Back to race calendar - Main results

Bull Hill Fell Race

10th July 2014

   1 168  Chris Farrell        M   (001/048) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:33:21
   2 169  Nick Leigh           M   (002/048) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:33:57
   3 80   Darren Kay           M40 (001/022) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:34:21
   4 151  Danny Hope           M   (003/048) Pudsey + Bramley AC       00:35:16
   5 76   Ben Riddell          M   (004/048) Salford Harriers + AC     00:36:03
   6 29   Matthew Clark        M   (005/048) Swinton Running Club      00:36:31
   7 126  Jonathan Bruton      M   (006/048) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:39
   8 186  Ashley Holt          M   (007/048) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:44
   9 138  Mark Russell         M45 (001/030) Swinton Running Club      00:37:04
  10 163  John Raho            M   (008/048) Holcombe Harriers         00:37:25
  11 216  Dan Wilkinson        M   (009/048) Ilkley Harriers           00:38:06
  12 105  Darren Fishwick      M40 (002/022) Chorley                   00:38:14
  13 203  Matt Driver          M   (010/048) Holcombe Harriers         00:38:22
  14 128  Andy Lloyd           M40 (003/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:30
  15 191  Karl Darcy           M   (011/048) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:39
  16 111  Robert Green         M   (012/048) Achille Ratti             00:38:58
  17 144  Graeme Grinord       M   (013/048) Salford Harriers + AC     00:39:15
  18 35   Steve Nolan          M50 (001/024) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:17
  19 196  Phil Marsden         M   (014/048) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:20
  20 135  Andrew Morley        M   (015/048) Swinton Running Club      00:39:27
  21 225  Mark Swannell        M40 (004/022) Bolton United Harriers    00:39:48
  22 45   Matt Dunn            M40 (005/022) Holcombe Harriers         00:40:01
  23 18   D Berdejo-del-Fresno M   (016/048) Hinaco-MonzA3n            00:40:02
  24 228  David Haygarth       M40 (006/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:20
  25 92   Gary Chadderton      M50 (002/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:28
  26 117  Jon Tinman           M45 (002/030) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:41
  27 36   Craig Stansfield     M45 (003/030) Todmorden Harriers        00:40:44
  28 7    Mark Whittington     M40 (007/022) Swinton Running Club      00:40:50
  29 5    Paul Thompson        M45 (004/030) Bury AC                   00:40:59
  30 155  Paul Jibson          M45 (005/030) Middleton Harriers        00:41:03
  31 211  Robert Bolton        M45 (006/030) Fell Runners Association  00:41:31
  32 95   Richard Sample       M   (017/048) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:41:33
  33 227  Keith Thomas         M55 (001/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:35
  34 16   Stuart Tucker        M   (018/048) Swinton Running Club      00:41:50
  35 176  Ian Roberts          M   (019/048) Rochdale Harriers         00:42:04
  36 137  Colin Faulds         M   (020/048) Lostock AC                00:42:16
  37 236  Mark Liptrot         M50 (003/024) St Helens + Sutton        00:42:30
  38 240  Joseph Kiag          M   (021/048) [Unattached]              00:42:31
  39 222  Michael Kay          M40 (008/022) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:43
  40 21   Alan Lundburg-Bury   M50 (004/024) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:56
  41 30   Benn Heywood         MJ  (001/002) Bury AC                   00:43:01
  42 217  Ian Williams         M40 (009/022) [Unattached]              00:43:03
  43 192  Sean McMyler         M50 (005/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:07
  44 239  Catherine Slater     F   (001/009) Preston Harriers          00:43:10
  45 98   Albert Sunter        M50 (006/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:13
  46 178  Richard Broor        M   (022/048) [Unattached]              00:43:18
  47 209  Toby Evans           M40 (010/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:20
  48 175  Jonathan Nicholson   M   (023/048) Holcombe Harriers         00:43:25
  49 183  Michael Corrales     M   (024/048) [Unattached]              00:43:25
  50 91   Doug Fleming         M50 (007/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:38
  51 143  Richard Campbell     M40 (011/022) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:41
