Back to race calendar - Main results

Burnley Boys Club 5k, Lancashire

29th June 2014

   1 42   Jimmy Craig          M   (001/028) Barlick Fell Runners      00:16:09
   2 93   Marc Hartley         M   (002/028) City of Stoke             00:16:17
   3 106  C Holdsworth         M   (003/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:16:32
   4 60   Tom Brewster         M   (004/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:16:41
   5 48   Shaun Livesey        M40 (001/013) Blackburn Harriers        00:17:03
   6 37   Michael Keedy        M40 (002/013) Skipton AC                00:17:16
   7 121  Scott Gray           M   (005/028) [Unattached]              00:17:21
   8 50   Nick Treitl          M   (006/028) Barlick Fell Runners      00:17:23
   9 28   Lee Smith            M   (007/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:17:41
  10 51   Mark Mawson          M40 (003/013) Burnley AC                00:18:00
  11 79   Jordan McDonald      MJ  (001/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:14
  12 98   Michael Toms         M50 (001/006) Blackburn Harriers        00:18:15
  13 91   Daniel Balshaw       M   (008/028) Burnley AC                00:18:16
  14 65   Andy Berry           M   (009/028) Barlick Fell Runners      00:18:18
  15 72   Frazer Durris        M   (010/028) Trawden AC                00:18:20
  16 9    Chris Quigley        M45 (001/010) Trawden AC                00:18:23
  17 53   David Bagot          M   (011/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:26
  18 13   Thornton Taylor      M55 (001/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:18:27
  19 120  Russell Clarke       M   (012/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:34
  20 116  Paul Brannon         M55 (002/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:39
  21 90   Dave Motley          M   (013/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:43
  22 94   Paul Hesketh         M45 (002/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:18:48
  23 114  Jez Toon             M   (014/028) [Unattached]              00:18:54
  24 7    Sarah Tipler         F   (001/008) Barlick Fell Runners      00:18:57
  25 118  Carl Helliwell       M   (015/028) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:17
  26 14   Al Scott             M   (016/028) [Unattached]              00:19:29
  27 70   Adam Howard          M   (017/028) Trawden AC                00:19:41
  28 104  Nick Roscoe          M40 (004/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:42
  29 45   Roger Brewster       M55 (003/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:42
  30 61   Alexander Townrow    MJ  (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:43
  31 55   Simon Maughan        M45 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:19:45
  32 20   Derek Walkden        M45 (004/010) Barlick Fell Runners      00:19:46
  33 10   Pete Baistow         M   (018/028) Trawden AC                00:19:48
  34 102  Daniel Plant         M   (019/028) [Unattached]              00:19:49
  35 82   Lee Ellis            M   (020/028) Trawden AC                00:19:52
  36 75   A Blackledge         M   (021/028) [Unattached]              00:19:54
  37 67   Autumn Howard        F   (002/008) Trawden AC                00:19:55
  38 77   Andy Bradley         M45 (005/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:19:56
  39 105  Sue Burns            F55 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:20:02
  40 12   Ken Taylor           M65 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:20:10
  41 58   Richard Butterwick   M40 (005/013) Todmorden Harriers        00:20:12
  42 96   John Wilcock         M50 (002/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:16
  43 6    Mark A Fawcett       M40 (006/013) Trawden AC                00:20:20
  44 83   Alan Clarkson        M55 (004/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:27
  45 115  Tom Cosway           M   (022/028) Trawden AC                00:20:29
  46 78   Tom Brauley          MJ  (003/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:39
  47 23   Andy Quinn           M40 (007/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:40
  48 39   Dale Grimshaw        M   (023/028) Trawden AC                00:20:42
  49 5    J McDonald           M50 (003/006) Trawden AC                00:20:44
  50 40   George Pier          MJ  (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:48
  51 109  Tim Coyne            M45 (006/010) Trawden AC                00:20:49
  52 43   Jason Pier           M40 (008/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:20:59
  53 41   Alice Pier           FJ  (001/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:21:06
  54 44   Gary Moore           M40 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:21:09
  55 57   Richard Starkie      M45 (007/010) Barlick Fell Runners      00:21:14
  56 99   Nicola Nuttall       F40 (001/010) Trawden AC                00:21:15
  57 56   Leigh Potts          M   (024/028) [Unattached]              00:21:16
  58 117  Ian Hollas           M40 (010/013) Trawden AC                00:21:33
  59 103  Ken Livesey          M55 (005/012) Trawden AC                00:21:40
  60 35   Stephen White        M55 (006/012) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:21:43
  61 22   Michael Alexander    M   (025/028) Barlick Fell Runners      00:21:45
  62 30   Steven Hellins       M55 (007/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:21:48
  63 107  Andrew Hollas        M45 (008/010) Accrington Road Runners   00:21:49
  64 24   Andrew Corbishley    M60 (001/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:21:53
  65 89   Stephen Ainsworth    M55 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:21:55
  66 31   David Ponton         M40 (011/013) [Unattached]              00:22:07
  67 4    Martin Brady         M50 (004/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:22:09
  68 112  Douglas Meek         M55 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:22:11
  69 3    Irene Roche          F55 (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:22:14
  70 108  John Pickles         M45 (009/010) Trawden AC                00:22:18
  71 52   Vanessa Hamlet       F40 (002/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:22:22
  72 15   David I Scott        M70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:22:23
  73 38   Michelle Brooks      F35 (001/007) Trawden AC                00:22:26
  74 68   Robert Smith         M60 (002/004) Trawden AC                00:22:30
  75 8    Emma Bailey          F35 (002/007) Barlick Fell Runners      00:22:40
  76 49   Louise Barnes        F35 (003/007) Blackburn Harriers        00:22:43
  77 76   Scott McKenzie       M   (026/028) Trawden AC                00:22:48
  78 71   Andy Riley           M   (027/028) [Unattached]              00:22:52
  79 54   Martin Griffin       M50 (005/006) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:22:59
  80 81   Chris Emmerson       M   (028/028) Trawden AC                00:23:12
  81 113  Simon Lister         M40 (012/013) Trawden AC                00:23:18
  82 36   David Howard         M55 (010/012) Trawden AC                00:23:24
  83 16   Joanne Bennett       F40 (003/010) [Unattached]              00:23:34
  84 29   Colin Smith          M55 (011/012) Trawden AC                00:23:48
  85 47   Bethany Quinn        FJ  (002/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:24:09
  86 63   Jill Maxfield        F   (003/008) Trawden AC                00:24:14
  87 119  Sarah Helliwell      F   (004/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:24:15
  88 64   Jean Baistow         F65 (001/002) Trawden AC                00:24:22
  89 87   Rachel Todd          F40 (004/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:24:24
  90 34   Nicola White         F   (005/008) Trawden AC                00:24:51
  91 100  Deborah Stevenson    F35 (004/007) Trawden AC                00:24:59
  92 2    Peter Blackledge     M65 (002/002) Accrington Road Runners   00:25:03
  93 74   Jackie Kershaw       F40 (005/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:09
  94 17   Andy O'Sullivan      M60 (003/004) Rochdale Harriers         00:25:11
  95 73   Simon Hughes         M40 (013/013) [Unattached]              00:25:23
  96 80   Karen Holland        F40 (006/010) Trawden AC                00:25:42
  97 25   Helen Burnett        F40 (007/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:25:44
  98 18   Alison Sugden        F45 (001/002) Barlick Fell Runners      00:26:05
  99 66   Lisa Johnson         F40 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:26:16
 100 1    Jennifer Adams       F60 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:26:23
 101 88   Robert Hirst         M60 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:36
 102 92   Stuart Barker        M45 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:26:42
 103 26   Michelle B           F40 (009/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:26:53
 104 19   Alan Smith           M55 (012/012) [Unattached]              00:27:15
 105 11   Geraldine Varley     F50 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:27:31
 106 21   Sharon Newbold       F45 (002/002) Wharfedale Harriers       00:27:40
 107 101  Marion Wilkinson     F70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:27:46
 108 69   Janet Rogers         F50 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:27:51
 109 86   Lisa Riding          F   (006/008) [Unattached]              00:27:54
 110 59   Myra Wells           F55 (003/003) Todmorden Harriers        00:28:09
 111 85   Karen Clarkin        F40 (010/010) [Unattached]              00:28:17
 112 84   Claire Knight        F35 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:28:29
 113 97   Deborah Toms         F50 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:28:43
 114 33   Alan Schofield       M50 (006/006) Wythenshawe Hospital STT  00:28:44
 115 110  Riaghnach Jameson    FJ  (003/003) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:02
 116 95   Nicola Kay           F   (007/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:25
 117 62   Christine Leathley   F65 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:52
 118 46   Andrea Brewster      F50 (004/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:29:57
 119 32   Sharon Wilson        F35 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:31:33
 120 111  Deborah Gasse        F35 (007/007) [Unattached]              00:31:44
 121 27   Mollie Hogan         F   (008/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:32:53
Copyright © 2014 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited