Back to race calendar - Full results

Bull Hill Fell Race

10th July 2014

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Darren KayPudsey & Bramley AC34.21
212Darren FishwickChorley38.14
314Andy LloydHorwich RMI Harriers38.30
421Mark SwannellBolton United Harriers39.48
522Matt DunnHolcombe Harriers40.01
624David HaygarthRossendale Harriers40.20
728Mark WhittingtonSwinton Running Club40.50
839Michael KayHorwich RMI Harriers42.43
942Ian Williams[Unattached]43.03
1047Toby EvansRossendale Harriers43.20
1151Richard CampbellRossendale Harriers43.41
1265Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers46.01
1385Greg WebsterHolcombe Harriers47.49
1491Gary OldhamSt Helens & Sutton48.40
15103Thomas Harkin[Unattached]50.19
16108Stuart EllisSwinton Running Club50.26
17110James RileyTodmorden Harriers50.32
18115Duncan ForrestBury AC50.58
19152Michael Stapleford[Unattached]55.37
20153Dominic EdwardsSaddleworth Runners Club56.10
21174Gary Hayes[Unattached]58.59
22183Simon MoriartyBury AC1-01.01
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
19Mark RussellSwinton Running Club37.04
226Jon TinmanRossendale Harriers40.41
327Craig StansfieldTodmorden Harriers40.44
429Paul ThompsonBury AC40.59
530Paul JibsonMiddleton Harriers41.03
631Robert BoltonFell Runners Association41.31
753Mark WalkerRochdale Harriers44.01
861Nick KellyHorwich RMI Harriers44.34
962Des ThorpeRoyton Road Runners44.55
1069Neil BrockRoyton Road Runners46.19
1181Alex Frost[Unattached]47.34
1283Paul TaylorSaddleworth Runners Club47.42
1389Paul TaylorMiddleton Harriers48.33
1492Mark ShuttleworthLostock AC48.43
1596Bernard NolanBolton Tri Club48.59
1698Mark SummervilleSwinton Running Club49.13
1799Kris RobinsonRochdale Harriers49.30
18120Jason KeastRoyton Road Runners51.10
19132Richard WaringSwinton Running Club52.28
20138Dave CarrollBury AC53.27
21142Richard CromptonRed Rose Road Runners54.01
22147Alan PepperPower Cookie54.47
23149Carl ChambersSaddleworth Runners Club55.10
24151David FloodBury AC55.32
25163Graeme McDonaldBury AC58.05
26167Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR58.19
27168Andy WoodBelle Vue Racers58.34
28175Jason Crawford[Unattached]59.07
29184Paul HeneghanRossendale Harriers1-01.07
30199David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club1-07.08
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
118Steve NolanBurnden Road Runners39.17
225Gary ChaddertonHorwich RMI Harriers40.28
337Mark LiptrotSt Helens & Sutton42.30
440Alan Lundburg-BuryRossendale Harriers42.56
543Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers43.07
645Albert SunterHorwich RMI Harriers43.13
750Doug FlemingHorwich RMI Harriers43.38
852David RalphsNewburgh Nomads43.53
959Anthony LoweMiddleton Harriers44.27
1063Howard ChambersSaddleworth Runners Club45.21
1166John Wealthy[Unattached]46.04
1268Stephen HopleyRossendale Harriers46.18
1370Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners46.35
1475Stephen LeakRochdale Harriers46.52
1578Julian DonnellyBlack Combe Runners47.08
1679Ian StainthorpeRochdale Harriers47.18
1780Colin Gilmour[Unattached]47.29
1886John MayallRochdale Harriers48.05
1990Mark CheckleyLostock AC48.38
20102William HoltHolcombe Harriers50.04
21112Dave BamfordWigan Phoenix50.50
22129Martyn HodgsonSaddleworth Runners Club52.16
23135Peter NuttallRossendale Harriers53.14
24169Julia RolfeLytham St Annes RR58.36
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
133Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners41.35
257Graham ShawBolton United Harriers44.12
371Barry GreavesRoyton Road Runners46.37
494William LoweRossendale Harriers48.48
5100Graham Barnes[Unattached]49.40
6111John ThompsonWarfedale50.50
7116Charlie BarlowSaddleworth Runners Club51.00
8119Don NicholBurnden Road Runners51.08
9126Paul CollingeMiddleton Harriers51.50
10134Andrew EssexSaddleworth Runners Club52.48
11141Andrew Lake[Unattached]53.51
12150David BarnesHorwich RMI Harriers55.23
13173Colin WaterworthHorwich RMI Harriers58.55
14189Steve Bottrill[Unattached]1-03.04
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
160John Monks[Unattached]44.29
264Andrew CorbishleyRossendale Harriers45.29
3104Kevin McGilvrayRochdale Harriers50.22
4109David BurkeSwinton Running Club50.30
5113Jeff HignettRossendale Harriers50.54
6156Stephen FishClayton le Moors Harriers56.20
7161Andrew BiddleWest Pennine Runners57.49
8180Phil BoardmanBolton United Harriers59.56
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
155Ken TaylorRossendale Harriers44.06
256Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers44.11
384Peter LyonsRossendale Harriers47.45
4105Norman EamesRochdale Harriers50.23
5154Phil RobertsRochdale Harriers56.15
6190Phil MartinBowland Fell Runners1-03.23
7201Ed SwiftHorwich RMI Harriers1-09.29
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1171Tony GreeneSaddleworth Runners Club58.44
2204Frank WoodHorwich RMI Harriers1-12.42
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
167Carmen ByrneHolcombe Harriers46.17
2127Alice McLeanSaddleworth Runners Club51.55
3131Nichola JohnsonParbold Pink Panthers52.26
4158Helen HyderManchester Tri Club56.30
5160Lisa ParkinsonRossendale Harriers57.01
6165Julie HamiltonSwinton Running Club58.09
7200Lorna TaylorRossendale Harriers1-08.06
8206Kate Grobbelaar[Unattached]1-20.05
9208Karen Hogg[Unattached]1-24.04
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
158Lorraine HopleyRossendale Harriers44.12
293Claire WightmanSaddleworth Runners Club48.45
3121Liz McLellanBolton Tri Club51.11
4122Suzanne DarkeSaddleworth Runners Club51.14
5139Jill ButterworthRochdale Harriers53.39
6145Natasha GoaghSaddleworth Runners Club54.33
7146Michelle FullerMiddleton Harriers54.40
8162Siobhan GuyBury AC58.01
9182Pamela MoriartyBury AC1-00.54
10186Yvette JealSwinton Running Club1-02.30
11196Allison GraceBurnden Road Runners1-06.02
12197Adrienne FisherBolton United Harriers1-06.30
13205Jocelyn ChaddertonLostock AC1-13.54
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
197Loy Kalasiram[Unattached]49.01
2114Sandra KellyHorwich RMI Harriers50.55
3123Sonya MonaghanSt Helens & Sutton51.19
4130Davina RaidyRossendale Harriers52.25
5166Fiona HamorRossendale Harriers58.13
6179Hilary RobinsonEdgworth Cricket&RunningC59.30
7207Lulu Crawford[Unattached]1-20.32
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1106Karen MatherRoyton Road Runners50.24
2136Anna BlomfieldRochdale Harriers53.20
3143Janet HaworthRossendale Harriers54.16
4176Michele SunterHorwich RMI Harriers59.18
5178Maggie SlaminLostock AC59.25
6192Maggie McClellandSwinton Running Club1-04.13
7195Ruth TurnerBowland Fell Runners1-05.20
8202Jackie MasonRochdale Harriers1-10.19
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1133Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners52.38
2193Jill BousteadSaddleworth Runners Club1-04.35
3203Karen ConduitRochdale Harriers1-10.20
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1198Janice GuestSaddleworth Runners Club1-06.52
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1187Sue HeywoodSaddleworth Runners Club1-02.38
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 7, 14
 Chris FarrellNick LeighJonathan Bruton
 Andy Lloyd
2Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 6, 9, 20, 28
 Matthew ClarkMark RussellAndrew Morley
 Mark Whittington
3Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 10, 13, 22, 47
 John RahoMatt DriverMatt Dunn
 Jonathan Nicholson
4Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 98 pts - Positions: 8, 24, 26, 40
 Ashley HoltDavid HaygarthJon Tinman
 Alan Lundburg-Bury
5Bolton United Harriers 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 15, 19, 21, 56
 Karl DarcyPhil MarsdenMark Swannell
 Graham Shaw
6Horwich RMI Harriers 'B'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 25, 39, 43, 44
 Gary ChaddertonMichael KaySean McMyler
 Albert Sunter
7Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 212 pts - Positions: 46, 50, 54, 62
 Toby EvansRichard CampbellKen Taylor
 Andrew Corbishley
8Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 227 pts - Positions: 18, 33, 67, 109
 Steve NolanKeith ThomasAndrew Duffy
 Dave Swift
9Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 35, 52, 72, 76
 Ian RobertsMark WalkerStephen Leak
 Ian Stainthorpe
10Saddleworth Runners Club 'A'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 32, 61, 79, 107
 Richard SampleHoward ChambersPaul Taylor
 Charlie Barlow
11Lostock AC 'A'Total = 281 pts - Positions: 36, 71, 86, 88
 Colin FauldsTom SmithMark Checkley
 Mark Shuttleworth
12Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 286 pts - Positions: 30, 57, 85, 114
 Paul JibsonAnthony LowePaul Taylor
 Paul Collinge
13Horwich RMI Harriers 'C'Total = 291 pts - Positions: 49, 55, 59, 128
 Doug FlemingTony HeskethNick Kelly
 David Barnes
14Bury AC 'A'Total = 297 pts - Positions: 29, 41, 106, 121
 Paul ThompsonBenn HeywoodDuncan Forrest
 Dave Carroll
15Royton Road Runners 'A'Total = 305 pts - Positions: 60, 66, 68, 111
 Des ThorpeNeil BrockBarry Greaves
 Jason Keast
16Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 327 pts - Positions: 34, 92, 100, 101
 Stuart TuckerMark SummervilleStuart Ellis
 David Burke
17Rossendale Harriers 'C'Total = 339 pts - Positions: 65, 80, 89, 105
 Stephen HopleyPeter LyonsWilliam Lowe
 Jeff Hignett
18Rochdale Harriers 'B'Total = 370 pts - Positions: 82, 93, 97, 98
 John MayallKris RobinsonKevin McGilvray
 Norman Eames
19Saddleworth Runners Club 'B'Total = 492 pts - Positions: 116, 118, 127, 131
 Martyn HodgsonAndrew EssexCarl Chambers
 Dominic Edwards
20Swinton Running Club 'C'Total = 562 pts - Positions: 117, 141, 150, 154
 Richard WaringDavid HallidayMichael Horton
 David Williamson

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Saddleworth Runners Club 'A'Total = 23 pts - Positions: 5, 7, 11
 Claire WightmanRowen RatcliffeSuzanne Darke
2Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 2, 14, 19
 Lorraine HopleyDavina RaidyJanet Haworth
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 38 pts - Positions: 4, 9, 25
 Maria LoweSandra KellyAbigail Sunter
4Rossendale Harriers 'B'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 20, 23, 26
 Abigail ThompsonShona MonksLisa Parkinson
5Saddleworth Runners Club 'B'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 13, 21, 37
 Alice McLeanNatasha GoaghSue Heywood
6Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 82 pts - Positions: 17, 18, 47
 Anna BlomfieldJill ButterworthJackie Mason
7Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 28, 30, 36
 Julie HamiltonRebecca MillsYvette Jeal
8Rossendale Harriers 'C'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 29, 39, 46
 Fiona HamorEmma SmithLorna Taylor

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 211
 
Unattached entrants : 32Male : 28Female : 4
Attached entrants : 179Male : 130Female : 49
 
Total finishers : 209
 
Unattached finishers : 32Male : 28Female : 4
Attached finishers : 177Male : 129Female : 48
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 48Senior female - 9
 M40 - 22M45 - 31M50 - 24M55 - 14F35 - 9F40 - 13F45 - 8F50 - 8F55 - 3
M60 - 8M65 - 7M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 48Senior female - 9
 M40 - 22M45 - 30M50 - 24M55 - 14F35 - 9F40 - 13F45 - 7F50 - 8F55 - 3
M60 - 8M65 - 7M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 1
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page