  52 201  David Ralphs         M50 (008/024) Newburgh Nomads           00:43:53
  53 23   Mark Walker          M45 (007/030) Rochdale Harriers         00:44:01
  54 9    Darren Bradshaw      M   (025/048) [Unattached]              00:44:05
  55 96   Ken Taylor           M65 (001/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:06
  56 27   Tony Hesketh         M65 (002/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:11
  57 171  Graham Shaw          M55 (002/014) Bolton United Harriers    00:44:12
  58 123  Lorraine Hopley      F40 (001/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:12
  59 170  Anthony Lowe         M50 (009/024) Middleton Harriers        00:44:27
  60 106  John Monks           M60 (001/008) [Unattached]              00:44:29
  61 142  Nick Kelly           M45 (008/030) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:34
  62 172  Des Thorpe           M45 (009/030) Royton Road Runners       00:44:55
  63 164  Howard Chambers      M50 (010/024) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:45:21
  64 200  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:29
  65 43   Richard Butterwick   M40 (012/022) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:01
  66 81   John Wealthy         M50 (011/024) [Unattached]              00:46:04
  67 115  Carmen Byrne         F35 (001/009) Holcombe Harriers         00:46:17
  68 122  Stephen Hopley       M50 (012/024) Rossendale Harriers       00:46:18
  69 212  Neil Brock           M45 (010/030) Royton Road Runners       00:46:19
  70 44   Andrew Duffy         M50 (013/024) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:35
  71 224  Barry Greaves        M55 (003/014) Royton Road Runners       00:46:37
  72 148  Luke Donnelly        MJ  (002/002) Black Combe Runners       00:46:44
  73 149  Paul Geraghty        M   (026/048) Bolton United Harriers    00:46:45
  74 152  Tom Smith            M   (027/048) Lostock AC                00:46:50
  75 199  Stephen Leak         M50 (014/024) Rochdale Harriers         00:46:52
  76 229  Andrew Parker        M   (028/048) [Unattached]              00:46:53
  77 131  Rob Lyons            M   (029/048) [Unattached]              00:46:57
  78 147  Julian Donnelly      M50 (015/024) Black Combe Runners       00:47:08
  79 15   Ian Stainthorpe      M50 (016/024) Rochdale Harriers         00:47:18
  80 114  Colin Gilmour        M50 (017/024) [Unattached]              00:47:29
  81 34   Alex Frost           M45 (011/030) [Unattached]              00:47:34
  82 193  Maria Lowe           F   (002/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:39
  83 166  Paul Taylor          M45 (012/030) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:47:42
  84 132  Peter Lyons          M65 (003/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:47:45
  85 124  Greg Webster         M40 (013/022) Holcombe Harriers         00:47:49
  86 173  John Mayall          M50 (018/024) Rochdale Harriers         00:48:05
  87 182  Chris Dewhurst       M   (030/048) [Unattached]              00:48:15
  88 41   Neil Duerden         M   (031/048) Darwen Dashers            00:48:16
  89 86   Paul Taylor          M45 (013/030) Middleton Harriers        00:48:33
  90 93   Mark Checkley        M50 (019/024) Lostock AC                00:48:38
  91 238  Gary Oldham          M40 (014/022) St Helens + Sutton        00:48:40
  92 102  Mark Shuttleworth    M45 (014/030) Lostock AC                00:48:43
  93 185  Claire Wightman      F40 (002/013) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:48:45
  94 88   William Lowe         M55 (004/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:48:48
  95 12   Marcus Chester       M   (032/048) Bolton United Harriers    00:48:58
  96 130  Bernard Nolan        M45 (015/030) Bolton Tri Club           00:48:59
  97 82   Loy Kalasiram        F45 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:49:01
  98 13   Mark Summerville     M45 (016/030) Swinton Running Club      00:49:13
  99 38   Kris Robinson        M45 (017/030) Rochdale Harriers         00:49:30
 100 112  Graham Barnes        M55 (005/014) [Unattached]              00:49:40
 101 83   Rowen Ratcliffe      F   (003/009) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:49:59
 102 215  William Holt         M50 (020/024) Holcombe Harriers         00:50:04
 103 234  Thomas Harkin        M40 (015/022) [Unattached]              00:50:19
 104 134  Kevin McGilvray      M60 (003/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:50:22
 105 206  Norman Eames         M65 (004/007) Rochdale Harriers         00:50:23
 106 113  Karen Mather         F50 (001/008) Royton Road Runners       00:50:24
 107 231  James Donnelly       M   (033/048) [Unattached]              00:50:25
 108 2    Stuart Ellis         M40 (016/022) Swinton Running Club      00:50:26
 109 84   David Burke          M60 (004/008) Swinton Running Club      00:50:30
 110 156  James Riley          M40 (017/022) Todmorden Harriers        00:50:32
 111 167  John Thompson        M55 (006/014) Warfedale                 00:50:50
 112 107  Dave Bamford         M50 (021/024) Wigan Phoenix             00:50:50
 113 179  Jeff Hignett         M60 (005/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:54
 114 141  Sandra Kelly         F45 (002/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:50:55
 115 28   Duncan Forrest       M40 (018/022) Bury AC                   00:50:58
 116 78   Charlie Barlow       M55 (007/014) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:51:00
 117 220  Pete Potter          M   (034/048) Fell Runners Association  00:51:05
 118 202  Dave Swift           M   (035/048) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:07
 119 146  Don Nichol           M55 (008/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:08
 120 213  Jason Keast          M45 (018/030) Royton Road Runners       00:51:10
 121 133  Liz McLellan         F40 (003/013) Bolton Tri Club           00:51:11
 122 85   Suzanne Darke        F40 (004/013) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:51:14
 123 237  Sonya Monaghan       F45 (003/007) St Helens + Sutton        00:51:19
 124 145  Vincent Mann         M   (036/048) [Unattached]              00:51:31
 125 235  Michael Bradley      M   (037/048) [Unattached]              00:51:35
 126 205  Paul Collinge        M55 (009/014) Middleton Harriers        00:51:50
 127 165  Alice McLean         F35 (002/009) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:51:55
 128 219  Michael Roden        M   (038/048) [Unattached]              00:52:07
 129 174  Martyn Hodgson       M50 (022/024) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:52:16
 130 32   Davina Raidy         F45 (004/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:25
 131 198  Nichola Johnson      F35 (003/009) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:52:26
 132 11   Richard Waring       M45 (019/030) Swinton Running Club      00:52:28
 133 99   Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/003) Burnden Road Runners      00:52:38
 134 125  Andrew Essex         M55 (010/014) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:52:48
 135 233  Peter Nuttall        M50 (023/024) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:14
 136 177  Anna Blomfield       F50 (002/008) Rochdale Harriers         00:53:20
 137 160  Dom Wood             M   (039/048) [Unattached]              00:53:22
 138 3    Dave Carroll         M45 (020/030) Bury AC                   00:53:27
 139 150  Jill Butterworth     F40 (005/013) Rochdale Harriers         00:53:39
 140 232  Phil Sloane          M   (040/048) Lostock AC                00:53:47
 141 97   Andrew Lake          M55 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:53:51
 142 6    Richard Crompton     M45 (021/030) Red Rose Road Runners     00:54:01
 143 89   Janet Haworth        F50 (003/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:16
 144 157  Abigail Thompson     F   (004/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:22
 145 221  Natasha Goagh        F40 (006/013) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:54:33
 146 90   Michelle Fuller      F40 (007/013) Middleton Harriers        00:54:40
 147 1    Alan Pepper          M45 (022/030) Power Cookie              00:54:47
 148 159  Ben Bescoby          M   (041/048) [Unattached]              00:54:59
 149 190  Carl Chambers        M45 (023/030) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:55:10
 150 26   David Barnes         M55 (012/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:23
 151 118  David Flood          M45 (024/030) Bury AC                   00:55:32
 152 226  Michael Stapleford   M40 (019/022) [Unattached]              00:55:37
 153 119  Dominic Edwards      M40 (020/022) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:56:10
 154 19   Phil Roberts         M65 (005/007) Rochdale Harriers         00:56:15
 155 180  Shona Monks          FJ  (001/001) Rossendale Harriers       00:56:16
 156 77   Stephen Fish         M60 (006/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:20
 157 158  Steven Cross         M   (042/048) [Unattached]              00:56:23
 158 230  Helen Hyder          F35 (004/009) Manchester Tri Club       00:56:30
 159 101  Abigail Sunter       F   (005/009) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:56:51
 160 37   Lisa Parkinson       F35 (005/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:57:01
 161 87   Andrew Biddle        M60 (007/008) West Pennine Runners      00:57:49
 162 214  Siobhan Guy          F40 (008/013) Bury AC                   00:58:01
 163 4    Graeme McDonald      M45 (025/030) Bury AC                   00:58:05
 164 208  Chris Waterworth     M   (043/048) [Unattached]              00:58:06
 165 161  Julie Hamilton       F35 (006/009) Swinton Running Club      00:58:09
 166 184  Fiona Hamor          F45 (005/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:58:13
 167 110  Greg Oulton          M45 (026/030) Lytham St Annes RR        00:58:19
 168 17   Andy Wood            M45 (027/030) Belle Vue Racers          00:58:34
 169 109  Julia Rolfe          M50 (024/024) Lytham St Annes RR        00:58:36
 170 10   David Halliday       M   (044/048) Swinton Running Club      00:58:37
 171 120  Tony Greene          M70 (001/002) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:58:44
 172 121  Rebecca Mills        F   (006/009) Swinton Running Club      00:58:46
 173 207  Colin Waterworth     M55 (013/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:58:55
 174 42   Gary Hayes           M40 (021/022) [Unattached]              00:58:59
 175 195  Jason Crawford       M45 (028/030) [Unattached]              00:59:07
 176 100  Michele Sunter       F50 (004/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:59:18
 177 153  Renee O'Mahony       F   (007/009) Holcombe Harriers         00:59:20
 178 154  Maggie Slamin        F50 (005/008) Lostock AC                00:59:25
 179 189  Hilary Robinson      F45 (006/007) Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:59:30
 180 136  Phil Boardman        M60 (008/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:59:56
 181 33   Paul Smith           M   (045/048) Rossendale Harriers       01:00:21
 182 24   Pamela Moriarty      F40 (009/013) Bury AC                   01:00:54
 183 25   Simon Moriarty       M40 (022/022) Bury AC                   01:01:01
 184 8    Paul Heneghan        M45 (029/030) Rossendale Harriers       01:01:07
 185 194  Michael Horton       M   (046/048) Swinton Running Club      01:02:07
 186 162  Yvette Jeal          F40 (010/013) Swinton Running Club      01:02:30
 187 127  Sue Heywood          F65 (001/001) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:02:38
 188 79   Sinead Heyes         F   (008/009) Radcliffe AC              01:02:44
 189 104  Steve Bottrill       M55 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:03:04
 190 116  Phil Martin          M65 (006/007) Bowland Fell Runners      01:03:23
 191 31   Emma Smith           F   (009/009) Rossendale Harriers       01:03:49
 192 139  Maggie McClelland    F50 (006/008) Swinton Running Club      01:04:13
 193 210  Jill Boustead        F55 (002/003) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:04:35
 194 218  Chris Eray           M   (047/048) St Helens + Sutton        01:04:40
 195 94   Ruth Turner          F50 (007/008) Bowland Fell Runners      01:05:20
 196 46   Allison Grace        F40 (011/013) Burnden Road Runners      01:06:02
 197 223  Adrienne Fisher      F40 (012/013) Bolton United Harriers    01:06:30
 198 204  Janice Guest         F60 (001/001) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:06:52
 199 14   David Williamson     M45 (030/030) Swinton Running Club      01:07:08
 200 181  Lorna Taylor         F35 (007/009) Rossendale Harriers       01:08:06
 201 108  Ed Swift             M65 (007/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:09:29
 202 188  Jackie Mason         F50 (008/008) Rochdale Harriers         01:10:19
 203 187  Karen Conduit        F55 (003/003) Rochdale Harriers         01:10:20
 204 103  Frank Wood           M70 (002/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:12:42
 205 129  Jocelyn Chadderton   F40 (013/013) Lostock AC                01:13:54
 206 197  Kate Grobbelaar      F35 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:20:05
 207 40   Lulu Crawford        F45 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:20:32
 208 39   Karen Hogg           F35 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:24:04
 209 140  James A C Baxter     M   (048/048) [Unattached]              01:24:50
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited