sutherland[Unattached]1-05.51
33356Ailish LilleyPickering Running Club1-08.46
34358Karen Thompson[Unattached]1-09.06
35361Christine Jones[Unattached]1-09.43
36364Jayne Murphy[Unattached]1-10.12
37371Vivianne Pow[Unattached]1-16.04
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
150Sue HaslamScarborough AC42.25
2242Judith NicholsonEast Hull Harriers54.27
3256Ann LongEast Hull Harriers55.22
4293Denise OmblerEast Hull Harriers58.28
5342Susan Burrows[Unattached]1-04.58
6348Dot Carr[Unattached]1-05.59
7355Brenda Macleod[Unattached]1-08.01
8373Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-18.27


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 480
 
Unattached entrants : 375Male : 208Female : 167
Attached entrants : 105Male : 53Female : 52
 
Total finishers : 375
 
Unattached finishers : 284Male : 163Female : 121
Attached finishers : 91Male : 47Female : 44
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 91Senior female - 92
 M40 - 52M45 - 48M50 - 54M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 37F45 - 34F50 - 46F55 - 0
M60 - 16M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 10F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 74Senior female - 70
 M40 - 43M45 - 39M50 - 41M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 26F45 - 24F50 - 37F55 - 0
M60 - 13M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 8F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page